Arlington TX Fall NLM

Arlington, TX
Oct 12/13

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sunday Afternoon Swiss - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1

Annie Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX104.00
1.79
2
2

Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Caroline Drews - Mickey Newman, Grand Prairie TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX79.00
1.34
3
3

Jane Larimore - Mary Cotham - Shelby Schafer, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX78.00
1.00
4


Jeannie Schemensky - Birdie Taylor - Ann Overfield - Jennie Button, Arlington TX73.00
0.89
4

Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX; Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson, Denton TX69.00
1.41

1
Robert Lawler - Nina Davis, Grand Prairie TX; Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX63.00
1.06

2
Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Jack Lavine, Denton TX; Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX52.00

Sunday Morning Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1
1
Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Jack Lavine, Denton TX; Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX96.00
1.70
2
2

Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX; Margie Patterson, Spring TX; Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX90.00
1.28
3
3

Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX; Sudhir Shah - Ann Parker, Dallas TX67.00
1.02
4
4
2
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Annie Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX66.00

Moring Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1/2
1

Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX58.86%
2.09
1/2


Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX58.86%
1.59
3
2

Barbara Allen, Arlington TX; James Willson, 57.95%
1.04
4/5
3/4

Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX55.45%
1.19
4/5
3/4
1
Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX55.45%
0.71
6
5

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX54.77%
0.44
6/7

Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX54.55%
0.44
6/7

Sara Sterling - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX54.55%
0.89

2
Dave Romack - Sue Baucom, Arlington TX53.86%
0.67

3
Robert Beyer - Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX53.18%

Ez - 3.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
0.98
1
1
Jane Clark - Penny Patrick, Arlington TX66.67%
0.74
2

Susan Smith, Grapevine TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX58.33%
0.56
2
Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond, Ft Worth TX56.94%

Sat Afternoon Pair Event - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX63.39%
1.55
2
2
1
Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX55.65%
1.16
3
3
2
John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX55.36%
0.87
4
4

John Mason - Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX55.06%
0.72
5
5

Randy Earle, McKinney TX; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX54.17%
0.71

3
Dave Romack - Sue Baucom, Arlington TX48.81%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.37
1/2
1

Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX58.86%
2.37
1/2


Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX58.86%
1.59
3
2

Barbara Allen, Arlington TX; James Willson, Albuquerque NM57.95%
1.04
4/5
3/4

Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX55.45%
1.11
4/5
3/4
1
Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX55.45%
0.71
6
5

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX54.77%
0.44
6/7

Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX54.55%
0.44
6/7

Sara Sterling - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX54.55%
0.83

2
Dave Romack - Sue Baucom, Arlington TX53.86%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX63.39%
1.55
2
2
1
Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX55.65%
1.16
3
3

John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX55.36%
0.87
4
4

John Mason - Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX55.06%
0.72
5
5

Randy Earle, McKinney TX; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX54.17%
0.83

2
Dave Romack - Sue Baucom, Arlington TX48.81%

Sun Morn NLM Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1
1
Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Jack Lavine, Denton TX; Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX96.00
1.70
2
2

Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX; Margie Patterson, Spring TX; Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX90.00
1.28
3
3
2
Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX; Sudhir Shah - Ann Parker, Dallas TX67.00
0.96
4
4

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Annie Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX66.00

Sun Aft NLM Swiss - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1

Annie Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX104.00
1.79
2
2

Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Caroline Drews - Mickey Newman, Grand Prairie TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX79.00
1.34
3
3

Jane Larimore - Mary Cotham - Shelby Schafer, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX78.00
1.00
4


Jeannie Schemensky - Birdie Taylor - Ann Overfield - Jennie Button, Arlington TX73.00
0.89
4

Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX; Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson, Denton TX69.00
1.19

1
Robert Lawler - Nina Davis, Grand Prairie TX; Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX63.00

 


Total masterpoints: 111.58 earned by 65 players.
Total attendance:   47 tables.

   1   5.23 Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX
   2   5.23 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
   3   4.89 Robert Orvis, Burleson TX
   4   4.89 Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX
   5   4.21 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
   6   4.21 Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX
   7   3.34 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
   8   3.34 Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX
   9   2.77 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
  10   2.77 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
  11   2.57 Jack Lavine, Denton TX
  12   2.57 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
  13   2.37 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
  14   2.37 Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
  15   2.20 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  16   2.20 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
  17   2.08 Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX
  18   2.00 Margie Patterson, Spring TX
  19   2.00 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  20   1.94 Mickey Newman, Grand Prairie TX
  21   1.94 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
  22   1.94 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
  23   1.94 Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX
  24   1.89 James Willson, Albuquerque NM
  25   1.89 Barbara Allen, Arlington TX
  26   1.81 Sue Baucom, Arlington TX
  27   1.81 Dave Romack, Arlington TX
  28   1.66 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  29   1.66 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
  30   1.64 Shelby Schafer, Fort Worth TX
  31   1.64 Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX
  32   1.64 Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX
  33   1.33 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  34   1.33 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
  35   1.30 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
  36   1.30 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
  37   1.28 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
  38   1.28 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX
  39   1.28 Craig Briney, N Richland Hill TX
  40   1.28 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
  41   1.19 Wilma Hill, Arlington TX
  42   1.19 Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX
  43   1.19 Robert Lawler, Grand Prairie TX
  44   1.19 Nina Davis, Grand Prairie TX
  45   1.19 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
  46   1.19 J David Hill, Arlington TX
  47   1.19 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
  48   1.19 Alan Robson, Denton TX
  49   0.72 Randy Earle, McKinney TX
  50   0.72 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
  51   0.53 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
  52   0.53 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  53   0.49 Penny Patrick, Arlington TX
  54   0.49 Jane Clark, Arlington TX
  55   0.44 Sara Sterling, Fort Worth TX
  56   0.42 Carla Joiner, Dallas TX
  57   0.42 Anne Curry, Dallas TX
  58   0.35 Robert Dixon, Arlington TX
  59   0.35 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
  60   0.34 Virgina Bond, Ft Worth TX
  61   0.34 Rodney Bond, Ft Worth TX
  62   0.30 Stacie Russell, Springtown TX
  63   0.30 Charlotte Patrick, Arlington TX
  64   0.15 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
  65   0.15 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX