Ajijic NLM Sectional

Ajijic, JA
01/17 - 01/19/2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON65.77%
1.61
2
1

Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX; Sue Harley, Saint John NB62.70%
1.21
3
2

Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Lac Brome QC60.05%
0.87
4


Keith Coates - Margaret Pye, Ajijic Mexico56.61%
0.91
5
3

Iain Morris, Ajijic Mexico; Katherine Gunn, San Francisco CA55.03%
0.81
4

Norman Smith - Fran Smith, Minden ON52.68%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Charles Chartier - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico64.08%
1.51
2
1

Fran Smith - Norman Smith, Minden ON55.04%
1.13
3
2

Bernita Cooper, Loredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC53.91%
0.82
4


John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON53.08%
0.85
5
3

Iain Morris, Ajijic Mexico; Katherine Gunn, San Francisco CA53.01%
0.64
4

Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC; Nancy Sollosy, Saskatoon SK51.51%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON64.02%
1.61
2
1

Fran Smith - Norman Smith, Minden ON56.55%
1.21
3
2

Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Rosemarie Klassen, Camp Morton MB55.06%
0.87
4


Charles Chartier - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico55.03%
0.91
5
3

Judith Wells, Chapala Mexico; Iain Morris, Ajijic Mexico53.44%
0.68
4

Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC; Torfi Agnars, 52.98%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL70.54%
1.46
2


John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON61.90%
0.96
3/4


Phillip Nowell, Ajijic Mexico; Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica Mexico53.87%
1.51
3/4
1

Judith Wells, Chapala Mexico; Iain Morris, Ajijic Mexico53.87%
0.62
5


Charles Chartier - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico53.57%
1.13
2

Bernita Cooper, Loredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC52.38%
0.85
3

Anne Donagher, Blind River ON; Catherine Riley, Newport Beach CA50.30%
0.64
4

Fran Smith - Norman Smith, Minden ON48.51%

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams - 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1
1

Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly, Lac Brome QC; Bernita Cooper, Loredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC129.00
1.92
2/3


Iain Morris, Ajijic Mexico; Judith Wells - Phillip Nowell - Bobbie Chandler, Chapala Mexico105.00
1.92
2/3


Howard Botz - Jeane Treloar - Charles Chartier, Ajijic Mexico; Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico105.00

 


Total masterpoints: 104.28 earned by 47 players.
Total attendance:   49 tables.

   1   6.74 John Olsen, Chester NS
   2   6.74 Jim Burgess, Guelph ON
   3   6.10 Iain Morris, Ajijic JA
   4   5.86 Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC
   5   5.65 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
   6   5.65 Charles Chartier, Chapala JA
   7   5.18 Bernita Cooper, Loredo TX
   8   4.57 Norman Smith, Minden ON
   9   4.57 Fran Smith, Minden ON
  10   4.34 Judith Wells, Chapala JA
  11   4.13 Roger Buckland, Lac Brome QC
  12   4.13 Huguette Joly, Lac Brome QC
  13   2.88 Phillip Nowell, Ajijic JA
  14   2.88 Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica JA
  15   2.31 Stephen Segall, Laredo TX
  16   2.31 Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL
  17   2.28 Jeane Treloar, Ajijic JA
  18   2.28 Howard Botz, Ajijic JA
  19   2.22 Rosemarie Klassen, Camp Morton MB
  20   2.22 Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
  21   2.14 Sue Harley, Saint John NB
  22   2.14 Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX
  23   2.10 Katherine Gunn, San Francisco CA
  24   1.08 Lyalla Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
  25   1.08 Johnny Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
  26   1.04 Margaret Pye, Ajijic JA
  27   1.04 Keith Coates, Ajijic JA
  28   0.85 Catherine Riley, Newport Beach CA
  29   0.85 Anne Donagher, Blind River ON
  30   0.68 Torfi Agnars,    
  31   0.68 Mary Burgmeier, East Dubuque IL
  32   0.68 Gail Ruddy, Oakville ON
  33   0.68 Edward Ruddy, Oakville ON
  34   0.68 Bob Burgmeier,    
  35   0.64 Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC
  36   0.64 Nancy Sollosy, Saskatoon SK
  37   0.55 Marilyn McDivitt, Laredo TX
  38   0.55 Lucie Rosa-Stagi, San Francisco CA
  39   0.55 Judy Brickman, Ajijic JA
  40   0.55 Alicia Salcido, San Juan Cosola JA
  41   0.34 Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  42   0.34 John Roynon, Toronto ON
  43   0.34 Jean Roynon, Toronto ON
  44   0.34 Earl Mogilevsky,    
  45   0.34 Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB
  46   0.17 Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX
  47   0.17 Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX