106/126 Fri Aft Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.33 |
Joseph Pospis - Art Sternberg; Glen Rock | 68.75%
| 6.25 |
Kirti Patel - William Alexander; Glen Rock | 67.01%
| 4.69 |
Irene Poonarian - Sarah Wiener; Ridgewood | 64.24%
| 3.51 |
Miyoko Boswell - Rosalind Elk; Ridgewood | 63.22%
| 2.64 |
Fred Paul - Marvin Deneroff; Glen Rock | 61.90%
| 4.95 |
Gary Schneider - Barbara LeVay; Ridgewood | 60.67%
| 3.71 |
Susan Koster - Lorna Weinstock; Ridgewood | 60.54%
| 2.78 |
Eleanor Chizinski - Doris Andrews; Waterbury | 59.82%
| 2.09 |
Beverly Kaufman - Neale Van Delft; Ridgewood | 59.50%
| 1.37 |
Carmela Marcella - Dorothy Stephens; Waterbury | 58.63%
| 1.37 |
George Holland - Lothar Stiberth; Waterbury | 58.63%
| 2.17 |
Joann Krey - Joel Lipset; Glen Rock | 56.55%
| 1.63 |
Gerry Rodman - Peter Szabados; Glen Rock | 52.08%
| 1.22 |
Philip Waxberg - Jim Liu; Glen Rock | 51.40%
| 0.92 |
Sheila Greck - Eva Pincus; Ridgewood | 51.26%
| 0.69 |
John Townsend - Tom Burke; Waterbury | 49.70%
| 0.80 |
Toby Weiner - Paul Weiner; Glen Rock | 48.81%
| |
---|
126 Fri Aft Hartford 199
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.38 |
Nancy Calderbank - John Calderbank; Hartford | 61.59%
| 1.79 |
Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash; Hartford | 60.45%
| 1.34 |
Joyce Vagts - Doug Vagts; Hartford | 60.00%
| 0.88 |
Maxine Cechvala - Marlene Myers; Hartford | 58.86%
| 1.01 |
Fern Drutman - Dolores Cardillo; Hartford | 58.86%
| 0.60 |
Don Muller - Betty Kerber; Hartford | 57.50%
| 0.76 |
Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel; Hartford | 55.45%
| 0.70 |
Sandee Prechtel - Andy Kyriacou; Hartford | 53.41%
| 0.52 |
Donna Tanasi - June Bordieri; Hartford | 52.27%
| 0.39 |
Sherwood Willard - Ethel Davis; Hartford | 50.23%
| |
---|
140 Fri Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.00 |
Sam Borenstein - Dennis Thompson; Shrine Center | 69.21%
| 7.50 |
Leonard Blessing - Robert Olsen; Essex | 63.14%
| 5.63 |
Michael Huppert - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 62.66%
| 5.22 |
Christopher Chapin - Richard Malus; Jersey Bridge | 62.17%
| 3.16 |
Vijay Ahuja - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center | 61.34%
| 2.37 |
Donna Dulet - Renee Dondero; Jersey Bridge | 60.92%
| 3.92 |
Pauline Caldwell - Pat Amato; BCCCNJ | 59.81%
| 2.94 |
Janet Steig - Joan Sherman; Essex | 59.62%
| 2.20 |
Roberta Salovitch - Elizabeth Baird; Shrine Center | 59.49%
| 1.65 |
Adrienne Goss - Jon Wilkinson; Jersey Bridge | 59.42%
| 2.27 |
Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; BCCCNJ | 58.52%
| 1.70 |
Terry Zuckerman - Romesh Arora; Shrine Center | 57.45%
| 1.28 |
Cheryl Britton - Julie Anderson; Jersey Bridge | 57.00%
| 0.96 |
Fran Meyer - Robin Simon; Jersey Bridge | 54.42%
| 0.84 |
Ray Weir - Ralph Steinhardt; BCCCNJ | 54.31%
| 1.14 |
Sue Beck - Pearl Lazar; Essex | 52.88%
| |
---|
140 Fri Aft Tinton Woods 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
John Phillips III - John Shotliff; Tinton Woods | 61.01%
| 1.59 |
Peter Brudner - David Mayer; Tinton Woods | 54.76%
| 1.19 |
Adrienne Straus - Fred Straus; Tinton Woods | 54.17%
| 0.54 |
Arnold Diamond - Vic Chilton; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.54 |
Doris Woolfenden - Virginia Samaras; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 1.19 |
Brendan McCourt - Morton Seligman; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.99 |
Chuck DeBare - Mary Debare; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.55 |
Frances Raleigh - Katharine Covington; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.89 |
Sheila Hirschfield - Fran Grossman; Tinton Woods | 51.49%
| 0.67 |
Madhu Das - Lisa Gartner; Tinton Woods | 49.11%
| |
---|
155 Fri Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.17 |
Rica Tarnoff - Jacqui Mitchell; Cavendish | 71.63%
| 9.88 |
Jeanne Rahmey - Yvette Sassoon; Sephardic | 69.05%
| 7.41 |
Judith Bianco - Lew Walter; Honors | 68.11%
| 5.56 |
Gillian Miniter - Jesus Arias; Manhattan | 67.18%
| 4.17 |
J David Adler - Pietro Campanile; Cavendish | 65.43%
| 3.13 |
