Mexico City Sectional

Mexico
Oct 3-6, 2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico60.72%
2.87
2


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico60.03%
2.15
3


Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico56.48%
2.20
4
1

Michelle Mizrahi - Thelma Gorinstein, Mexico Mexico55.83%
1.21
5


Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico55.65%
0.96
6


Martin Luis Guzman - David Azrak, Mexico Mexico55.30%
1.65
2

Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico; Annie Kraemer, Mexico Mexico52.06%
1.62
3
1
S Kaufer - Nicole Abadi, Mexico Mexico51.89%
1.22
4
2
Malena Braniff, Mexico Mexico; Patricia Schroeder, Mexico City Mexico51.70%
0.91
5
3
Billy Braniff - Margarita Dolera, Mexico Mexico48.56%
0.68

4
Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Emma Lomeli, Mexico Mexico48.47%

Friday Stratified Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico64.29%
2.75
2
1
1
Jorge Rosen - Juan Carlos Ocejo, Mexico Mexico63.69%
2.06
3


Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico60.71%
1.65
4
2

Miguel Munoz Moya - Nicole Abadi, Mexico Mexico58.04%
1.28
5


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico56.25%
1.24
6
3
2
Janite Boroboy, Telamachalco Mexico; Anita Vogel, Edo. De Mexico Mexico56.13%
0.93
4
3
Margarita Dolera - Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico55.06%
0.73
5
4
Jose Carral, Deleg Mig Hidal Mexico; Lorenza Carral, Deleg Mig Hdalg Mexico52.72%

Saturday Morning Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1

Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico63.69%
2.25
2


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico62.80%
1.69
3


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico58.93%
1.27
4


Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; Frida Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico55.06%
1.05
5


Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico54.76%
1.27
2

Juan Carlos Ocejo - Jorge Rosen, Mexico Mexico47.62%

Saturday Afternoon Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Patricia Schroeder, Mexico City Mexico62.53%
2.75
2


Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico59.72%
2.06
3


Frida Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico; Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico58.89%
1.55
4


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico58.56%
1.16
5


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico57.47%
0.92
6


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Nancy Lira, Mexico Mexico56.65%
1.94
1

Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico54.13%
1.46
2

Claudia Tinajero - Margarita Dolera, Mexico Mexico53.01%
1.09
3

Annie Kraemer, Mexico Mexico; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico52.91%
0.82
4

Duverger - Vita Van Warmerdam, Mexico Mexico50.43%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Nancy Lira, Mexico Mexico; Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; Frida Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico138.00
3.75
2


Linda Mowszwiez, Lomas Mexico; Nicole Abadi - Juan Carlos Ocejo - Jorge Rosen, Mexico Mexico; Lourdes Rossier, 125.00
2.81
3


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico113.00
2.11
4


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky - Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico106.00
2.72
1

Margarita Dolera - Claudia Tinajero - Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico102.00
2.11

1
Patricia Schroeder, Mexico City Mexico; Billy Braniff - Malena Braniff, Mexico Mexico; Moises Weinstock, Huixquilucan Mexico86.00

 


Total masterpoints: 213.03 earned by 54 players.
Total attendance:   64 tables.

   1  14.22 F Harari, Lomasdetecamach MX
   2  11.30 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
   3  11.06 Laura Salinas, Tlalpa DF
   4  10.74 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
   5   9.59 Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan DF
   6   8.17 Ninfa Sada, Mexico City DF
   7   8.17 Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed MX
   8   8.03 Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan MX
   9   7.87 Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan MX
  10   7.77 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
  11   7.69 Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan DF
  12   7.39 Nicole Abadi, Mexico DF
  13   7.00 Patricia Schroeder, Mexico City DF
  14   6.02 Margarita Dolera, Mexico DF
  15   5.92 N Lira, Mexico DF
  16   5.35 Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico DF
  17   5.20 Claudia Tinajero, Mexico DF
  18   4.70 Juan Carlos Ocejo, Mexico DF
  19   4.08 Malena Braniff, Mexico DF
  20   4.02 Adriana Salinas, Mexico DF
  21   3.88 Mauricio Smid, Mexico DF
  22   3.80 Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco MX
  23   3.77 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  24   3.77 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  25   3.75 Linda Mowszwiez, Lomas DF
  26   3.02 Billy Braniff, Mexico DF
  27   2.74 Jon Mathias, Mexico City DF
  28   2.74 Annie Kraemer, Mexico DF
  29   2.55 Miguel Munoz Moya, Mexico DF
  30   2.50 Lourdes Rossier,    
  31   2.20 Thelma Gorinstein, Mexico DF
  32   2.20 Michelle Mizrahi, Mexico DF
  33   2.11 Moises Weinstock, Huixquilucan MX
  34   2.11 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
  35   1.86 Martin Luis Guzman, Mexico DF
  36   1.62 S Kaufer, Mexico DF
  37   1.54 Anita Vogel, Edo. De Mexico MX
  38   1.24 Janite Boroboy, Telamachalco   
  39   0.97 Cecilia Hock, Mexico DF
  40   0.96 David Azrak, Mexico DF
  41   0.90 Rosita Castaneda, Mexico DF
  42   0.90 Dorita Montelongo, Mexico DF
  43   0.90 B Baz, Mexico DF
  44   0.90 Adela Naftali, Mexico DF
  45   0.82 Vita Van Warmerdam, Mexico DF
  46   0.82  Duverger, Mexico DF
  47   0.73 Lorenza Carral, Deleg Mig Hdalg DF
  48   0.73 Jose Carral, Deleg Mig Hidal DF
  49   0.68 Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa DF
  50   0.68 Emma Lomeli, Mexico DF
  51   0.38 Zafira Cherem, Mexico DF
  52   0.37 Tita Abadi, Mexico DF
  53   0.30 Vita Vanwarmerdam, Mexico DF
  54   0.30 Frida Cassab, Mexico DF