BAND Fall 299er Sectional

Dallas, TX
11/15 - 11/17/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1
1
Constance Vecellio, Dallas TX; Jerry Frankel, Plano TX66.01%
1.89
2


James Willson - V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX62.29%
1.43
3
2

Marcia McClurg - Jerry McClurg, Dallas TX59.96%
1.06
4


Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX59.74%
0.80
5


Jim Johnson, Sherman TX; Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK59.05%
0.81
6


Jack Harkey, Dallas TX; Bill Frazee, Plano TX58.32%
1.07
3

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX57.25%
0.89
4
2
Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX; Barbara Lively, Plano TX51.63%
0.60
5

Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward, Fairview TX51.40%
0.67
6
3
Susan Kroney - Barbara Ching, Dallas TX50.86%

Fri Morn Newcomer Pairs - 2.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Carolyn Baker - Jamie Cornelius, Dallas TX69.38%
0.74
2


Mary Genovesi, Fairview TX; Karen Cohen, Dallas TX56.69%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX66.86%
2.27
2
2

Jill Thompson - Karen Roland, McKinney TX62.31%
1.70
3
3
1
John Gilbert - Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX60.04%
1.28
4
4

Carol Adamek, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX58.21%
1.15
5
5
2
Jack Lavine - Gayle Lewis, Denton TX57.85%
0.72
6
6

Judy Schwartz, Dallas TX; Ramon Nelson II, Plano TX56.94%
0.86

3
Paula Pennington - Ronald Kunkel, Granbury TX56.82%
0.65

4
Linda Lindley, Dallas TX; Martha Ward, Plano TX56.25%
0.50

5
Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron, Dallas TX54.80%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX; Louise LeRoux, Lavon TX60.36%
1.44
2


Laura Onsgard - James Willson, Dallas TX58.13%
1.62
3
1

Susan Young - Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA57.31%
1.22
4
2
1
Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron, Dallas TX54.25%
0.91
5
3

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX53.55%
0.68
4

Linda Farish - Roger Farish, Lewisville TX51.83%
0.89
5
2
Sam Norvell - George Bedell, Dallas TX51.18%
0.67

3
Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Jane Boozalis, Houston TX50.14%

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1

Suzanne Schoenthaler, Addison TX; Asa De Vries, Dallas TX63.01%
2.12
2
2

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX60.05%
1.59
3
3

Judy Dolginoff, Addison TX; N Milanese, Frisco TX59.78%
1.31
4
4

Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward, Fairview TX59.63%
0.92
5


Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX58.09%
0.67
6


Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX55.83%
1.36
5
1
Sharon Seagraves - Fred Seipp, Dallas TX55.25%
0.52
6

Carol Adamek - Kay Moran, Dallas TX54.59%
1.02

2
Constance Vecellio, Dallas TX; Jerry Frankel, Plano TX52.33%
0.77

3
Fritzie Roop - Janet Meyer, Dallas TX49.71%
0.57

4
Larry Cain, Mc Kinney TX; Terry Gurss, Fairview TX49.70%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13
1
1

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX64.29%
2.35
2
2

Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX61.61%
1.76
3
3

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Virginia Farley, Arlington TX60.42%
1.32
4
4

Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX; Josephine Basel, Dallas TX58.93%
0.99
5
5

Nancy Hyden, Plano TX; Jan Warner, Dallas TX58.33%
1.01
6


Darrel Strelitz - Ann Parker, Dallas TX58.04%
1.62
6
1
Denys Slater Jr - Jane Slater, Dallas TX57.44%
1.22

2
Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron, Dallas TX55.65%
0.91

3
Sharon Graves - Daniel Graves, Scottsdale AZ53.87%
0.68

4
Larica Taylor - Randy Patterson, Dallas TX52.98%
0.58

5/6
Gay McAlister, Dallas TX; Regina Cox, Beaumont TX51.49%
0.58

5/6
Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Jane Boozalis, Houston TX51.49%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Cathy Bruff - Belinda Stuart, Dallas TX58.33%
1.06
2
2

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX55.95%
0.69
3/4


Laura Onsgard - James Willson, Dallas TX47.62%
0.69
3/4


Fran Hewitt - Susan Young, Shreveport LA47.62%

Sun Morn 299er Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison, Dallas TX; Larry Cain, Mc Kinney TX; Terry Gurss, Fairview TX94.00
1.59
2
2

