EVENT:Wed Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:28|EVENT CODE:09OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:113894 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=6/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Gloria Tsoi Brian Weiner Duran A . . . | 6 . . 52.84 0.33(SA)
2 Gora Banerjee Steven Frymer B . . . | . . . 39.20
3 Brian Fisk Jonathan Hauke C . . . | . . . 50.00
4 Kathy Centorino Janet Fidelman A . . . | . . . 43.94
5 Richard Hudson Steven Hudson B . . . | . . . 38.64
6 George Gardos John Wason B . . . | . . . 47.16
7 Cecilla Borras Dick Majcher A . . . | . . . 38.07
8 Grace Lombardo Peter Lombardo A . . . | 2 . . 60.23 1.40(SA)
9 Murat Azizoglu Jan Popiel A . . . | . . . 51.70
10 Evgueni Chtykov Christiane Corcelle C . 6 2 | 4 2 1 55.68 1.46(OC)
11 Amnon Gabay Jeanne McKenzie A . . . | . . . 43.75
12 Izrail Gorian Arkady Shifrin B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 67.05 6.33(OA)
13 Sheila Gabay Kevin O'Donnell A . . . | 3 . . 58.33 1.00(SA)
14 Bud Biswas Lucia Enica A . . . | 5 . . 53.41 0.40(SA)
Totals 700.00
EVENT:Wed Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:28|EVENT CODE:09OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:113894 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=9/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Jane Adams Ronald Briggs A . . . | . . . 48.86
2 Joseph Charnock Marsha Gerstein B . . . | . . . 51.33
3 James Overly Lena Sundgren B . . . | . . . 47.92
4 Fredrick Magnus Joyce Pearson A . . . | . . . 48.86
5 Judie Muggia Reid Fleming B . . . | 6 4 . 52.27 0.44(SB)
6 Albert Muggia Rich Stevens B . 3 . | 1 1 . 59.47 2.00(SA)
7 David Albert Michael Albert C . . . | . . . 34.47
8 Paul Simon Janice Smola A . . . | . . . 49.81
9 Anthony Keats Marie Sengupta B . . . | 4 2 . 54.92 0.89(SB)
10 Akhil Ketkar Neil Kreuzer C . . . | . . 1 40.34 0.65(SC)
11 Saul Agranoff Shekhar Sengupta A . . . | 2/3 . . 57.01 1.20(SA)
12 Jean Shaffer William Shaffer B . . . | . . . 43.94
13 Vincent Koon Kam King Timothy Wright B . . . | 5 3 . 53.79 0.64(SB)
14 Kathy Benjamin Stuart Whittle A . . . | 2/3 . . 57.01 1.20(SA)
Totals 700.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 0.00 11.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 1-Adams-Briggs
400 2.50 8.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
150 6.50 4.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 8-Simon-Smola
110 9.00 2.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
180 4.00 7.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
400 2.50 8.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
150 6.50 4.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
50 10.50 0.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
50 10.50 0.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 7-Albert-Albert
150 6.50 4.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
150 6.50 4.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
430 1.00 10.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 11.00 0.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 1-Adams-Briggs
50 8.50 2.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
170 0.00 11.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 8-Simon-Smola
130 4.50 6.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
140 3.00 8.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
50 8.50 2.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
150 1.50 9.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
110 6.00 5.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
50 8.50 2.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 7-Albert-Albert
150 1.50 9.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
130 4.50 6.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
50 8.50 2.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 5.50 5.50 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
660 1.00 10.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
660 1.00 10.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 7-Albert-Albert
660 1.00 10.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
650 3.50 7.50 7-Borras-Majcher vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
150 9.00 2.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
650 3.50 7.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 1-Adams-Briggs
630 5.50 5.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
620 7.00 4.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
100 11.00 0.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 8-Simon-Smola
200 8.00 3.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
130 10.00 1.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 5.00 6.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
100 5.00 6.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
100 5.00 6.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 7-Albert-Albert
100 5.00 6.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
100 0.50 10.50 7-Borras-Majcher vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
200 10.00 1.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
100 5.00 6.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 1-Adams-Briggs
140 9.00 2.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
100 0.50 10.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
100 5.00 6.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 8-Simon-Smola
300 11.00 0.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
100 5.00 6.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 6.00 5.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
100 9.50 1.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 1-Adams-Briggs
100 9.50 1.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
170 2.50 8.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 8-Simon-Smola
420 0.50 10.50 7-Borras-Majcher vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
50 6.00 5.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
170 2.50 8.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
50 6.00 5.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
420 0.50 10.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
50 6.00 5.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 7-Albert-Albert
50 6.00 5.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
200 11.00 0.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 6.00 5.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
680 2.50 8.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 1-Adams-Briggs
650 9.00 2.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
680 2.50 8.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 8-Simon-Smola
650 9.00 2.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
680 2.50 8.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
650 9.00 2.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
680 2.50 8.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
650 9.00 2.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
680 2.50 8.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 7-Albert-Albert
650 9.00 2.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
680 2.50 8.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 5.00 6.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
110 2.50 8.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
500 10.00 1.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
110 2.50 8.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
110 2.50 8.50 7-Borras-Majcher vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
200 7.00 4.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
200 7.00 4.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
110 2.50 8.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 1-Adams-Briggs
200 7.00 4.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
710 11.00 0.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
130 0.00 11.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 8-Simon-Smola
300 9.00 2.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 5.00 6.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
420 5.00 6.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
420 5.00 6.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
420 5.00 6.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
420 5.00 6.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
420 5.00 6.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
420 5.00 6.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
420 5.00 6.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 1-Adams-Briggs
420 5.00 6.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
420 5.00 6.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
420 5.00 6.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 8-Simon-Smola
50 11.00 0.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 7.50 3.50 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
140 1.00 10.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
100 7.50 3.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 1-Adams-Briggs
140 1.00 10.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
110 3.00 8.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
300 11.00 0.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
50 4.50 6.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
140 1.00 10.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
50 4.50 6.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
100 7.50 3.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
140 10.00 1.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 7-Albert-Albert
100 7.50 3.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 4.00 7.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
300 8.50 2.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
110 1.50 9.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 1-Adams-Briggs
110 1.50 9.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
200 0.00 11.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
300 8.50 2.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
200 6.00 5.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
200 6.00 5.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
200 6.00 5.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
500 10.00 1.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
1100 11.00 0.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 7-Albert-Albert
100 3.00 8.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 8.00 3.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
100 6.00 5.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
430 0.00 11.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
130 5.00 6.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
50 8.00 3.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
420 1.00 10.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
200 2.00 9.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
140 4.00 7.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
100 10.50 0.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 1-Adams-Briggs
100 10.50 0.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
170 3.00 8.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
50 8.00 3.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 8-Simon-Smola
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 8.50 2.50 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
500 0.00 11.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
600 4.50 6.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
200 1.00 10.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
660 8.50 2.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
170 3.00 8.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
660 8.50 2.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
130 2.00 9.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
600 4.50 6.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 1-Adams-Briggs
660 8.50 2.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
660 8.50 2.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
660 8.50 2.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 8-Simon-Smola
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 9.50 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
150 7.50 3.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
200 9.00 2.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
100 4.00 7.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 1-Adams-Briggs
140 0.00 11.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
130 6.00 5.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
600 11.00 0.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 7-Albert-Albert
500 10.00 1.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
150 7.50 3.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
100 4.00 7.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
100 4.00 7.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
100 1.50 9.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 10.00 1.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
420 9.00 2.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
400 7.50 3.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
150 5.00 6.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 1-Adams-Briggs
400 7.50 3.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
150 0.00 11.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
50 3.00 8.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 7-Albert-Albert
920 11.00 0.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
50 3.00 8.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
300 6.00 5.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
50 3.00 8.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