Seymour Kantrowitz - Barbara Kantrowitz; Honors | 65.30%
| 8.17 |
Rory Bernard - Rita Kronovet; East Side Bridge | 65.18%
| 1.76 |
Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman; Honors | 64.29%
| 6.13 |
Teri Franco - Renna Bildirici; Sephardic | 63.69%
| 4.60 |
Barry Lang - Michael Galatola; East Side Bridge | 63.10%
| 3.45 |
Blossom Warren - Luna Benardete; Honors | 61.53%
| 3.25 |
Ira Barnett - Eugenia Greenberg; Sephardic | 61.31%
| 1.94 |
Reena Bhandari - Sarche Erkohen; Honors | 60.69%
| 2.44 |
Ted Bukowsky - Joan Levine; Sephardic | 58.29%
| 1.83 |
Alan Cohn - Betsy Cohn; Cavendish | 57.44%
| 1.46 |
Helen Rothstein - Arlene Curinga; Manhattan | 57.23%
| 1.03 |
Linda Smith - Judi Winstral; Honors | 55.76%
| 0.79 |
Joan Lynton - Jack Haber; Cavendish | 55.18%
| |
---|
155 Fri Aft Manhattan 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.94 |
Gayle Gerth - Bob Levine; Manhattan | 65.34%
| 2.21 |
Pamela Wilton - Patricia Herlihy; Manhattan | 63.83%
| 2.02 |
Judith Banker - Gladys Lind; Manhattan | 63.07%
| 1.24 |
Sheila Pohly - Carolyn Flapan; Manhattan | 59.85%
| 1.03 |
Celia Verrier - Barbara Bayone; Manhattan | 58.71%
| 1.52 |
Edith Kobler - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 58.14%
| 1.14 |
Rhoda Peltzer - Joan Robertson; Manhattan | 57.95%
| 0.85 |
Wilma Muse - Carol Hauser; Manhattan | 55.49%
| 0.64 |
Jeannette Paladino - Liza Moses; Manhattan | 54.55%
| 1.49 |
Judith Klemperer - Carol Hoffman; Manhattan | 53.41%
| 1.12 |
Sally Bergmeyer - Lucia Dunbar; Manhattan | 51.52%
| 0.84 |
Barbara Larsen - Carole Pasquarelli; Manhattan | 50.00%
| 0.63 |
Muriel Goldfarb - Robert Goldfarb; Manhattan | 49.81%
| |
---|
155 Fri Aft Staten Island 299
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.72 |
Jill Mahala - Kurt Ramig; Staten Island | 71.67%
| 1.29 |
Barbara Sheehan - Alice Diamond; Staten Island | 61.67%
| 1.19 |
Diane Lepro - Cathy Fazzolari; Staten Island | 57.22%
| 0.64 |
Anne Giampapa - Barbara Meyer; Staten Island | 54.44%
| 0.64 |
Joan Meyers - Maureen Rosko; Staten Island | 54.44%
| 0.89 |
Pankaj Mehta - Terri Marrillo; Staten Island | 50.00%
| 0.59 |
Beverly Gilman - Bruce Gilman; Staten Island | 45.56%
| 0.59 |
Beryle Kestenbaum - Diane Saunders; Staten Island | 45.56%
| |
---|
188 Fri Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.84 |
Carlos Munoz - Dan Hertz; Hartes' | 65.35%
| 9.63 |
David Buchyn - Evelyn Markowitz; Spa City | 64.74%
| 7.22 |
Chandler Gibbs Jr - Murray Richman; Mid-Hudson | 62.20%
| 5.42 |
Dennis Kaye - Susan Siegel; Mid-Hudson | 61.57%
| 4.06 |
Stephen Sahlein - Neal Rechtman; Bridge Deck | 60.61%
| 3.05 |
Don Foote - Judy Maravolo-Foote; Mid-Hudson | 60.51%
| 2.29 |
Gina Tamres - Alisan Harte; Hartes' | 60.42%
| 1.71 |
Ethan Stein - Carol Braten; Hartes' | 60.16%
| 5.12 |
Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts - Barbara Lemberger; Mid-Hudson | 59.40%
| 3.84 |
Jean Frankel - Susan Schnur; Hartes' | 58.71%
| 2.88 |
Joan Weaver - Firm Weaver; Spa City | 58.40%
| 2.16 |
Sarah Hoy - Kay Showalter; Spa City | 57.30%
| 1.62 |
Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald - Barbara Parks; Spa City | 56.58%
| 1.00 |
Jack Liu - Christina Hare; Hartes' | 56.46%
| 0.75 |
Phil Ulrich - Jill Paltrowitz; Spa City | 53.34%
| 0.87 |
Jean Cockcroft - Sandra Ostrelich; Spa City | 52.53%
| |
---|
188 Fri Aft Bridge Deck 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Elizabeth Knox - Patty Warble; Bridge Deck | 69.83%
| 1.63 |
William Grabel - Linda Grabel; Bridge Deck | 60.98%
| 1.22 |
Stan Kirwin - Charles Tappert; Bridge Deck | 59.99%
| 0.92 |
Howard Finkelberg - Lucy Rosen; Bridge Deck | 55.83%
| 0.69 |
Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff; Bridge Deck | 55.69%
| 0.54 |
Ruth Elsner - Ines Kunreuther; Bridge Deck | 53.37%
| |
---|
188 Fri Aft Hartes' 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
Elyse Stein - Douglas Dill; Hartes' | 63.89%
| 2.12 |
Stephanie Flinn - April Vehslage; Hartes' | 61.82%
| 1.59 |
Mona Gross - Lynda Sloan; Hartes' | 61.54%
| 1.10 |
Elaine Losquadro - Frances Seicol; Hartes' | 59.72%
| 1.19 |
