Soria Sectional

Sn Miguel Allnde
Dec 5-8,2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1
1
Margarita Dolera - Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico64.88%
2.63
2


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico61.90%
1.97
3
2
2
Jorge Rosen - Lourdes Rossier, Mexico Mexico58.93%
1.48
4
3

Carmen Stump - Verena Gerber, Mexico Mexico56.55%
1.23
5


N Lira, Mexico Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico55.06%
0.88
6/7


Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico54.76%
0.73
6/7


A Mochon - G Tawil, Mexico Mexico54.76%
1.00
4

Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Max Chauvet, Naucalpan Mexico50.00%

Friday Morning Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico73.11%
2.87
2


Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico66.29%
2.15
3


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico63.07%
2.68
4
1
1
Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA; Melissa Hirsch, Laredo TX59.28%
1.21
5


Florence Chernin, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX59.09%
0.91
6


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico55.87%
2.01
2
2
Patricia Herrera - Margarita Dolera, Mexico Mexico53.03%
1.51
3

Thelma Gorinstein - Yvette Circuit, Mexico Mexico52.65%
1.13
4

Annie Kraemer, Mexico Mexico; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico52.46%
0.85
5

Enaid Savage, Flossmoor IL; Jean Dorr, Laredo TX51.70%
0.97
6
3
Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI51.52%
0.73

4
Maria Rosa Riveroll - Regine Ruffo, Mexico Mexico50.00%

Saturday Morning Open - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico62.50%
2.51
2/3


Luisa Velte, Laredo TX; Florence Chernin, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico61.74%
2.51
2/3


Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico61.74%
2.68
4
1

Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA61.36%
1.21
5


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico58.33%
0.96
6


Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico; Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico58.14%
2.01
2

Norma Scott, San Miguel De A Mexico; Julie Allbritton, Laredo TX53.98%
1.73
3
1
Jorge Rosen - Lourdes Rossier, Mexico Mexico53.79%
1.13
4

Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Malinda Vertiz, San Miguel Allen Guatemala53.22%
1.30
5
2
Maria Rosa Riveroll - Regine Ruffo, Mexico Mexico50.76%
0.94
6

John Areias, Laredo TX; Ilva Invernizzi, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico50.57%
0.97

3
Carmen Stump - Verena Gerber, Mexico Mexico47.92%
0.73

4
Enaid Savage, Flossmoor IL; Alan Rinder, Chagrin Falls OH47.73%

Soria Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.50
1


Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico69.05%
4.88
2


N Lira, Mexico Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico61.11%
3.66
3


Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico; Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico60.42%
4.22
4
1
1
Lourdes Rossier - Jorge Rosen, Mexico Mexico59.08%
2.17
5


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico58.06%
2.10
6


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico57.74%
3.17
2

Robert Rich, Laredo TX; Norma Scott, San Miguel De A Mexico54.81%
2.37
3
2
Patricia Herrera - Margarita Dolera, Mexico Mexico54.51%
1.78
4

Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Max Chauvet, Naucalpan Mexico49.90%
1.46
5
3
Malinda Vertiz, San Miguel Allen Guatemala; Ilva Invernizzi, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico48.36%
1.21
6

Thelma Gorinstein - Yvette Circuit, Mexico Mexico48.04%
1.10

4
Regine Ruffo - Maria Rosa Riveroll, Mexico Mexico45.54%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.25
1


Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico; Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico155.00
4.69
2


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky - Moises Ades - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico130.00
3.52
3


Robert Rich, Laredo TX; Norma Scott, San Miguel De A Mexico; Michel Paragot - Victoria Benozio, Sn Miguel Allen Mexico117.00
2.64
4


Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX; Misha Tomic, Waterford ME; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico111.00
2.08
5


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico; Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico; Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico104.00
3.41
1

Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA; Mike Ripley, Toronto ON; Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA; Jean Dorr, Laredo TX95.00
2.56
2
1
Jorge Rosen - Lourdes Rossier - Carmen Stump - Verena Gerber, Mexico Mexico72.00
1.68
3/4

Jocelyn Lanctot, Montreal QC; Danielle Pilon, Ottawa ON; Ellen Snyder, Laredo TX; Helen Rivas Rose, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico67.00
1.68
3/4

John Areias, Laredo TX; Joan Arnold, San Miguel Alle Mexico; Malinda Bivings Vertiz - Ilva Invernizzi, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico67.00

 


Total masterpoints: 352.30 earned by 81 players.
Total attendance:   99 tables.

