International Fund
District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS; Jill McCormick, Halifax NS | 65.78%
| Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Non member, | 64.88%
| Thomas Dale, St. John's NL; Mustafa Kantarcioglu, Mount Pearl NL | 63.99%
| Denis Murphy, Coldbrook NS; Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS | 63.39%
| Rick Sparkman, Wolfville NS; Ted Withers, Windsor NS | 61.01%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Barry Waldman - Linda Waldman, Orillia ON | 66.67%
| Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON | 63.99%
| Melanie Parker, Toronto ON; John Van Nuland, Oakville ON | 63.59%
| Mike Fernane - Phyllis Jones, Brampton ON | 62.59%
| Ron Smith, North York ON; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON | 61.67%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ | 67.08%
| Gregg Deitch, Mayfield NY; Roger Woodin, Voorheesville NY | 64.58%
| Barbara Bergen, Fort Lee NJ; William Whitman, Rutherford NJ | 63.33%
| Malik Magdon-Ismail, Loudonville NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY | 63.02%
| Deborah Alexander - William Alexander, Ramsey NJ | 62.08%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Richard Evans III - James McCrackan, Frederick MD | 64.81%
| Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA | 63.39%
| Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA; Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA | 63.10%
| Earle Davis - Madeline Davis, Martinsburg WV | 59.26%
| Edward Goldwater - Marilyn Goldwater, Horsham PA | 57.74%
| |
---|
District 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Paula Salamone, Buffalo NY; Mary Terrana, West Seneca NY | 58.10%
| Bill Boardman, West Seneca NY; Paula Kotowski, Williamsville NY | 56.89%
| Rita Sierocinski, Elma NY; Carolyn Siracuse, E Amherst NY | 55.64%
| Florence Boyd - Bill Finkelstein, Amherst NY | 53.60%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Emory Whitaker - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA | 69.29%
| William Hovatter - Pat Hovatter, Florence SC | 65.83%
| Barbara Goldberg, Southern Pines NC; Peter Goldberg, Southern Pnes NC | 65.83%
| Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 65.56%
| Larry Reneau - Myra Reneau, Chattanooga TN | 64.07%
| |
---|
District 08
Rank | Names | Score
| Lynda Fish - Mitchell Fish, Belleville IL | 67.92%
| Kenneth Bland - Allyson Wolfe, Saint Louis MO | 65.98%
| Mary Dolan, Saint Louis MO; Mary Joan Woods, St Louis MO | 64.08%
| Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO | 62.35%
| Barbara Reid, Ballwin MO; Rolland Struebing, Saint Charles MO | 60.00%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Judith Neubacher, Tallahassee Fl FL; Stephen Ross, Micosukee FL | 66.07%
| Paul Boisvert - John Obrzut, Tallahassee FL | 65.77%
| Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL; Patti Poppell, Thomasville GA | 62.50%
| Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL | 60.42%
| Jeanni Blume, Pompano Beach FL; Paul Blume, Pompano FL | 60.42%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Linda Raff - David Tetkoskie, Little Rock AR | 67.63%
| R Wilson Day, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Phil Michaelson, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 66.67%
| Kim Kelley - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 62.80%
| Bonnie Melchior - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 61.22%
| Diane Tait - Joyce Thornton, Little Rock AR | 60.58%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| John Fullenwider, Lewisport KY; Donald Hayes, Owensboro KY | 60.41%
| Bobbie Jo Dickeson, Dawson Springs KY; Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY | 57.91%
| Bernard Kay, Evansville IN; Phelps Lambert, Henderson KY | 57.50%
| Billie Brown - William Lea Jr, Evansville IN | 52.50%
| Leroy Breimeier, Vincennes IN; Brandon Liao, Madisonville KY | 51.79%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Joanne Molt - John Molt Jr, Grand Rapids MI | 66.35%
| Walter Casper - Michael Curley, Grand Rapids MI | 64.10%
| Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI | 63.50%
| Dennis Blodgett - David Kamm, Grand Rapids MI | 59.94%
| Arnold Fink, Farmington MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI | 55.00%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL | 64.14%
| Michael Devine - George Roeper, Homewood IL | 63.00%
| Allan Jonas - Gitta Ralston, Aurora IL | 60.12%
| Brian Beecher, Sr, Merrillville IN; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL | 57.50%
| John Ulreich - Lynn Ulreich, Frankfort IL | 56.50%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Harold Dodson - Diane Warner, Edina MN | 63.19%
| Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Sherry Hansen, Minneapolis MN | 60.19%
| Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN | 57.41%
| Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN; Peg Mitchell, Minneapolis MN | 52.22%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Linda Jirka, Mountain Home AR; William Jordan, Gassville AR | 61.79%
| Bette Maffucci, Norman OK; Peggy Streeter, Oklahoma City OK | 59.63%
| Albert Cookson - Stanley Stankus, Mountain Home AR | 58.34%
| Blaine Ferrell - Judith Nevsimal, Lakeview AR | 57.91%
| Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK; Jo Woolery, Oklahoma City OK | 57.41%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Lesly Van Dame - William Van Dame, Houston TX | 68.50%
| Robert Armstrong, Sugar Land TX; Daniel Leightman, Houston TX | 68.00%
| Betsy Parks - Whittie Rainwater, Lawton OK | 65.42%
| David Hertzog - Tomie Johnson, Wichita Falls TX | 65.00%
| Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX | 63.75%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Eric Callbeck, Meota SK; Gerald Fernandes, N Battleford SK | 68.52%
| Donald Doan, Kalispell MT; Jim Swab, Columbia Falls MT | 67.94%
| Hartley Leppard, Fernie BC; Nuala Uhde, Kalispell MT | 65.21%
| Daniel Bertrand - Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB | 63.79%
| Jim Berglund - Jean Ward, Calgary AB | 61.51%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Corneliu Galer, Mercer Island WA; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA | 63.69%
| Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Paul Wayne English, Seattle WA | 62.00%
| Cynthia Glad - Patti McCallum, Seattle WA | 60.85%
| Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Marci Knipschield, Stanwood WA | 60.62%
| John Givins - Larry Li, Seattle WA | 60.59%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Brenda Mason Carter - Jacquelyn Sollner, San Diego CA | 60.42%
| Mary Huffaker - Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA | 60.12%
| Malcolm Jarvis - Pamela Lawrence, San Diego CA | 59.23%
| William Grant - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA | 58.04%
| Art Murphy - Carol Murphy, San Diego CA | 55.36%
| |
---|
District 23
Rank | Names | Score
| Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; John Petrie, Long Beach CA | 65.34%
| Keith Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA | 65.34%
| Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA | 64.39%
| Usha Bansal, Buena Park CA; Sean Lui, Costa Mesa CA | 60.61%
| Michael Daley, Running Springs CA; Earl Van Der Vord, Long Beach CA | 57.95%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Anna Bromberg - Arnold Silversmith, Brooklyn NY | 62.20%
| Michael Lipkin - Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY | 59.23%
| Sue Chow - Sondra Stein, New York NY | 56.25%
| Anita Lee, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY | 54.46%
| Cynthia Colin - Stuart Schneiderman, New York NY | 54.17%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA | 65.48%
| Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA | 64.29%
| Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA | 62.20%
| Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT | 61.11%
| Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 60.12%
| |
---|