Irma Trupp - Gloria Menaker; Hartes' | 59.04%
| 0.72 |
Judy LaPolla - Marie Sugar; Hartes' | 59.04%
| 0.89 |
Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky; Hartes' | 57.50%
| 0.67 |
Woody Bliss - Leonard Messman; Hartes' | 55.03%
| 1.19 |
Sara Kober - Jackie Pare; Hartes' | 54.17%
| 0.89 |
Jane Rubenstein - Mark Rubenstein; Hartes' | 52.78%
| 0.67 |
Bob Anderson - David Fuchs; Hartes' | 50.83%
| |
---|
242 Fri Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.83 |
Carl Winston - Norman Alper; BC Long Island | 60.61%
| 3.62 |
Woodward Davis Jr - Suzanne Hamberg; BC Long Island | 60.42%
| 2.72 |
Iris Boslow - Saundra Meisel; BC Long Island | 59.85%
| 2.04 |
Joan Altman - Nadine Eltman; Quogue | 59.17%
| 1.53 |
Frederic Cohen - John Gibbs; Quogue | 58.75%
| 1.01 |
Karl De Shrage - Paul Siegelman; BC Long Island | 58.52%
| 1.01 |
Florence Negin - Lester Goldman; BC Long Island | 58.52%
| 1.51 |
Bee Miller - Murray Miller; Quogue | 57.08%
| 1.13 |
Arma Andon - Beverly Daniel; Quogue | 53.33%
| 1.30 |
Robert Scribner - Susan Scribner (Bickel; Quogue | 52.50%
| 1.27 |
Rhoda Spiegel - Arlene Stevens; BC Long Island | 52.27%
| 0.97 |
Rochelle Watnick - Grace Basile; BC Long Island | 51.70%
| 0.73 |
Margaret Sweeney - James Sweeney; BC Long Island | 44.89%
| |
---|
106/126 Fri Aft Open Prs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Miyoko Boswell - Rosalind Elk; Ridgewood | 63.22%
| 1.34 | Gary Schneider - Barbara LeVay; Ridgewood | 60.67%
| 0.96 | Andrew Lohan - Samuel Singer; Ridgewood | 54.94%
| 0.67 | Martin Singer - Myron Rimer; Ridgewood | 53.79%
| 0.38 | Patricia Lamb - Wendy Bazelow; Ridgewood | 53.29%
| 0.89 | Ruth Guthery - V John Guthery; Ridgewood | 52.34%
| 0.64 | Gerald Freel - Roberta Conant; Ridgewood | 48.64%
| 0.65 | Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Irene Poonarian - Sarah Wiener; Ridgewood | 64.24%
| 1.41 | Susan Koster - Lorna Weinstock; Ridgewood | 60.54%
| 0.99 | Beverly Kaufman - Neale Van Delft; Ridgewood | 59.50%
| 0.67 | Allan Rosenblum - Ira Starer; Ridgewood | 59.02%
| 0.71 | Penelope Freimark - Doris Wolf; Ridgewood | 53.44%
| 0.49 | Bob Parisi - James Michaelis; Ridgewood | 53.06%
| 0.76 | Sheila Greck - Eva Pincus; Ridgewood | 51.26%
| 0.53 | Mary Eldridge - Kathy Sibi; Ridgewood | 41.14%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Joan Haussmann - Marie Wolfson; Glen Rock | 56.50%
| 1.17 | Ronna Morrison - Lynn Mackall; Glen Rock | 55.87%
| 0.84 | Sylvia Rachesky - William Swartchild III; Glen Rock | 55.78%
| 0.58 | Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 53.91%
| 0.94 | Barbara Fingerhut - Mary Giannella; Glen Rock | 51.15%
| 0.66 | Marlene Case - Helene Kleiner; Glen Rock | 49.95%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Kirti Patel - William Alexander; Glen Rock | 67.01%
| 1.17 | Dave McInnis - Fira Gelvan; Glen Rock | 59.88%
| 0.84 | Joanne Salomon - Fred Weidmann; Glen Rock | 55.84%
| 1.00 | Philip Waxberg - Jim Liu; Glen Rock | 51.40%
| 0.70 | Carol Berger - Marilyn Schor; Glen Rock | 47.67%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Ann Muldoon - Roger Nortman; Glen Rock | 58.04%
| 1.17 | Joann Krey - Joel Lipset; Glen Rock | 56.55%
| 0.71 | Lila Burg - Ginny Noe; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.71 | Lydia Bass - Reva Strasfeld; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Joseph Pospis - Art Sternberg; Glen Rock | 68.75%
| 1.17 | Fred Paul - Marvin Deneroff; Glen Rock | 61.90%
| 0.84 | Al Pagan - Veronica Cilli; Glen Rock | 54.46%
| 1.14 | Gerry Rodman - Peter Szabados; Glen Rock | 52.08%
| 0.80 | Toby Weiner - Paul Weiner; Glen Rock | 48.81%
| 0.57 | Joan Gutt - Robert Gutt; Glen Rock | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Carmela Marcella - Dorothy Stephens; Waterbury | 58.63%
| 1.28 | George Holland - Lothar Stiberth; Waterbury | 58.63%
| 0.75 | Sharon Larson - Michelle Rotatori; Waterbury | 57.44%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Roger Crean - Bill Titley; Waterbury | 66.37%
| 1.07 | Eleanor Chizinski - Doris Andrews; Waterbury | 59.82%
| 0.75 | Carl Palmer - Richard Fronapfel; Waterbury | 57.44%
