Rockport Beach Sectional

Rockport
February 21-23, 2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Afternoon Open Prs - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX73.54%
4.75
2
1

Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX; Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX67.08%
3.56
3


Louis Ray, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX60.46%
2.34
4/5


David Johnson Jr - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX59.00%
2.34
4/5


K Voges, Converse TX; Richard Dorfman, Oconomowoc WI59.00%
1.50
6


Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX; Penny Snow, Beeville TX58.92%
2.91
2

Betty Jo Bettersworth, New Braunfels TX; Joyce Shefts, Mc Queeney TX58.46%
2.18
3

Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Mission TX55.92%
2.06
4
1
Frances Smith - Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX54.54%
1.55
5
2
Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX; Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX53.77%
1.16
6
3
Larry Schneider, Rockport TX; Ray Rothenbury, Miller Lake ON53.38%
0.89

4
Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh, Victoria TX53.00%
0.65

5
Jan Wingate - June Reimer, New Braunfels TX50.00%

Friday Evening Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.23
1


Mary Ross - Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX65.69%
5.42
2


Suzanne La Brecque - Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX63.83%
4.12
3
1

David Goldfarb - Harry Elliott, Houston TX62.64%
3.05
4


Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX58.61%
2.29
5


Martha De Cou - Jason Kiker, Corpus Christi TX57.63%
2.45
6


Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX56.54%
3.09
2

Bonnie Fellerman - Harold Fellerman, Mission TX56.32%
2.32
3

Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX53.70%
1.74
4

Eugene Lux - Carolyn Lux, Fredericksburg TX53.38%
1.50
5

Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX; K Voges, Converse TX52.18%
1.05
6

David Ticen - Linda Elmore, Victoria TX51.63%
2.43

1
Amelia Choucair - Chaker Choucair, Portland TX46.41%
1.82

2
Nina Shannon - Jean Holland, Rockport TX46.30%
1.37

3
Jan Wingate - June Reimer, New Braunfels TX45.75%
1.03

4
Susan Brown - Kathleen Shaw, Rockport TX44.23%

Saturday AM Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX72.18%
4.37
2
1
1
Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX65.36%
3.28
3


Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX64.49%
2.46
4


Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX60.78%
1.84
5


Mary Ross - Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX60.35%
2.61
6
2

K Voges, Converse TX; Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX57.84%
1.96
3

Martha Northrup, Port Aransas TX; Gayle Broderick, Bettendorf IA57.72%
1.47
4

Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Mission TX57.52%
1.10
5

Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX55.56%
0.92
6

Karen Land, Keokuk IA; Anne Schock, Kahoka MO55.45%
1.38

2
Frances Couvillion - Marilyn Bein, Rockport TX54.25%
1.04

3
James Helms, Schulenburg TX; Bobby Gilmore, La Grange TX52.07%
0.78

4
Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX; Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX50.98%
0.58

5
M Frances Schmidt - Felicia Davis, Rockport TX50.11%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Mary Ross - Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX63.67%
4.13
2


Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX; Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX61.00%
3.09
3


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX60.89%
2.32
4


Beverly Santos - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX60.41%
3.21
5
1

Bonnie Fellerman - Harold Fellerman, Mission TX60.08%
1.31
6


Dee Schade - Phyllis Pruet, Corpus Christi TX59.82%
2.41
2

Harry Elliott - David Goldfarb, Houston TX58.92%
1.81
3

Betty Jo Bettersworth, New Braunfels TX; Joyce Shefts, Mc Queeney TX57.18%
1.35
4

Larry Levin - Laurie-Ann Levin, San Antonio TX56.65%
1.14
5

Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX; Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX56.63%
0.76
6

K Voges, Converse TX; Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX52.49%
1.62

1
Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX; Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX51.47%
1.22

2
Darlene Kinstley - Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX45.66%
0.91

3
Susan Brown - Kathleen Shaw, Rockport TX43.36%
0.68

4
Darlene Palmas, Olympia WA; Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX42.05%

Seymon Deutsch Swiss Team - 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.50
1


