Total masterpoints: 1399.18 earned by 296 players.
Total attendance: 288 tables.
1 41.84 Paolo Ranaldi, Eau Claire WI
2 36.39 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN
3 35.61 Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI
4 35.61 Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN
5 33.30 Brian Crossley, Minneapolis MN
6 27.46 Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN
7 27.46 Joseph Rice, Minneapolis MN
8 26.33 Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN
9 26.03 Barry Purrington, Eagan MN
10 23.73 Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN
11 21.67 Jon Weinberg, Minnetonka MN
12 18.75 Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN
13 16.86 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN
14 13.78 Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN
15 13.78 Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
16 13.61 Terry Beckman, Eden Prairie MN
17 13.34 Shirley Thompson, Watertown SD
18 13.34 Gary Peschong, Watertown SD
19 12.69 Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN
20 12.69 Judy Schwarz, Lakeville MN
21 11.92 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
22 11.78 Susan Jackson, Roseville MN
23 11.75 Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN
24 11.62 Tom Juntunen, Minneapolis MN
25 11.62 James Essex, St Louis Park MN
26 11.59 Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
27 11.59 Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN
28 10.70 Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN
29 10.63 Maryanne Conter, St Paul MN
30 10.53 Paul Winter, Bloomington MN
31 10.33 Linda Webb, Fargo ND
32 10.33 Frank Knier, Fargo ND
33 10.06 Bill Heyer, Medford MN
34 9.94 Michael Hoffmann, Richfield MN
35 9.71 Tony Wencl, Eagan MN
36 9.71 David Neiman, Minneapolis MN
37 9.60 Marylou Doerrie, Coon Rapids MN
38 9.60 Joseph Koester, Brooklyn Park MN
39 9.52 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN
40 9.25 Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN
41 9.17 James Higgins, Shoreview MN
42 9.17 Erwin Heisler, Minneapolis MN
43 8.82 Evelyn Estenson, Northfield MN
44 8.82 Audrey Hulsey, Omaha NE
45 8.54 Evan Sachs, Golden Valley MN
46 8.42 Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN
47 8.24 Robin Wasko, Sioux Falls SD
48 8.24 Joanne Skunberg, Sioux Falls SD
49 8.04 John Crouch, Edina MN
50 8.04 Donald McKush, Prior Lake MN
51 8.02 Scott Eller, Minneapolis MN
52 8.02 Joseph Dixon, Minneapolis MN
53 7.83 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN
54 7.48 Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN
55 7.48 Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN
56 7.33 Douglas Ogren, St Paul MN
57 7.08 Linda Gruesner, Hopkins MN
58 6.87 James Bell, Monticello MN
59 6.76 Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI
60 6.76 Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI
61 6.60 Mary Sass, Apple Valley MN
62 6.60 Judy Hansen, Eagan MN
63 6.56 Shirley Evans, Northfield MN
64 6.56 Donna Paulsen, Northfield MN
65 6.49 Mary Pokonosky, Excelsior MN
66 6.49 Kay Provine, St Paul MN
67 6.41 Diane Henson, Minnetonka MN
68 6.28 Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
69 6.24 Jim Stepnes, Richfield MN
70 6.15 Michael Howland, Minneapolis MN
71 5.87 Tracy Brines, Cedar Rapids IA
72 5.87 Maureen Brines, Cedar Rapids IA
73 5.73 Marlene Kettler, Maple Grove MN
74 5.73 Carol Hieb, New Hope MN
75 5.69 Colin Kehe, Minneapolis MN
76 5.46 Dallas Burns, Eden Prairie MN
77 5.46 Dale Hamernick, Osseo MN
78 5.46 Arnold Holmberg, Anoka MN
79 5.41 Sandra Lyons, Bloomington MN
80 5.41 Jane Schoening, Edina MN
81 5.34 Paul Nesvig, Inver Grove MN
82 5.34 Mary Vik, St Paul MN
83 5.34 Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN
84 5.32 Carl Hartness, Plymouth MN
85 5.31 Janice Hartness, Plymouth MN
86 5.27 Jane Trahms, Rochester MN
87 5.27 Barbara Wijdicks, Rochester MN
88 5.19 Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN
89 5.19 Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN
90 5.05 Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN
91 5.05 J Thomas Holzer, Plymouth MN
92 4.93 Juanita Burke, Plymouth MN
