ACBL-Wide Int Fund
District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Eric Marshall - Judith Marshall, Middlelton NS | 70.50%
| Jean Jacques Charest - Gaetan Lavoie, Chicoutimi QC | 68.88%
| Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE; Non member, | 66.67%
| Mary McMahon, Port Williams NS; Ted Withers, Windsor NS | 66.50%
| William Campbell - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON | 65.53%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| George Morrissey, Welland ON; Jeremy Smee, St Catharines ON | 68.03%
| Rod Jansen, Fonthill ON; Brian Macartney, Vineland ON | 63.46%
| Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON; Claude Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON | 60.03%
| Joyce Reger - Jane Snelgrove, St Catharines ON | 59.74%
| Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON | 58.72%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| John Kesecki, Suffern NY; Dan Peters, New City NY | 70.83%
| David Herold, Spring Valley NY; Harriet Horowitz, Park Ridge NJ | 69.32%
| Kenneth Hirshon, Stamford CT; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY | 68.15%
| Fred Weidmann, Oakland NJ; Lee Wilson, River Vale NJ | 67.86%
| Allan Rosenblum, Monsey NY; Martin Singer, New City NY | 66.10%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE | 69.98%
| Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Francis Taylor Jr, Coatesville PA | 66.29%
| Mahtab Izadi - Masoud Izadi, King of Prussia PA | 63.81%
| Jan Garber, West Chester PA; Gerald Korn, Glen Mills PA | 63.29%
| David Cohan, Richboro PA; Nathan Schatz, Dresher PA | 62.12%
| |
---|
District 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Jean Green - Carl Hurd, Altoona PA | 70.63%
| Wilson McClaren, Clarence NY; Linda Vassallo, Lancaster NY | 68.45%
| Harry Cheung, Williamsville NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY | 66.67%
| Arlene Jacobelli, Jeannette PA; Ronald Sain, Indiana PA | 63.37%
| Jenny Janitor, Monroeville PA; Peggy Shivetts, Greensburg PA | 61.87%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC; Joe Walden, Charlotte NC | 69.56%
| Richard Byers, Ellijay GA; Melba Gandy, Talking Rock GA | 65.97%
| Mark Klein, Blowing Rock NC; Dan LaFar, Gastonia NC | 65.48%
| Sikina Ehmer - Joyce Williams, Atlanta GA | 64.77%
| Ann Pozdol - Barbara Toomey, Pinehurst NC | 64.10%
| |
---|
District 08
Rank | Names | Score
| Cappy Gagnon, Notre Dame IN; Sara Marcus, Granger IN | 67.59%
| John Chmielowiec, Michigan City IN; Daniel Spain, Portage IN | 65.05%
| Patricia Baysinger - Imogene Reed, Carbondale IL | 64.81%
| Lynn James - William McLaughlin, Centralia IL | 62.50%
| Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Steven Watson, Munster IN | 62.24%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Maxine Oleshansky, Aventura FL; Robert Ramos, Davie FL | 68.91%
| Candace Griffey - Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | 68.32%
| Adela Batista, Key Biscayne FL; Karl Perkins, Miami FL | 65.63%
| Stephen Bean, Nashua NH; Lamar Sharp, Leesburg FL | 65.48%
| Claire Alpert, New York NY; Marc Spellman, Miami FL | 65.03%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Nick White - Eric Wright, Baton Rouge LA | 70.56%
| Daniel Gubin, Coosada AL; Oscar Johnson, Prattville AL | 69.94%
| Nancy Ford, Brandon MS; Mildred White, Jackson MS | 69.86%
| Leneta Boudreaux - Robert Boudreaux, Lake Charles LA | 68.23%
| Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN; Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN | 67.40%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| David Kennedy, Dayton OH; Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH | 61.57%
| Pat McDaniel, Danville KY; Leon Pauley, Versailles KY | 60.94%
| Sheila Bello - Georgia Ringo, Lexington KY | 60.40%
| Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY | 59.69%
| John Hinkle, Paris KY; Peggy Pace, Lexington KY | 59.45%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI | 63.89%
| Huston Mallory, Lansing MI; Patricia Stephenson, Holt MI | 62.74%
| Donald Barlow Jr, Dansville MI; Joseph Stephenson, Lansing MI | 61.58%
