Friday Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Larry Heidemann, Frankfort IL; Louis Gaspardo, Orland Park IL; South Suburban BC | 64.88%
| 4.13 |
David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Michael Fehrenbach, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 64.81%
| 3.09 |
Barbara Myers - John Winter, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 64.32%
| 2.63 |
Gloria Arneson - R Arneson, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 62.75%
| 1.74 |
William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Milwaukee DBC | 62.04%
| 1.31 |
Georgia Satriano - Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; South Suburban BC | 59.52%
| 1.97 |
Marilyn Wescott, Racine WI; Donald Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 58.96%
| 1.50 |
Adriana Humada, ; Lee Petzold, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 56.12%
| 1.11 |
Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; George Roeper, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 55.36%
| 1.05 |
Thomas Allen, Slinger WI; Alan Pohl, Fox Point WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.55%
| 1.13 |
Joyce Sterns - Leone Townsend, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 52.10%
| 0.84 |
Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; South Suburban BC | 50.00%
| 0.63 |
Ann Henry - David Henry, ; Racine DBC | 46.81%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section 31 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Barbara Myers - John Winter, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 64.32%
| 1.19 | Marilyn Wescott, Racine WI; Donald Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 58.96%
| 0.83 | Henry Kensler, Kenosha WI; Jim Holub, Mt Pleasant WI; Racine DBC | 52.38%
| 0.82 | Joyce Sterns - Leone Townsend, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 52.10%
| 0.57 | Ann Henry - David Henry, ; Racine DBC | 46.81%
| |
---|
Section 31 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Gloria Arneson - R Arneson, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 62.75%
| 1.11 | N Heinitz - William Little, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 57.79%
| 0.94 | Adriana Humada, ; Lee Petzold, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 56.12%
| 0.55 | George Urquhart - Janet Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 54.61%
| 0.66 | Dorothy Wiesneth, ; Jean Myrvold, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 45.92%
| |
---|
Section 32
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Larry Heidemann, Frankfort IL; Louis Gaspardo, Orland Park IL; South Suburban BC | 64.88%
| 1.05 | Georgia Satriano - Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; South Suburban BC | 59.52%
| 0.78 | Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; George Roeper, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section 33 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Michael Fehrenbach, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 64.81%
| 1.17 | William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Milwaukee DBC | 62.04%
| 0.84 | Robert Mandel, Mequon WI; Jerry Duckler, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 59.49%
| 0.98 | Harriette Myers, Mequon WI; Jay Miller, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 50.93%
| 0.69 | Maxine Cohn - Ronald Cohn, Glendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 44.44%
| |
---|
Section 33 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Richard Stieger, Milwaukee WI; Gerald Haig, Glendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 53.01%
| 1.17 | Barbara Schuelke, Menomonee Falls WI; Arnold Weiss, Brown Deer WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.78%
| 1.05 | Thomas Allen, Slinger WI; Alan Pohl, Fox Point WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.55%
| 0.58 | Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Lizabeth Kennedy, Germantown WI; Milwaukee DBC | 51.39%
| 0.74 | Nancy Burke - Barbara Recht, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 50.46%
| |
---|