Monday Morn Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.33 |
Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Howard Schmid, Merrillville IN; Calumet DBC | 69.46%
| 7.75 |
L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 68.69%
| 5.81 |
Sandi Leavitt - Arny Leavitt, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 67.63%
| 6.47 |
Ted Pristash, Skokie; W Sommerfield, Wales WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 66.26%
| 3.27 |
Betsy Downs, Chicago IL; Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 66.03%
| 2.45 |
Alfred Simmons, Chicago IL; Alan Geller, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 65.63%
| 4.85 |
Judy Isenberg - Georgann Humphrey, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 64.26%
| 3.64 |
Elizabeth Staehlin, Wilmette IL; Suzanne Friedman, Glencoe IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 60.58%
| 2.73 |
Nancy Rachman - Phyllis Warsaw, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 59.62%
| 2.39 |
Carol Warshauer - Barbara Hanig, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 58.49%
| 1.54 |
Patricia Mikuta, Schererville IN; Robert Porter, Saint John IN; Calumet DBC | 58.14%
| 1.79 |
Yuan Hsu, Hammond IN; Indra Gupta, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 56.56%
| 1.34 |
Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 53.85%
| 1.01 |
Wayne Hiser, Hobart IN; Lois Edelstein, Scherville IN; Calumet DBC | 52.66%
| 0.77 |
Barbara Stoe, Mundelein IL; Richard Edholm, Libertyville IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 50.64%
| |
---|
Monday Morning Ladies Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.93 |
Mary Emory, Milwaukee WI; Muriel Becker, Thiensville WI; East Bay DBC | 70.64%
| 2.20 |
Marcia Cherniack, Mequonm WI; Janet Meister, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 64.79%
| 1.65 |
Miriam Moller, Milwaukee WI; Patricia Kossoris, Menomonee Falls WI; East Bay DBC | 58.00%
| 1.24 |
Lavera Laws, Glendale WI; Jean Merkel, Greenfield WI; East Bay DBC | 55.94%
| 1.03 |
Sandy Palmer, Shorewood WI; Gwen Rotter, Thiensville WI; East Bay DBC | 55.75%
| 0.74 |
Joanne Kelly, Greendale WI; Judith Gidley, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 54.92%
| 0.92 |
Kay Christianson, ; Janet Bate, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 47.35%
| |
---|
Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section 01 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Howard Schmid, Merrillville IN; Calumet DBC | 69.46%
| 1.46 | David Mitzit, New Lenox IL; Roger Sokol, Minooka IL; Calumet DBC | 64.52%
| 1.04 | Donald Valiska, Highland IN; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Calumet DBC | 60.66%
| 1.48 | Patricia Mikuta, Schererville IN; Robert Porter, Saint John IN; Calumet DBC | 58.14%
| 1.04 | Barbara Walczak - M Schumm, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 54.85%
| 0.74 | Suzanne Mahn, Lansing IL; William Kilbride, Flossmoor IL; Calumet DBC | 51.90%
| 0.52 | David Nassau, Olympia Fields IL; Fred Mohl, Matteson IL; Calumet DBC | 51.08%
| 0.88 | Marilyn Ginzel, Hammond IN; Patsy Thomas, Schererville IN; Calumet DBC | 46.00%
| 0.62 | Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Calumet DBC | 44.78%
| |
---|
Section 01 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Alfred Simmons, Chicago IL; Alan Geller, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 65.63%
| 1.48 | Yuan Hsu, Hammond IN; Indra Gupta, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 56.56%
| 1.04 | Barbara Graegin, Dyer IN; Jeff Vedeges, Tinley Park IL; Calumet DBC | 56.35%
| 1.04 | Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; Calumet DBC | 54.93%
| 0.74 | George Roeper, Homewood IL; Trudy McKamey, Portage IN; Calumet DBC | 53.67%
| 0.35 | James O'Connell - Robert Ferguson, Valparaiso IN; Calumet DBC | 53.15%
| 0.74 | Wayne Hiser, Hobart IN; Lois Edelstein, Scherville IN; Calumet DBC | 52.66%
| 0.53 | Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; Hilda Connor, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 49.98%
| |
---|
Section 02 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Ted Pristash, Skokie; W Sommerfield, Wales WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 66.26%
| 1.28 | Carole Jonesi, Skokie IL; George Frey, Chicago IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 57.84%
| 0.92 | Stewart Hill, Skokie IL; Milt Grabow, Evanston IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 57.75%
| 0.64 | Harriet Kremen, Lincolnwood IL; Morton Kreda, Wilmette IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 53.82%
| 0.37 | Sonia Doppelt, Glenview IL; Jackie Scott, Buffalo Grove IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 51.65%
| 0.71 | June Pearlman - Leo Bezanis, Skokie IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section 02 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 68.69%
| 1.28 | Victor Becker, Skokie IL; Andrew Harvey, Chicago IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 55.90%
| 0.92 | Joe Goldberg, Evanston IL; Sidney Doppelt, Glenview IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 51.36%