Anne Collier - Marilyn Elliott - Gay McAlister, Dallas TX; Regina Cox, Beaumont TX82.00
1.19
3
3

Josephine Basel - James Willson - Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX71.00
0.89
4
4

Deborah Armstrong - Carol Adamek - Constance Vecellio, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX66.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Teams - 17 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Steven Pierret, Arlington TX; John Mason - Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX92.00
2.20
2
2

Janice Trombello - Arlene Sanders - Beverly Strauss, Dallas TX; Archie Buskin, Addison TX91.00
1.65
3
3

Josephine Basel - James Willson - Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX87.00
1.24
4
4

Karen Roland - Jill Thompson, McKinney TX; Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward, Fairview TX77.00
1.45
5
5
1
Marilyn Elliott - Anne Collier - Gay McAlister, Dallas TX; Regina Cox, Beaumont TX74.00
1.09

2
Jole Luehrs - Marylin Carey - Barbara Ching - Susan Kroney, Dallas TX64.00
0.82

3
Susan Young - Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA; Roy Elsner - Stanley Weinberg, Dallas TX62.00

 


Total masterpoints: 245.00 earned by 146 players.
Total attendance:  116 tables.

   1   9.29 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
   2   8.25 Sharon Ward, Plano TX
   3   8.25 Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX
   4   6.86 James Willson, Dallas TX
   5   5.44 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
   6   5.28 Constance Vecellio, Dallas TX
   7   4.97 Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX
   8   4.35 V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX
   9   4.16 Josephine Basel, Dallas TX
  10   4.10 Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX
  11   3.90 Jerry Frankel, Plano TX
  12   3.86 Karen Roland, McKinney TX
  13   3.86 Jill Thompson, McKinney TX
  14   3.73 Carol Adamek, Dallas TX
  15   3.70 Suzanne Schoenthaler, Addison TX
  16   3.70 Asa De Vries, Dallas TX
  17   3.62 Regina Cox, Beaumont TX
  18   3.62 Gay McAlister, Dallas TX
  19   3.50 Dan Woodward, Fairview TX
  20   3.50 Betty Woodward, Fairview TX
  21   3.13 Susan Young, Shreveport LA
  22   3.13 Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA
  23   3.04 Marilyn Elliott, Dallas TX
  24   3.04 Anne Collier, Dallas TX
  25   2.94 Michael Lowenkron, Dallas TX
  26   2.94 Elaine Lowenkron, Dallas TX
  27   2.93 Steven Pierret, Arlington TX
  28   2.93 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
  29   2.93 Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX
  30   2.69 Terry Gurss, Fairview TX
  31   2.69 Larry Cain, Mc Kinney TX
  32   2.40 Rick Margerison, Dallas TX
  33   2.40 Leah Margerison, Dallas TX
  34   2.39 Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX
  35   2.39 Joseph Anderson, Dallas TX
  36   2.35 Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX
  37   2.35 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
  38   2.26 Virginia Farley, Arlington TX
  39   2.22 N Milanese, Frisco TX
  40   2.22 Judy Dolginoff, Addison TX
  41   2.20 Janice Trombello, Dallas TX
  42   2.20 Beverly Strauss, Dallas TX
  43   2.20 Arlene Sanders, Dallas TX
  44   2.20 Archie Buskin, Addison TX
  45   2.12 Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX
  46   2.11 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
  47   1.92 Louise LeRoux, Lavon TX
  48   1.80 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
  49   1.80 Jane Boozalis, Houston TX
  50   1.78 Jack Lavine, Denton TX
  51   1.76 Susan Kroney, Dallas TX
  52   1.76 Barbara Ching, Dallas TX
  53   1.70 Kay Moran, Dallas TX
  54   1.70 John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX
  55   1.70 Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX
  56   1.62 Jane Slater, Dallas TX
  57   1.62 Denys Slater Jr, Dallas TX
  58   1.62 Cathy Bruff, Dallas TX
  59   1.62 Belinda Stuart, Dallas TX
  60   1.57 Marcia McClurg, Dallas TX
  61   1.57 Jerry McClurg, Dallas TX
  62   1.52 Jan Warner, Dallas TX
  63   1.43 Gayle Lewis, Denton TX
  64   1.40 Karen Cohen, Dallas TX
  65   1.36 Sharon Seagraves, Dallas TX
  66   1.36 Fred Seipp, Dallas TX
  67   1.31 Sam Norvell, Dallas TX
  68   1.31 Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX
  69   1.31 Barbara Horowitz, Frisco TX
  70   1.22 Carolyn Baker, Dallas TX
  71   1.14 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
  72   1.14 Ronald Kunkel, Granbury TX
  73   1.14 Jim Johnson, Sherman TX
  74   1.10 Emily Maduro, Dallas TX
  75   1.09 Marylin Carey, Dallas TX
  76   1.01 Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX
  77   0.99 Nancy Hyden, Plano TX
  78   0.98 Jamie Cornelius, Dallas TX
  79   0.96 Randy Patterson, Dallas TX
  80   0.96 Larica Taylor, Dallas TX
  81   0.95 T Madden, Frisco TX
  82   0.93 Linda Lindley, Dallas TX
  83   0.91 Sharon Graves, Scottsdale AZ
  84   0.91 Daniel Graves, Scottsdale AZ
  85   0.89 George Bedell, Dallas TX
  86   0.89 Barbara Lively, Plano TX
  87   0.86 Paula Pennington, Granbury TX
  88   0.82 Stanley Weinberg, Dallas TX
  89   0.82 Roy Elsner, Dallas TX
  90   0.81 Jack Harkey, Dallas TX
  91   0.81 Bill Frazee, Plano TX
  92   0.79 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
  93   0.79 Judy Osborn, Frisco TX
  94   0.77 Janet Meyer, Dallas TX
  95   0.77 Fritzie Roop, Dallas TX
  96   0.74 Mary Genovesi, Fairview TX
  97   0.72 Ramon Nelson II, Plano TX
  98   0.72 Judy Schwartz, Dallas TX
  99   0.68 Roger Farish, Lewisville TX
 100   0.68 Linda Farish, Lewisville TX
 101   0.67 Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX
 102   0.67 Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX
 103   0.65 Martha Ward, Plano TX
 104   0.63 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
 105   0.56 Liz Vilmar, Dallas TX
 106   0.56 Joseph Bindo, Plano TX
 107   0.56 Elaine Bindo, Plano TX
 108   0.56 Diane Bricker, Dallas TX
 109   0.56 Anita Mukamal, Dallas TX
 110   0.43 John Ellis, Dallas TX
 111   0.43 Denise Strueber, Dallas TX
 112   0.42 Patsy Norvell, Dallas TX
 113   0.42 Joan Collins, Dallas TX
 114   0.42 Evelyn Dashefsky, Dallas TX
 115   0.42 Cathy Ranspot, Dallas TX
 116   0.42 Carla Joiner, Dallas TX
 117   0.42 Barbara Smith, Dallas TX
 118   0.39 Lewise Crockett, Dallas TX
 119   0.39 Cassie Stern, Dallas TX
 120   0.35 Jack Schober, Dallas TX
 121   0.33 Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX
 122   0.33 Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX
 123   0.30 Joan Chandler, Dallas TX
 124   0.30 Christine Skibell, Dallas TX
 125   0.28 Veronica Vokolek, Plano TX
 126   0.28 Suzy Landgraf, Dallas TX
 127   0.28 Rita Scott, Granbury TX
 128   0.28 Merrily Feil, Plano TX
 129   0.28 Mel Feil, Plano TX
 130   0.28 Martha Jungman, Denton TX
 131   0.28 Irene Pence, Dallas TX
 132   0.28 Glenna Crawford, Plano TX
 133   0.28 G Wayne Campbell, Granbury TX
 134   0.28 Franci Moses, Dallas TX
 135   0.28 Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX
 136   0.26 Michael McShane, Addison TX
 137   0.25 Karen Bowman, Richardson TX
 138   0.25 Carole Buffington, Richardson TX
 139   0.21 Karen Bedell, Dallas TX
 140   0.21 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
 141   0.14 Wanda Benjamin, Frisco TX
 142   0.14 Diane Brown, Plano TX
 143   0.10 Peggy Wildman, Dallas TX
 144   0.10 Lacy Peterson, Dallas TX
 145   0.10 Geraldine Gillard, Richardson TX
 146   0.10 Candace Tyson, Dallas TX