106 Thu Aft Rockland 199
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.24 |
Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland Bridge Center | 65.00%
| 0.93 |
Gerry Rodman - Barbara Ganin; Rockland Bridge Center | 63.75%
| |
---|
106/126 Thu Aft Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.24 |
Alex Kosseim - Jan White; Stamford Duplicate Bridge | 72.46%
| 9.18 |
Steven Billstein - Mary Callanan; The Bridge Table | 69.57%
| 6.89 |
Meredith Dunne - Susan Kipp; Wee Burn CBC | 65.81%
| 5.16 |
Mary Beth Birchby - Cheryl Fischer; The Bridge Table | 65.67%
| 3.87 |
Robert Olsen - Lenore Server; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 63.64%
| 2.90 |
Gruna Selby - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 63.45%
| 2.18 |
Gabriel Weingarten - David Herold; Rockland Bridge Center | 62.31%
| 2.54 |
Audrey Cadwallader - Kathie Rowland; Wee Burn CBC | 60.59%
| 1.91 |
Susan Koster - Gale Mirro; The Bridge Table | 60.33%
| 2.32 |
Susan Nix - Janet McClutchy; Wee Burn CBC | 59.02%
| 1.74 |
Barbara Trainer - Barbara Johnson; Wee Burn CBC | 57.98%
| 1.30 |
Valerie Cooke - Ida Gianukakis; Stamford Duplicate Bridge | 57.82%
| 0.98 |
Molly Johnson - Brenda Greene; Wee Burn CBC | 56.81%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.47 |
David Katzen - Penny Hoadley; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 68.91%
| 10.10 |
Ronald Panitch - Ronald Kraft; Princeton Bridge Center | 68.73%
| 7.58 |
William Esberg - Richard Ross; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 67.05%
| 5.68 |
Mary Mosher - Jon Wilkinson; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 66.11%
| 4.26 |
Judy Rothstein - Samuel Baskinger; Essex Bridge Center | 63.78%
| 9.24 |
Harry Ettlinger - Robert Moy; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 62.82%
| 2.40 |
William Ehlers - Leila De Notaristefan; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 61.87%
| 6.93 |
Joyce Shaffer - Janice Charkow; Princeton Bridge Center | 61.78%
| 1.92 |
Jim Conroy - Inge Batoff; Stafford Bridge Club | 61.74%
| 4.55 |
Stuart White - Bianca Lehman; Stafford Bridge Club | 59.47%
| 4.55 |
Karen Gold - Eileen Dolan; Stafford Bridge Club | 59.47%
| 4.33 |
Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 59.23%
| 2.19 |
Sandra Krietzberg - Sally Fisher; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 58.70%
| 3.25 |
Susan Atteridge - Pearl Lazar; Essex Bridge Center | 58.65%
| 2.44 |
Chuck Dvorkin - Leonard Chazanoff; Princeton Bridge Center | 58.58%
| 1.83 |
Geri Pozner - Daniel Heyman; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 57.70%
| 1.37 |
Alan Golden - Richard Baime; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 56.58%
| 1.03 |
Henry Zandberg - Greg Ferdinand; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 56.41%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Essex 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.47 |
Howard Zimmerman - Arnold Abramowitz; Essex Bridge Center | 62.95%
| 2.47 |
Mary Kessler - Sandra Tauber; Essex Bridge Center | 62.95%
| 1.59 |
Marge Berkley - Ellen Weinstock; Essex Bridge Center | 59.55%
| 1.19 |
Foster Osborne - Dean Nasson; Essex Bridge Center | 57.95%
| 0.89 |
Jean Yawger - Joan K. Vrba; Essex Bridge Center | 57.72%
| 1.36 |
Mark Pesner - Elliot Sommer; Essex Bridge Center | 57.50%
| 1.02 |
Bonnie Conroy - Chris Conroy; Essex Bridge Center | 56.82%
| 0.89 |
Janet Schwartzbard - Anita Brenner; Essex Bridge Center | 56.14%
| 0.67 |
Sue Marcus - Flo Lippman; Essex Bridge Center | 55.68%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Princeton 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.92 |
Zoe Bylin - Mary Pickens; Princeton Bridge Center | 60.83%
| 2.28 |
Barbara Fuchs - Massimo Ceresa; Princeton Bridge Center | 60.00%
| 1.71 |
Anita Gatti - Richard Perlman; Princeton Bridge Center | 59.17%
| 1.28 |
Alice Katin - Robert Katin; Princeton Bridge Center | 58.98%
| 1.35 |
Janet Schock - Yuri Guberer; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.50%