| 0.64 | Elizabeth Hoffman, Skokie IL; Sandra Nidetz, Chicago IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 51.13%
| 0.37 | M Miller, Skokie IL; Howard Lopata, Northbrook IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 50.46%
| 1.05 | Kathryn Schlegel, Des Plaines IL; Daniel Spindler, Park Ridge IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 50.15%
| 0.74 | Yvonne Aronson, Glenview IL; Adrienne Kamp, Skokie IL; 4 Aces Bridge Club | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section 03 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Nancy Rachman - Phyllis Warsaw, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 59.62%
| 1.34 | Denyse Holt, Lincolnwood IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 54.33%
| 0.96 | Mary Kever, Mundelein IL; Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 53.53%
| 0.67 | Donna Shavell, Northbrook IL; Judith Meister, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 52.24%
| 0.38 | Thomas Dressing, Buffalo Grove IL; Robert Young, Northfield IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 51.76%
| 0.77 | Barbara Stoe, Mundelein IL; Richard Edholm, Libertyville IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 50.64%
| |
---|
Section 03 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Betsy Downs, Chicago IL; Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 66.03%
| 1.34 | Carol Warshauer - Barbara Hanig, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 58.49%
| 0.96 | Marc Passman - Tobey Passman, Skokie IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 58.01%
| 0.67 | Ellyn Batko, Deerfield IL; Joy Eckerling, Buffalo Grove IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 57.69%
| 0.38 | Jim Humphrey, Highland Park IL; Lynn Patinkin, Libertyville IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 54.49%
| 0.89 | Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 53.85%
| 0.64 | Sheila Pickard - Bonnie Singer, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 48.56%
| |
---|
Section 04 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Judy Isenberg - Georgann Humphrey, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 64.26%
| 1.34 | Elizabeth Staehlin, Wilmette IL; Suzanne Friedman, Glencoe IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 60.58%
| 0.96 | Phyllis Citow, Northbrook IL; Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 60.10%
| 0.67 | Audrey Gordon, Lincolnshire IL; Norman Lynn, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 58.65%
| 0.38 | Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; William Cape, Lake Forest IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 50.80%
| 0.57 | Thomas Jones, Lake Forest IL; Kay Opeka, Libertyville IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 50.16%
| 0.70 | Ronna Warshauer - Audrey Rubinstein, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 50.16%
| 0.50 | Linda Lipkin, Highland Park IL; Cathy Atkins, Glencoe IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 46.63%
| |
---|
Section 04 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Sandi Leavitt - Arny Leavitt, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 67.63%
| 1.34 | Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Marcy Levin, Winnetka IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 57.85%
| 0.96 | Toddy Leavitt, Chicago IL; Donald Weil, Glencoe IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 56.25%
| 0.67 | Paul Janus, Lincolnshire IL; William Smith, Riverwoods IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 55.13%
| 0.89 | Harry Weindruch, Northbrook IL; Mark Dimberg, Evanston IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 53.85%
| 0.64 | Marie Maurer - Diana McIntosh, Winnetka IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 47.12%
| 0.77 | Shirley Blatt - Sue Apter, Highland Park IL; Queen Of Clubs DBC | 46.79%
| |
---|
Ladies Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | Marcia Cherniack, Mequonm WI; Janet Meister, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 64.79%
| 1.03 | Miriam Moller, Milwaukee WI; Patricia Kossoris, Menomonee Falls WI; East Bay DBC | 58.00%
| 0.74 | Lavera Laws, Glendale WI; Jean Merkel, Greenfield WI; East Bay DBC | 55.94%
| 0.51 | Muriel Silbar - Norma Alsteen, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 53.54%
| 0.29 | Rita Karan - Evelyn Brocher, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 52.47%
| 0.46 | Joanne Behling, Wauwatosa WI; Judith Goetz, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 46.24%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | Mary Emory, Milwaukee WI; Muriel Becker, Thiensville WI; East Bay DBC | 70.64%
| 1.03 | Sandy Palmer, Shorewood WI; Gwen Rotter, Thiensville WI; East Bay DBC | 55.75%
| 0.74 | Joanne Kelly, Greendale WI; Judith Gidley, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 54.92%
| 0.51 | Audrey Rubin - Geraldine Schmidman, Mequon WI; East Bay DBC | 51.51%
| 0.29 | Marlene Feldman, Milwaukee WI; Janet Brown, Mequon WI; East Bay DBC | 50.21%
| 0.57 | Kay Christianson, ; Janet Bate, Milwaukee WI; East Bay DBC | 47.35%
| |
---|