Weds Evening Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.33 |
William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 66.63%
| 4.75 |
Suzanne Mahn, Lansing IL; Bruce Dawson, Hazel Crest IL; South Suburban BC | 64.58%
| 3.56 |
Oren Kriegel - Kelly Mao, Chicago IL; Univ Of Chicago BC | 61.98%
| 2.67 |
Veronica Varney - Karen Reese, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 61.74%
| 2.00 |
Elizabeth Bussiere - John Peterson, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 59.75%
| 1.50 |
Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL; Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 59.38%
| 1.17 |
Ram Desiraju, Chicago IL; Carl Joergen, St Louis Macedonia; Univ Of Chicago BC | 57.75%
| 0.84 |
Benqing Shen - Henry Scher, Chicago IL; Univ Of Chicago BC | 56.99%
| |
---|
Wednesday I/N Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.93 |
William Artz, Chicago IL; Jeff Smith, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 66.37%
| 2.20 |
Leon Teichner - Diane Gregart, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 62.21%
| 1.65 |
Don Glickman - Maureen Culhane, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.49%
| 1.24 |
Neel French - Robert Gunther, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.37%
| 1.10 |
Ellen Rubert, Evanston IL; Bill Powers, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.44%
| 0.70 |
Jerome Scholle, Chicago IL; Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.20%
| 0.83 |
Steven Givot, Chicago IL; Robert Donnelly, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 51.36%
| 0.62 |
Barbara Levine - Wendy Brawar, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 50.60%
| 0.47 |
Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 49.40%
| 0.66 |
Anna Blinderman - Cormac Slade Byrd, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 44.89%
| |
---|
Weds Evening Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section 81 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Veronica Varney - Karen Reese, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 61.74%
| 0.93 | Elizabeth Bussiere - John Peterson, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 59.75%
| |
---|
Section 81 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Mary Ann Harbick - Duane Fowler, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 58.70%
| 0.93 | Jon Olson - Elsie Gawry, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 53.83%
| 0.71 | Mary Buys - Cooper Smith, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 46.75%
| |
---|
Section 82 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Joan Stein - Eric Hochman, Milwaukee WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 59.00%
| 0.88 | Jerry Duckler - John Pereles, Milwaukee WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.84 | Judy Burzynski - Wes Burzynski, Waukesha WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 46.50%
| |
---|
Section 82 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Nancy Mandel - Robert Mandel, Mequon WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 57.00%
| 0.98 | Peter Jones, Milwaukee WI; Michael Wierzbicki, Greendale WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 55.50%
| 0.71 | Kathy Karolewicz - James Karolewicz, Mequon WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 49.00%
| |
---|
Section 83
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Suzanne Mahn, Lansing IL; Bruce Dawson, Hazel Crest IL; South Suburban BC | 64.58%
| 0.99 | Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL; Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 59.38%
| 0.71 | Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Daniel Taylor, Manteno IL; South Suburban BC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section 84
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Oren Kriegel - Kelly Mao, Chicago IL; Univ Of Chicago BC | 61.98%
| 1.17 | Ram Desiraju, Chicago IL; Carl Joergen, St Louis Macedonia; Univ Of Chicago BC | 57.75%
| 0.84 | Benqing Shen - Henry Scher, Chicago IL; Univ Of Chicago BC | 56.99%
| 0.58 | Yan Zhang - Kuangda Lu, Chicago IL; Univ Of Chicago BC | 56.77%
| |
---|
Section 85 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 56.85%
| 1.05 | Fran Green, Chicago IL; Edward Cohen, Northbrook IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 54.17%
| 0.75 | John Lally - Martin Moltz, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 53.83%
| |
---|
Section 85 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 66.63%
| 1.05 | Linda Sweig - Mitch Sweig, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 55.10%
| 0.75 | James Phillips - Daniel Spindler, Park Ridge IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 53.27%
| |
---|
Wednesday I/N Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | William Artz, Chicago IL; Jeff Smith, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 66.37%
| 1.03 | Neel French - Robert Gunther, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.37%
| 0.74 | Ellen Rubert, Evanston IL; Bill Powers, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.44%
| 0.51 | Jerome Scholle, Chicago IL; Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.20%
| 0.29 | Dorri Goldgehn - Brian Werner, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.32%
| 0.48 | Barbara Mulvanny, Evanston IL; Charles White, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 43.90%
| 0.41 | Carolyn Naselli - Tom Owen, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 42.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | Leon Teichner - Diane Gregart, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 62.21%
| 1.03 | Don Glickman - Maureen Culhane, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.49%
| 0.74 | Guy Franklin - Bill Berkman, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.10%
| 0.55 | Steven Givot, Chicago IL; Robert Donnelly, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 51.36%
| 0.29 | Carolyn Yelton - Mickey Goldgehn, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 50.86%
| 0.39 | Barbara Levine - Wendy Brawar, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 50.60%
| 0.34 | Anna Blinderman - Cormac Slade Byrd, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 44.89%
| |
---|