| 1.03 |
Maryann Whitman - Sharen Popkin; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.11%
| 0.76 |
Bruce Wallman - Paul "Kelly" Kiefer; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.10%
| 0.57 |
Liz Hagen - Diana Crane; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.08%
| 0.52 |
Florence Cohen - Carol Runyon; Princeton Bridge Center | 54.14%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Short Hills
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Marge McGrath - Barbara Baldwin; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 58.00%
| 1.30 |
Glenie Wilson - Joanne Driscoll; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 56.00%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.96 |
Susan Schnelwar - Bjorn Fallenius; Cavendish Bridge | 67.80%
| 9.72 |
Yefim Shoykhet - Selim Benardete; Honors | 65.77%
| 7.29 |
Sharon McCarty - Stuart Edelstein; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 65.52%
| 7.23 |
Norma Rollins - Michael P Miller; Manhattan Bridge Club | 65.18%
| 4.10 |
Judith Bianco - Alan Miller; Cavendish Bridge | 63.63%
| 5.42 |
Mary-Jane Cross - David Hawkins; Manhattan Bridge Club | 61.65%
| 2.31 |
Richard Zucker - Emily Galin; Honors | 61.01%
| 1.73 |
Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman; Cavendish Bridge | 60.89%
| 4.07 |
Florence Weiss - Jeannine Pollack; Manhattan Bridge Club | 59.57%
| 3.05 |
Barbara Bayone - Kiendl Gordon; Manhattan Bridge Club | 58.50%
| 2.29 |
Teresa Miller - Marion Schapiro; Cavendish Bridge | 57.85%
| 1.58 |
Alice Hangley - Janet Strauss; Honors | 57.44%
| 1.51 |
Vivian Dushey - Joann Shalom; Honors | 57.44%
| 1.03 |
Joel N. Solomon - Lauren Carajohn; Manhattan Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.81 |
Howard Kasper - Fonda Charne; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 55.29%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Honors 199
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.45 |
Harriet Rasmussen - Susan Wollman; Honors | 72.78%
| 1.09 |
Robin Miller - Helen Hetherington; Honors | 68.89%
| 0.82 |
Wally Small - Judy Steinberg; Honors | 60.56%
| 0.86 |
Katherine Sincerbeaux - Jeanne Huff; Honors | 52.22%
| 0.45 |
Sue Murphy - Maureen Rives; Honors | 49.44%
| 0.65 |
Catherine Davidoff - Nancy Denges; Honors | 49.44%
| 0.42 |
John Greco - Barbara Berman; Honors | 48.89%
| 0.42 |
Lewis Koppelman - Lucia Ullmann; Honors | 48.89%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Cosmopolitan
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Janet Prindle - JoAnn Goodspeed; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 75.26%
| 1.80 |
Patricia Herlihy - Celia Verrier; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 59.80%
| 1.35 |
Phoebe Winslow - Nancy Kingson; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 57.35%
| 1.01 |
Nancy Myers - Daphne Hurford; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 55.98%
| 0.76 |
Pamela Wilton - Mary Meyer; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 54.23%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Regency Whist
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Renee Nelson - Renee Sassoon; Regency Whist Club | 66.67%
| 3.00 |
Patti Abramson - Rita Kronovet; Regency Whist Club | 62.92%
| 2.25 |
Joan Mayer - Edie Scheurer; Regency Whist Club | 61.67%
| 1.69 |
Sue Morris - Edith Sacks; Regency Whist Club | 60.42%
| 1.27 |
Helaine Hausman - Leslie Levy; Regency Whist Club | 60.00%
| 1.28 |
Dian Petrillo - Barbara Spector; Regency Whist Club | 59.17%
| 1.13 |
Gloria Frank - Joyce Berman; Regency Whist Club | 57.50%
| 0.79 |
Lucky Eisner - Nancy Tarnoff; Regency Whist Club | 56.67%
| 1.13 |
Barbara Handler - Barbara Rothschild; Regency Whist Club | 54.17%
| 0.75 |
Karen Levy - Lauren Schwartz; Regency Whist Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.33 |
Irene Silver - Gina Tamres; The Hartes' Club | 66.37%
| 6.25 |
Edith Alexander - Judith Paletta; Heritage Hills DBC | 62.80%
| 4.69 |
Byron Nimocks - Gerald Sosler; The Hartes' Club | 61.01%