| 0.76 | Maggie Hodgins - Barbara Blum; Waterbury | 47.92%
| 0.53 | Doris Bebrin - Elizabeth Gallagher; Waterbury | 46.13%
| |
---|
126 Fri Aft Hartford 199 Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash; Hartford | 60.45%
| 0.83 | Joyce Vagts - Doug Vagts; Hartford | 60.00%
| 0.60 | Don Muller - Betty Kerber; Hartford | 57.50%
| 0.48 | Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel; Hartford | 55.45%
| 0.43 | Sandee Prechtel - Andy Kyriacou; Hartford | 53.41%
| 0.20 | Maureen Mullane - Barbara White; Hartford | 52.50%
| 0.30 | Donna Tanasi - June Bordieri; Hartford | 52.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Nancy Calderbank - John Calderbank; Hartford | 61.59%
| 0.72 | Maxine Cechvala - Marlene Myers; Hartford | 58.86%
| 0.72 | Fern Drutman - Dolores Cardillo; Hartford | 58.86%
| 0.42 | Bob Butterfoss - Linda Beizer; Hartford | 54.32%
| 0.48 | Carol Kirsheman - Bill Kirsheman; Hartford | 51.59%
| 0.34 | Penny Tierney - Jim Tierney; Hartford | 50.45%
| 0.32 | Sherwood Willard - Ethel Davis; Hartford | 50.23%
| |
---|
140 Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section Z North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Christopher Chapin - Richard Malus; Jersey Bridge | 62.17%
| 0.93 | Donna Dulet - Renee Dondero; Jersey Bridge | 60.92%
| 0.66 | Garret Sayia - William Ingram; Jersey Bridge | 44.33%
| |
---|
Section Z East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Adrienne Goss - Jon Wilkinson; Jersey Bridge | 59.42%
| 0.93 | Cheryl Britton - Julie Anderson; Jersey Bridge | 57.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Pauline Caldwell - Pat Amato; BCCCNJ | 59.81%
| 1.17 | Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; BCCCNJ | 58.52%
| 0.84 | Ray Weir - Ralph Steinhardt; BCCCNJ | 54.31%
| 0.58 | Bill Rapoport - Prakash Ranadive; BCCCNJ | 52.90%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Janet McCaffrey - Carla Van Den Heuvel; BCCCNJ | 60.12%
| 1.17 | Julie Rowe - Susan Fulton; BCCCNJ | 60.00%
| 0.94 | Sarah Saltus - Dean Nasson; BCCCNJ | 54.06%
| 0.58 | Peter Stein - Richard Ross; BCCCNJ | 49.70%
| 0.66 | Mary Ann Clayton - Noel Bischoff; BCCCNJ | 47.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Vijay Ahuja - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center | 61.34%
| 1.17 | Lester Sokolower - Barbara Tepper; Shrine Center | 59.72%
| 1.00 | Roberta Salovitch - Elizabeth Baird; Shrine Center | 59.49%
| 0.70 | Blanche Eaton - David Eaton; Shrine Center | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Renee Geist - Peggy Schwartz; Shrine Center | 60.88%
| 1.17 | E Freeman Bunn - Larry Youell; Shrine Center | 56.94%
| 1.07 | Cindy Zimmerman - Andrea Granet; Shrine Center | 55.09%
| 0.58 | William Ehlers - Dori Byrnes; Shrine Center | 54.17%
| 0.75 | Ruth Steckelman - Katherine Cundey; Shrine Center | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sam Borenstein - Dennis Thompson; Shrine Center | 69.21%
| 1.17 | David Harris - George Victor; Shrine Center | 54.63%
| 0.84 | Elaine Reamer - Bruce Witzel; Shrine Center | 54.54%
| 0.58 | Edward Bauman - Elizabeth Marks; Shrine Center | 50.00%
| 0.87 | Audrey Bartner - Sondra Elkin; Shrine Center | 49.91%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Terry Zuckerman - Romesh Arora; Shrine Center | 57.45%
| 1.17 | Richard Celler - Jesse Reisman; Shrine Center | 54.31%
| 0.84 | Tobey Canino - Joan Anderson; Shrine Center | 53.47%
| 0.58 | Marcia Goldstein - Dan Goldstein; Shrine Center | 51.71%
| 0.57 | Eileen Becker - Sharon Frankel; Shrine Center | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Janet Steig - Joan Sherman; Essex | 59.62%
| 1.46 | Lawrence Lerner - Linda Alterman; Essex | 57.53%
| 1.04 | Susan Sussman - David Sutton; Essex | 57.21%
| 0.73 | Irene Reiter - Dottie Koernig; Essex | 55.45%
| 0.42 | Bernice Stein - Bernadine Galin; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.49 | M Dankis - Dorothy Powers; Essex | 51.60%
| 0.70 | Susan Atteridge - Virginia Hall; Essex | 50.96%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Leonard Blessing - Robert Olsen; Essex | 63.14%
