Mexican Holiday Regional

Puerto vallarta
Nov 4-10, 2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Eve Charity Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1
1

Franco Scarfone - Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC63.08%
5.25
2
2

Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA62.55%
3.94
3


Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR62.34%
2.95
4


Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA62.31%
2.21
5


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX62.10%
2.42
6
3

Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico61.90%
2.58
4
1
Dale Mackenzie - John Lamarre, Barrie ON61.13%
1.36
5

Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder, Boise ID59.23%
1.41
6

Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Tualatin OR55.39%
1.94

2
Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Joan Zehring, Laguna Hills CA52.55%
1.45

3
Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA51.34%
1.09

4
Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV48.26%
0.82

5
Gabriela Castaneda - Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico44.49%

Tuesday Morn Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1
1

Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA61.17%
2.62
2
2

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX59.47%
1.96
3


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico58.90%
1.88
4
3

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA56.82%
2.58
5
4
1
Phillip Nowell, Ajijic Mexico; Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica Mexico56.25%
1.94
6
5
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico55.87%
1.37
6

Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Linda Legare, Calgary AB55.30%
1.45

3
Dale Mackenzie - John Lamarre, Barrie ON51.14%
0.96

4/5
Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA50.95%
0.96

4/5
Margaret Adlhoch, Grosse Pte Frms MI; Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI50.95%

Tuesday Aft Side Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1
1

Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA69.70%
2.73
2
2

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA63.83%
2.73
3
3
1
Keith Rosenthal - Carol Rosenthal, Sammamish WA63.07%
1.54
4
4

Julie Halperin, Conroe TX; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX59.28%
2.05
5
5
2
William Burns, Orinda CA; Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA58.33%
1.12
6


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA57.77%
1.54
6
3
Betsy Lorenz - Larry Lorenz, Seattle WA57.01%
1.15

4
Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC; Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC51.89%
0.86

5
Raymond Wickland, Galiano BC; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico51.70%

Tuesday Swiss Teams - 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1


Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV168.00
9.19
2


Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA; Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA131.00
6.89
3


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico; Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico125.00
5.17
4


Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX; Patricia Scullion - Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Constance Hrabchak, Cape Vincent NY120.00
4.08
5


Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA; Sandra Franciscus - Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA111.00
6.40
6/7
1/2

Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX106.00
6.40
6/7
1/2

Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Linda Schanz - Sandra Tuft - Meg Harrington, Las Vegas NV106.00
3.60
3/4

Mary Heiney - Bob Albert, Laguna Beach CA; Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA; Ginnie Blitzman, Mission Viejo CA95.00
4.20
3/4
1
Donald Parsons - David Dickey - John Swanson - Dorene Beavers, Reno NV95.00
2.27
5/6

Maxine Webb, High River AB; Donna McElroy, Manzanillo Mexico; Anne Bergman, Houlton WI; Mary Seggerman, Houston TX93.00
2.27
5/6

David Hoogenberg - Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico93.00
2.76

2/3
John Jonas - Linda Jonas, Dana Point CA; Stephen Young, Chatham NJ; Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ82.00
2.76

2/3
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Doris Lemelin - Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona, Laredo TX82.00

Monday Tuesday KO Brkt #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.42
1
Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico
18.49
2
Kay Enfield - John Jacobson - Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
10.57
3/4
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Mary Anderson - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Patricia Mitchell, Rancho Palos Ve CA
10.57
3/4
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA

Monday Tuesday KO Brkt #2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.88
1
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Penelope Rudolph - Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI
7.62
2
William Heim - Charles Chartier, Ajijic Mexico; Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala Mexico; Stephen Segall, Laredo TX
4.35
3/4
Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI; David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
4.35
3/4
Ellen Hutt, Georgetown ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON; Janet Mitchell - Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX

Tuesday Eve Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1


Sharon Gaunt, Tacoma WA; Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA57.87%
8.40
2
1
1
Maria Elena del Hoyo - Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara Mexico55.14%
6.30
3
2

Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico54.07%
4.73
4
3
2
Linda Legare, Calgary AB; Fred Halperin, Conroe TX53.65%
3.73
5


Carol Neef, St Clair Shores MI; Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI52.55%
1.90
4

Dorothea Waxler - Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON51.93%

Tue Evening Side Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Robert Gruskay, West Hartford CT61.67%
1.82
2


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA60.42%
1.71
3
2

Franco Scarfone - Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC55.42%
1.03
4


Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA54.17%
1.28
3

Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Tualatin OR53.75%
0.96
4

Jack Rippy - Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA51.25%
1.97

1
Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV47.50%
1.48

2
Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA44.17%

Wednesday Aft Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1
1
Philip D'Agostino - Colleen D'Agostino, Grosse Pointe MI61.01%
2.39
2
2

Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID58.04%
1.94
3
3
2
Keith Rosenthal - Carol Rosenthal, Sammamish WA56.85%
1.67
4/5
4/5
3/4
Mary Lu Saavedra - Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico55.95%
1.67
4/5
4/5
3/4
Gerard Leclercq - Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico55.95%
0.98
6


Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA; Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico55.06%
0.82
6
5
Judy Caroll Taquino - Janice Fletcher, San Antonio TX52.68%

Wednesday Aft 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.75
1/2


Michael Curry, Catoosa OK; Dianne Marie Bostic, Tulsa OK57.00%
1.75
1/2
1
1
Karen Casey - Harmalene Mathias, Novato CA57.00%
1.13
3


Stephen Young, Chatham NJ; Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ55.50%
1.25
4
2
2
Martin Dyer, Sacramento CA; Roberta Jensen, Miami FL54.50%
0.94
3
3
Marsha Ryle, Alameda CA; Barbara Watkins, 51.50%

Wednesday Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.60
1


Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA59.08%
9.45
2


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico58.04%
6.21
3/4


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX56.85%
6.21
3/4


Victoria Sager, Farmington WA; Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ56.85%
4.20
5


Julie Halperin, Conroe TX; Charles Grimes, Midland TX54.76%
4.50
6
1

Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Carolyn McClurkan, Bremerton WA53.87%
3.38
7
2

Franco Scarfone - Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC53.72%
2.53
3

Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA; Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA53.42%
1.90
4

Dorothea Waxler - Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON52.98%
3.21

1
Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV45.39%
2.41

2
Karen Macdonald, Cranbrook BC; Keith Coates, Ajijic Mexico43.90%

Wednesday Eve Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA57.28%
1.94
2


Constance Hrabchak, Cape Vincent NY; Nancy Jones, Palm Desert CA56.67%
1.45
3


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico55.92%
1.09
4


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA55.83%
2.27
5
2
1
Sue Kay Reeder - Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX53.42%
1.70
3
2
Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA53.18%
1.28
4
3
Janice Fletcher, San Antonio TX; Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA51.67%
0.99

4
Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX50.42%

Wednesday Eve Swiss Teams - 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ; Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ105.00
2.28
2
1
1
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Fred Batten - Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI87.00
1.54
3


Adriana Salinas - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico76.00
1.71
2

Ginnie Blitzman, Mission Viejo CA; Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA; Sharon Rippy - Jack Rippy, San Clemente CA53.00

Wednesday Morn Side Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC; Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC64.67%
2.27
2
2
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico61.88%
1.70
3
3

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA61.14%
1.54
4
4
3
Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL58.85%
1.15
5
5
4
Keith Coates, Ajijic Mexico; Karen Macdonald, Cranbrook BC58.08%
0.94
6
6

Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Barbara Reed, Grosse Pte Park MI52.51%
0.86

5
Betsy Lorenz - Larry Lorenz, Seattle WA51.37%

Thursday Morn Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA61.61%
2.43
2
1

Grace Martin, Sparks NV; Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA60.71%
1.98
3
2
1
Patricia Mitchell, Rancho Palos Ve CA; Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico59.23%
1.18
4


Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Barbara Reed, Grosse Pte Park MI58.93%
1.49
5
3
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico56.85%
1.11
4
3
Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI; Margaret Adlhoch, Grosse Pte Frms MI54.46%

Thu Aft Side Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI62.80%
2.27
2


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA61.61%
2.16
3
2
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico56.55%
1.42
4/5
3/4

Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC55.36%
1.42
4/5
3/4
3
Sue Kay Reeder - Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX55.36%
1.03
6
5
4
Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI; Margaret Adlhoch, Grosse Pte Frms MI55.06%

Thu Aft 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86
1


Michael Curry, Catoosa OK; Dianne Marie Bostic, Tulsa OK55.10%
1.55
2
1

Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA53.24%
1.37
3
2
1
Martin Dyer, Sacramento CA; Roberta Jensen, Miami FL52.54%
1.03

2
Dennis Hurl - Marilyn Hurl, Qualicum Beach BC52.18%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.30
1


Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico; Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico61.17%
9.98
2


Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX61.08%
7.48
3
1

Carolyn McClurkan, Bremerton WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA59.85%
5.61
4
2
1
Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV56.44%
4.43
5


Julie Halperin, Conroe TX; Charles Grimes, Midland TX56.25%
3.80
6
3
2
David Dickey - Donald Parsons, Reno NV53.50%
3.15
7/8


Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA52.84%
3.15
7/8


Victoria Sager, Farmington WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT52.84%
2.49
4

Earle Hanson - Margaret Agnew, Los Alamos NM52.65%
2.22
5

Franco Scarfone - Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC52.18%
2.05
6
3
Judy Caroll Taquino - Janice Fletcher, San Antonio TX51.89%
1.65

4
Jeri Quinton - Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX50.66%

Thursday Eve Side Series - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico64.00%
2.27
2


John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV62.97%
1.70
3


Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Robert Gruskay, West Hartford CT62.70%
1.28
4


Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA59.57%
2.43
5
1

Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV59.07%
0.94
6


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico54.47%
1.82
2

Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA54.38%
1.37
3

Miriam Pagani - Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico52.61%
1.04
4

Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Barbara Reed, Grosse Pte Park MI52.21%
1.97

1
Morton Crair - Thelma Maltz, Los Angeles CA50.01%
1.48

2
Dorene Beavers, Reno NV; Grace Martin, Sparks NV41.10%

Friday Morn Side Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1
1
Iain Morris, Ajijic Mexico; Judith Wells, Chapala Mexico66.37%
2.51
2


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico65.65%
2.39
3
2
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico59.52%
1.87
4
3
3
Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL57.14%
1.35
5
4
4
Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA56.55%
1.01
6
5
5
Dale Mackenzie - John Lamarre, Barrie ON56.25%
0.76
6

Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico55.10%

Fri Aft Side Series - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Rene Franco, San Diego CA65.19%
2.96
2


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA64.09%
2.62
3
2

Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA63.76%
3.03
4
3
1
Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI60.74%
1.25
5


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico57.95%
1.47
6
4

Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Robert Gruskay, West Hartford CT57.64%
2.27
5
2
Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC; Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC56.45%
1.70
6
3
Raymond Wickland, Galiano BC; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico54.63%
1.28

4
Syndi McDougall - David McDougall, Petawawa ON53.42%
1.08

5
Philip Engen - Susan Engen, Middleton WI53.02%
0.76

6
Janet Larson - Douglas Larson, Olympia WA52.72%

Fri Aft 199er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1
1

Martin Dyer, Sacramento CA; Roberta Jensen, Miami FL62.50%
1.30
2
2

Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA58.75%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.00
1


Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA60.96%
10.50
2
1

Miriam Pagani - Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico60.51%
7.88
3
2

Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA; Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA59.44%
5.91
4


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA57.12%
4.67
5


Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Nancy Boothe, Houston TX55.63%
4.00
6
3
1
Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Joan Zehring, Laguna Hills CA54.78%
3.50
7


Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico53.11%
3.11
8
4

Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID52.19%
1.72
5

Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico51.55%
2.22

2
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX46.30%

Friday Eve Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1
1
Gabriela Castaneda - Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico63.69%
2.05
2


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA60.42%
1.54
3


Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico58.93%
1.82
4
2

Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA56.85%
1.48
5
3
2
Jorge Rosen - Juan Carlos Ocejo, Mexico Mexico55.95%
1.03
4

Sue Kay Reeder - Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX49.40%

Thursday Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Adriana Salinas - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico151.00
6.56
2


Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ114.00
4.92
3


Margarita Dolera - Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico104.00
3.69
4


Nancy Boothe - Pat McMullin, Houston TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX103.00
2.92
5


Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Sandra Franciscus - Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA102.00
4.78
1

Lucy Peacock - Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Penelope Rudolph - Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI97.00
3.59
2

Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX95.00
2.69
3

Ginnie Blitzman, Mission Viejo CA; Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA; Linda Jonas - John Jonas, Dana Point CA91.00
2.96

1
Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Charles Chartier - William Heim, Ajijic Mexico; Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala Mexico87.00

Fri - Sat Morn Swiss Team - 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60
1
1

Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ110.00
3.68
2/3
2

Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Barbara Reed, Grosse Pte Park MI; Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI; Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI96.00
3.68
2/3


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico96.00
2.96

1
Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Fred Batten - Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI; Margaret Adlhoch, Grosse Pte Frms MI78.00

Saturday Morn Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1
1
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico68.75%
1.94
2


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Marcie Musser, Aspen CO66.25%
1.82
3
2

Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ56.25%
1.70
4
3
2
Mary Seggerman, Houston TX; Anne Bergman, Houlton WI51.25%
1.28
5
4
3
Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC; Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC50.42%
1.04

4
Philip D'Agostino - Colleen D'Agostino, Grosse Pointe MI48.75%

Morning KO - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.04
1
Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; John Potter, Panama City FL
17.53
2
John Jacobson - Joy McHaffie - Kay Enfield - Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
10.02
3/4
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Itabashi, 11 CA; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV
10.02
3/4
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON; Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI

Saturday Aft Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1

Constance Hrabchak, Cape Vincent NY; Juan Carlos Ocejo, Mexico Mexico63.45%
2.58
2
2
1
Phillip Nowell, Ajijic Mexico; Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica Mexico62.69%
1.94
3
3
2
Douglas Larson - Janet Larson, Olympia WA61.17%
1.41
4


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Marcie Musser, Aspen CO60.61%
2.05
5


Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ57.20%
1.68
6/7
4/5
3/4
Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico; Raymond Wickland, Galiano BC55.68%
1.27
6/7
4/5
3/4
Susan Engen - Philip Engen, Middleton WI55.68%
1.18
6
5
Mary Seggerman, Houston TX; Anne Bergman, Houlton WI54.73%

Guayabitas Compact KO - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.74
1
Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; John Potter, Panama City FL
8.92
2
David Hoogenberg - Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico
5.73
3
Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR
4.46
4
Sandra Franciscus - Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1
1

Dorothea Waxler - Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON62.80%
8.40
2


Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico; Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico61.16%
6.30
3


Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico57.74%
4.73
4
2

Luis Kaufer - S Kaufer, Mexico Mexico56.99%
3.73
5


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA56.85%
3.20
6
3

Franco Scarfone - Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC52.38%
2.80
7
4

Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA50.74%
2.96
5
1
Keith Coates, Ajijic Mexico; Karen Macdonald, Cranbrook BC50.45%
2.22

2
Gonzalo Herrera - Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico47.92%

Saturday Eve Side Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1/2


Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX60.00%
2.28
1/2
1
1
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Barbara Reed, Grosse Pte Park MI60.00%
1.71
3
2

Constance Hrabchak, Cape Vincent NY; Juan Carlos Ocejo, Mexico Mexico56.00%
1.12
4/5
3/4

Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV55.00%
1.48
4/5
3/4
2
David Dickey - Donald Parsons, Reno NV55.00%

Saturday Eve Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico96.00
2.16
2


Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ; Judy McNaughton - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ88.00
2.28
3/4
1

Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Meg Harrington - Linda Schanz - Sandra Tuft, Las Vegas NV64.00
1.42
3/4


Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Carolyn McClurkan, Bremerton WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT; Victoria Sager, Farmington WA64.00
1.71
2

Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Patricia Mitchell, Rancho Palos Ve CA; Mary Anderson - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico56.00
1.97

1
Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA; Ginnie Blitzman, Mission Viejo CA; Jack Rippy - Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA46.00

Evening Side Game Series - 22.25 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.68
1
Robert Gruskay, West Hartford CT124.37%
5.70
2/3
Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA120.84%
5.70
2/3
Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA120.84%
4.86
4
Rick Weiss, Reno NV120.74%
2.89
5
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL114.17%
4.40
6/7
Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA114.13%
4.40
6/7
Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA114.13%

Morning Side Game Series - 22.75 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.35
1/2
Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico130.63%
7.35
1/2
Kathy George, Rochester NY130.63%
4.47
3/4
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico124.55%
4.47
3/4
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX124.55%
4.43
5/6
Charleen Lee, Gold River CA122.75%
4.43
5/6
Gary Lee, Gold River CA122.75%

Afternoon Side Series - 32.50 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.80
1/2
Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA125.70%
9.80
1/2
Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA125.70%
6.06
3/4
Christie McGue, Traverse City MI123.54%
6.06
3/4
Robert Calt, Traverse City MI123.54%
4.67
5/6
Carol Rosenthal, Sammamish WA119.92%
4.67
5/6
Keith Rosenthal, Sammamish WA119.92%
2.73
7/8
Charleen Lee, Gold River CA116.21%
2.73
7/8
Gary Lee, Gold River CA116.21%
3.87
9
Juan Carlos Ocejo, Mexico Mexico116.12%

Wed - Thurs KO Bracket #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.64
1
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA
23.55
2
Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR
13.46
3/4
Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR
13.46
3/4
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; John Potter, Panama City FL

Wed - Thurs KO Bracket #2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.64
1
Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA; Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA
10.95
2
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Patricia Mitchell, Rancho Palos Ve CA; Mary Anderson - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico
6.26
3/4
Stephen Lurie - April Delp - George Delp, Gainesville GA; Maureen Connolly, Lakemont GA
6.26
3/4
Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico

Wed - Thurs KO Bracket #3 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.75
1
Douglas Larson - Janet Larson, Olympia WA; Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Tualatin OR
8.93
2
Bernard Lefebvre - Mary Leverington, Edmonton AB; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX; Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA
5.10
3/4
Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Robert Gruskay, West Hartford CT; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
5.10
3/4
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel - Maria Elena del Hoyo - Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara Mexico

Cancun KO Bkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
34.16
1
Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico
23.91
2
John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
13.66
3/4
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
13.66
3/4
Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ; Judy McNaughton - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ

Cancun KO Bkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.60
1
Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA; Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA
10.92
2
Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA; Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico
6.24
3/4
George Delp - April Delp - Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA; Maureen Connolly, Lakemont GA
6.24
3/4
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Mary Anderson - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Patricia Mitchell, Rancho Palos Ve CA

Cancun KO Bkt 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.28
1
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Fred Batten - Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI
7.20
2
Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Charles Chartier - William Heim, Ajijic Mexico; Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala Mexico
4.11
3/4
Donald Parsons - David Dickey - Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV
4.11
3/4
Rick Weiss - Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA

Sunday Swiss Teams - 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.05
1


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA147.00
11.29
2


Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico138.00
8.47
3


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico135.00
6.35
4


Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico125.00
5.02
5


Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR114.00
9.56
6
1
1
Douglas Larson - Janet Larson, Olympia WA; Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico110.00
7.17
7
2

Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Patricia Mitchell, Rancho Palos Ve CA; Dagmar Rettberg - Mary Anderson, Chapala Mexico108.00
5.38
8
3

Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA; Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA107.00
4.03
9
4

David Hoogenberg - Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico105.00
3.19
5

Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA104.00
2.73
6

Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX; Patricia Scullion - Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL100.00
3.59
7
2
Christie McGue - Robert Calt, Traverse City MI; David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON99.00
2.69

3
Catherine Johnson - John Swanson, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV; Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA93.00
2.02

4
Gonzalo Herrera - Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico; Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico85.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.90
1


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA59.90%
3.68
2
1

Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Carolyn McClurkan, Bremerton WA57.64%
2.76
3


Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Susan Somogyi, Encino CA55.56%
2.75
2

Franco Scarfone, Gabriola BC; Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico54.26%

 


Total masterpoints: 4548.67 earned by 274 players.
Total attendance:  684 tables.

   1  80.96 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
   2  80.96 Howard Parker III, Clements CA
   3  80.83 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
   4  80.63 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
   5  78.12 Ellen Anten, Encino CA
   6  70.87 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV
   7  70.87 John Grantham, Bentonville AR
   8  70.84 Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan DF
   9  70.47 Robert Martel, Mexico City DF
  10  67.90 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
  11  66.73 Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan MX
  12  66.73 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas NA
  13  66.73 Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico DF
  14  66.73 Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR
  15  55.23 Frances Dickman, San Jose CA
  16  55.23 Don Nemiro, Hollister CA
  17  54.62 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
  18  52.92 John Potter, Panama City FL
  19  51.42 Mauricio Smid, Mexico DF
  20  48.48 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
  21  43.38 Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA
  22  43.38 Donald Steedman, Albany CA
  23  41.48 Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA
  24  41.48 Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA
  25  39.08 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
  26  39.08 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
  27  39.08 Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
  28  38.87 Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
  29  38.62 Patricia Mitchell, Rancho Palos Ve CA
  30  38.62 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
  31  38.24 John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM
  32  38.12 Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
  33  36.64 Mary Anderson, Chapala JA
  34  35.69 Susan Somogyi, Encino CA
  35  35.69 Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA
  36  33.13 Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI
  37  32.74 Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI
  38  32.74 Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
  39  32.02 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
  40  29.38 Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
  41  29.38 Irma Andrews, Aptos CA
  42  27.11 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
  43  26.79 Helene Drake, Phoenix AZ
  44  26.79 George Drake, Phoenix AZ
  45  26.72 Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA
  46  26.72 Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA
  47  26.01 Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco MX
  48  25.92 Janet Larson, Olympia WA
  49  25.92 Douglas Larson, Olympia WA
  50  25.74 Mike Roney, Ajijic JA
  51  25.73 Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta JA
  52  25.73 Kathy George, Rochester NY
  53  25.66 Robert Calt, Traverse City MI
  54  25.66 Christie McGue, Traverse City MI
  55  24.38 Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala JA
  56  23.93 Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA
  57  23.93 Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA
  58  23.29 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
  59  23.29 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
  60  23.01 Helen Malcolm, Jalisco JA
  61  22.61 Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA
  62  22.61 Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA
  63  22.29 Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico MX
  64  22.27 Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA
  65  21.86 Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ
  66  21.86 Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ
  67  21.50 Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan DF
  68  21.50 Adriana Salinas, Mexico DF
  69  20.88 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
  70  20.88 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
  71  20.57 Rick Weiss, Reno NV
  72  20.26 Franco Scarfone, Gabriola BC
  73  20.23 Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
  74  19.92 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
  75  19.92 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
  76  19.76 Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala JA
  77  19.76 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  78  19.62 Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA
  79  19.36 Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara JA
  80  19.36 Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara JA
  81  18.76 Robert Gruskay, West Hartford CT
  82  18.74 William Heim, Ajijic JA
  83  18.74 Stephen Segall, Laredo TX
  84  18.74 Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala JA
  85  18.74 Charles Chartier, Ajijic JA
  86  18.58 Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA
  87  18.52 Carolyn McClurkan, Bremerton WA
  88  18.22 Trudy Crippen, Ajijic JA
  89  18.22 Lewis Crippen, Ajijic JA
  90  18.10 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  91  18.10 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  92  17.51 Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC
  93  16.96 Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON
  94  16.96 Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON
  95  16.89 Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA
  96  16.78 Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA
  97  15.44 Jeffrey Wiegel, Tualatin OR
  98  15.44 Christy Wiegel, Tualatin OR
  99  15.25 Donald Parsons, Reno NV
 100  15.25 David Dickey, Reno NV
 101  14.62 Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico DF
 102  14.32 Victoria Sager, Farmington WA
 103  13.88 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
 104  13.88 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
 105  13.78 Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ
 106  13.76 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
 107  13.76 Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA
 108  13.76 Maureen Connolly, Lakemont GA
 109  13.76 Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO
 110  13.76 George Delp, Gainesville GA
 111  13.76 April Delp, Gainesville GA
 112  13.55 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
 113  13.55 B J Sanders, Austin TX
 114  13.34 Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA
 115  13.20 Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV
 116  13.20 Catherine Johnson, Reno NV
 117  12.85 Constance Hrabchak, Palm Coast FL
 118  12.67 Sharon Gaunt, Tacoma WA
 119  12.62 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
 120  12.53 Rene Reid, Reno NV
 121  12.53 Cynthia Swezey, Reno NV
 122  11.87 Miriam Pagani, Mexico DF
 123  11.79 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
 124  11.64 Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA
 125  11.52 Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA
 126  11.52 Ginnie Blitzman, Mission Viejo CA
 127  11.37 Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX
 128  11.09 Nancy Boothe, Houston TX
 129  11.09 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
 130  10.84 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 131  10.52 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
 132  10.51 Gary Lee, Gold River CA
 133  10.51 Charleen Lee, Gold River CA
 134  10.44 Sandra Tuft, Las Vegas NV
 135  10.44 Jack Paulus, Detroit MI
 136  10.39 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
 137  10.39 Marcie Musser, Aspen CO
 138  10.17 Julie Halperin, Conroe TX
 139   9.77 Mary Leverington, Edmonton AB
 140   9.77 Bernard Lefebvre, Edmonton AB
 141   9.54 Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI
 142   9.54 Barbara Reed, Grosse Pte Park MI
 143   9.43 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
 144   9.39 John Swanson, Reno NV
 145   9.33 Linda Legare, Calgary AB
 146   9.27 Meg Harrington, Las Vegas NV
 147   9.27 Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV
 148   9.12 Neale Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 149   9.12 Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 150   9.04 Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC
 151   9.04 Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC
 152   9.02 Keith Coates, Ajijic JA
 153   9.02 Karen Macdonald, Cranbrook BC
 154   8.95 Mary Seggerman, Houston TX
 155   8.95 Anne Bergman, Houlton WI
 156   8.62 Monta Bell, Billings MT
 157   8.56 Bob Albert, Laguna Beach CA
 158   8.51 Nancy Massey, Morelos MX
 159   8.51 Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos MX
 160   8.48 Patricia Scullion, Palm Coast FL
 161   8.21 Joan Zehring, Laguna Hills CA
 162   8.11 Juan Carlos Ocejo, Mexico DF
 163   8.01 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
 164   7.88 Phillip Nowell, Ajijic JA
 165   7.88 Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica JA
 166   7.75 Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA
 167   7.75 Jack Rippy, San Clemente CA
 168   7.72 Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta JA
 169   7.29 Thomas Ryder, Boise ID
 170   7.29 Suzy Ryder, Boise ID
 171   7.19 Dorene Beavers, Reno NV
 172   7.07 Keith Rosenthal, Sammamish WA
 173   7.07 Carol Rosenthal, Sammamish WA
 174   6.77 Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX
 175   6.77 Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX
 176   6.74 Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA
 177   6.73 Janice Fletcher, San Antonio TX