100 1.00 10.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 5.50 5.50 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 7-Albert-Albert
50 2.50 8.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
100 5.50 5.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
50 2.50 8.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
120 9.50 1.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
100 5.50 5.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
200 0.00 11.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
120 9.50 1.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 8-Simon-Smola
100 1.00 10.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
110 8.00 3.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 1-Adams-Briggs
150 11.00 0.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
100 5.50 5.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
190 7.00 4.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 7-Albert-Albert
640 1.50 9.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
150 10.50 0.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
190 7.00 4.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
640 1.50 9.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
640 1.50 9.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
640 1.50 9.50 7-Borras-Majcher vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
190 7.00 4.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 8-Simon-Smola
620 4.00 7.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
150 10.50 0.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 1-Adams-Briggs
190 7.00 4.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
190 7.00 4.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 9.00 2.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
100 9.00 2.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 8-Simon-Smola
400 1.00 10.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
130 4.00 7.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
170 2.00 9.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 1-Adams-Briggs
550 0.00 11.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
100 9.00 2.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
120 5.00 6.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 7-Albert-Albert
150 3.00 8.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
100 9.00 2.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
50 6.00 5.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
100 9.00 2.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 3.00 8.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
100 6.50 4.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 8-Simon-Smola
200 0.00 11.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
50 10.00 1.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
100 6.50 4.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 1-Adams-Briggs
110 11.00 0.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
140 1.00 10.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
100 6.50 4.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 7-Albert-Albert
130 2.00 9.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
100 6.50 4.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
100 6.50 4.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
100 6.50 4.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 5.00 6.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
490 7.00 4.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 7-Albert-Albert
790 0.00 11.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
100 1.00 10.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
50 2.50 8.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
500 8.00 3.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
450 5.00 6.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
690 9.50 1.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
1100 11.00 0.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 8-Simon-Smola
690 9.50 1.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
50 2.50 8.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 1-Adams-Briggs
450 5.00 6.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 4.50 6.50 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
600 4.50 6.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 7-Albert-Albert
630 8.50 2.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
600 4.50 6.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
630 8.50 2.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
650 10.50 0.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
600 4.50 6.50 7-Borras-Majcher vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
600 4.50 6.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
600 4.50 6.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 8-Simon-Smola
100 0.00 11.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
650 10.50 0.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 1-Adams-Briggs
150 1.00 10.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 2.50 8.50 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
130 5.50 5.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
140 4.00 7.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 8-Simon-Smola
50 10.50 0.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
170 2.50 8.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
110 8.00 3.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 1-Adams-Briggs
110 8.00 3.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
50 10.50 0.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
130 5.50 5.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 7-Albert-Albert
110 8.00 3.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
420 0.00 11.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
200 1.00 10.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 9.00 2.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
670 0.00 11.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
110 7.00 4.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 8-Simon-Smola
110 4.00 7.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
150 1.00 10.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
50 5.00 6.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 1-Adams-Briggs
100 6.00 5.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
200 9.00 2.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
200 9.00 2.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 7-Albert-Albert
140 2.00 9.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
120 3.00 8.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
300 11.00 0.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 6.00 5.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
620 1.50 9.50 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
650 6.00 5.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 7-Albert-Albert
650 6.00 5.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
620 1.50 9.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
650 6.00 5.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
100 0.00 11.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
650 6.00 5.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
660 10.50 0.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
650 6.00 5.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 8-Simon-Smola
650 6.00 5.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
660 10.50 0.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 5.00 6.00 1-Tsoi-Weiner Duran vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
90 3.00 8.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
170 8.50 2.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 7-Albert-Albert
170 8.50 2.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
50 1.50 9.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
50 1.50 9.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
1100 11.00 0.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
100 4.00 7.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
140 6.50 4.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
140 6.50 4.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 8-Simon-Smola
100 0.00 11.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
430 10.00 1.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 3.00 8.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
1100 0.00 11.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
660 3.00 8.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 8-Simon-Smola
100 7.00 4.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
300 10.00 1.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
660 3.00 8.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 1-Adams-Briggs
100 7.00 4.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
660 3.00 8.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
400 11.00 0.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 7-Albert-Albert
200 9.00 2.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
100 7.00 4.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
660 3.00 8.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 2.00 9.00 2-Banerjee-Frymer vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
120 4.00 7.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
620 1.00 10.00 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 8-Simon-Smola
110 5.00 6.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
200 9.50 1.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
100 7.00 4.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 1-Adams-Briggs
200 3.00 8.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 3-Overly-Sundgren
100 7.00 4.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
300 11.00 0.00 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 7-Albert-Albert
630 0.00 11.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
100 7.00 4.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
200 9.50 1.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 6.00 5.00 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
170 10.50 0.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 7-Albert-Albert
140 6.00 5.00 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
140 6.00 5.00 6-Gardos-Wason vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
50 1.00 10.00 7-Borras-Majcher vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
140 6.00 5.00 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
140 6.00 5.00 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
170 10.50 0.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
50 1.00 10.00 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 8-Simon-Smola
140 6.00 5.00 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
50 1.00 10.00 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
140 6.00 5.00 14-Biswas-Enica vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1430 7.50 3.50 3-Fisk-Hauke vs 5-Muggia-Fleming
1430 7.50 3.50 4-Centorino-Fidelman vs 7-Albert-Albert
1430 7.50 3.50 5-Hudson-Hudson vs 9-Keats-Sengupta
1430 7.50 3.50 6-Gardos-Wason vs 11-Agranoff-Sengupta
680 1.50 9.50 7-Borras-Majcher vs 13-Koon Kam King-Wright
680 1.50 9.50 8-Lombardo-Lombardo vs 2-Charnock-Gerstein
1430 7.50 3.50 9-Azizoglu-Popiel vs 4-Magnus-Pearson
680 1.50 9.50 10-Chtykov-Corcelle vs 6-Muggia-Stevens
1430 7.50 3.50 11-Gabay-McKenzie vs 8-Simon-Smola
1430 7.50 3.50 12-Gorian-Shifrin vs 10-Ketkar-Kreuzer
1430 7.50 3.50 13-Gabay-O'Donnell vs 12-Shaffer-Shaffer
680 1.50 9.50 14-Biswas-Enica vs 14-Benjamin-Whittle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:28|EVENT CODE:09OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:119172 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 4 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=5/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Susan Miller Herb Miller C . . . | . . . 51.79
3 Karen Mactavish Laverne Lovell C . . . | . . . 36.31
4 Robert Stubbs Richard Saval A 4 . . | 2 . . 61.46 2.67(OA)
5 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey C . . . | 4 2 2 52.98 0.70(SB)
6 Richard Adams Tom Sampson C 2 2 1 | 1 1 1 61.98 4.75(OA)
7 Martin Cohen Arlene Patterson A 6 . . | 3 . . 60.71 1.50(OA)
8 James Barron Paul Weinbaum A . . . | . . . 50.52
9 Beverly Basile Rosanne Catarius B . . . | . . . 39.29
10 Peter Matthews Lynda Edson A . . . | . . . 41.67
11 Vincent Harackiewicz Laura Keegan A . . . | . . . 45.24
12 Helen Flanagan Gayle Dempsey A . . . | . . . 44.64
Totals 546.59
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 0.00 4.00 3-Mactavish-Lovell vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
100 4.00 0.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
110 2.00 2.00 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
50 3.00 1.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
180 1.00 3.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 1-Miller-Miller
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 0.00 4.00 3-Mactavish-Lovell vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
130 3.00 1.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
130 3.00 1.00 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
140 1.00 3.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
130 3.00 1.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 1-Miller-Miller
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 3.00 1.00 3-Mactavish-Lovell vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
600 1.50 2.50 6-Adams-Sampson vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
100 4.00 0.00 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
620 0.00 4.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
600 1.50 2.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 1-Miller-Miller
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 2.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 1-Miller-Miller
100 0.50 3.50 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 6-Adams-Sampson
110 3.00 1.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
620 4.00 0.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
100 0.50 3.50 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.50 0.50 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 1-Miller-Miller
130 0.00 4.00 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 6-Adams-Sampson
50 1.50 2.50 9-Basile-Catarius vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
50 1.50 2.50 10-Matthews-Edson vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
100 3.50 0.50 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 2.00 2.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 1-Miller-Miller
650 2.00 2.00 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 6-Adams-Sampson
650 2.00 2.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
650 2.00 2.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
650 2.00 2.00 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 0.00 4.00 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
110 1.00 3.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
200 2.00 2.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 6-Adams-Sampson
400 4.00 0.00 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 1-Miller-Miller
300 3.00 1.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 2.50 1.50 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
450 0.00 4.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
420 2.50 1.50 10-Matthews-Edson vs 6-Adams-Sampson
420 2.50 1.50 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 1-Miller-Miller
420 2.50 1.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.50 3.50 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
140 0.50 3.50 9-Basile-Catarius vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
120 2.00 2.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 6-Adams-Sampson
100 3.00 1.00 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 1-Miller-Miller
PASS 4.00 0.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 3.00 1.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
300 4.00 0.00 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 9-Basile-Catarius
140 2.00 2.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
110 0.50 3.50 10-Matthews-Edson vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
110 0.50 3.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 4.00 0.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
50 2.50 1.50 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 9-Basile-Catarius
50 2.50 1.50 6-Adams-Sampson vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
170 0.00 4.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
130 1.00 3.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 0.50 3.50 1-Miller-Miller vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
600 0.50 3.50 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 9-Basile-Catarius
630 2.50 1.50 6-Adams-Sampson vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
660 4.00 0.00 10-Matthews-Edson vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
630 2.50 1.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.50 1.50 6-Adams-Sampson vs 9-Basile-Catarius
140 0.50 3.50 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
150 4.00 0.00 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 10-Matthews-Edson
140 0.50 3.50 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
100 2.50 1.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 4.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 9-Basile-Catarius
450 3.50 0.50 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
450 3.50 0.50 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 10-Matthews-Edson
420 2.00 2.00 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
400 1.00 3.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 3.00 1.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 9-Basile-Catarius
150 4.00 0.00 7-Cohen-Patterson vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
90 2.00 2.00 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 10-Matthews-Edson
50 1.00 3.00 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
110 0.00 4.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
190 3.00 1.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 10-Matthews-Edson
500 4.00 0.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
600 1.50 2.50 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
640 0.00 4.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
600 1.50 2.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 6-Adams-Sampson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 4.00 0.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 10-Matthews-Edson
210 2.00 2.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
550 0.50 3.50 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
130 3.00 1.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
550 0.50 3.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 6-Adams-Sampson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 4.00 0.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 10-Matthews-Edson
200 0.00 4.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
110 2.00 2.00 8-Barron-Weinbaum vs 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey
150 1.00 3.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
100 3.00 1.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 6-Adams-Sampson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.50 2.50 1-Miller-Miller vs 6-Adams-Sampson
420 3.00 1.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
800 4.00 0.00 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
100 0.00 4.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
50 1.50 2.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 1.00 3.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 6-Adams-Sampson
660 4.00 0.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
130 2.00 2.00 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
150 3.00 1.00 9-Basile-Catarius vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
100 0.00 4.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 0.00 4.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 6-Adams-Sampson
110 2.00 2.00 4-Stubbs-Saval vs 3-Mactavish-Lovell
140 1.00 3.00 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
50 3.50 0.50 9-Basile-Catarius vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
50 3.50 0.50 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 7-Cohen-Patterson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 1.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 9-Basile-Catarius
110 2.00 2.00 3-Mactavish-Lovell vs 10-Matthews-Edson
200 4.00 0.00 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
140 1.00 3.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
670 0.00 4.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 4.00 0.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 9-Basile-Catarius
200 0.00 4.00 3-Mactavish-Lovell vs 10-Matthews-Edson
630 2.00 2.00 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
650 3.00 1.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
600 1.00 3.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.00 2.00 1-Miller-Miller vs 9-Basile-Catarius
100 1.00 3.00 3-Mactavish-Lovell vs 10-Matthews-Edson
90 0.00 4.00 5-Guivens Jr-Aubrey vs 4-Stubbs-Saval
140 3.00 1.00 6-Adams-Sampson vs 11-Harackiewicz-Keegan
200 4.00 0.00 12-Flanagan-Dempsey vs 8-Barron-Weinbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:28|EVENT CODE:09OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:197251 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Thomas Moore Bob Bonazoli A . . . | . . . 37.80
2 R Clarke Carole Carlson A 3 . . | 1 . . 61.90 3.56(OA)
3 Donald Comb Peg Bonazoli B . . . | . . . 50.00
4 Eva Sacharuk Sheila Goddard B . 5 . | 2 1 . 57.14 1.10(OB)
5 Joe DeCosta Jim Quinnan C . . 4 | 3 2 1 54.46 0.82(OC)
6 Laura Cutler Anne Walker C . . . | . . . 43.45
7 Julia Cluett Robert Shepley C . . . | . . . 41.37
8 Margo Jones Daniel Neiman C . . 5 | . . 2 53.87 0.62(OC)
Totals 399.99
EVENT:Wed Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:28|EVENT CODE:09OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:197251 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Martine Kellett Lynn Duncan B . 4 . | 2 1 . 58.93 1.47(OB)
2 Janet Filias Pauline Brown C . . . | . . . 40.77
3 Brenda Bronson George Langlais C . . . | . . . 45.54
4 Murthy Ayyagari Haven Sharaf A 5 . . | 1 . . 61.31 2.00(OA)
5 Joanne Megna-Wallace Joseph Cappannelli A . . . | 3 . . 55.65 0.75(SA)
6 Anthony Soltis James Kirschner C . . 3 | . 2 1 54.76 1.10(OC)
7 John Flynn George Barker B . . . | . . . 40.77
8 Rosa Cupfender Pitusa Fuenmayor B . . . | . . . 42.26
Totals 399.99
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 3.00 4.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
150 6.50 0.50 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 2-Filias-Brown
430 0.00 7.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
400 3.00 4.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
150 6.50 0.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
400 3.00 4.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
400 3.00 4.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
400 3.00 4.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 7-Flynn-Barker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.50 1.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
100 7.00 0.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 2-Filias-Brown
110 4.00 3.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
140 2.50 4.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
50 5.50 1.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
180 0.00 7.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
150 1.00 6.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
140 2.50 4.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 7-Flynn-Barker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 0.50 6.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
100 7.00 0.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 2-Filias-Brown
660 0.50 6.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
630 2.50 4.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
130 5.50 1.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
600 4.00 3.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
630 2.50 4.50 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
130 5.50 1.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 7-Flynn-Barker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 5.00 2.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
110 1.00 6.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
110 6.50 0.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
100 3.50 3.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
110 6.50 0.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 7-Flynn-Barker
110 1.00 6.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 2-Filias-Brown
110 1.00 6.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
100 3.50 3.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 2.50 4.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
50 4.50 2.50 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
420 0.00 7.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
100 6.50 0.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
130 1.00 6.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 7-Flynn-Barker
120 2.50 4.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 2-Filias-Brown
50 4.50 2.50 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
100 6.50 0.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1100 0.00 7.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
650 4.00 3.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
650 4.00 3.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
500 7.00 0.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
680 1.50 5.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 7-Flynn-Barker
650 4.00 3.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 2-Filias-Brown
680 1.50 5.50 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
620 6.00 1.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 7.00 0.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 7-Flynn-Barker
300 6.00 1.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
100 3.00 4.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 2-Filias-Brown
110 1.00 6.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
200 4.50 2.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
200 4.50 2.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
110 1.00 6.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
110 1.00 6.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 4.50 2.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 7-Flynn-Barker
420 4.50 2.50 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
420 4.50 2.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 2-Filias-Brown
420 4.50 2.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
420 4.50 2.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
450 0.50 6.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
420 4.50 2.50 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
450 0.50 6.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 7.00 0.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 7-Flynn-Barker
100 4.50 2.50 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
100 4.50 2.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 2-Filias-Brown
100 4.50 2.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