| 1.46 | Michael Huppert - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 62.66%
| 1.04 | Dave DuBois - Ruth Zowader; Essex | 56.25%
| 1.14 | Sue Beck - Pearl Lazar; Essex | 52.88%
| 0.80 | George Browne - Mary Lou Ferris; Essex | 52.72%
| 0.35 | Kenneth Powell - Joe Garlic; Essex | 52.24%
| 0.57 | Alan Saltzman - Dan Cooperberg; Essex | 50.16%
| |
---|
140 Fri Aft Tint Wood 750 Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | John Phillips III - John Shotliff; Tinton Woods | 61.01%
| 0.76 | Peter Brudner - David Mayer; Tinton Woods | 54.76%
| 0.45 | Arnold Diamond - Vic Chilton; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.45 | Doris Woolfenden - Virginia Samaras; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.55 | Sheila Hirschfield - Fran Grossman; Tinton Woods | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Adrienne Straus - Fred Straus; Tinton Woods | 54.17%
| 0.65 | Brendan McCourt - Morton Seligman; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.65 | Chuck DeBare - Mary Debare; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.55 | Frances Raleigh - Katharine Covington; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| 0.42 | Madhu Das - Lisa Gartner; Tinton Woods | 49.11%
| |
---|
155 Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Rica Tarnoff - Jacqui Mitchell; Cavendish | 71.63%
| 1.23 | Migry Zur Campanile - Emily Galin; Cavendish | 60.15%
| 1.00 | Behjat Hariri - Roberta Meadow; Cavendish | 57.24%
| 0.70 | Sue Ellen Rittmaster - Nancy Brown; Cavendish | 54.05%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Gloria Tamlyn - Rona Levine; Cavendish | 60.33%
| 1.23 | Kerry Kappell - Janie Woo; Cavendish | 60.29%
| 1.20 | Seymour Hertz - Howard Goldman; Cavendish | 53.79%
| 0.84 | Sally Kandle - Carol Schuler; Cavendish | 51.27%
| 0.60 | Karen Blechman - Joan Libshutz; Cavendish | 51.02%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | J David Adler - Pietro Campanile; Cavendish | 65.43%
| 1.11 | Teresa Santocki - Shelly Dunietz; Cavendish | 58.71%
| 0.79 | Susan Wexler - Michael Radin; Cavendish | 55.65%
| 0.87 | Arthur Ziffer - Deborah Bacon-Rothchild; Cavendish | 49.88%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Emily Woo - Gary Gottlieb; Cavendish | 58.29%
| 1.11 | Alan Cohn - Betsy Cohn; Cavendish | 57.44%
| 0.79 | Joan Lynton - Jack Haber; Cavendish | 55.18%
| 0.55 | Arthur Wiener - Alice Roisen; Cavendish | 53.91%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Louise Anteby - Karen Mizrahi; Sephardic | 57.48%
| 1.17 | Diane Ashkenazi - Lydia Zafrani; Sephardic | 55.74%
| 0.84 | Bonnie Britton - Peter Latkany; Sephardic | 54.17%
| 0.58 | Grace Gindi - Arleen Morano; Sephardic | 52.98%
| 0.70 | Joyce Dweck - Renee Gindi; Sephardic | 52.72%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Al Tobias - Sally Shweky; Sephardic | 61.90%
| 1.17 | Frieda Sutton - Esther Terzi; Sephardic | 61.61%
| 1.20 | Ted Bukowsky - Joan Levine; Sephardic | 58.29%
| 0.84 | Jamie Shamah - Sarah Azar; Sephardic | 56.17%
| 0.60 | Shelli Cohen - Violet Cohen; Sephardic | 54.46%
| 0.57 | Arlene Scoller - Geri Scotto; Sephardic | 43.67%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Jeanne Rahmey - Yvette Sassoon; Sephardic | 69.05%
| 1.17 | Charles LaCerra - Anna Bromberg; Sephardic | 61.01%
| 1.14 | Sallie Mishaan - Linda Khezrie; Sephardic | 56.85%
| 0.80 | Janet Serure - Esther Serure; Sephardic | 54.76%
| 0.57 | Judy Mizrachi - Linda J Maleh; Sephardic | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Teri Franco - Renna Bildirici; Sephardic | 63.69%
| 1.17 | Ira Barnett - Eugenia Greenberg; Sephardic | 61.31%
| 0.84 | Lilli Aboudi - Jackie Shamash; Sephardic | 54.46%
| 0.58 | Terry Esses - Sheffy Sutton; Sephardic | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Rory Bernard - Rita Kronovet; East Side Bridge | 65.18%
| 1.11 | Susan Grossman - Lawrence Grossman; East Side Bridge | 58.04%
| 0.79 | Richard Kuo - Harvey Brickman; East Side Bridge | 54.76%