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel - Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX95.00
6.38
2


Larry Levin - Laurie-Ann Levin - Hank Eng - C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX83.00
4.78
3


Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX; Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX; Penny Snow, Beeville TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX80.00
3.59
4


Beverly Santos - Sheryleen Grothus - George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX79.00
2.83
5


Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxie Tom, San Antonio TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX77.00
4.82
6
1

David Ticen - Robert Coffey, Victoria TX; Phyllis Pruet - Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX74.00
2.13
7


Mahesh U R Maruvada - Margaret Crumpler - Bill Mac Donald - Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX72.00
3.62
2
1
Susan Brown - Kathleen Shaw - Carita Gould - Sandra Musser, Rockport TX67.00
2.37
3/4

Rebecca Landon - Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX; Barry Krause - Patricia Krause, Sudbury ON65.00
2.37
3/4

Jason Kiker - Martha De Cou - Joyce Seitz - Pauletta Myers, Corpus Christi TX65.00
2.44
5
2
Darold McCalla - Judy McCalla, East Lansing MI; Kathy Stephens - Larry Schneider, Rockport TX60.00
1.83

3
Frances Couvillion - Tiny Beckham - Judy Schrupp, Rockport TX; Ray Rothenbury, Miller Lake ON55.00
1.37

4
Linda Medina - Lawrence Caplan - Darlene Kinstley - Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX51.00

 


Total masterpoints: 569.16 earned by 134 players.
Total attendance:  145 tables.