93 4.93 Ellen Eid, Plymouth MN
94 4.78 William Eldredge, St Paul MN
95 4.78 John Connolly, St Paul MN
96 4.77 Robert Echols, Jordan MN
97 4.68 Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN
98 4.68 Del Swanson, Lakeville MN
99 4.51 Eric Swanlund, Minneapolis MN
100 4.50 Cindy Moat, Lakeville MN
101 4.50 Amy Howells, Lakeville MN
102 4.33 Alan Rauch, Plymouth MN
103 4.32 Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN
104 4.31 Christine Garner, St Paul MN
105 4.27 Cezanne Martin, St Louis Park MN
106 4.24 Mary Shaw, Fargo ND
107 4.24 Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN
108 4.22 Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
109 4.05 Patricia Nentl, Crosslake MN
110 4.05 Ginny Hersey, Fifty Lakes MN
111 4.02 Lois Steffen, Crosslake MN
112 4.02 C Ready, Hackensack MN
113 4.01 John Stern, Apple Valley MN
114 3.93 Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN
115 3.64 Nancy Balfanz, St Cloud MN
116 3.64 Harold Wolle, Saint James MN
117 3.56 John Dunstan, Bloomington MN
118 3.56 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
119 3.55 Joseph Ambrose, Inver Grove MN
120 3.53 Carol Bosch, Edina MN
121 3.51 Ruth Swain, West Fargo ND
122 3.51 Jay Olson, Saint Paul MN
123 3.45 Dan Knier, Waite Park MN
124 3.44 Bernard Burstein, Richfield MN
125 3.42 Robert Bonine, Mendota Heights MN
126 3.42 Patricia Myser, Mendota Hgts MN
127 3.38 Gary Smith, Saint Paul MN
128 3.38 Eunice Smith, Saint Paul MN
129 3.33 Rich Gamble, Inver Grove Hts MN
130 3.33 Becky Gamble, Inver Grove Hts MN
131 3.31 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN
132 3.31 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN
133 3.15 Thomas McGrath, Crosslake MN
134 3.15 Helen McGrath, Crosslake MN
135 3.15 Donald Priewert, Rochester MN
136 2.96 Wayne Leebaw, Minneapolis MN
137 2.96 Carl Adamec, Minneapolis MN
138 2.85 Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN
139 2.81 Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN
140 2.68 Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN
141 2.63 Susan Olson, Northfield MN
142 2.63 Kimberly Ann Fernelius, Edina MN
143 2.62 John Kappler, Shoreview MN
144 2.62 Hazelann Lucht, Prior Lake MN
145 2.62 Andrew Roe, Saint Paul MN
146 2.60 James Gabrielson, Hanover MN
147 2.56 Audrey Weikle, Hopkins MN
148 2.53 Larry Ebnet, Rochester MN
149 2.53 Kathleen Ebnet, Rochester MN
150 2.50 Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN
151 2.50 Edwin Lewis, Minneapolis MN
152 2.40 Ruth Pope, Minnetonka MN
153 2.40 Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN
154 2.37 Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
155 2.33 Robert Hafstad, Crooks SD
156 2.33 Lorraine Hafstad, Crooks SD
157 2.29 Phyllis Anderson, Saint Paul MN
158 2.29 Peg Mitchell, Minneapolis MN
159 2.28 Scott Krupke, Little Falls MN
160 2.16 Sandra Hazen, Bloomington MN
161 2.16 Dan Hazen, Bloomington MN
162 2.13 Richard Wright, Minneapolis MN
163 2.13 Norma Gordon, Prior Lake MN
164 2.13 Keith Gordon, Prior Lake MN
165 2.13 Diane Wright, Minneapolis MN
166 2.11 David Solheim, St Peter MN
167 2.11 Barbara Laman, St Peter MN
168 2.10 Charlotte Moses, Minneapolis MN
169 2.07 R Johnson, Lakeville MN
170 2.07 Jack Schmitz, Lakeville MN
171 2.06 William Cummings, Monticello MN
172 2.06 Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN
173 2.06 Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN
174 2.04 Clay Moore, Bloomington MN
175 2.04 A. Luke Ratnayake, St Paul MN
176 2.02 Mark Doucette, Little Falls MN
177 1.98 Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN
178 1.97 Megan Murphy, St Paul MN
179 1.97 Carrie Kaplan, Hudson WI
180 1.95 Carol Ann Paulson, Minneapolis MN
181 1.87 Robert Schachter, Eden Prairie MN
182 1.79 Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN
183 1.74 Steve Bohnenblust, Mankato MN
184 1.74 Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN
185 1.74 Harry Solo, North Mankato MN
186 1.74 Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN
187 1.73 Geoffrey Priest, Madison WI
188 1.73 Christine Priest, Madison WI
189 1.70 Janet Bohan, Minneapolis MN
190 1.70 Charlotte Boyles, Bloomington MN
191 1.66 William Brellenthin, Edina MN