| 0.55 | Rosalind Berlow - Linde Bernstein; East Side Bridge | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Norma Parker - Edwin Kellerman; East Side Bridge | 66.07%
| 1.11 | Barry Lang - Michael Galatola; East Side Bridge | 63.10%
| 0.79 | Gail Yap - Nina Steinberg; East Side Bridge | 55.06%
| 0.55 | Joan Dziekanski - Elizabeth Tozer; East Side Bridge | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Seymour Kantrowitz - Barbara Kantrowitz; Honors | 65.30%
| 1.05 | Betty Levin - Barbara Braunstein; Honors | 56.52%
| 0.75 | Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 51.11%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judith Bianco - Lew Walter; Honors | 68.11%
| 1.05 | Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman; Honors | 64.29%
| 0.75 | Aviv Shahaf - Marcia Schloss; Honors | 54.21%
| 0.80 | Tori Dauphinot - Kiendl Gordon; Honors | 43.03%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Blossom Warren - Luna Benardete; Honors | 61.53%
| 1.28 | Reena Bhandari - Sarche Erkohen; Honors | 60.69%
| 0.92 | Vivian Tse - Marin Marinov; Honors | 57.08%
| 0.67 | Eileen Lissmann - Myrna Harris; Honors | 56.55%
| 0.65 | Linda Smith - Judi Winstral; Honors | 55.76%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Irving Gewirtzman - Ben Dimenstein; Honors | 58.08%
| 1.28 | Walter Farber - William Schiller; Honors | 56.60%
| 1.07 | Andrea Kringstein - Nora Kandel; Honors | 56.08%
| 0.64 | Marge Lambert - Michael Kallman; Honors | 55.83%
| 0.37 | Madeline Nagel - Burton Lipsky; Honors | 55.06%
| 0.75 | Gigi Noyes - Amabel James; Honors | 48.73%
| 0.65 | Jan Wechsler - Carol Herman; Honors | 44.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Gillian Miniter - Jesus Arias; Manhattan | 67.18%
| 1.46 | Helen Rothstein - Arlene Curinga; Manhattan | 57.23%
| 1.04 | Connie Berman - Rosette Eschwege; Manhattan | 56.28%
| 0.73 | Joan Oberter - Sandra Levitt; Manhattan | 53.22%
| 0.42 | Sol Forman - Charles Nurse; Manhattan | 51.93%
| 0.35 | Eric Mock - Yasmine Guenancia; Manhattan | 50.19%
| 0.64 | Joel N. Solomon - Jeff Posner; Manhattan | 49.55%
| 0.44 | Suzette Solomon - Lenore Shaw; Manhattan | 47.18%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Laurie Wise - Marsha Porcell; Manhattan | 59.06%
| 1.46 | Linda Frank - Cathy Nathan; Manhattan | 56.37%
| 1.04 | Alan Bronstein - Alan Gardner; Manhattan | 56.22%
| 0.84 | Lindsey Weinger - Sohail Hasan; Manhattan | 55.30%
| 0.42 | Mark Hyman - Brian Mahony; Manhattan | 54.99%
| 0.35 | Glenn Robbins - Kelley Hwang; Manhattan | 54.36%
| 0.60 | Steven Waldman - Gilda Hannah; Manhattan | 50.38%
| |
---|
155 Fri Aft Manhattan 750 Friday Aft Session
Section N North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | Judith Banker - Gladys Lind; Manhattan | 63.07%
| 1.03 | Celia Verrier - Barbara Bayone; Manhattan | 58.71%
| 0.74 | Edith Kobler - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 58.14%
| 0.51 | Sydel Lesman - Gerald Garmisa; Manhattan | 56.82%
| 0.46 | Jeannette Paladino - Liza Moses; Manhattan | 54.55%
| 0.61 | Judith Klemperer - Carol Hoffman; Manhattan | 53.41%
| |
---|
Section N East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | Gayle Gerth - Bob Levine; Manhattan | 65.34%
| 1.03 | Pamela Wilton - Patricia Herlihy; Manhattan | 63.83%
| 0.74 | Sheila Pohly - Carolyn Flapan; Manhattan | 59.85%
| 1.11 | Rhoda Peltzer - Joan Robertson; Manhattan | 57.95%
| 0.78 | Wilma Muse - Carol Hauser; Manhattan | 55.49%
| 0.84 | Sally Bergmeyer - Lucia Dunbar; Manhattan | 51.52%
| 0.59 | Muriel Goldfarb - Robert Goldfarb; Manhattan | 49.81%
| 0.42 | John Adams - Lizbeth Adams; Manhattan | 49.43%
| |
---|
155 Fri Aft Stat Isl 299 Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Barbara Sheehan - Alice Diamond; Staten Island | 61.67%
| 0.52 | Anne Giampapa - Barbara Meyer; Staten Island | 54.44%
| 0.52 | Joan Meyers - Maureen Rosko; Staten Island | 54.44%
| 0.51 | Ed Samuels - Bernard Schrader; Staten Island | 39.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Jill Mahala - Kurt Ramig; Staten Island | 71.67%
| 0.68 | Diane Lepro - Cathy Fazzolari; Staten Island | 57.22%
| 0.48 | Pankaj Mehta - Terri Marrillo; Staten Island | 50.00%