140 1.00 6.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
620 0.00 7.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
50 2.00 5.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
100 4.50 2.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 1.50 5.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
500 7.00 0.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 7-Flynn-Barker
130 0.00 7.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
200 4.00 3.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
200 4.00 3.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
110 1.50 5.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
200 4.00 3.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 2-Filias-Brown
300 6.00 1.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 0.50 6.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
50 6.00 1.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 7-Flynn-Barker
130 2.50 4.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
50 6.00 1.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
170 0.50 6.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
50 6.00 1.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
110 4.00 3.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 2-Filias-Brown
130 2.50 4.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 1.50 5.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
660 7.00 0.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 7-Flynn-Barker
600 1.50 5.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
600 1.50 5.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
630 5.00 2.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
600 1.50 5.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
630 5.00 2.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 2-Filias-Brown
630 5.00 2.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 5.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
100 3.00 4.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
200 6.50 0.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
200 6.50 0.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 2-Filias-Brown
100 1.50 5.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
130 4.00 3.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 7-Flynn-Barker
140 0.00 7.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
150 5.00 2.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.50 6.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
400 4.00 3.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
450 5.50 1.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
480 7.00 0.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 2-Filias-Brown
150 2.00 5.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
100 0.50 6.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 7-Flynn-Barker
300 3.00 4.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
450 5.50 1.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 0.50 6.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
120 4.00 3.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
140 6.50 0.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
140 6.50 0.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 2-Filias-Brown
110 0.50 6.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
50 2.00 5.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 7-Flynn-Barker
120 4.00 3.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
120 4.00 3.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
640 0.00 7.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
190 1.00 6.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
50 6.00 1.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 7-Flynn-Barker
100 4.50 2.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
300 7.00 0.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
170 2.00 5.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
150 3.00 4.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
100 4.50 2.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 2-Filias-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 2.00 5.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
110 5.00 2.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
100 7.00 0.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 7-Flynn-Barker
130 4.00 3.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
50 6.00 1.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
150 2.00 5.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
150 2.00 5.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
300 0.00 7.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 2-Filias-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 1.50 5.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
100 5.50 1.50 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
130 1.50 5.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 7-Flynn-Barker
110 3.50 3.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
100 5.50 1.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
110 3.50 3.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
300 0.00 7.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
50 7.00 0.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 2-Filias-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 5.50 1.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
300 0.00 7.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
450 5.50 1.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
450 5.50 1.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
50 1.50 5.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 2-Filias-Brown
450 5.50 1.50 6-Cutler-Walker vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
50 1.50 5.50 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 7-Flynn-Barker
200 3.00 4.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 5.00 2.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
150 2.50 4.50 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
100 0.50 6.50 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
150 2.50 4.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
600 5.00 2.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 2-Filias-Brown
600 5.00 2.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
620 7.00 0.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 7-Flynn-Barker
100 0.50 6.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 0.50 6.50 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
140 3.00 4.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
50 6.00 1.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
130 5.00 2.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
150 0.50 6.50 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 2-Filias-Brown
140 3.00 4.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
100 7.00 0.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 7-Flynn-Barker
140 3.00 4.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.00 5.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 2-Filias-Brown
100 5.00 2.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
110 2.00 5.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
140 0.00 7.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 7-Flynn-Barker
100 5.00 2.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
200 7.00 0.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
100 5.00 2.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
110 2.00 5.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 6.00 1.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 2-Filias-Brown
100 0.00 7.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
630 4.00 3.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
620 2.50 4.50 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 7-Flynn-Barker
650 6.00 1.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
650 6.00 1.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
200 1.00 6.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
620 2.50 4.50 8-Jones-Neiman vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 0.00 7.00 1-Moore-Bonazoli vs 2-Filias-Brown
280 6.00 1.00 2-Clarke-Carlson vs 3-Bronson-Langlais
50 2.00 5.00 3-Comb-Bonazoli vs 5-Megna-Wallace-Cappannelli
50 2.00 5.00 4-Sacharuk-Goddard vs 7-Flynn-Barker
180 5.00 2.00 5-DeCosta-Quinnan vs 1-Kellett-Duncan
150 4.00 3.00 6-Cutler-Walker vs 4-Ayyagari-Sharaf
50 2.00 5.00 7-Cluett-Shepley vs 6-Soltis-Kirschner
300 7.00 0.00 8-Jones-Neiman vs 8-Cupfender-Fuenmayor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Eve Open Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:27|EVENT CODE:09OX
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:165720 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 3 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 David DiCola Steve Musen B 3 . . | 3 . . 52.78 1.31(OA)
2 Elaine O'Neill Gertrude Breault B . . . | . . . 45.83
3 Gary Fournier Pauline Mullins A . . . | . . . 47.92
4 Charlotte Dumas Mike Lewis C . . . | . . . 52.08
5 Steven Myerson Kenneth Smith B 2 2 . | 2 2 . 54.17 1.75(OA)
6 Ray Cieslak Carole Goldman B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 63.19 2.33(OA)
7 Lois DeBlois Mary Gagnon B . . . | . . . 39.58
8 Sylvia Thompson Judith Biegner A . . . | . . . 44.44
Totals 399.99
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 3.00 0.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
460 0.00 3.00 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
430 1.50 1.50 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 5-Myerson-Smith
430 1.50 1.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 1-DiCola-Musen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.00 1.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
150 1.00 2.00 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
420 0.00 3.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 5-Myerson-Smith
100 3.00 0.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 1-DiCola-Musen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 2.00 1.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
600 2.00 1.00 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
600 2.00 1.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 5-Myerson-Smith
630 0.00 3.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 1-DiCola-Musen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 1.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
100 0.50 2.50 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
170 3.00 0.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 5-Myerson-Smith
100 0.50 2.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 1-DiCola-Musen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.00 1.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
50 3.00 0.00 5-Myerson-Smith vs 1-DiCola-Musen
170 0.00 3.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
130 1.00 2.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 0.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
680 0.50 2.50 5-Myerson-Smith vs 1-DiCola-Musen
680 0.50 2.50 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
650 2.00 1.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
800 3.00 0.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
300 1.50 1.50 5-Myerson-Smith vs 1-DiCola-Musen
300 1.50 1.50 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
200 0.00 3.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.50 2.50 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
420 0.50 2.50 5-Myerson-Smith vs 1-DiCola-Musen
50 2.50 0.50 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
50 2.50 0.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.50 2.50 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 5-Myerson-Smith
300 3.00 0.00 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
110 2.00 1.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 1-DiCola-Musen
140 0.50 2.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 1.00 2.00 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 5-Myerson-Smith
300 2.50 0.50 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
100 0.00 3.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 1-DiCola-Musen
300 2.50 0.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 0.00 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 5-Myerson-Smith
110 2.00 1.00 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
130 1.00 2.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 1-DiCola-Musen
170 0.00 3.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 1.00 2.00 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 5-Myerson-Smith
630 2.00 1.00 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
100 0.00 3.00 7-DeBlois-Gagnon vs 1-DiCola-Musen
660 3.00 0.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 2.50 0.50 1-DiCola-Musen vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
100 0.00 3.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
150 2.50 0.50 5-Myerson-Smith vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
130 1.00 2.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 3.00 1-DiCola-Musen vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
420 1.50 1.50 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
450 3.00 0.00 5-Myerson-Smith vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
420 1.50 1.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.00 1.00 1-DiCola-Musen vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
50 2.00 1.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
50 2.00 1.00 5-Myerson-Smith vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
110 0.00 3.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
640 1.00 2.00 1-DiCola-Musen vs 3-Fournier-Mullins
190 3.00 0.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
