Monday Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.67 |
Jerome Scholle - Neel French, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 66.53%
| 4.25 |
Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Michael Wierzbicki, Greendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.00%
| 3.19 |
Alan Reinberg, Highland Park IL; Gerald Landy, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 63.33%
| 2.39 |
Donald Valiska, Highland IN; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 1.79 |
Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Leo Melamed, Glencoe IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 60.25%
| 2.30 |
Jeffery Smith, Evanston IL; William Artz, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.99%
| 1.72 |
Dennis Skinder, Chicago IL; Don Cohen, Oak Park IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.91%
| 1.34 |
Claire Murvihill, Homewood IL; Jan Merrick, Crete IL; South Suburban BC | 56.67%
| 1.26 |
Warren Brodine - Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.68%
| 0.95 |
Sylvia Dunne - A Bascon, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 53.15%
| 0.77 |
Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; Elaine Hagemaster, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 50.83%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
Section 21
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Michael Wierzbicki, Greendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.00%
| 1.12 | Vicki Sosnay - Mitchell Jacobson, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 55.00%
| 0.78 | Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin, Shorewood WI; Milwaukee DBC | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Donald Valiska, Highland IN; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 1.34 | Claire Murvihill, Homewood IL; Jan Merrick, Crete IL; South Suburban BC | 56.67%
| 0.96 | George Roeper, Homewood IL; Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 55.42%
| 0.53 | Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Joseph Muenks, Cincinnati OH; South Suburban BC | 55.00%
| 0.53 | Bruce Dawson, Hazel Crest IL; William Kilbride, Flossmoor IL; South Suburban BC | 55.00%
| 0.64 | Anna Urosevich, Munster IN; Brian Beecher, Sr, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 53.33%
| 0.77 | Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; Elaine Hagemaster, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section 23 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Jerome Scholle - Neel French, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 66.53%
| 1.40 | Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Leo Melamed, Glencoe IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 60.25%
| 1.09 | Bruce Ladin - John Prater, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.65%
| 0.78 | Sylvia Dunne - A Bascon, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 53.15%
| 0.54 | John Shelton, Wilmette IL; Colette Novich, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.56%
| 0.33 | Marc Stackler - Richard Cohn, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 50.17%
| |
---|
Section 23 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Alan Reinberg, Highland Park IL; Gerald Landy, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 63.33%
| 1.40 | Jeffery Smith, Evanston IL; William Artz, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.99%
| 1.00 | Dennis Skinder, Chicago IL; Don Cohen, Oak Park IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.91%
| 0.70 | Wesley Suzuki - K Newman, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.13%
| 0.74 | Warren Brodine - Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.68%
| 0.53 | Michael Radzilowsky - Leon Teichner, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 49.98%
| |
---|