192 1.66 Adele Brellenthin, Edina MN
193 1.62 Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN
194 1.60 Wayne Drewes, Hawley MN
195 1.60 Dave Drewes, La Crosse WI
196 1.58 Richard Plaisance, Eden Prairie MN
197 1.58 Bob Jonason, Minneopolis MN
198 1.52 John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
199 1.47 Susan Sanger, St Louis Park MN
200 1.47 Hai-Sheng Wu, Mankato MN
201 1.47 Barbara Person, St Louis Park MN
202 1.39 Terence Florin, Bloomington MN
203 1.39 Patrick Finley, Minneapolis MN
204 1.38 Judith Bratton, Minneapolis MN
205 1.38 James Peterson, Edina MN
206 1.38 Donald Bailey, Minneapolis MN
207 1.38 Craig Carrison, Apple Valley MN
208 1.37 Thomas Prin, Edina MN
209 1.37 Len Gaer, Edina MN
210 1.35 Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN
211 1.35 Earlene Bennett, Golden Valley MN
212 1.35 David Glenn, Eagan MN
213 1.35 Brian Bennett, Golden Valley MN
214 1.33 Shirley Haugen, Bloomington MN
215 1.33 Ruth Brunelle, St Louis Park MN
216 1.27 Laurie Cowles, Northfield MN
217 1.27 Carol Solid, Northfield MN
218 1.24 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN
219 1.17 Vicky Smith, Eden Prairie MN
220 1.17 David Vanasek, Eden Prairie MN
221 1.11 Murray Appelbaum, Saint Paul MN
222 1.06 Norrie Thomas, Wayzata MN
223 1.05 William Lynch, Saint Paul MN
224 1.04 Vern Swing, Minneapolis MN
225 1.04 Robert Siegel, Chanhassen MN
226 1.04 Richard Cottle, St Paul MN
227 1.02 John Miller, Stillwater MN
228 1.01 Jeff Dziuk, Maplewood MN
229 0.96 Thomas Smith, Plymouth MN
230 0.96 Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN
231 0.96 Rita Xistris, Plymouth MN
232 0.96 Jan Bouquet, Wabasha MN
233 0.96 Becky Hamilton, Wabasha MN
234 0.91 Theresa Kornwolf, Elk River MN
235 0.91 Phyllis Simon, Minneapolis MN
236 0.91 Marcia Jones, Minneapolis MN
237 0.91 Kathy Kay Dahle, Mesa AZ
238 0.91 Beverly Kunin, Hopkins MN
239 0.88 Mary Kay Johnson, Bloomington MN
240 0.88 Julianne Holt, Edina MN
241 0.80 Vernon Schlemmer, Miltona MN
242 0.80 Marilyn Kiffmeyer, Saint Cloud MN
243 0.79 Noralee Mogol, Saint Paul MN
244 0.79 Bill Madden, Mendota Heights MN
245 0.78 Sherry Hansen, Minneapolis MN
246 0.78 George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI
247 0.78 Frances Price, Eau Claire WI
248 0.78 Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN
249 0.78 Beverly Meloche, St Paul MN
250 0.76 Sharon Keel, West Fargo ND
251 0.75 Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN
252 0.74 Vinton Geistfeld, Eden Prairie MN
253 0.72 Lee Moral, Golden Valley MN
254 0.72 Barbara Eiger, Edina MN
255 0.65 Jerry Bartlett, Lindstrom MN
256 0.65 Gary Muloahy, Pine Springs MN
257 0.61 Brenda Travis, Rochester MN
258 0.61 Barbara Gilliland, Dodge Center MN
259 0.58 Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO
260 0.58 Nancy Marshall, Edgewater NJ
261 0.54 Helen Vagle, Edina MN
262 0.54 Emalee Vicker, Minnetonka MN
263 0.53 Robert Scroggins, Minneapolis MN
264 0.53 Denise Scroggins, Minneapolis MN
265 0.52 Robert Buck, Shoreview MN
266 0.52 Robert Boudreau, Edina MN
267 0.52 Maurice Hunke, Golden Valley MN
268 0.52 Diana Hunke, Golden Valley MN
269 0.52 Bonnie Sipkins, Minneapolis MN
270 0.49 Joy Peters, Hopkins MN
271 0.49 Audrey Burglund, Savage MN
272 0.46 Patti Stuhlman, Minneapolis MN
273 0.46 J Williams, Saint Paul MN
274 0.46 Ed Carr, Bloomington MN
275 0.45 Sharon Horgan, Maplewood MN
276 0.45 Gretchen August, St Paul MN
277 0.43 Julie Richter, Plymouth MN
278 0.43 Judy Lillestol, Edina MN
279 0.41 Lois Head, St Cloud MN
280 0.41 Charles Head, St Cloud MN
281 0.40 Irwin Boris, Minnetonka MN
282 0.39 Kathryn Bruce, Edina MN
283 0.39 Gretchen Crosby, Minneapolis MN
284 0.36 Jeffrey Arenson, Saint Paul MN
285 0.35 Sally Menzel, Brooklyn Park MN
286 0.35 Ronald Menzel, Brooklyn Park MN
287 0.32 Alexis Campbell, Stillwater MN
288 0.30 Shirley Billigmeier, Long Lake MN
289 0.30 Sean Casey, Minnetonka MN
290 0.30 Lois Leistiko, Minneapolis MN
291 0.26 Tim Stroshein, Brainerd MN
292 0.23 Larry Johnson, Minneapolis MN
293 0.22 Patricia Nentl, MN
294 0.22 Ginny Hersey, MN
295 0.20 Michele Grindal, Minneapolis MN
296 0.20 Jennifer Peterson, Golden Valley MN
|