1190 0.00 3.00 5-Myerson-Smith vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
250 2.00 1.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 3.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
130 2.00 1.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
50 3.00 0.00 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 1-DiCola-Musen
150 1.00 2.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 5-Myerson-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 1.00 2.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
200 0.00 3.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
100 2.50 0.50 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 1-DiCola-Musen
100 2.50 0.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 5-Myerson-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 2.00 1.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
650 3.00 0.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
790 0.00 3.00 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 1-DiCola-Musen
100 1.00 2.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 5-Myerson-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 3.00 2-O'Neill-Breault vs 4-Dumas-Lewis
110 1.50 1.50 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
630 3.00 0.00 6-Cieslak-Goldman vs 1-DiCola-Musen
110 1.50 1.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 5-Myerson-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.50 0.50 1-DiCola-Musen vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
170 1.00 2.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 5-Myerson-Smith
50 2.50 0.50 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
420 0.00 3.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
670 0.50 2.50 1-DiCola-Musen vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
670 0.50 2.50 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 5-Myerson-Smith
110 2.50 0.50 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
110 2.50 0.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 2.50 0.50 1-DiCola-Musen vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
100 0.50 2.50 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 5-Myerson-Smith
100 0.50 2.50 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
680 2.50 0.50 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 1.00 2.00 1-DiCola-Musen vs 2-O'Neill-Breault
280 2.00 1.00 3-Fournier-Mullins vs 5-Myerson-Smith
500 3.00 0.00 4-Dumas-Lewis vs 7-DeBlois-Gagnon
100 0.00 3.00 8-Thompson-Biegner vs 6-Cieslak-Goldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Eve 0-500 Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: C N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:28|EVENT CODE:09L1
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:252726 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 9 |MP LIMITS:500/150/50 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=6/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Thomas Shake Sam Shoushtarian A 5 . . | 2 . . 52.99 0.80(SA)
2 Lisa Muir Timothy Walker B . . . | . . . 48.82
3 Jayson Rhuda Barbara Rhuda C . 4 3 | 3 2 2 52.12 0.65(OB)
4 Athena Panagopoulos Marylou Gauvin C . . . | . . . 39.54
5 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes B . . . | . . . 46.42
6 Sam Singhui JiTu Nathwani A . . . | . . . 48.68
7 David Gardner Nicole Gardner C 2 1 1 | 1 1 1 58.67 1.70(OA)
8 Dean Dubofsky Trish Webb A . . . | . . . 49.81
9 Barbara Mende Elizabeth Noferi A . . . | 4 . . 52.01 0.40(SA)
10 Laura Stern Susan Caldarella C . . 4 | . . . 50.92 0.48(OC)
Totals 499.98
EVENT:Wed Eve 0-500 Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: C E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 8, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1401086 | 01/09/2014 07:28|EVENT CODE:09L1
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:252726 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 9 |MP LIMITS:500/150/50 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Judith Salisbury Stephen Wood C . . . | . . . 45.68
2 Maureen Bitler Kenneth Wirkala A 1 . . | 1 . . 60.72 2.27(OA)
3 Christine Pettingell James Cusack A 3 . . | 2 . . 55.59 1.28(OA)
4 Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon B . 5 . | . 3 . 51.69 0.49(OB)
5 Pat Rathbone Elizabeth Wood B . . . | . . . 49.60
6 Julianna Grecoe Rosemary Hughes C . . . | . . . 35.12
7 Marilyn Howard Richard Burkhart C 6 3 2 | 4 2 1 52.44 0.87(OB)
8 Paul Natale Linda Limauro C . . . | . . 2 49.83 0.39(SC)
9 Wally Anderson Dorothy Anderson B 4 2 . | 3 1 . 53.40 1.16(OB)
10 Joyce Leary Heather Holman C . . . | . . . 45.54
11 Michael Williams Phyllis Bloom A . . . | . . . 50.90
Totals 550.51
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
180 7.83 1.17 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
180 7.83 1.17 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
430 0.61 8.39 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
400 3.94 5.06 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
430 0.61 8.39 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 11-Williams-Bloom
180 7.83 1.17 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
400 3.94 5.06 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
400 3.94 5.06 9-Mende-Noferi vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
400 3.94 5.06 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 8-Natale-Limauro
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 5.06 3.94 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
140 2.28 6.72 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
130 5.06 3.94 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
130 5.06 3.94 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
50 8.39 0.61 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 11-Williams-Bloom
200 1.17 7.83 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
130 5.06 3.94 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
50 8.39 0.61 9-Mende-Noferi vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
420 0.06 8.94 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 8-Natale-Limauro
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 2.28 6.72 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 11-Williams-Bloom
170 5.61 3.39 2-Muir-Walker vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
180 3.94 5.06 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
180 3.94 5.06 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 8-Natale-Limauro
110 8.39 0.61 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 10-Leary-Holman
110 8.39 0.61 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
630 0.61 8.39 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
130 6.72 2.28 9-Mende-Noferi vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
630 0.61 8.39 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 7.83 1.17 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 11-Williams-Bloom
100 3.94 5.06 2-Muir-Walker vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
100 1.17 7.83 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
200 7.83 1.17 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 8-Natale-Limauro
100 1.17 7.83 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 10-Leary-Holman
120 5.61 3.39 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
100 1.17 7.83 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
100 3.94 5.06 9-Mende-Noferi vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
200 7.83 1.17 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.61 3.39 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 10-Leary-Holman
130 2.28 6.72 2-Muir-Walker vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
50 5.61 3.39 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
50 5.61 3.39 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
200 0.06 8.94 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
100 8.94 0.06 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 11-Williams-Bloom
140 1.17 7.83 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
50 5.61 3.39 9-Mende-Noferi vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
50 5.61 3.39 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 5.06 3.94 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 10-Leary-Holman
200 8.94 0.06 2-Muir-Walker vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
680 2.28 6.72 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
800 0.06 8.94 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
680 2.28 6.72 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
620 7.28 1.72 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 11-Williams-Bloom
680 2.28 6.72 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
650 5.06 3.94 9-Mende-Noferi vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
620 7.28 1.72 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 6.17 2.83 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
110 3.39 5.61 2-Muir-Walker vs 11-Williams-Bloom
110 3.39 5.61 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
300 8.94 0.06 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
500 0.06 8.94 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 8-Natale-Limauro
110 3.39 5.61 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 10-Leary-Holman
130 1.17 7.83 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
200 7.83 1.17 9-Mende-Noferi vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
110 6.17 2.83 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 5.61 3.39 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
420 5.61 3.39 2-Muir-Walker vs 11-Williams-Bloom
450 1.72 7.28 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
450 1.72 7.28 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
420 5.61 3.39 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 8-Natale-Limauro
50 7.83 1.17 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 10-Leary-Holman
450 1.72 7.28 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
100 8.94 0.06 9-Mende-Noferi vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
450 1.72 7.28 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 3.39 5.61 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 8-Natale-Limauro
110 5.61 3.39 2-Muir-Walker vs 10-Leary-Holman
200 8.94 0.06 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
620 0.06 8.94 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
200 1.17 7.83 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
100 7.28 1.72 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
100 7.28 1.72 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 11-Williams-Bloom
170 2.28 6.72 9-Mende-Noferi vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
140 4.50 4.50 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 7.28 1.72 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 8-Natale-Limauro
200 4.50 4.50 2-Muir-Walker vs 10-Leary-Holman
110 1.72 7.28 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
200 4.50 4.50 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
110 1.72 7.28 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
200 4.50 4.50 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
400 8.94 0.06 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 11-Williams-Bloom
300 0.06 8.94 9-Mende-Noferi vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
300 7.28 1.72 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 1.72 7.28 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
50 5.61 3.39 2-Muir-Walker vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
130 1.72 7.28 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 11-Williams-Bloom
110 3.39 5.61 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
50 5.61 3.39 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
50 8.39 0.61 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
50 5.61 3.39 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 10-Leary-Holman
170 0.06 8.94 9-Mende-Noferi vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
50 8.39 0.61 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 2.83 6.17 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
660 7.83 1.17 2-Muir-Walker vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
660 7.83 1.17 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 11-Williams-Bloom
630 5.06 3.94 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
660 7.83 1.17 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
630 5.06 3.94 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
170 1.17 7.83 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 10-Leary-Holman
200 0.06 8.94 9-Mende-Noferi vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
600 2.83 6.17 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 6.17 2.83 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
100 2.28 6.72 2-Muir-Walker vs 8-Natale-Limauro
600 8.94 0.06 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 10-Leary-Holman
100 2.28 6.72 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
200 6.17 2.83 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
500 7.83 1.17 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
100 2.28 6.72 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
130 4.50 4.50 9-Mende-Noferi vs 11-Williams-Bloom
110 0.06 8.94 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 7.83 1.17 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
190 3.39 5.61 2-Muir-Walker vs 8-Natale-Limauro
50 1.17 7.83 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 10-Leary-Holman
420 5.06 3.94 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
420 5.06 3.94 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
50 1.17 7.83 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
450 7.83 1.17 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