   1  12.77 Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan MX
   2  12.77 Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico DF
   3  12.75 Laura Salinas, Tlalpa DF
   4  12.75 F Harari, Lomasdetecamach MX
   5  12.36 N Lira, Mexico DF
   6  12.36 Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed MX
   7  10.52 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
   8  10.48 Lourdes Rossier, Mexico DF
   9  10.48 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
  10   9.06 Robert Martel, Mexico City DF
  11   9.06 Mauricio Smid, Mexico DF
  12   9.00 Ninfa Sada, Mexico City DF
  13   9.00 Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P DF
  14   8.70 Norma Scott, San Miguel De A GT
  15   8.66 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
  16   8.66 Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco MX
  17   7.88 Margarita Dolera, Mexico DF
  18   6.96 Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA
  19   6.69 Robert Rich, Laredo TX
  20   6.64 Moises Ades, Mexico DF
  21   6.64 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
  22   6.09 Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA
  23   5.92 Victoria Benozio, Sn Miguel Allen GT
  24   5.92 Michel Paragot, Sn Miguel Allen GT
  25   5.01 Verena Gerber, Mexico DF
  26   5.01 Carmen Stump, Mexico DF
  27   4.96 Jean Dorr, Laredo TX
  28   4.54 Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca MO
  29   4.47 Luisa Velte, Laredo TX
  30   4.47 Florence Chernin, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  31   4.41 Michael Ridley, Toronto ON
  32   4.30 Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX
  33   4.08 Ilva Invernizzi, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  34   3.94 Max Chauvet, Naucalpan MX
  35   3.69 Regine Ruffo, Mexico DF
  36   3.69 Maria Rosa Riveroll, Mexico DF
  37   3.69 Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX
  38   3.69 Corinne Leachman, Laredo TX
  39   3.65 Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico MX
  40   3.65 Adela Naftali, Mexico DF
  41   3.39 Misha Tomic, Waterford ME
  42   3.29 Malinda Vertiz, San Miguel Allen   
  43   2.83 A Mochon, Mexico DF
  44   2.76 Robert Calt, Traverse City MI
  45   2.76 Christie McGue, Traverse City MI
  46   2.72 Yvette Circuit, Mexico DF
  47   2.72 Thelma Gorinstein, Mexico DF
  48   2.68 Melissa Hirsch, Laredo TX
  49   2.68 Helen Rivas Rose, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  50   2.62 John Areias, Laredo TX
  51   2.61 Julie Allbritton, Laredo TX
  52   2.58 Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  53   2.28 Enaid Savage, Flossmoor IL
  54   2.21 Ellen Snyder, Laredo TX
  55   2.10 T Abadi, Mexico DF
  56   1.83 Jon Mathias, Mexico City DF
  57   1.83 Annie Kraemer, Mexico DF
  58   1.68 Malinda Bivings Vertiz, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  59   1.68 Jocelyn Lanctot, Montreal QC
  60   1.68 Joan Arnold, San Miguel Alle GT
  61   1.68 Danielle Pilon, Ottawa ON
  62   1.33 G Tawil, Mexico DF
  63   0.75 Adela Cespedes, Cuajimalpa DF
  64   0.73 Alan Rinder, Chagrin Falls OH
  65   0.70 Sylvia Kaufer, Mexico DF
  66   0.70 Luis Kaufer, Mexico DF
  67   0.60 Robert Dulaney, Laredo TX
  68   0.60 Nicole Abadi, Mexico DF
  69   0.60 Jacqueline Hall, De Allende GT
  70   0.60 Edith Bramson, Laredo TX
  71   0.60 Doug Christoffersen, Dent MN
  72   0.60 David Rowe, Laredo TX
  73   0.60 Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA
  74   0.60 Beth Rosener, Laredo TX
  75   0.56 Michael Pope, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  76   0.56 Barbara Poole, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  77   0.53 William Curra, Laredo TX
  78   0.53 Susan Curra, Laredo TX
  79   0.53 Daniel Pilon, Vero Beach FL
  80   0.30 Miriam Pagani, Mexico DF
  81   0.30 Dolores Eychenne, Mexico DF