Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Thursday Aft Side Series
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA | 69.17%
| 2.43 |
Robert Anderson - Don Peterson, Carson City NV | 59.58%
| 1.82 |
Anne Cline, Oxnard CA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA | 59.17%
| 1.18 |
Doug Handler, Berkeley CA; Kemble Yates, Ashland OR | 55.83%
| 1.97 |
Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; Vivian Betcher, Incline Village NV | 55.42%
| 0.84 |
Dick Duff, Denver CO; Daniel Williams, Henderson NV | 55.42%
| 1.48 |
Betty Wheaton - Larry Wheaton, Lone Tree CO | 54.17%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 299er Pairs
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Linzhi Hu - Michael Hu, San Jose CA | 67.32%
| 1.70 |
Mary Aaroe - Marie Ernst, Reno NV | 56.42%
| 1.27 |
Judith Baer - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA | 56.10%
| 0.95 |
Jean Milner, Reno NV; Carol Burton, Virginia City NV | 54.85%
| 1.03 |
Elisabeth Price - Jonathan Price, Reno NV | 50.92%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Side Series
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Molly Harris, Portland OR; Zelna Morrow, Lincoln CA | 66.67%
| 2.12 |
Fraser Anderson - Eileen Anderson, Grand Forks BC | 60.71%
| 1.89 |
Daniel Williams, Henderson NV; Dick Duff, Denver CO | 60.71%
| 1.54 |
Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Anne Cline, Oxnard CA | 59.52%
| 0.91 |
Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA | 58.04%
| 1.01 |
Ian Kirk - Darrell Graham, Portland OR | 52.98%
| 1.59 |
Sid Stern, Scottsdale AZ; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA | 52.98%
| 1.19 |
Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA | 47.92%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.95 |
Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA | 114.33%
| 4.61 |
David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA | 110.23%
| 3.46 |
Ronald Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA | 109.92%
| 2.51 |
Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ | 107.67%
| 1.98 |
Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 106.25%
| 2.75 |
Debra Cameron - Robert Wood, Temecula CA | 104.58%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Side Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
John Krah - David Taylor, Seattle WA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Jonathan Holmes, North Hills CA | 56.00
| 2.05 |
Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, Carson City NV; Steve Print - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV | 53.00
| 1.71 |
Daniel Green - Virginia Kellermeyer - David Weinberg, Reno NV; Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA | 42.00
| 1.97 |
Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Donald Robinson, Boise ID | 39.00
| |
---|
Friday Morn Side Series
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA | 61.50%
| 1.50 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 56.50%
| 1.50 |
Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC | 56.50%
| 2.12 |
Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA | 53.00%
| 1.59 |
Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA | 50.50%
| 1.21 |
Douglas Laird - Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR | 50.00%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Series
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Carol Ross - Tom Ross, Lincoln CA | 65.74%
| 2.58 |
Luke Wooden, Reno NV; Jack Barney, Incline Village NV | 63.19%
| 1.94 |
Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Anne Cline, Oxnard CA | 60.19%
| 1.42 |
Dagmar Ragnow - Gary Morgan, Camarillo CA | 60.19%
| 1.24 |
Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB; Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 57.87%
| 1.59 |
David Weinberg, Reno NV; Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA | 56.71%
| 1.19 |
Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; Donna Deroos, Reno NV | 53.70%
| 1.07 |
Chuck Abramo - Jo Murray, Ketchum ID | 52.78%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 299er Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Elisabeth Price - Jonathan Price, Reno NV | 58.33%
| 1.70 |
William McNamara - Patricia McNamara, Alameda CA | 56.25%
| 1.27 |
Paul Ferber - Peter Ward, Reno NV | 53.75%
| 0.95 |
Marjorie Quaglieri - Marie Ernst, Reno NV | 52.08%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Side Game
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Dinah McNutt, San Jose CA; Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA | 65.00%
| 1.82 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 58.33%
| 1.84 |
Gene Richards - Guy Archambault, Reno NV | 56.25%
| 1.31 |
Ian Kirk - Darrell Graham, Portland OR | 54.58%
| 1.12 |
Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; Vivian Betcher, Incline Village NV | 54.58%
| 1.38 |
Sara Sevey - Jim Sevey, La Quinta CA | 51.67%
| |
---|
Holiday KO Bracket 1
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 35.25 |
Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Daniel Hoekstra - Dennis Metcalf - John Ashton, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
| 24.68 |
Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA
| 14.10 |
Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Richard Scoggin, Reno NV
| 14.10 |
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Nels Erickson, Reno NV; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
| |
---|
Holiday KO Bracket 2
- 17 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.55 |
Bobbi Kornbluth - Mark Lundblad - Rick Weiss - Mel Edelblute, Reno NV
| 12.99 |
James Paschal - Donald Parsons - David Dickey, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV
| 8.35 |
John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; Paul Nagel, Sparks NV; Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA
| 5.57 |
Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley - Gary Nitzberg - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Geoffrey Stokes, Gardnerville NV
| 5.57 |
Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Gerda Reimers, Colorado Spgs CO; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Linda Averett, Reno NV
| 5.57 |
Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; Mark Rowe, Philomath OR; William Pearman - Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI
| |
---|
Friday Eve Side Swiss
- 14 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA | 58.00
| 3.19 |
Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA | 53.00
| 2.39 |
Mary McManus - James Caldwell, Houston TX; Ann Grill - George Grill, Vancouver WA | 52.00
| 1.54 |
Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA | 51.00
| 1.15 |
Richard Scoggin, Reno NV; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA | 43.00
| 1.79 |
Dagmar Ragnow - Gary Morgan, Camarillo CA; Anne Cline, Oxnard CA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA | 42.00
| 1.35 |
David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Betty Wheaton - Larry Wheaton, Lone Tree CO; Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD | 41.00
| 1.97 |
Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; Mark Rowe, Philomath OR; William Pearman - Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI | 39.00
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.05 |
Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA | 56.97%
| 7.05 |
Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV | 56.97%
| 4.53 |
Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ | 56.89%
| 3.40 |
Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV | 56.25%
| 2.68 |
Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA | 55.69%
| 2.68 |
Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, Carson City NV | 54.65%
| 5.02 |
David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA | 53.77%
| 3.77 |
Terry Darwin - Catherine Fortney, Millbrae CA | 52.00%
| 3.24 |
David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC; Diane Bishoff, Reno NV | 51.28%
| 2.12 |
Edwin Straver, Incline Village NV; Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA | 50.64%
| 3.46 |
Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV | 47.68%
| 2.60 |
Michael Schwimmer - John Swanson, Reno NV | 46.88%
| 1.95 |
Chip Dombrowski - Douglas Laird, North Bend OR | 45.67%
| |
---|
Welcome Side Series
- 22.25 Tables / Based on 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.32 |
Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA | 127.21%
| 3.99 |
Paula Strand, Kirkland WA | 120.66%
| 3.48 |
Donald Cline, Ventura CA | 119.71%
| 3.48 |
Anne Cline, Oxnard CA | 119.71%
| 3.06 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 116.20%
| 3.06 |
Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 116.20%
| |
---|
Jackpot Compact KO
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 13.00 |
Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
| 9.10 |
Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA; Kemble Yates, Ashland OR; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA
| 5.85 |
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
| 4.55 |
Kazuko Nojima - Richard Scoggin - Sharon Bahry, Reno NV; Grace Martin, Sparks NV
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Side Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Donald Robinson, Boise ID; John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA | 57.00
| 2.05 |
Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; William Callaham - Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; John Krah, Seattle WA | 52.00
| 1.94 |
Carol Barr - Barbara Chism - June Adkins, Reno NV; Jack Barney, Oklahoma City OK | 42.00
| 2.12 |
Cherri Ross - Marie-France Ghent - John Swanson - Ann Little, Reno NV | 41.00
| |
---|
Sat Morn Side Series
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV | 60.83%
| 2.12 |
Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; Vivian Betcher, Incline Village NV | 59.17%
| 1.37 |
Richard Carle, Longview WA; Lyle Burnett, Vancouver WA | 56.67%
| 1.59 |
Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA | 56.25%
| 1.48 |
Douglas Laird - Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR | 49.17%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Side Series
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Anne Cline, Oxnard CA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA | 62.04%
| 2.51 |
David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD | 61.81%
| 1.88 |
Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV | 60.65%
| 1.41 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 59.90%
| 1.22 |
Gary Nitzberg - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV | 59.12%
| 0.79 |
Carol Ross - Tom Ross, Lincoln CA | 54.17%
| 0.91 |
Marie-France Ghent - Kazuko Nojima, Reno NV | 52.61%
| 2.12 |
Danny Zeibert - Kathy Zeibert, Rocklin CA | 52.08%
| 1.59 |
Donna Deroos, Reno NV; Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV | 50.69%
| 1.24 |
Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; Vivian Betcher, Incline Village NV | 47.92%
| |
---|
Nevada KO
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 26.42 |
Charles James - Andrea James, Auburn WA; Thomas Wood - Demeter Manning, Kingman AZ
| 18.49 |
Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC
| 10.57 |
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; William Callaham - Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA
| 10.57 |
J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Dave Slegel, The Dalles OR; Susan Kraght, Scottsdale AZ; Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC
| |
---|
Saturday AB Pairs
- 11.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Glenn Quinn, Carson City NV; John Hodges, Santa Clara CA | 64.00%
| 7.88 |
Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA | 58.04%
| 5.91 |
Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ | 57.05%
| 5.15 |
Douglas Laird - Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR | 54.60%
| 3.86 |
Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA; Edwin Straver, Incline Village NV | 53.85%
| 3.00 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV | 53.36%
| 2.90 |
Debra Cameron - Robert Wood, Temecula CA | 53.04%
| 2.35 |
Dagmar Ragnow - Gary Morgan, Camarillo CA | 49.71%
| |
---|
Sutter's Mill Gold Pairs
- 8.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 4.70 |
Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA | 60.45%
| 3.53 |
Richard Archibald - Sue Tuana, Roseville CA | 55.18%
| 3.39 |
Donald Parsons - David Dickey, Reno NV | 54.20%
| 1.98 |
Margie Erardi - Richard Bianchi, Stockton CA | 53.22%
| 2.54 |
Lee Dunn - Bobbi Kornbluth, Reno NV | 52.10%
| 2.32 |
Jim Sevey - Sara Sevey, La Quinta CA | 51.66%
| 1.74 |
Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA | 50.96%
| |
---|
Saturday Eve Side Game
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 60.42%
| 1.59 |
Jonathan Holmes, North Hills CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA | 58.33%
| 1.19 |
Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV; Marie Ashton, Portland OR | 56.25%
| 1.97 |
Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC | 55.56%
| 1.48 |
Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Anne Cline, Oxnard CA | 49.31%
| |
---|
Saturday Eve Side Swiss
- 11 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Richard Scoggin - Sharon Bahry, Reno NV; Gerda Reimers, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT | 56.00
| 2.39 |
Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; William Callaham - Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA | 55.00
| 1.79 |
Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 51.00
| 2.28 |
Ian Kirk - Darrell Graham, Portland OR; Dinah Mc Nutt, San Jose CA; Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA | 40.00
| 1.50 |
Donald Robinson - Betty Coursey - Richard Mallon, Boise ID; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV | 38.00
| 1.50 |
Sherri Faroky - Mark Bloom, Chico CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; July Ratley, Redding CA | 38.00
| |
---|
Tahoe KO Bracket 1
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 27.68 |
Steve Print - Lin Goldstein - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV
| 19.38 |
Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA
| 11.07 |
Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; John Ashton - Daniel Hoekstra - Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR
| 11.07 |
Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA
| |
---|
Tahoe KO Bracket 2
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.43 |
Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; Loreta Flynn, San Jose CA; Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL
| 8.70 |
Beverly Meyer - Paul Jorgensen - Eileen Angelucci, Carson City NV; Al Walker, Gardenerville NV
| 4.97 |
Doug Farnam - Debbie Farnam, Macdoel CA; Frank Holmes, Albany OR; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA
| 4.97 |
Mark Rowe, Philomath OR; Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; William Pearman - Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Side Game
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Molly Harris, Portland OR; Zelna Morrow, Lincoln CA | 61.01%
| 1.94 |
Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 58.93%
| 1.59 |
Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB; Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 58.63%
| 1.11 |
Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA | 57.44%
| 1.59 |
Jim Hutter, Ames IA; Dave Slegel, The Dalles OR | 52.98%
| 1.97 |
Bobbi Kornbluth - Roni Maktenieks, Reno NV | 50.60%
| 1.48 |
Reba Jo Berland, Reno NV; Lillian Johnson, Sparks NV | 47.32%
| |
---|
Sunday Morn Side Game
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 67.00%
| 1.48 |
Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC | 63.00%
| |
---|
Sunday AB Pairs
- 11.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 10.85 |
Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ | 60.65%
| 8.14 |
Marie Ashton, Portland OR; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR | 54.17%
| 6.10 |
Robert Wood - Debra Cameron, Temecula CA | 53.82%
| 4.58 |
David Taylor, Seattle WA; J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA | 53.47%
| 3.90 |
Dinah McNutt, San Jose CA; Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA | 53.36%
| 3.10 |
Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC | 53.13%
| 2.93 |
Nancy Boyd, San Ramon CA; Bob Ehrlich, Dublin CA | 52.66%
| 2.19 |
Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; July Ratley, Redding CA | 52.31%
| 1.89 |
Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV | 51.39%
| |
---|
James Marshall Gold Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 4.95 |
Marie-France Ghent - John Swanson, Reno NV | 59.38%
| 3.71 |
Kairong Michelsen - Richard Michelsen, Reno NV | 57.59%
| 2.78 |
Richard Archibald - Sue Tuana, Roseville CA | 56.85%
| 2.09 |
Ed Plotsky - Cherri Ross, Reno NV | 55.21%
| 1.65 |
Ann Grill - George Grill, Vancouver WA | 54.46%
| 1.65 |
Patricia Newman, Carlsbad CA; James Hammond Jr, Denton TX | 54.02%
| 2.23 |
Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA | 47.62%
| 1.67 |
Judith Baer - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA | 45.68%
| |
---|
Sunday Eve Side Swiss
- 7 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV | 74.00
| 1.94 |
Andrea James - Charles James, Auburn WA; Demeter Manning - Thomas Wood, Kingman AZ | 64.00
| 1.45 |
John Ashton - Daniel Hoekstra - Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 53.00
| 1.97 |
Mariann Berge, Sarasota FL; Robert Roy, Vernon BC; Rick Weiss - Mike Mendell, Reno NV | 29.00
| |
---|
Sunday Eve Side Series
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 58.00%
| 1.48 |
Jonathan Holmes, North Hills CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA | 55.00%
| |
---|
Monday Morn Side Game
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA | 62.00%
| 1.48 |
Lyle Burnett, Vancouver WA; Susan Carle, Longview WA | 53.00%
| |
---|
Monday Morn Side Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Al Walker, Gardenerville NV; Jacqueline Chandler, Reno NV; Robert Anderson - Don Peterson, Carson City NV | 56.00
| 2.05 |
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA | 53.00
| 1.94 |
Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Gerda Reimers, Colorado Spgs CO; Sharon Bahry, Reno NV; Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC | 47.00
| 2.12 |
Jim Hutter, Ames IA; Grace Martin, Sparks NV; Mariann Berge, Sarasota FL; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA | 45.00
| |
---|
Double Down Compact KO
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.78 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Dennis Metcalf - John Ashton, Portland OR
| 10.35 |
William Callaham - Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA
| 6.65 |
Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR; Ken Gee, Regina SK
| 5.17 |
Gary Nitzberg - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; July Ratley, Redding CA
| |
---|
Reno Side Series
- 17.00 Tables / Based on 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.90 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 120.32%
| 4.90 |
Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 120.32%
| 3.91 |
Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 116.93%
| 3.91 |
Samuel Asai, Hood River OR | 116.93%
| 3.07 |
Jonathan Holmes, North Hills CA | 113.33%
| 3.07 |
John Herriot, Los Angeles CA | 113.33%
| |
---|
Early Bird Side Series
- 10.25 Tables / Based on 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.47 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 123.50%
| 3.47 |
Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB | 123.50%
| 4.25 |
Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA | 123.50%
| 2.98 |
Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC | 119.50%
| 2.98 |
Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI | 119.50%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Side Series
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Dick Duff, Denver CO; Daniel Williams, Henderson NV | 62.20%
| 2.43 |
Mel Edelblute - Virginia Jensen, Reno NV | 61.61%
| 1.68 |
Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 59.82%
| 2.12 |
Lillian Johnson - Mona Fleischmann, Sparks NV | 56.85%
| 1.37 |
Ian Kirk - Darrell Graham, Portland OR | 55.65%
| 1.59 |
Reba Jo Berland - Mary Ryckebosch, Reno NV | 49.11%
| 1.19 |
Barbara Chism, Reno NV; Carol Barker, Sparks NV | 48.81%
| |
---|
Monday Aft 299er Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Michael Hu - Linzhi Hu, San Jose CA | 56.25%
| 1.70 |
Sal Bulkley - Dick Crane, Reno NV | 55.83%
| 1.27 |
Joan Curtis - Leslie Curtis, Simi Valley CA | 54.17%
| 0.95 |
Dee Minazzoli, Newbury Park CA; Phyllis Sutter, West Linn OR | 53.33%
| 1.34 |
Elisabeth Price - Jonathan Price, Reno NV | 51.67%
| 1.01 |
Donald Coker - Donna Cohen, Bend OR | 50.42%
| 0.76 |
Gloria Randle, Carson City NV; Roberta Earhart, Dayton NV | 48.75%
| |
---|
Monday Open Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Steve Cohen, Reno NV; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA | 65.70%