   1  21.77 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
   2  21.77 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
   3  19.05 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
   4  19.05 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
   5  15.57 Mary Ross, Corpus Christi TX
   6  14.36 Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX
   7  12.70 Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX
   8  11.37 Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX
   9  10.40 Harold Fellerman, Mission TX
  10  10.40 Bonnie Fellerman, Mission TX
  11   9.87 Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX
  12   8.15 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
  13   8.02 Harry Elliott, Houston TX
  14   8.02 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
  15   7.73 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
  16   7.73 Laurie-Ann Levin, San Antonio TX
  17   7.73 Larry Levin, San Antonio TX
  18   7.73 Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
  19   7.37 Hank Eng, San Antonio TX
  20   7.37 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
  21   7.21 K Voges, Converse TX
  22   7.08 Susan Brown, Rockport TX
  23   7.08 Kathleen Shaw, Rockport TX
  24   7.02 Penny Snow, Beeville TX
  25   6.95 Phyllis Pruet, Corpus Christi TX
  26   6.79 David Ticen, Victoria TX
  27   6.73 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
  28   6.73 Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX
  29   6.64 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
  30   6.64 Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX
  31   5.93 Jason Kiker, Corpus Christi TX
  32   5.83 Roxie Tom, San Antonio TX
  33   5.75 Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX
  34   5.75 Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX
  35   5.65 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
  36   5.65 David Johnson Jr, San Antonio TX
  37   5.51 Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  38   5.51 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  39   5.46 Russel Powers, Rockport TX
  40   5.46 Katherine Powers, Rockport TX
  41   5.28 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
  42   5.28 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
  43   5.27 Frances Smith, Rockport TX
  44   4.87 Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX
  45   4.85 Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX
  46   4.85 Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX
  47   4.84 Louis Ray, San Antonio TX
  48   4.84 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
  49   4.82 Robert Coffey, Victoria TX
  50   4.72 Joyce Shefts, Mc Queeney TX
  51   4.72 Betty Jo Bettersworth, New Braunfels TX
  52   4.39 Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX
  53   4.39 George Fillis, San Antonio TX
  54   4.11 Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX
  55   4.11 Darlene Kinstley, Corpus Christi TX
  56   4.06 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
  57   4.06 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
  58   3.89 Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX
  59   3.62 Sandra Musser, Rockport TX
  60   3.62 Carita Gould, Rockport TX
  61   3.60 Larry Schneider, Rockport TX
  62   3.48 Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
  63   3.48 Mahesh  U R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
  64   3.37 Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
  65   3.20 Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX
  66   2.99 Ray Rothenbury, Miller Lake ON
  67   2.85 Martha Northrup, Port Aransas TX
  68   2.85 Gayle Broderick, Bettendorf IA
  69   2.75 Kathy Sinkin-Amor, San Antonio TX
  70   2.75 Beth Gale, San Antonio TX
  71   2.55 June Reimer, New Braunfels TX
  72   2.55 Jan Wingate, New Braunfels TX
  73   2.44 Kathy Stephens, Rockport TX
  74   2.44 Judy McCalla, East Lansing MI
  75   2.44 Darold McCalla, East Lansing MI
  76   2.43 Chaker Choucair, Portland TX
  77   2.43 Amelia Choucair, Portland TX
  78   2.37 Rebecca Landon, Corpus Christi TX
  79   2.37 Pauletta Myers, Corpus Christi TX
  80   2.37 Patricia Krause, Sudbury ON
  81   2.37 Joyce Seitz, Corpus Christi TX
  82   2.37 Barry Krause, Sudbury ON
  83   2.34 Richard Dorfman, Oconomowoc WI
  84   2.34 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
  85   2.34 Carolyn Lux, Fredericksburg TX
  86   2.09 Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX
  87   2.09 H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX
  88   1.97 Linda Elmore, Victoria TX
  89   1.83 Judy Schrupp, Rockport TX
  90   1.82 Nina Shannon, Rockport TX
  91   1.82 Jean Holland, Rockport TX
  92   1.78 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
  93   1.78 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
  94   1.52 M Frances Schmidt, Rockport TX
  95   1.52 Felicia Davis, Rockport TX
  96   1.38 Marilyn Bein, Rockport TX
  97   1.37 Linda Medina, Corpus Christi TX
  98   1.37 Lawrence Caplan, Corpus Christi TX
  99   1.34 Susan Wheeler, Victoria TX
 100   1.34 Pat Roeh, Victoria TX
 101   1.21 Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX
 102   1.21 Darlene Palmas, Olympia WA
 103   1.17 Mary Driesbock, Corpus Christi TX
 104   1.04 James Helms, Schulenburg TX
 105   1.04 Bobby Gilmore, La Grange TX
 106   1.00 Jack Farmer, Corpus Christi TX
 107   0.92 Karen Land, Keokuk IA
 108   0.92 Anne Schock, Kahoka MO
 109   0.90 Steven Kassarjian, Pleasanton TX
 110   0.90 Margaret Kennedy, Corpus Christi TX
 111   0.90 Karen Leber, Corpus Christi TX
 112   0.90 Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX
 113   0.82 Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX
 114   0.80 W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX
 115   0.80 Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX
 116   0.64 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
 117   0.64 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
 118   0.60 Ruthlalea Taylor, Fulton TX
 119   0.60 Patricia Kaddatz, Corpus Christi TX
 120   0.60 Larry Nagel, Corpus Christi TX
 121   0.60 Jack Preston, Rockport TX
 122   0.60 Ernest Politte, Corpus Christi TX
 123   0.60 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
 124   0.60 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
 125   0.60 Dodi Dix, Rockport TX
 126   0.60 Carolyn Preston, Rockport TX
 127   0.47 Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
 128   0.47 A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX
 129   0.45 Gilbert Hogenson, Mission TX
 130   0.45 Cynthia Struve, Corpus Christi TX
 131   0.45 Clemens Struve, Corpus Christi TX
 132   0.45 Bobbi Hogenson, Mission TX
 133   0.30 Sheralyn Humble, Rockport TX
 134   0.30 Frances Symank, Rockport TX