| 3.51 |
Carol Laufer - Ann Lou Rosner; The Bridge Deck | 60.04%
| 2.64 |
Susan Duval - Linda Otness; The Bridge Deck | 59.85%
| 2.00 |
Richard Laufer - Marjorie Murstein; The Bridge Deck | 59.28%
| 4.42 |
Richard Sher - Eric Richelson; The Bridge Deck | 58.90%
| 2.91 |
Louise Herman - Jane Silberstein; The Hartes' Club | 57.44%
| 2.91 |
Gary Mills - Stuart Price; Heritage Hills DBC | 57.44%
| 1.63 |
Melvin Frankel - Guy Hochgesang; Heritage Hills DBC | 55.95%
| 1.63 |
Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar; Heritage Hills DBC | 55.95%
| 1.28 |
Rhoda Rand - Marc Himoff; The Hartes' Club | 55.36%
| 1.46 |
Marcia Goldfinger - Susan Grosz; The Hartes' Club | 55.06%
| 1.14 |
Judith Lapolla - Douglas Dill; Heritage Hills DBC | 53.87%
| 0.72 |
Norma Guggisberg - Carol Fox; Heritage Hills DBC | 50.60%
| 0.76 |
Bob Seidenberg - Diane Seidenberg; Heritage Hills DBC | 50.60%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft Hartes' 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
Loretta Stamler - Elaine Strauss; The Hartes' Club | 68.85%
| 1.95 |
Woody Bliss - Leonard Messman; The Hartes' Club | 61.35%
| 1.46 |
Stephanie Flinn - Suzie Moore; The Hartes' Club | 60.38%
| 1.25 |
Anne Flynn - Ann G Maletta; The Hartes' Club | 59.81%
| 0.94 |
Eileen Annis - Carolyn Shulman; The Hartes' Club | 58.85%
| 1.06 |
Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky; The Hartes' Club | 57.69%
| 0.74 |
Joanne Drozdow - Peter Honig; The Hartes' Club | 57.31%
| 0.98 |
Katherine Simon - Elliot Simon; The Hartes' Club | 56.73%
| 0.65 |
Ellen Hannan - Stacey Weiss; The Hartes' Club | 47.88%
| 0.65 |
Geraldine Gale - Sue Lobel; The Hartes' Club | 47.88%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft Br Deck 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Natalie Kubrick - Renee Fisher; The Bridge Deck | 65.87%
| 1.63 |
Sunny Rothenberg - Ines Kunreuther; The Bridge Deck | 65.08%
| 1.22 |
Todd Schiffer - Richard Strauss; The Bridge Deck | 64.68%
| 0.92 |
Allen Thompson - Wendy Hirsch; The Bridge Deck | 64.29%
| 0.86 |
Frank Cuiffo - Barbara Cuiffo; The Bridge Deck | 59.92%
| 0.51 |
Carol Myers - Marilyn Markowitz; The Bridge Deck | 55.95%
| 0.64 |
Minnie Katz - Shirley Levene; The Bridge Deck | 52.38%
| 1.11 |
Gail Burak - John Marchetti; The Bridge Deck | 51.19%
| 0.83 |
Peter Poulakis - Nancy Kupersmith; The Bridge Deck | 44.05%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft GlensFalls CC
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald - Barbara Parks; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 58.50%
| 1.50 |
Ted Huntington - Dalen Showalter; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 58.00%
| 1.13 |
Patty Zoli - Mary Jane Gilet; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 54.50%
| 1.12 |
Monika Bulman - Dorie Redeker; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 52.00%
| 0.84 |
Sarah Hoy - Diane Cowan; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 51.50%
| |
---|
242 Thu Aft Sagamore 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.65 |
Cheryl Rush - Stacee Bernstein; Sagamore Bridge Club | 55.88%
| 1.24 |
Amy Barash - Norman Eidenberg; Sagamore Bridge Club | 54.86%
| 0.93 |
Janette Rottkamp - Elizabeth Hubbard; Sagamore Bridge Club | 53.47%
| |
---|
242 Thu Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.17 |
Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann; Riverhead Bridge Club | 71.91%
| 6.13 |
Lillian Weissman - Judy Paul; Bridge Center of LI | 63.82%
| 4.60 |
Susan Denenholz - Karen Pollack; Water Mill Bridge Club | 63.69%
| 5.36 |
Judy Pressner - Esther Rosenthal; Bridge Center of LI | 63.39%
| 4.02 |
Jean McAlary - Carroll Cotins; Riverhead Bridge Club | 61.88%
| 3.02 |
Elaine Gaigano - Phyllis Decker; Shelter Rock JC | 61.61%
| 2.26 |
Joan Altman - Nadine Eltman; Riverhead Bridge Club | 61.00%
| 1.70 |
Ellen Reynolds - Jane Sitzmann; Riverhead Bridge Club | 60.86%
| 1.83 |
Valerie Clain - Florence Gosset; Shelter Rock JC | 59.82%
| 1.05 |