| 0.49 | Beryle Kestenbaum - Diane Saunders; Staten Island | 45.56%
| |
---|
188 Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Ann Lou Rosner - Susan Meyers; Bridge Deck | 58.90%
| 1.58 | Barbara Skluth - Susan Kraner; Bridge Deck | 58.14%
| 1.13 | Idelle Katz - Frieda Jaburg; Bridge Deck | 56.82%
| 0.79 | Richard Laufer - Faye Marino; Bridge Deck | 55.49%
| 0.45 | Eileen Paley - Mimi Bieber; Bridge Deck | 54.36%
| 1.07 | Burt Meyers - Richard Lerer; Bridge Deck | 53.22%
| 0.75 | Paul Roberts - Antoinette Buonafede; Bridge Deck | 52.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Stephen Sahlein - Neal Rechtman; Bridge Deck | 60.61%
| 1.58 | Marshall Frank - Linda Otness; Bridge Deck | 58.33%
| 1.13 | Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann; Bridge Deck | 57.39%
| 1.27 | Richard Sher - Norman Gleicher; Bridge Deck | 55.68%
| 0.89 | Bobby Stayman - Babette Bandler; Bridge Deck | 54.73%
| 0.38 | Clifford Nebel - Susan Duval; Bridge Deck | 53.03%
| 0.32 | Lawrence Novick - K. Joel Sommer; Bridge Deck | 52.46%
| 0.64 | Malcolm Austin - Fali Rubinstein; Bridge Deck | 49.24%
| 0.44 | Judith Astrove - Jane Heilbron; Bridge Deck | 48.48%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Joan Meyer - Lawrence Berman; Guilderland | 58.81%
| 1.34 | Rhoda Kratenstein - Yvonne Mendleson; Guilderland | 56.09%
| 0.96 | Stephen Paskin - Richard Underwood; Guilderland | 53.37%
| 0.67 | Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom; Guilderland | 52.24%
| 0.38 | William Teiper - Louis Brickman; Guilderland | 51.76%
| 0.94 | Diana Lack - Kay Lang; Guilderland | 48.88%
| 0.66 | Richard Bobilin - Barbara Wolner; Guilderland | 46.47%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Bernard Neuhart - Satya Pabuwal; Guilderland | 59.62%
| 1.34 | Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers; Guilderland | 58.17%
| 0.96 | Gregg Deitch - Robert Donald; Guilderland | 57.69%
| 0.67 | Diane Alexander - Susan Eastman; Guilderland | 56.41%
| 0.38 | Peter Wick - Joe Rizzuto; Guilderland | 54.97%
| 0.94 | Mark Rosenholz - Lew Millenbach; Guilderland | 45.51%
| 0.66 | William Kelsey - Christine Converse; Guilderland | 43.11%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Sarah Hoy - Kay Showalter; Spa City | 57.30%
| 1.46 | Harold Bigelow - Rosemary Isele; Spa City | 56.02%
| 1.04 | John Dillon - Marcia Metzger; Spa City | 55.12%
| 0.73 | Phil Ulrich - Jill Paltrowitz; Spa City | 53.34%
| 0.42 | Louise Landry - Marion Whitten; Spa City | 53.18%
| 0.35 | Chuck Mantia - Janice Sawyer; Spa City | 52.57%
| 0.46 | Carolyn Accardi - Joan Dobert; Spa City | 49.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | David Buchyn - Evelyn Markowitz; Spa City | 64.74%
| 1.46 | Joan Weaver - Firm Weaver; Spa City | 58.40%
| 1.04 | Ross Lounsbury - Louis Urbano; Spa City | 57.62%
| 0.74 | Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald - Barbara Parks; Spa City | 56.58%
| 0.51 | Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Spa City | 56.04%
| 0.35 | Richard Hill - Judy Hill; Spa City | 54.56%
| 0.87 | Jean Cockcroft - Sandra Ostrelich; Spa City | 52.53%
| 0.61 | Norman Radin - Jean Doin; Spa City | 51.37%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Gina Tamres - Alisan Harte; Hartes' | 60.42%
| 1.23 | Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein; Hartes' | 57.44%
| 0.88 | Doris Judell - Marcia Warner; Hartes' | 53.57%
| 0.61 | Barbara Heller - Rita Lane; Hartes' | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Joel Goren - Jill Marshall; Hartes' | 55.36%
| 1.23 | Bob Rebelein - Steven Lockwood; Hartes' | 55.06%
| 0.75 | Farley Mawyer - Natalie Hertz; Hartes' | 54.46%
| 0.75 | Rich Castellone - Joanne Marks; Hartes' | 54.46%
| 1.00 | Joel Tames - Charles Greenhouse; Hartes' | 52.08%
| 0.70 | Susan Jane Hut - Lynne Goldstein; Hartes' | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Halina Jamner - David Yates; Hartes' | 59.65%
| 1.23 | Jean Frankel - Susan Schnur; Hartes' | 58.71%
| 0.88 | Jack Liu - Christina Hare; Hartes' | 56.46%