| 5.25 |
Lin Goldstein - Satish Gupta, Reno NV | 59.87%
| 3.94 |
Steve Print - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV | 56.15%
| 2.95 |
Jay Roll, Clovis CA; David Taylor, Seattle WA | 56.00%
| 3.96 |
Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Nels Erickson, Reno NV | 55.62%
| 2.45 |
Rich Carle, Longview WA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI | 54.41%
| 4.13 |
David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC; Diane Bishoff, Reno NV | 51.27%
| 3.21 |
Al Walker, Gardenerville NV; Beverly Meyer, Carson City NV | 49.75%
| 2.41 |
Margie Erardi - Richard Bianchi, Stockton CA | 49.39%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Side Series
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Koba Ter Neuzen, Victoria BC; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR | 72.08%
| 2.12 |
Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV | 59.58%
| 1.59 |
Richard Mallon - Betty Coursey, Boise ID | 53.75%
| 1.20 |
Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 53.75%
| 1.19 |
Kazuko Nojima, Reno NV; Robert Roy, Vernon BC | 48.33%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Side Swiss
- 7 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Donald Robinson, Boise ID; Mariann Berge, Sarasota FL; Mary McManus, Houston TX; Dennis Hanel, Twin Falls ID | 56.00
| 1.94 |
Donald Parsons - Sharon Bahry - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV | 49.00
| 1.45 |
Richard Scoggin - Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; William Glass, Clovis CA | 47.00
| |
---|
'13 Wrap-Up KO Bracket 1
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 30.58 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Robert Porter, Henderson NV
| 21.41 |
Chip Dombrowski - Douglas Laird, North Bend OR; Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA
| 12.23 |
Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Gerda Reimers, Colorado Spgs CO; Fraser Anderson - Eileen Anderson, Grand Forks BC
| 12.23 |
Mary McManus - James Caldwell, Houston TX; Dennis Hanel, Twin Falls ID; Joe Blackford, Lincoln CA
| |
---|
Welcome '14 Compact KO 1
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.03 |
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
| 10.52 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; John Ashton - Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR
| 6.76 |
John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; July Ratley, Redding CA
| 5.26 |
Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Reno Mini
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Smit Shah - Yash Shah, | 62.87%
| 1.70 |
Kathryn Swezey - Cassie Ramage, | 59.78%
| 1.27 |
Chris Lin - Jimmy Cheng, | 56.64%
| 0.95 |
Jonathan Canfield - Kolton Kallas, | 56.40%
| 0.72 |
Ryan Brown - Milan Menta, | 56.06%
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Reno Youth
- 7.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.07 |
Sarah MacHarg - Shashank Addagarla, | 71.75%
| 4.55 |
Dominique Calvillo - Merideth Boge, | 59.91%
| 3.41 |
Gio Zuniga - Erin Walsh, | 57.50%
| 2.56 |
Arsh Bhardwaj - Preet Shah, | 49.52%
| 1.92 |
Hayden Davis - Emma Miller, | 48.25%
| |
---|
Tuesday Morn Side Game
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ | 55.50%
| 1.30 |
Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA | 51.50%
| 1.30 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Jay Roll, Clovis CA | 51.50%
| |
---|
Year End Side Series
- 12.75 Tables / Based on 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 113.57%
| 4.17 |
Samuel Asai, Hood River OR | 113.57%
| 2.73 |
Daniel Williams, Henderson NV | 112.20%
| 2.73 |
Dick Duff, Denver CO | 112.20%
| 2.34 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 104.83%
| |
---|
Tuesday AX Swiss
- 12 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 12.25 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; John Ashton - Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR | 104.00
| 8.04 |
Lin Goldstein - Gilbert Ramirez - Steve Print, Reno NV; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA | 75.00
| 8.04 |
Daniel Green, Reno NV; Douglas Smith - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Geoffrey Stokes, Gardnerville NV | 75.00
| 5.17 |
Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; Steve Cohen, Reno NV; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 67.00
| 5.54 |
Ed Plotsky - Richard Scoggin - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV | 65.00
| |
---|
Tuesday BCD Swiss
- 13 Tables | MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 7.04 |
Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Linda Averett - June Adkins, Reno NV; Jack Barney, Incline Village NV | 94.00
| 5.28 |
Chuck Abramo - Jo Murray, Ketchum ID; Janet Walsh - Jerry Walsh, Eugene OR | 87.00
| 3.96 |
Dick Sangster - Lynn Sangster, Courtenay BC; Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA | 71.00
| 2.97 |
Donald Parsons - David Dickey - Regina Houston - Lorita Spalding, Reno NV | 69.00
| 2.35 |
Satish Gupta - Mark Lundblad - Rick Weiss - Girard Brewer, Reno NV | 68.00
| 2.73 |
Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV; Catherine Johnson - Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV | 59.00
| |
---|