Saturday Morn Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.00 |
Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Olympia DBC | 69.63%
| 4.50 |
Barbara Graegin, Dyer IN; James O'Connell, Valparaiso IN; Community Bridge Club | 66.82%
| 3.65 |
Ann Blum - Daniel Blum, Mount Prospect IL; Olympia DBC | 63.70%
| 2.53 |
David Hudson, Mt Prospect IL; Daniel Spindler, Park Ridge IL; American Bridge & Social | 61.49%
| 2.74 |
Dennis Skinder, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.86%
| 1.42 |
Bobbie Carrick, Long Grove IL; Lynn Patterson, Lk in the Hls IL; Olympia DBC | 59.63%
| 2.05 |
Alan Geller, Munster IN; Dave Bigler, Hobart IN; Community Bridge Club | 59.55%
| 2.00 |
Mickey Shaffer, Highland Park IL; Ken Newman, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.54%
| 1.15 |
Genio Staranczak, Schaumburg IL; Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Olympia DBC | 57.41%
| 1.40 |
Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.59%
| 2.12 |
Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.80%
| 1.59 |
Mark Wilder, Evanston IL; Nic Hristea, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.69%
| 1.19 |
Alan Yngve, Saint Paul MN; Heidi Studebaker, Indianapolis IN; Community Bridge Club | 53.64%
| 0.89 |
Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Community Bridge Club | 50.91%
| 0.77 |
Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Steve Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 47.50%
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Limited Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.07 |
Yixin Tang, Oak Park IL; Solomon Tam, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 71.47%
| 2.30 |
Sylvia Dunne - Robin Roy, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.78%
| 1.73 |
Leon Teichner - Diane Gregart, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.46%
| 1.73 |
Samuel Sirko - Lou Smith, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.13%
| 1.30 |
Ellen Hollowick - Jack Turner, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 58.81%
| 0.97 |
Graham Putnam, Oak Park IL; Daniel Wright, Deerfield IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 58.49%
| 1.07 |
Eileen Tardy, Chicago IL; Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 58.01%
| 0.55 |
Janet Nachman, Chicago IL; Patti Nahin, Highland Park IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 56.41%
| 0.77 |
Jacquline Briggs - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.45%
| 0.82 |
Donald Alan, Chicago IL; Louise Burns, Ft Myers FL; Chicago Bridge Center | 49.04%
| 0.61 |
Les White, Chicago IL; Anna Bianchi, Oak Park IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 46.31%
| 0.46 |
Pam Prosch - Tim Prosch, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 45.83%
| |
---|
Limited Individual Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.77 |
Martha Harris, Highland IN; Community Bridge Club | 70.83%
| 0.51 |
Theresa Case, Highland IN; Community Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 0.51 |
Marion Case, Highland IN; Community Bridge Club | 62.50%
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session
Section 51 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Mickey Shaffer, Highland Park IL; Ken Newman, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.54%
| 1.40 | Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.59%
| 1.00 | Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.37%
| 0.70 | Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Leonard Dubin, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.84%
| 0.40 | Morton Miller - Victor Becker, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.82%
| 0.33 | John Russell, North Barringto IL; Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.50%
| 0.77 | Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Steve Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section 51 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | David Hudson, Mt Prospect IL; Daniel Spindler, Park Ridge IL; American Bridge & Social | 61.49%
| 1.40 | Dennis Skinder, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.86%
| 1.00 | Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.80%
| 0.70 | Boris Sheyman, Buffalo Grove IL; Ronald Helman, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.09%
| 0.67 | Mark Wilder, Evanston IL; Nic Hristea, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.69%
| 0.47 | Norman Rosenstein, Winnetko IL; John Lally, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section 52
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Olympia DBC | 69.63%
| 1.28 | Ann Blum - Daniel Blum, Mount Prospect IL; Olympia DBC | 63.70%
| 0.92 | Bobbie Carrick, Long Grove IL; Lynn Patterson, Lk in the Hls IL; Olympia DBC | 59.63%
| 0.78 | Genio Staranczak, Schaumburg IL; Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Olympia DBC | 57.41%
| 0.37 | Wayne Carrick, Long Grove IL; Frederick Thielsen, Palatine IL; Olympia DBC | 56.30%
| 0.77 | William Cutler - Janice Cutler, Palatine IL; Olympia DBC | 42.96%
| |
---|
Section 53
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Barbara Graegin, Dyer IN; James O'Connell, Valparaiso IN; Community Bridge Club | 66.82%
| 1.34 | Alan Geller, Munster IN; Dave Bigler, Hobart IN; Community Bridge Club | 59.55%
| 0.96 | Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Alfred Simmons, Chicago IL; Community Bridge Club | 57.27%
| 0.89 | Shelly Peretz, Palos Heights IL; George Roeper, Homewood IL; Community Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.82 | Alan Yngve, Saint Paul MN; Heidi Studebaker, Indianapolis IN; Community Bridge Club | 53.64%
| 0.57 | Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Community Bridge Club | 50.91%
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Limited Prs Saturday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.53 | Samuel Sirko - Lou Smith, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.13%
| 1.07 | Eileen Tardy, Chicago IL; Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 58.01%
| 0.77 | Jacquline Briggs - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.45%
| 0.54 | Hazel Connor - Greg Pattinson, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.13%
| 0.31 | Brian Werner - Neel French, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 52.24%
| 0.48 | Donald Alan, Chicago IL; Louise Burns, Ft Myers FL; Chicago Bridge Center | 49.04%
| 0.34 | Pat Knowles - Eula Ford, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 45.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.53 | Yixin Tang, Oak Park IL; Solomon Tam, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 71.47%
| 1.07 | Sylvia Dunne - Robin Roy, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.78%
| 0.77 | Leon Teichner - Diane Gregart, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.46%
| 0.87 | Ellen Hollowick - Jack Turner, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 58.81%
| 0.61 | Graham Putnam, Oak Park IL; Daniel Wright, Deerfield IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 58.49%
| 0.44 | Janet Nachman, Chicago IL; Patti Nahin, Highland Park IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 56.41%
| 0.43 | Les White, Chicago IL; Anna Bianchi, Oak Park IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 46.31%
| 0.31 | Pam Prosch - Tim Prosch, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 45.83%
| |
---|
Limited Individual Game Saturday Morn Session
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.38 | Martha Harris, Highland IN; Community Bridge Club | 70.83%
| 0.24 | Theresa Case, Highland IN; Community Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 0.24 | Marion Case, Highland IN; Community Bridge Club | 62.50%
| |
---|