 178   6.51 Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON
 179   6.51 Ellen Hutt, Georgetown ON
 180   6.50 Linda Jonas, Dana Point CA
 181   6.50 John Jonas, Dana Point CA
 182   6.48 Margaret Adlhoch, Grosse Pte Frms MI
 183   6.42 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
 184   6.42 John Lamarre, Barrie ON
 185   6.42 Dale Mackenzie, Barrie ON
 186   6.42 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 187   6.30 Grace Martin, Sparks NV
 188   6.27 Ralph Lipe, Bellevue WA
 189   6.27 Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA
 190   6.21 Raymond Wickland, Galiano BC
 191   6.16 Rene Franco, San Diego CA
 192   6.16 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
 193   6.11 Fred Halperin, Conroe TX
 194   6.07 Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA
 195   6.03 Stephen Penning, Laredo TX
 196   5.99 Margarita Dolera, Mexico DF
 197   5.99 Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN
 198   5.96 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
 199   5.96 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
 200   5.91 Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara JA
 201   5.60 Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA
 202   5.60 Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA
 203   5.53 Margaret Agnew, Los Alamos NM
 204   5.53 Earle Hanson, Los Alamos NM
 205   5.45 Maxine Webb, High River AB
 206   5.45 Judy Caroll Taquino, San Antonio TX
 207   5.45 Donna McElroy, Manzanillo CL
 208   5.37 Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI
 209   5.37 Howard Botz, Ajijic JA
 210   5.27 Roberta Jensen, Miami FL
 211   5.27 Martin Dyer, Sacramento CA
 212   5.26 Carol Neef, St Clair Shores MI
 213   5.26 Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI
 214   5.16 John Butler, Garland TX
 215   5.16 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
 216   4.89 Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic JA
 217   4.85 Michael Curry, Catoosa OK
 218   4.85 Dianne Marie Bostic, Tulsa OK
 219   4.84 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
 220   4.79 Nancy Jones, Palm Desert CA
 221   4.73 S Kaufer, Mexico DF
 222   4.73 Luis Kaufer, Mexico DF
 223   4.31 Linda Mott, Laredo TX
 224   4.31 Diana Lecuona, Laredo TX
 225   4.24 Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan MX
 226   4.24 Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan MX
 227   4.23 Philip D'Agostino, Grosse Pointe MI
 228   4.23 Colleen D'Agostino, Grosse Pointe MI
 229   4.01 Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca MO
 230   4.01 Doris Lemelin, Laredo TX
 231   3.92 Beverly Goldner, Beverly Hills CA
 232   3.89 Stephen Young, Chatham NJ
 233   3.89 Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ
 234   3.41 Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL
 235   3.41 Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL
 236   3.38 Donna-Faye Madhosingh, Vancouver BC
 237   3.36 Larry Lorenz, Seattle WA
 238   3.36 Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA
 239   3.34 Judith Wells, Chapala JA
 240   3.34 Iain Morris, Ajijic JA
 241   3.15 Patricia George, Concord CA
 242   2.96 Thelma Maltz, Los Angeles CA
 243   2.96 Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA
 244   2.89 Jeri Quinton, Fort Worth TX
 245   2.89 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
 246   2.73 William Burns, Orinda CA
 247   2.69 Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA
 248   2.39 Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA
 249   2.35 Susan Engen, Middleton WI
 250   2.35 Philip Engen, Middleton WI
 251   2.34 Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC
 252   2.24 Karen Casey, Novato CA
 253   2.24 Harmalene Mathias, Novato CA
 254   2.12 Arlen Schechtman, Concord CA
 255   1.82 Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA
 256   1.80 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 257   1.80 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
 258   1.80 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
 259   1.80 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 260   1.74 Marsha Ryle, Alameda CA
 261   1.67 Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 262   1.47 Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV
 263   1.30 Judith Ford, Feltonc CA
 264   1.05 Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON
 265   1.03 Marilyn Hurl, Qualicum Beach BC
 266   1.03 Dennis Hurl, Qualicum Beach BC
 267   0.99 Titi Farah,    
 268   0.99 Guy De Limelette,    
 269   0.94 Barbara Watkins,    
 270   0.84 Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA
 271   0.71 Lana Coffman, Ajijic JA
 272   0.71 Joye Roselle, Ajijic JA
 273   0.49 Mary Molzahn, Bloomington MN
 274   0.49 James Martin, Southbury CT