| 0.61 | Rhoda Rand - Joyana Steinberg; Hartes' | 55.91%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Carlos Munoz - Dan Hertz; Hartes' | 65.35%
| 1.23 | Ethan Stein - Carol Braten; Hartes' | 60.16%
| 0.88 | Byron Nimocks - Gerald Sosler; Hartes' | 59.44%
| 0.61 | Lynn Condon - Solomon Field; Hartes' | 54.85%
| 0.94 | Robert Krissoff - Leia Berla; Hartes' | 48.43%
| 0.66 | Brenda Bleustein - Barbara Ross; Hartes' | 39.13%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Dennis Kaye - Susan Siegel; Mid-Hudson | 61.57%
| 1.20 | Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts - Barbara Lemberger; Mid-Hudson | 59.40%
| 0.84 | Bob Wilbarg - Susan Wilbarg; Mid-Hudson | 56.12%
| 0.60 | Bea Kustas - Lorraine Carbone; Mid-Hudson | 51.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Chandler Gibbs Jr - Murray Richman; Mid-Hudson | 62.20%
| 1.17 | Don Foote - Judy Maravolo-Foote; Mid-Hudson | 60.51%
| 1.14 | Pat Betts - Sandra Beach; Mid-Hudson | 55.88%
| 0.80 | Bill Kao - Tamar Odell; Mid-Hudson | 52.91%
| 0.57 | Jerry Cramp - Diane Martini; Mid-Hudson | 47.29%
| |
---|
188 Fri Aft Br Deck 499 Friday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | William Grabel - Linda Grabel; Bridge Deck | 60.98%
| 0.76 | Howard Finkelberg - Lucy Rosen; Bridge Deck | 55.83%
| 0.54 | Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff; Bridge Deck | 55.69%
| 0.38 | Carole Resnick - Bill Resnick; Bridge Deck | 50.06%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Elizabeth Knox - Patty Warble; Bridge Deck | 69.83%
| 0.76 | Stan Kirwin - Charles Tappert; Bridge Deck | 59.99%
| 0.54 | Ruth Elsner - Ines Kunreuther; Bridge Deck | 53.37%
| 0.38 | Stanley Weiner - Steven Tobin; Bridge Deck | 53.00%
| |
---|
188 Fri Aft Hartes' 499 Friday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Mona Gross - Lynda Sloan; Hartes' | 61.54%
| 0.91 | Elaine Losquadro - Frances Seicol; Hartes' | 59.72%
| 0.74 | Irma Trupp - Gloria Menaker; Hartes' | 59.04%
| 0.53 | Woody Bliss - Leonard Messman; Hartes' | 55.03%
| 0.55 | Jane Rubenstein - Mark Rubenstein; Hartes' | 52.78%
| 0.22 | Carol Maxon - Ann Levi; Hartes' | 48.61%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Elyse Stein - Douglas Dill; Hartes' | 63.89%
| 1.01 | Stephanie Flinn - April Vehslage; Hartes' | 61.82%
| 0.65 | Judy LaPolla - Marie Sugar; Hartes' | 59.04%
| 0.71 | Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky; Hartes' | 57.50%
| 0.26 | Roberta Yaffe - Susan Pfeister; Hartes' | 56.11%
| 0.64 | Sara Kober - Jackie Pare; Hartes' | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Bob Anderson - David Fuchs; Hartes' | 50.83%
| |
---|
242 Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Iris Boslow - Saundra Meisel; BC Long Island | 59.85%
| 1.34 | Robert Vogel - Estelle Vogel; BC Long Island | 57.58%
| 0.96 | Mel Colchamiro - Judy Paul; BC Long Island | 54.55%
| 0.67 | Lillian Weissman - Lin Fisher; BC Long Island | 54.17%
| 0.38 | Frances Fein - Mildred Simon; BC Long Island | 51.89%
| 0.66 | Anita Castleman - Billie Ritter; BC Long Island | 50.19%
| 0.65 | Margaret Sweeney - James Sweeney; BC Long Island | 44.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Carl Winston - Norman Alper; BC Long Island | 60.61%
| 1.34 | Woodward Davis Jr - Suzanne Hamberg; BC Long Island | 60.42%
| 0.82 | Karl De Shrage - Paul Siegelman; BC Long Island | 58.52%
| 0.82 | Florence Negin - Lester Goldman; BC Long Island | 58.52%
| 1.27 | Rhoda Spiegel - Arlene Stevens; BC Long Island | 52.27%
| 0.77 | Rochelle Watnick - Grace Basile; BC Long Island | 51.70%
| 0.77 | Ivan Sandler - Alan Hirshman; BC Long Island | 51.70%
| 0.44 | Susan Laitmon - Nancy Defren; BC Long Island | 49.81%
| 0.53 | Marianne Schulman - Erika Moore; BC Long Island | 40.91%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Joan Altman - Nadine Eltman; Quogue | 59.17%
| 0.93 | Bee Miller - Murray Miller; Quogue | 57.08%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Frederic Cohen - John Gibbs; Quogue | 58.75%
| 0.94 | Arma Andon - Beverly Daniel; Quogue | 53.33%
| 0.70 | Robert Scribner - Susan Scribner (Bickel; Quogue | 52.50%
| |
---|