Thurs Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.00 |
Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI; J Hanley, Glendale WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 67.35%
| 7.50 |
Joan Stein - Don Solomon, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 66.00%
| 5.63 |
Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.00%
| 6.61 |
John Peterson, Marquette MI; Philip Taskila, Negaunee MI; Superiorland DBC | 63.02%
| 4.96 |
Lois Schmidt - Margaret Blacher, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 62.74%
| 3.72 |
Joanne Behling, Wauwatosa WI; Vicki Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 62.55%
| 2.79 |
Nic Hristea - Guy Franklin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 2.09 |
Fran Kakuska - Mary Schrabeck, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 57.87%
| 1.57 |
Theresa Fowler - Karen Reese, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 56.77%
| 3.65 |
Sue Ellen Linville, Grafton WI; Jan Peltier, Shorewood WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 56.60%
| 2.74 |
Jill Polacheck, Milwaukee WI; Linda Jacobson, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 55.78%
| 2.05 |
Martin Glenz, La Crosse WI; David Melin, Onalaska WI; La Crosse DBC | 54.63%
| 1.54 |
Bonnie Clarke, Franklin TN; Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 54.12%
| 1.15 |
Jane Shlimovitz, Mequon WI; Barbara Hussussian, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 54.08%
| 1.04 |
Harold Burns, Wilmette IL; Yvette Lewis, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 54.07%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
Section 01 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI; J Hanley, Glendale WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 67.35%
| 1.62 | Lois Schmidt - Margaret Blacher, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 62.74%
| 1.13 | Vernon Nelson, Waukesha WI; Rita Karan, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 61.04%
| 1.13 | Sue Ellen Linville, Grafton WI; Jan Peltier, Shorewood WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 56.60%
| 0.81 | Jane Shlimovitz, Mequon WI; Barbara Hussussian, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 54.08%
| 0.38 | Henry Sokol, Milwaukee WI; Arnold Weiss, Brown Deer WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 54.06%
| 0.32 | Jerry Duckler, Milwaukee WI; Nancy Lieberman, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 53.86%
| 0.57 | Patricia McIlquham - Tami Krempel, Cudahy WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 49.22%
| 0.32 | Marian Brill - Frank Heilbronner, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 47.83%
| 0.53 | Jack Shlimovitz - Steven Sapiro, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 46.59%
| |
---|
Section 01 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Joanne Behling, Wauwatosa WI; Vicki Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 62.55%
| 1.58 | Albert Yee - Judson Gordon, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 60.17%
| 1.13 | Geraldine Schmidman - Robert Mandel, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 59.01%
| 0.79 | Carol Rushman-Meili, Thiensville WI; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 56.26%
| 1.12 | Jill Polacheck, Milwaukee WI; Linda Jacobson, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 55.78%
| 0.74 | Harriette Myers - Harry Kollman, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 52.78%
| 0.78 | Thomas Louchbaum - Al Weber, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 51.48%
| 0.56 | Robert Steuer - Ronald Cohn, Glendale WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 50.16%
| 0.39 | James Lathrop, Shorewood WI; Donna Neal, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 47.61%
| |
---|
Section 02 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Harry Weindruch, Northbrook IL; Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 60.26%
| 1.52 | Robert Lass - Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.34%
| 1.41 | Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL; Dennis Skinder, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 56.43%
| 0.76 | Elaine Diamond - Seymour Diamond, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 55.01%
| 0.99 | George Clark, Chicago IL; Ryszard Matuszczyk, Des Plaines IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 54.71%
| 0.82 | Bonnie Clarke, Franklin TN; Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 54.12%
| 0.49 | Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 52.33%
| 0.57 | William Berkman - Steven Morris, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 50.67%
| |
---|
Section 02 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | David Joyce, Kenilworth IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 61.88%
| 1.52 | Jane Kennedy - Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 60.96%
| 1.09 | Ellen Gabriel - Laura Werner, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.47%
| 1.48 | Nic Hristea - Guy Franklin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 1.04 | Harold Burns, Wilmette IL; Yvette Lewis, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 54.07%
| 0.74 | Laurie Levine - Maurice Champagne, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 53.68%
| 0.52 | Bruce Ladin - Jack Hurst, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 53.37%
| 0.62 | Carol Ann Lombardo, Chicago IL; Leon Diamond, Glenview IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 49.56%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Fran Kakuska - Mary Schrabeck, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 57.87%
| 1.17 | Martin Glenz, La Crosse WI; David Melin, Onalaska WI; La Crosse DBC | 54.63%
| 0.84 | Fred Ahlstrom - Rod Lakowske, ; La Crosse DBC | 51.39%
| 0.46 | Jeff Copsey - Mary Bolen, ; La Crosse DBC | 49.54%
| 0.46 | Mary Smith, Onalaska WI; Jim Bloedorn, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section 04
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; South Suburban BC | 56.00%
| 0.93 | Michael Howards, Park Forest IL; Conrad Staudacher, Thornton IL; South Suburban BC | 54.00%
| 0.91 | Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL; South Suburban BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section 05 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Joan Stein - Don Solomon, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 66.00%
| 0.88 | Peter Wilke, Milwaukee WI; Ronald Gould, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 54.00%
| 0.91 | Barbara Schuelke, Menomonee Falls WI; Marianne Ludwick, Pewaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section 05 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.00%
| 0.91 | Thomas Allen, Slinger WI; Alan Pohl, Fox Point WI; Milwaukee DBC | 53.00%
| 0.71 | Carol Cobus, Brookfield WI; Barbara Karsten, Fox Point WI; Milwaukee DBC | 41.50%
| |
---|
Section 06
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | John Peterson, Marquette MI; Philip Taskila, Negaunee MI; Superiorland DBC | 63.02%
| 1.17 | Duane Fowler - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 60.42%
| 0.94 | Theresa Fowler - Karen Reese, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 56.77%
| 0.67 | Anthony Wros, Marquette MI; Joyce Mathews, Gwinn MI; Superiorland DBC | 51.56%
| 0.82 | Janet Hruska, Marquette MI; Loren Gies, Skandia MI; Superiorland DBC | 51.04%
| 0.57 | Judith Ridge, Ishpeming MI; Kathleen Lakenen, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 48.96%
| |
---|