| Joanne Molt - James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI | 61.57%
| Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Elaine Mickelson, Okemos MI | 60.74%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Sharon Fellars, Deerfield IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL | 68.89%
| Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL | 66.59%
| Barry Little - John Prater, Chicago IL | 66.10%
| Twila Lee Dahl, Lk in the Hls IL; Sandra Nidetz, Chicago IL | 62.17%
| Susan Adams, Chicago IL; Barbara Saben, Northbrook IL | 62.12%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice, Rochester MN | 71.61%
| Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie, Iowa City IA | 67.71%
| Pat Burrows - D Welte, Rochester MN | 64.82%
| Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN; Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN | 59.95%
| Colleen Stacey, Zumbro Falls MN; Layne Vinje, Rochester MN | 59.73%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Nancy Huck - Charlie Vaughn, Topeka KS | 69.05%
| Sarah Barrett - Sandra Kriss, Colby KS | 63.44%
| Janie Barlett - Michael Kelly, Topeka KS | 59.52%
| Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS | 59.23%
| Jean Pettibone, Kanorado KS; Joan Reid, Goodland KS | 56.61%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Laverne Hill - N Tarbet, Harlingen TX | 57.99%
| Glen Mabee, San Benito TX; Penny Tesla, Harlingen TX | 57.06%
| Jean Burgoine - Dianne Thise, Harlingen TX | 54.52%
| Bobbie Scaife, Rio Hondo TX; Margaret Stockton, Laguna Vista TX | 53.36%
| |
---|
District 17
Rank | Names | Score
| Dixie Perkinson - Jill Stokke, Las Vegas NV | 64.46%
| Barbara Dunkley - Jane Rubin, Las Vegas NV | 63.54%
| Bruce Rubin - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV | 61.63%
| Eric Bell - Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV | 60.74%
| Robert Johnson - Marianne Keller, Las Vegas NV | 59.39%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Frances Ollendike - Tie Parker, Kalispell MT | 67.99%
| Gudrun Linden - Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT | 66.90%
| Alden Boreson, Kalispell MT; Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT | 65.53%
| Richard Anderson - Jason Larrivee, Regina SK | 64.81%
| Gary Sears, Cascade MT; Diane Volk, Great Falls MT | 62.73%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Katie Christie - Charlie Christie, Vernon BC | 72.92%
| Beverly McEachran - Art Movold, Vernon BC | 67.83%
| Olga Burno - Barb Hiebert, Vernon BC | 64.40%
| Arlene Petersen - John Petersen, Comox BC | 64.39%
| Phil Sanford - Grace Schmidt, Campbell River BC | 62.69%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Terry Ansnes, Ashland OR; John Retzlaff, Medford OR | 65.64%
| Carolyn Hennig - Joy Jones, Bend OR | 62.96%
| Edward Goldman, Ashland OR; Diane Stewart, Phoenix OR | 61.50%
| James Flint - Robert Serrett, Ashland OR | 58.94%
| Harvey Bush - Bobby Thompson, Klamath Falls OR | 58.73%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA | 67.97%
| Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Walter Schafer Jr, Chula Vista CA | 67.94%
| Meg Casalaspi, Laguna Beach CA; Leslie Levine, Mission Viejo CA | 59.17%
| John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA | 58.45%
| Roy Okpysh, Dana Point CA; Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA | 58.19%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Marjorie Wilpon, New York NY | 72.49%
| Jerry Goldberg, New York NY; Steven Landis, Hampton Bays NY | 63.48%
| Judith Berk - Florence Neuman, New York NY | 63.26%
| Cheri Schriever, Westport CT; Barbara Solomon, New York NY | 62.74%
| Barbara Kantrowitz - Seymour Kantrowitz, New York NY | 62.53%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Kyle Barrett, Middletown RI; Sussan Wilkinson, Newport RI | 69.33%
| Enid Spira, Gt Barrington MA; Ian Spira, Barrington MA | 64.58%
| Thomas Ferguson, New London NH; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH | 63.43%
| Robert Erwin - Cathleen Speer, Portsmouth RI | 63.08%
| Lois Labins, W Hartford CT; Lesley Meyers, Bloomfield CT | 61.85%
| |
---|