50 1.17 7.83 9-Mende-Noferi vs 11-Williams-Bloom
450 7.83 1.17 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 4.50 4.50 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
50 1.72 7.28 2-Muir-Walker vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
140 6.72 2.28 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
50 1.72 7.28 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 11-Williams-Bloom
110 0.06 8.94 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
120 4.50 4.50 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
180 8.94 0.06 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
150 7.83 1.17 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 8-Natale-Limauro
120 4.50 4.50 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 1.72 7.28 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
170 4.50 4.50 2-Muir-Walker vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
190 3.39 5.61 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
640 0.06 8.94 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 11-Williams-Bloom
100 7.28 1.72 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
150 5.61 3.39 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
100 7.28 1.72 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
500 1.72 7.28 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 8-Natale-Limauro
50 8.94 0.06 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
590 0.06 8.94 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
150 4.50 4.50 2-Muir-Walker vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
180 2.28 6.72 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 8-Natale-Limauro
100 8.94 0.06 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 10-Leary-Holman
150 4.50 4.50 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
510 1.17 7.83 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
50 6.72 2.28 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
50 7.83 1.17 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
150 4.50 4.50 9-Mende-Noferi vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.94 5.06 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
200 0.06 8.94 2-Muir-Walker vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
100 3.94 5.06 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 8-Natale-Limauro
100 3.94 5.06 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 10-Leary-Holman
50 7.83 1.17 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
100 3.94 5.06 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
100 3.94 5.06 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
110 8.94 0.06 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
100 3.94 5.06 9-Mende-Noferi vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
800 9.00 0.00 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
400 4.50 4.50 2-Muir-Walker vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
450 6.00 3.00 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
50 0.00 9.00 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
200 2.00 7.00 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 11-Williams-Bloom
400 4.50 4.50 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
200 2.00 7.00 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
500 7.00 2.00 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
690 8.00 1.00 9-Mende-Noferi vs 8-Natale-Limauro
200 2.00 7.00 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 10-Leary-Holman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 1.50 7.50 1-Shake-Shoushtarian vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
660 8.50 0.50 2-Muir-Walker vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
170 3.50 5.50 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
170 3.50 5.50 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
120 0.00 9.00 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 11-Williams-Bloom
620 6.00 3.00 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 2-Bitler-Wirkala
150 1.50 7.50 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
180 5.00 4.00 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
660 8.50 0.50 9-Mende-Noferi vs 8-Natale-Limauro
630 7.00 2.00 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 10-Leary-Holman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 2.28 6.72 2-Muir-Walker vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
120 6.72 2.28 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
50 8.39 0.61 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 8-Natale-Limauro
130 5.06 3.94 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 10-Leary-Holman
130 5.06 3.94 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
200 0.06 8.94 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
50 8.39 0.61 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
140 2.28 6.72 9-Mende-Noferi vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
140 2.28 6.72 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.83 6.17 2-Muir-Walker vs 4-Schwartz-Avallon
200 7.83 1.17 3-Rhuda-Rhuda vs 6-Grecoe-Hughes
110 2.83 6.17 4-Panagopoulos-Gauvin vs 8-Natale-Limauro
110 2.83 6.17 5-Kerekes-Kerekes vs 10-Leary-Holman
200 7.83 1.17 6-Singhui-Nathwani vs 1-Salisbury-Wood
110 2.83 6.17 7-Gardner-Gardner vs 3-Pettingell-Cusack
110 2.83 6.17 8-Dubofsky-Webb vs 5-Rathbone-Wood
200 7.83 1.17 9-Mende-Noferi vs 7-Howard-Burkhart
110 2.83 6.17 10-Stern-Caldarella vs 9-Anderson-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EMBA (New England) Winter STaC, Wednesday Evening STaC Masterpoints Won
1 6.33 Izrail Gorian, Watertown MA
2 6.33 Arkady Shifrin, Natick MA
3 4.75 Tom Sampson, North Easton MA
4 4.75 Richard Adams, North Easton MA
5 3.56 R Clarke, Danvers MA
6 3.56 Carole Carlson, Gloucester MA
7 2.67 Robert Stubbs, Framingham MA
8 2.67 Richard Saval, Wayland MA
9 2.33 Carole Goldman, Cranston RI
10 2.33 Ray Cieslak, Warwick RI
11 2.27 Kenneth Wirkala, Hingham MA
12 2.27 Maureen Bitler, Boston MA
13 2.00 Albert Muggia, Winchester MA
14 2.00 Rich Stevens, Wakefield MA
15 2.00 Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA
16 2.00 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA
17 1.75 Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI
18 1.75 Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI
19 1.70 David Gardner, Sudbury MA
20 1.70 Nicole Gardner, Sudbury MA
21 1.50 Arlene Patterson, Randolph MA
22 1.50 Martin Cohen, Canton MA
23 1.47 Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA
24 1.47 Martine Kellett, Danvers MA
25 1.46 Evgueni Chtykov, Natick MA
26 1.46 Christiane Corcelle, Belmont MA
27 1.40 Peter Lombardo, Stoneham MA
28 1.40 Grace Lombardo, Stoneham MA
29 1.31 David DiCola, Providence RI
30 1.31 Steve Musen, Warwick RI
31 1.28 Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA
32 1.28 James Cusack, Cambridge MA
33 1.20 Kathy Benjamin, Bedford MA
34 1.20 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA
35 1.20 Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA
36 1.20 Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA
37 1.16 Wally Anderson, Boxford MA
38 1.16 Dorothy Anderson, Boxford MA
39 1.10 Eva Sacharuk, Wenham MA
40 1.10 Anthony Soltis, Topsfield MA
41 1.10 Sheila Goddard, Manchester MA
42 1.10 James Kirschner, Hamilton MA
43 1.00 Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA
44 1.00 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
45 0.89 Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA
46 0.89 Anthony Keats, Framingham MA
47 0.87 Marilyn Howard, Burlington MA
48 0.87 Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA
49 0.82 Joe DeCosta, North Andover MA
50 0.82 Jim Quinnan, Haverhill MA
51 0.80 Thomas Shake, Waltham MA
52 0.80 Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA
53 0.75 Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA
54 0.75 Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA
55 0.70 Kathleen Aubrey, Stoughton MA
56 0.70 Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA
57 0.65 Jayson Rhuda, Middleton MA
58 0.65 Akhil Ketkar, Boston MA
59 0.65 Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA
60 0.65 Barbara Rhuda, Danvers MA
61 0.64 Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA
62 0.64 Timothy Wright, Medford MA
63 0.62 Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA
64 0.62 Margo Jones, Beverly MA
65 0.49 Terry Avallon, Beverly MA
66 0.49 Penny Schwartz, Salem MA
67 0.48 Laura Stern, Woburn MA
68 0.48 Susan Caldarella, Lexington MA
69 0.44 Judie Muggia, Winchester MA
70 0.44 Reid Fleming, Arlington MA
71 0.40 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA
72 0.40 Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
73 0.40 Elizabeth Noferi, Sudbury MA
74 0.40 Barbara Mende, Cambridge MA
75 0.39 Paul Natale, Redding MA
76 0.39 Linda Limauro, Lynnfield MA
77 0.33 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA
78 0.33 Brian Weiner Duran, Medford MA
Total Masterpoints reported: 109.72
Players selected: 78 out of 168
Return to Top
EMBA (New England) Winter STaC, Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Wednesday Evening)
1 17.16 Elaine Newburg, Marblehead MA
2 14.66 Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA
3 13.43 Anne Walfield, Danvers MA
4 13.34 Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA
5 13.30 Eileen Lombardi, Cranston RI
6 13.30 Joseph Russo, Slatersville RI
7 13.05 Frederick Rogler, Glendale RI
8 12.46 Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA
9 12.46 Gerald Wadness, Natick MA
10 12.43 Kenneth McNeill, Randolph MA
11 12.43 James Vierra, Weymouth MA
12 11.66 Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA
13 11.49 Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
14 11.33 Dorothy Lamson, Smithfield RI
15 10.50 Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA
16 10.25 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA
17 10.17 Jan Gisholt, Londonderry VT
18 10.17 Robert H. Smith, Manchester Ctr VT
19 10.16 Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI
20 10.02 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
21 9.33 Timothy Joder, Lanesboro MA
22 9.33 Markus Wagner, Lenox MA
23 9.32 Joan Papazian, Smithfield RI
24 8.97 Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA
25 8.97 Suzanne Grosz, N Andover MA
26 8.45 Linda Robinson, Arlington MA
27 8.31 Tim Pettus, Northborough MA
28 7.63 Joyce Archer, Cohasset MA
29 7.63 Judith Murray, Cohasset MA
30 7.43 Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA
31 7.19 Chris Geoghegan, Natick MA
32 7.08 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA
33 7.00 Roger Webb, Amherst MA
34 7.00 Philippe Galaski, Amherst MA
35 6.97 Arkady Shifrin, Natick MA
36 6.73 Rebecca Herman, Marblehead MA
37 6.73 Barbara Korff, Swampscott MA
38 6.66 Bruce Emond, Holden MA
39 6.56 Martine Kellett, Danvers MA
40 6.33 Izrail Gorian, Watertown MA
41 6.25 Dana Kramer, Framingham MA
42 6.25 C Kirk Osterland, Manchester VT
43 5.91 Judith Powers, Londonderry NH
44 5.91 Robert Fogarty, Newton NH
45 5.88 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
46 5.87 Terry Berenson, Swampscott MA
47 5.86 Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder, Manchester VT
48 5.78 Tom Greehan, Southborough MA
49 5.75 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA
50 5.71 Roger Li, Boston MA
51 5.54 Kenneth Wirkala, Hingham MA
52 5.54 Maureen Bitler, Boston MA
53 5.53 Jesse Stalker, Plainfield NH
54 5.53 Hanan Lushkov, Canaan NH
55 5.37 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA
56 5.36 Rob Hasserjian, Manchester NH
57 5.27 Chris Gradijan, Wayland MA
58 5.24 Donald Deamer, West Boylston MA
59 5.23 Carolyn Brauer, Marblehead MA
60 5.12 Eva Sacharuk, Wenham MA
61 5.05 Jocelyn Goranson, Fairhaven MA
62 5.05 Peter Goranson, Fairhaven MA
63 4.98 R Clarke, Danvers MA
64 4.84 Nora Schneider, Quincy MA
65 4.81 Richard Saval, Wayland MA
66 4.75 Tom Sampson, North Easton MA
67 4.75 Richard Adams, North Easton MA
68 4.67 R Edward Kelley, Quincy MA
69 4.67 Jeffrey Sweeney, Braintree MA
70 4.50 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
71 4.50 Janet Cucurullo, Newburyport MA
72 4.46 Angela Griffin, Hingham MA
73 4.43 Anthony Keats, Framingham MA
74 4.43 Elaine Young, Salem MA
75 4.39 Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
76 4.30 Mark Gallagher, Fairhaven MA
77 4.29 Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA
78 4.17 Francis Danico, Braintree MA
79 4.17 Joseph Harrington, Stoughton MA
80 4.15 Justine Greenwell, Wakefield RI
81 4.15 Joan O'Connell, Wakefield RI
82 4.14 Lisa Procter, Dover MA
83 4.14 Jane Adams, Lexington MA
84 4.11 Kathy Benjamin, Bedford MA
85 4.10 Candace Liebman, Hampton NH
86 4.08 Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI
87 4.08 Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI
88 4.07 Edward Sullivan, Harwich MA
89 3.93 Sharda Jain M.D., Swampscott MA
90 3.87 Joe DeCosta, North Andover MA
91 3.78 Kathy Gatewood, North Chatham MA
92 3.78 Merry Ray, Belmont MA
93 3.78 Constance Brown, Belmont MA
94 3.76 Sydney Dorfman, Worcester MA
95 3.68 Mary Gagnon, No Kingstown RI
96 3.68 Liz Suvari, Saunderstown RI
97 3.65 Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA
98 3.63 Carole Goldman, Cranston RI
99 3.60 Lou Ann Stoddard, Wellesley MA
100 3.60 Althea Shirley, Winchester MA
101 3.56 Carole Carlson, Gloucester MA
102 3.54 David Gross, Sudbury MA
103 3.53 Eleanor Phillips, Westport MA
104 3.53 Richard Phillips, Westport MA
105 3.38 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
106 3.38 Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
107 3.36 Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA
108 3.33 Rebecca MacLean, Hingham MA
109 3.27 Claire Caplain, Fall River MA
110 3.22 Kathleen Aubrey, Stoughton MA
111 3.17 David Pimental, Dartmouth MA
112 3.11 Howard Canan, Holden MA
113 3.11 Rebecca Ames, Wellesley MA
114 3.10 Ann Johnston, Wellesley MA
115 3.09 Bill Hannon, Duxbury MA
116 3.09 Leonard Selsky, Chestnut Hill MA
117 3.06 Dorothy French, Cambridge MA
118 3.05 Leonard Rosen, Salem NH
119 3.04 Otto Kaes, Saugus MA
120 3.03 Karen McKenna, Marblehead MA
121 3.03 Susan Benevento, Swampscott MA
122 3.02 Ginny O'Toole, Yarmouth Port MA
123 3.00 Bernadine Lacy, Hyannis MA
124 2.95 Jim Rasmussen, Cambridge MA
125 2.95 Pam Miller, Cambridge MA
126 2.95 Steven Goodman, Upton MA
127 2.95 Robert Juneau, Millbury MA
128 2.91 Eleanor Mullane, Winchester MA
129 2.90 Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA
130 2.89 Albert Muggia, Winchester MA
131 2.88 Mary Morss, Wayland MA
132 2.88 Marilyn Zanger, Watertown MA
133 2.84 Deborah Hannon, Braintree MA
134 2.84 Ardis Porter, Weymouth MA
135 2.83 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA
136 2.81 Francis Minosh, Westford MA
137 2.80 Diane Maloney, Satellite Bch FL
138 2.80 Paul Kanter, Plymouth MA
139 2.78 Harriett Leavitt, Swampscott MA
140 2.76 Steve Fortunato, Falmouth MA
141 2.76 Alex Bresler,
142 2.70 Elizabeth Bachman, Wellesley Hills MA
143 2.70 Anita Olson, Needham MA
144 2.70 Tami Bane, Swampscott MA
145 2.69 Adam Grossack, Newton MA
146 2.67 Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
147 2.67 Robert Stubbs, Framingham MA
148 2.58 Brenda Hussey, Hingham MA
149 2.55 Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA
150 2.53 Noreen Pitts, Boston MA
151 2.53 Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA
152 2.53 Saul Franklin, Needham MA
153 2.53 David Metcalf, Newton MA
154 2.50 Kenneth Coburn, Peabody MA
155 2.50 Elaine Sheeran, Plymouth MA
156 2.48 Jacqueline Eby, Wellesley MA
157 2.48 Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA
158 2.46 Kimberly Prager, Boston MA
159 2.41 Mickey MacMillan, Cotuit MA
160 2.37 Richard Alpert, Natick MA
161 2.35 Jill Fleming, Atkinson NH
162 2.34 Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA
163 2.34 Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA
164 2.34 Thomas Deady, Jr, Medford MA
165 2.33 Ray Cieslak, Warwick RI
166 2.33 Fred Randall, Warwick RI
167 2.33 Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA
168 2.33 Ann Basilico, Cranston RI
169 2.29 Ron Noble, No Providence RI
170 2.29 Michael Gardiner, Harrisville RI
171 2.27 Donald Robertson, Wellfleet MA
172 2.25 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
173 2.25 James Tullis, Yarmouth Port MA
174 2.23 Paul Kelley, Plymouth MA
175 2.23 Mary Kelley, Plymouth MA
176 2.21 William King, Brewster MA
177 2.21 Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA
178 2.21 Martin Cohen, Canton MA
179 2.21 Arlene Patterson, Randolph MA
180 2.21 Sally Raymond, Arlington MA
181 2.19 Penny Schwartz, Salem MA
182 2.19 Terry Avallon, Beverly MA
183 2.18 Stephen Shectman, Sharon MA
184 2.18 Phyllis Shectman, Sharon MA
185 2.17 Victor Quattrini, Westford MA
186 2.17 Peter Buonfiglio, Cranston RI
187 2.17 Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA
188 2.17 Hassan Naguib, Providence RI
189 2.15 William Niemi, Wakefield RI
190 2.15 Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI
191 2.15 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA
192 2.14 Peter Martinelli, Dalton MA
193 2.14 Joseph Valenti, W Stockbridge MA
194 2.13 Frank Gages, Arlington MA
195 2.13 Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI
196 2.13 Bobbie Carpenter, Newport RI
197 2.13 Linda Long, Hingham MA
198 2.13 Jeanne Murphy, Hingham MA
199 2.13 Barbara Tarlin, Wellesley MA
200 2.12 Josephine Machera, Shaftsbury VT
201 2.12 Israel Perlman, Bondville VT
202 2.11 Ronald Agel, Boston MA
203 2.10 John Shagoury, Plymouth MA
204 2.10 Arlene Bornstein, Plymouth MA
205 2.08 Edward Rothman, Dartmouth MA
206 2.08 Ilse Rothman, Dartmouth MA
207 2.08 Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA
208 2.07 Ron Caplain, Fall River MA
209 2.04 John Mara, Brewster MA
210 2.04 Kenneth Roberts, Wllesley Hills MA
211 2.04 Bruce Sauter, Brewster MA
212 2.03 Doreen Cassidy, Andover MA
213 2.03 Steven Salidas, Brewster MA
214 2.03 Ellen Alper, Weston MA
215 2.00 Chris Soares, Swansea MA
216 2.00 Constance Sweeney, New Bedford MA
217 2.00 Rich Stevens, Wakefield MA
218 1.98 Bruce Tedford, Northborough MA
219 1.97 Judith Williams, Eastham MA
220 1.94 Marylou Gauvin, Lincoln MA
221 1.94 Elinore Hildebrandt, Belmont MA
222 1.94 June Blanco, Brookline MA
223 1.92 Laura Poulton, North Dartmouth MA
224 1.92 Lorraine Tuxworth, Mattapoisett MA
225 1.92 Peter Crane, Burlington MA
226 1.92 Robert Carvin, North Easton MA
227 1.92 Patty Wyner, Northborough MA
228 1.90 Karen Barnett, Chestnut Hill MA
229 1.90 Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA
230 1.89 Paul Kelly, West Newbury MA
231 1.89 Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA
232 1.87 Christopher Gorton, Boston MA
233 1.87 Jonathan Guttmacher, Dorchester Cent MA
234 1.87 Rudolf Brautigam, Dorchester Cent MA
235 1.87 Cynthia Gorton, Boston MA
236 1.86 Shirley Beebee, Acton MA
237 1.86 Jody Blish, Rumford RI
238 1.85 Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH
239 1.85 P. Scott Smith, Newburyport MA
240 1.85 Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA
241 1.85 James De Ruosi, Hampton NH
242 1.84 Charleen Christy, Smithfield RI
243 1.83 John Pararas, Needham MA
244 1.83 Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA
245 1.80 Marianne Bechet, Chestnut Hill MA
246 1.78 Peter Lombardo, Stoneham MA
247 1.78 Grace Lombardo, Stoneham MA
248 1.78 Patricia Houston, Wellesley MA
249 1.77 Elin Schultz, Brookline MA
250 1.77 Leverett Preble, Winchester MA
251 1.76 Selen Hotamisligil, Wellesley MA
252 1.76 Reid Gerhart, Acton MA
253 1.76 Stephen Eakman, Stow MA
254 1.75 Elaine Day, Enfield NH
255 1.75 Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI
256 1.75 Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI
257 1.75 Denise Olson, New London NH
258 1.74 Jeff Gertz, Marblehead MA
259 1.74 C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA
260 1.73 Joann Orem, Amesbury MA
261 1.73 Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA
262 1.73 Bob Orem, MA
263 1.72 Eva Sepe, Cranston RI
264 1.71 Timothy Hill, Wellesley MA
265 1.70 Charles Jackson, Northampton MA
266 1.70 Lynda Edson, South Easton MA
267 1.70 James Kaplan, Northampton MA
268 1.70 David Gardner, Sudbury MA
269 1.70 Nicole Gardner, Sudbury MA
270 1.69 Richard Davenport, Brewster MA
271 1.67 Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA
272 1.67 Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH
273 1.67 Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA
274 1.67 Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH
275 1.64 Bari Boyer, Worcester MA
276 1.64 Lisa Muir, Lexington MA
277 1.64 Carol Seager, Worcester MA
278 1.63 Susan Kohen, Newton MA
279 1.63 Marilyn Howard, Burlington MA
280 1.62 Shirley Perlman, Bondville VT
281 1.61 Joanne Greaves, North Dartmouth MA
282 1.61 Charlotte Figueiredo, S Dartmouth MA
283 1.60 Sue Erwin, Portsmouth RI
284 1.60 Donald Latus, W Barnstble MA
285 1.60 Robert Erwin, Portsmouth RI
286 1.59 Peggy Sanderson, Woburn MA
287 1.59 Nancy Zapletal, Dorset VT
288 1.59 Alan Horvitz, Townsend MA
289 1.58 Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA
290 1.58 Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA
291 1.58 Jody Foley, West Falmouth MA
292 1.57 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA
293 1.56 John Tucker, Weston MA
294 1.55 Murray Scott, Canton NY
295 1.55 Lura Provost, Westwood MA
296 1.55 Robert Williams, Ayer MA
297 1.54 Paula Craven, Peabody MA
298 1.52 Akhil Ketkar, Boston MA
299 1.52 Margery Light, Pittsfield MA
300 1.52 Louise Cella, Pittsfield MA
301 1.52 Carole Weinstein, Acton MA
302 1.52 Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA
303 1.52 Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA
304 1.50 Stanley Richmond, Needham MA
305 1.50 Judy Grace, Brookline MA
306 1.47 Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA
307 1.46 Christiane Corcelle, Belmont MA
308 1.46 Evgueni Chtykov, Natick MA
309 1.44 Jane Baier, Newton MA
310 1.44 Alfred Fogarty, Duxbury MA
311 1.42 Raymond Hebert, West Boylston MA
312 1.42 Philip Lam, North Berwick ME
313 1.42 Betsy Snyder, Wellesley MA
314 1.42 Robert O'Donnell,
315 1.42 Tina M Jameson, Providence RI
316 1.42 Nancy Rosenbaum, Cranston RI
317 1.42 Helen Corscadden, Wellesley Hills MA
318 1.42 Don Davison Jr, North Grafton MA
319 1.42 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA
320 1.42 Rosanne Catarius, Roslindale MA
321 1.42 Phyllis Chase, Providence RI
322 1.42 Gordon Webster, Framingham MA
323 1.40 Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA
324 1.35 Kenneth Cestone, Bennington VT
325 1.34 Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA
326 1.34 Suzanne Zaff, S Easton MA
327 1.34 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH
328 1.34 Carole Cargill, Assonet MA
329 1.34 George Lebrun, Brookline MA
330 1.34 Solomon Tarlin, Sharon MA
331 1.33 Dianne Koch, Waltham MA
332 1.33 Susan Moubayed, Providence RI
333 1.33 Judie Muggia, Winchester MA
334 1.32 Joyce Haley, Tiverton RI
335 1.32 Catherine Hillery, Newport RI
336 1.31 Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
337 1.31 Bohkee Yap, Lexington MA
338 1.31 Steve Musen, Warwick RI
339 1.31 David DiCola, Providence RI
340 1.30 Marsha Addis, Holden MA
341 1.30 Sharra Canan, Holden MA
342 1.30 Lillian Richards, Warwick RI
343 1.30 Charlie Felton, Kittery ME
344 1.30 Norma DeAngelis, Seabrook NH
345 1.28 Ken Bloom, Acton MA
346 1.28 Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA
347 1.28 James Cusack, Cambridge MA
348 1.28 Armen Martirosvan, Lynn MA
349 1.28 Dan Rice, Milton MA
350 1.28 Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA
351 1.28 Valentin Levin, Lynn MA
352 1.27 John Oswald, Nashua NH
353 1.27 Joan Levinson, Longmeaow MA
354 1.27 Barbara Jackson, Longmeadow MA
355 1.27 Marlene Yesley, Newton MA
356 1.27 Robert Sayre Sr, Hudson NH
357 1.26 Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA
358 1.26 Audrey Dole, Osterville MA
359 1.26 Julia Keally, Dedham MA
360 1.25 Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA
361 1.25 Jean Seaman, Portsmouth RI
362 1.25 Cynthia Gibson, Newport RI
363 1.25 Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA
364 1.24 Barry Herring, Wellesley MA
365 1.24 Joseph Foster, Framingham MA
366 1.23 Beth Corwin, St Petersburg FL
367 1.23 Paul Bacon, Amherst MA
368 1.23 Jim Daigle, Plainfield NH
369 1.23 John Sedgwick, Springfield MA
370 1.23 Rick Corwin, St Petersburg FL
371 1.23 Claire Gardner, Newport NH
372 1.23 Peter Valiante, Grantham NH
373 1.23 Janet Greehan, Belmont MA
374 1.23 Irene Vignoe, Rutland VT
375 1.23 Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH
376 1.22 Verna Rankin, Weston MA
377 1.22 Anita Johnston, Buzzards Bay MA
378 1.22 Joel Rankin, Weston MA
379 1.20 Dolores Garabedian, Dracut MA
380 1.20 Tom Kurtz, Hanover NH
381 1.20 Virginia Leavy, West Newton MA
382 1.20 Susan Anthony, Westerly RI
383 1.20 Ralph Mednick, Peabody MA
384 1.20 Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA
385 1.20 Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA
386 1.20 Grace Mariorenzi, Jamestown RI
387 1.20 Arleen Mednick, Peabody MA
388 1.20 Aggie Kurtz, Hanover NH
389 1.20 Elizabeth Young, Tyngsborough MA
390 1.19 Steven Frymer, Lexington MA
391 1.18 Nancy Douglas, Plymouth MA
392 1.18 Carol Taylor, Plymouth MA
393 1.17 Gautam Merchant, Marshfield MA
394 1.16 Dorothy Anderson, Boxford MA
395 1.16 Rose Hanamoto, North Sutton NH
396 1.16 Wally Anderson, Boxford MA
397 1.16 Barbara Perkins, Milton MA
398 1.16 Donald Mitchell, New London NH
399 1.15 Patricia Di Sciullo, North Easton MA
400 1.14 Monica Lapin, Pittsfield MA
401 1.14 Nancy Raphael, Cambridge MA
402 1.14 Toby Davidson, Lexington MA
403 1.14 Angela McDonough, Dalton MA
404 1.13 Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA
405 1.13 Laura Pearlstein, Stoughton MA
406 1.11 Parul Jain, Wellesley MA
407 1.11 Ken Camilleis, South Yarmouth MA
408 1.11 Lena Russo, Natick MA
409 1.11 Florence Weener, Needham MA
410 1.11 Gail Sanchez, South Dartmouth MA
411 1.11 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
412 1.11 Laura McLeod, Mattapoisett MA
413 1.11 Bill Noyes, Monument Beach MA
414 1.11 Jori Grossack, Waban MA
415 1.11 Tsuneko Eustace, Needham MA
416 1.11 Maurice Segall, Brookline MA
417 1.10 Sheila Goddard, Manchester MA
418 1.10 Anthony Soltis, Topsfield MA
419 1.10 James Kirschner, Hamilton MA
420 1.09 Barbara Pofcher, Auburndale MA
421 1.09 Mary Seidel-Sharp, Newton MA
422 1.08 Beatrice Strome, Salem MA
423 1.08 Sidney Strome, Salem MA
424 1.07 Steve Oston, Reading MA
425 1.07 JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA
426 1.07 Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA
427 1.07 Evelyn Shuster, Wayland MA
428 1.07 Toby Bernstein, Boston MA
429 1.05 Ronald Newburg, Marblehead MA
430 1.05 John Demakes, Marblehead MA
431 1.05 John Rudy, Lexington MA
432 1.05 Dolores Kotler, Cranston RI
433 1.05 Susan Frayman, Auburn MA
434 1.05 Rene Frayman, Auburn MA
435 1.05 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
436 1.05 Maury Goldman, Middleton MA
437 1.04 Norman Humer, Andover MA
438 1.04 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
439 1.03 June Gallo, Swampscott MA
440 1.01 Cynthia Kelly, Wellesley MA
441 1.01 Peter Matthews, Wellesley MA
442 1.01 Paul Weinbaum, Norwood MA
443 1.00 Judith Campbell, Burlington MA
444 1.00 Arthur Hartling, Hudson MA
445 1.00 Jeff Scott, Bedford MA
446 1.00 Kenneth Bernstein, Belmont MA
447 1.00 Marian Hoffart, Needham MA
448 1.00 Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA
449 1.00 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
450 1.00 Marilyn Segal, Marblehead MA
451 1.00 Ethel Blumenthal, Brookline MA
452 0.99 Joe Murray, Seekonk MA
453 0.99 John McClung, Atkinson NH
454 0.99 Connie Chabot, North Andover MA
455 0.99 Barbara Levine, Providence RI
456 0.99 Roberta Arbetter, Chestnut Hill MA
457 0.99 Robert Hill, Littleton MA
458 0.99 Nell Roberts,
459 0.99 Phyllis Potash, Warwick RI
460 0.99 Carolyn Dupont, Newport RI
461 0.99 Berta O'Brien, Northborough MA
462 0.99 Dick Dugas, North Falmouth MA
463 0.99 Robert Loycano, Framingham MA
464 0.99 Marilyn Wolman, Chestnut Hill MA
465 0.99 Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA
466 0.99 Muriel Golden, East Falmouth MA
467 0.99 Robert Traylor, Needham MA
468 0.99 Jo Ann Kriger, Mashpee MA
469 0.99 Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA
470 0.99 Will Everett, Providence RI
471 0.98 Elinor Silverman, Framingham MA
472 0.97 James Winkler, Medford MA
473 0.97 Ulla Winkler, Medford MA
474 0.97 Meg Hall, Manchester MA
475 0.96 Cynthia Spencer, East Freetown MA
476 0.96 Robert Crimmins, Rockland MA
477 0.96 Lou Kelleher, Dover MA
478 0.96 Dick Fitton, Westport MA
479 0.96 Wentworth Maynard, Jefferson MA
480 0.96 Betty Fitton, Westport MA
481 0.94 Bette Elfman, Swampscott MA
482 0.94 H Tanenholtz, Shrewsbury MA
483 0.94 John Gunther, Webster MA
484 0.94 William Gay, Framingham MA
485 0.94 Steve Willner, Needham MA
486 0.94 Brad Mampe, Somerville MA
487 0.94 Richard Kennedy,
488 0.94 Balkrishna Dandekar, Westborough MA
489 0.94 Erma Levy, Winthrop MA
490 0.93 Clara Tubby, Belmont MA
491 0.93 Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA
492 0.93 Ann Hruby, Lexington MA
493 0.93 Lila Sapinsley, Providence RI
494 0.93 Diana Ames, Providence RI
495 0.93 Ed Roman, Boxborough MA
496 0.93 Bernhart Snyder, Lexington MA
497 0.93 Robert Hickey, East Sandwich MA
498 0.92 Patricia Palmer, Weston MA
499 0.92 Margaret Harris, Wellesley MA
500 0.92 Calvin Goldberg, Quincy MA
501 0.92 Fizza Adamjee, Lexington MA
502 0.90 Vanessa Treash, Yarmouth Port MA
503 0.90 Barbara Wilcox, East Dennis MA
504 0.90 Lila Zale, Chatham MA
505 0.89 Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA
506 0.89 Donna Williams, Plymouth MA
507 0.89 Margaret Balian, Needham MA
508 0.89 Kevin Griffin, North Andover MA
509 0.89 Patricia Green, Acton MA
510 0.89 Eugene Raphaelian,
511 0.89 Anne Sichel, Needham MA
512 0.88 Wendy Jarrett, Lexington MA
513 0.88 Paul Cohen, Rutland VT
514 0.88 George Robbio, Tiverton RI
515 0.88 Bill Spencer, Newport RI
516 0.88 Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA
517 0.88 Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA
518 0.88 Mike McDonald, N Dartmouth MA
519 0.88 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT
520 0.88 Martha Hunnewell, Newport RI
521 0.88 James Osofsky, Florence MA
522 0.87 Dorothy DellaCioppa, Warwick RI
523 0.87 Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA
524 0.87 Robert Garfinkel, Pawtucket RI
525 0.87 Barbara Klein, Marblehead MA
526 0.87 Mary Abramson, Swampscott MA
527 0.84 Dulany Bennett, S Woodstock VT
528 0.84 Nancy Stimson, Rockland MA
529 0.84 Joseph Monkiewicz, Recere MA
530 0.84 Charlene Jackson, Cohasset MA
531 0.84 Arthur Franz, Easthampton MA
532 0.84 A G Borod, East Greenwich RI
533 0.84 William Mattern, Scituate MA
534 0.84 Lyn Wey, Hingham MA
535 0.84 Virginia Christy, South Woodstock VT
536 0.84 Sunny Adler, Winchester MA
537 0.84 Kevin Vance, Southampton MA
538 0.84 Sheila Ryan, Florence MA
539 0.84 Marilyn Schmidt, Easthampton MA
540 0.82 Robert Baum, Natick MA
541 0.82 Jim Quinnan, Haverhill MA
542 0.81 Marcia Wilk, Framingham MA
543 0.81 Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT
544 0.81 Nora Miller, Grantham NH
545 0.81 Claire Lyons, Bennington VT
546 0.81 Renee Grabiner, Lexington MA
547 0.81 Michael Ramella, Northampton MA
548 0.81 Sharon Strassfeld, Northampton MA
549 0.80 Pauline Mullins, Providence RI
550 0.80 William Cowdell, Cumberland RI
551 0.80 Vera Molloy, Cranston RI
552 0.80 Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA
553 0.80 Livia Giroux, Warwick RI
554 0.80 Thomas Shake, Waltham MA
555 0.79 Marina Polestra, Boston MA
556 0.79 Charles Drum, Dover MA
557 0.79 Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA
558 0.79 Estelle Katz, Newton MA
559 0.79 Philip Nyman, Weston MA
560 0.79 Moody Brown, Lenox MA
561 0.79 Saul Cooper, Chestnut Hill MA
562 0.79 Edmond Cabana, Blackstone MA
563 0.79 Valerie Del Padre, Cumberland RI
564 0.79 Babette Samsel, Pittsfield MA
565 0.78 Patricia Bennett, Manchester Ctr VT
566 0.76 Jason Proman, Norwood MA
567 0.76 Barbara Doyle, Chestnut Hill MA
568 0.76 Patricia Worthley, Andover MA
569 0.76 Jacqueline Kovacs, Andover MA
570 0.76 Paul Kalis, Chestnut Hill MA
571 0.76 John Goldman, Newton Center MA
572 0.75 Janice Ward, Greenville RI
573 0.75 Lee Engler, Weston MA
574 0.75 Ann Braucher, Billerica MA
575 0.75 Nancy Tuttle, Reading MA
576 0.75 David Tuttle, Reading MA
577 0.75 Joan White, Lynn MA
578 0.75 Joseph Charnock, Lexington MA
579 0.75 Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA
580 0.75 John Mahoney,
581 0.74 Gene Hower, Marblehead MA
582 0.74 Graeme Bell, Little Compton RI
583 0.74 Don McNaughton, Providence RI
584 0.74 Daniel Ruggles III, Peabody MA
585 0.73 Laurie Evans-Daly, Newbury Port MA
586 0.73 Richard Daly, Newburyport MA
587 0.73 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA
588 0.71 Irene Horowitz, Providence RI
589 0.71 H Sneiderman, Kingston NH
590 0.71 Albert M Feinstein, Warwickn RI
591 0.71 Elyse Katz, Newton Highland MA
592 0.71 Mary Iannucci, N Providence RI
593 0.71 Vince Gemellaro, Kingston NH
594 0.71 Ruth Grossman, Newton MA
595 0.71 Leonard P Garr, Providence RI
596 0.71 Robert Casey, Worcester MA
597 0.70 George Abbott, Holyoke MA
598 0.70 Ruth Rooks,
599 0.70 Richard Healy, Westborough MA
600 0.70 Susan Saponaro, Winchester MA
601 0.70 Liz Hildebrandt, Easthampton MA
602 0.70 Norma Lande, Marblehead MA
603 0.70 James Buss, Worcester MA
604 0.70 Bonnie Poff, Plymouth MA
605 0.70 Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA
606 0.70 Carole Jenkins,
607 0.70 Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA
608 0.69 Elinor Everts, Wellesley MA
609 0.69 Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA
610 0.69 Glee Wieland,
611 0.69 Ellen Math-Shute, Newton MA
612 0.68 Elizabeth Durant, Cohasset MA
613 0.68 Jackie Dormitzer, Cohasset MA
614 0.67 Claire Stetkiewicz, Berkley MA
615 0.67 Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA
616 0.67 Barbara Richards, Middleboro MA
617 0.67 Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA
618 0.67 Maxine Aaronson, Sudbury MA
619 0.67 Bo Richards, Raynham MA
620 0.67 Charles Cucurullo, Newburyport MA
621 0.67 John Flynn, Groveland MA
622 0.66 Connie O'Brien, Plymouth MA
623 0.66 Olchi Pazmany, Needham MA
624 0.66 Maria Pazmany, Needham MA
625 0.66 Claudia Gifford, Westport MA
626 0.66 Dorothy Sternburg, Boston MA
627 0.66 Greg Chang, Lexington MA
628 0.66 Gloria Monosson, Newton MA
629 0.66 Wendy Seymour, E Orleans MA
630 0.66 Margaret Hieser, Plymouth MA
631 0.66 Joel Berman, Southborough MA
632 0.65 Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA
633 0.65 Paul Vena, Burlington MA
634 0.65 Joseph Stanganelli, Malden MA
635 0.65 Brian Richards, Warwick RI
636 0.65 Jayson Rhuda, Middleton MA
637 0.65 Barbara Rhuda, Danvers MA
638 0.65 Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA
639 0.65 Neal White, Warwick RI
640 0.65 R Krieg, Burlington MA
641 0.65 Barbara Wilson, Sudbury MA
642 0.65 Chanok Chalifoux, Sandwich MA
643 0.65 Paul Manganello, Kingston MA
644 0.64 Frank Kiely Jr, Peabody MA
645 0.64 Herbert Shanzer, Westford MA
646 0.64 Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA
647 0.64 Janice Steek, Raynham MA
648 0.64 Bob Hicks,
649 0.64 Elma Vaidya, Nashua NH
650 0.64 Pat Eastman, W Windsor VT
651 0.64 Timothy Wright, Medford MA
652 0.64 Dorothy Colcord, Chelmsford MA
653 0.64 Paul Zappulla, Stoneham MA
654 0.64 Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH
655 0.64 Ken Leonard, Lakeville MA
656 0.64 Thomas Moore, Lynn MA
657 0.64 Jane Forsberg, Westwood MA
658 0.64 Anand Lele, Natick MA
659 0.62 Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA
660 0.62 Margo Jones, Beverly MA
661 0.61 Penny Lane, Williston VT
662 0.61 J. Peter Tripp, Williston VT
663 0.61 Myrna Butler, Westfield MA
664 0.61 Muriel Dane, Longmeadow MA
665 0.61 Debbie Ackerson, Belmont MA
666 0.61 Linda Blumsack, Belmont MA
667 0.61 Roy Shapiro, Cambridge MA
668 0.61 Don Rosenfield, Lexington MA
669 0.60 Mort Silin, Chestnut Hill MA
670 0.60 Roger Miller, East Hampton MA
671 0.60 Nancy Melvin, North Andover MA
672 0.60 Nancy Hindle, Narragansett RI
673 0.60 Donna Rice, Chelmsford MA
674 0.60 Evalyn Glickman, Northampton MA
675 0.60 Janet Fernie, North Kingston RI
676 0.60 Roger Bell, Lincoln MA
677 0.60 Janet Bannister, Wakefield RI
678 0.60 Richard Fernie, North Kingston RI
679 0.58 Patricia Kent, Charlestown RI
680 0.58 Margie Wollam, Cohasset MA
681 0.58 Judith Goranson, Weymouth MA
682 0.58 Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA
683 0.58 Chartis Tebbetts, Cohaset MA
684 0.58 Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA
685 0.58 Marjory Sill, Wakefield RI
686 0.58 Harold Merzon, Stoughton MA
687 0.57 Arlyne Berke, Quechee VT
688 0.57 George McLaughlin, Centerville MA
689 0.57 Daniel H. Williams, Leverett MA
690 0.57 James Connors, Centerville MA
691 0.57 Gino Di Sciullo, North Easton MA
692 0.57 Roger Zessis, Westwood MA
693 0.57 Kim Likakis, Bennington VT
694 0.57 Kate Spencer, Montague MA
695 0.57 Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA
696 0.57 Elaine Goldberg, Grantham NH
697 0.57 Elizabeth Gluck, Foxboro MA
698 0.55 Lynn George, Cumberland RI
699 0.55 Jeanne Cavallo, Mansfield MA
700 0.55 Craig Cayer,
701 0.55 Paula Young, Brockton MA
702 0.55 Alvan Haskins, Wellesley MA
703 0.55 Jean Shaffer, Milton MA
704 0.53 James Marchant, Carlisle MA
705 0.53 Susan Marlenga, Concord MA
706 0.52 Michael Lenarcic, Bristol RI
707 0.52 Rosemary Huang, Lynn MA
708 0.52 Carol Mycoff, Salem MA
709 0.52 Marian O'Connell, Middletown RI
710 0.51 Jini Footer,
711 0.51 Suzanne Waxman, Dedham MA
712 0.49 Lucy Woodward, Scituate MA
713 0.49 Barbara Durham, Plymouth MA
714 0.49 Mary Malloy, Plymouth MA
715 0.49 James Dow III, N Marshfield MA
716 0.48 Laura Stern, Woburn MA
717 0.48 Susan Caldarella, Lexington MA
718 0.47 Mark Throop, Framingham MA
719 0.47 Eric Throop, Framingham MA
720 0.46 Sheila Bender, Randolph MA
721 0.46 Patricia Moore, Lynnfield MA
722 0.46 Elaine LaCroix, The Villages FL
723 0.46 Bayle Drubel, Hanover NH
724 0.46 Gretchen Maull, Braintree MA
725 0.46 Bruce Hutchins, Onset MA
726 0.46 Jim O'Mara, Onset MA
727 0.46 Jerry Twohig,
728 0.46 Nancy Mullen, Braintree MA
729 0.46 Alice Eberhardt, Plainfield NH
730 0.46 Bernice King, Waltham MA
731 0.46 Henry Porter, Stoneham MA
732 0.46 Annmarie Stanton, Milton MA
733 0.46 Jean Murphy, Winchester MA
734 0.46 Charles Mattina, Weymouth MA
735 0.46 Deanne Gilman, Bondville VT
736 0.46 Monica Knorr, Manchester VT
737 0.44 Sharad Rastogi, Haverhill MA
738 0.44 Joel Black, Beverly MA
739 0.44 Carol Parsons, Danvers MA
740 0.44 Michael Carpinella, Chelmsford MA
741 0.44 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
742 0.44 Suzanne Capone, Boston MA
743 0.44 Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH
744 0.44 Roberta Kellogg,
745 0.44 Nancy Serafini, Boston MA
746 0.44 Michael Gorfinkle, Salem MA
747 0.44 Priscilla Lindhout, Danvers MA
748 0.44 Reid Fleming, Arlington MA
749 0.44 Bruce Kellogg,
750 0.43 Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA
751 0.43 David Luterman, Amesbury MA
752 0.40 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA
753 0.40 Elizabeth Noferi, Sudbury MA
754 0.40 Barbara Mende, Cambridge MA
755 0.40 Nickie Pelczar, Fairhaven MA
756 0.40 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
757 0.40 Aina Holden, Mattapoisett MA
758 0.40 Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
759 0.39 Linda Limauro, Lynnfield MA
760 0.39 Paul Natale, Redding MA
761 0.39 Barbara Gibb, Wayland MA
762 0.39 Peter Gibb,
763 0.38 Dennis Brienzo, Lakeville MA
764 0.38 Tom Macbeth, Westford MA
765 0.38 Jim Thomas, Middleboro MA
766 0.36 Donald Carow, East Walpole MA
767 0.36 Vincent Harackiewicz, Needham MA
768 0.36 Cynthia Butler, Salem MA
769 0.36 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA
770 0.36 Edward Butler, Salem MA
771 0.35 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
772 0.35 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
773 0.33 Chris Pfeiffer,
774 0.33 Lynne Umstead, Manchester MA
775 0.33 Brian Weiner Duran, Medford MA
776 0.33 Steve Davis, Plymouth MA
777 0.30 Jerry Starr, Worcester MA
778 0.30 Helen Meyrowitz, Needham MA
779 0.30 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA
780 0.30 Kathleen Clay, Wellesley MA
781 0.30 Ramey Erickson, Jefferson MA
782 0.30 Ira Gregerman, Holden MA
783 0.24 John Butler, Plymouth MA
784 0.24 Joseph Dillon,
785 0.23 Patricia Kelleher, Milton MA
786 0.23 David Guilmette, Whitman MA
787 0.23 Peg Dutcher, Wellesley MA
788 0.23 Ray Dutcher, Wellesley MA
789 0.19 Meg Foster, Wellesley MA
790 0.19 Frances Oleary, Cambridge MA
791 0.12 Don Swart, Ithaca NY
792 0.12 Peter Roos, Hyannis MA
793 0.12 Miriam Roos, Hyannis MA
794 0.12 Lois Goldberg, Quincy MA
795 0.12 Arlene Saperstein, Boston MA
796 0.12 Sandra Liftman, Canton MA
797 0.12 Marybeth Lombardi, South Easton MA
Total Masterpoints reported: 1533.40
Players selected: 797 out of 1405
Return to Top