Larry Smith - Eliza Werner; Water Mill Bridge Club | 57.12%
| 0.79 |
Frances Burns - Dorothy Freedman; Water Mill Bridge Club | 53.86%
| 0.92 |
Sari Mainzer - Carol Quist; Riverhead Bridge Club | 53.56%
| |
---|
242 Thu Aft LI CC Inv
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.34 |
Lois Block - Linda Taub; Long Island CC Dup | 59.23%
| 2.34 |
Eppie Eagle - Dina Schechter; Long Island CC Dup | 59.23%
| 1.32 |
Joan Berman - Diane Miller; Long Island CC Dup | 58.33%
| 1.32 |
Janis Goldberg - Oshri Endzweig; Long Island CC Dup | 58.33%
| 0.84 |
Ellen Roisman - Bonnie Rich; Long Island CC Dup | 57.44%
| 0.67 |
Roslyn Kase - Beverly Shorin-Nauheim; Long Island CC Dup | 55.36%
| |
---|
106/126 Thu Aft Open Prs Thursday Aft Session
Section N North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Chris Leon - Elaine Misner (Roney); Stamford Duplicate Bridge | 60.24%
| 1.00 | Lou Filippetti - Janice Martinez; Stamford Duplicate Bridge | 56.70%
| 0.70 | Bill Lazarus - Irene Lazarus; Stamford Duplicate Bridge | 48.20%
| |
---|
Section N East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Alex Kosseim - Jan White; Stamford Duplicate Bridge | 72.46%
| 0.93 | Valerie Cooke - Ida Gianukakis; Stamford Duplicate Bridge | 57.82%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Gruna Selby - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 63.45%
| 1.52 | Tina Gordon - Cheryl Porter-Garofalo; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 62.12%
| 1.09 | Sylvia Rachesky - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 57.95%
| 0.76 | Enid Steinmark - Nicky Prell; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 55.87%
| 1.14 | Ginny Noe - Joann Krey; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 53.60%
| 0.36 | Rosemarie Faccone - Joan Haussmann; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 52.08%
| 0.80 | Irwin Hirshberg - Marjorie Hirshberg; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 51.70%
| 0.65 | Peter Kaufmann - Mathew Chapkay; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 48.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Robert Olsen - Lenore Server; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 63.64%
| 1.52 | Lee Wilson - Andrew Lohan; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 58.71%
| 1.09 | Abby Brawer - Marvin Deneroff; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 57.95%
| 0.76 | Joseph Farruggio - Dave McInnis; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 55.87%
| 0.43 | Pamela Gorbics - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 55.68%
| 0.36 | Marvin Brown - Stanley Fink; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 53.22%
| 1.27 | Arnold Kronfeld - Philip Waxberg; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 50.95%
| 0.89 | Simone Colbert - Ruth Rosenblum; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 48.86%
| 0.64 | Marilyn Schor - Lynne Gitkin; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 46.97%
| 0.44 | Dorothy Van Dalinda - Madeleine Herbert; Glen Rock Bridge Center | 46.78%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Gabriel Weingarten - David Herold; Rockland Bridge Center | 62.31%
| 1.34 | Glenda Calkins - Sally Sonne; Rockland Bridge Center | 59.28%
| 0.96 | Myra Bachman - Rosemarie Whitmore; Rockland Bridge Center | 56.63%
| 1.20 | Beverly Kaufman - Marie Wolfson; Rockland Bridge Center | 55.30%
| 0.87 | Marilyn Cavell - Rehna Levine; Rockland Bridge Center | 52.08%
| 0.60 | Carole Serratore - John Kesecki; Rockland Bridge Center | 50.00%
| 0.61 | Annette Graubart - Maralyn Klein; Rockland Bridge Center | 46.78%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Martin Singer - Irwin Miller; Rockland Bridge Center | 60.98%
| 1.34 | R Barkley Calkins - Irene Poonarian; Rockland Bridge Center | 58.14%
| 0.96 | Sarah Wiener - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland Bridge Center | 53.60%
| 1.27 | Sheldon Schneider - Michael Smalline; Rockland Bridge Center | 53.41%
| 0.38 | Stuart Tarkan - Kathy Sibi; Rockland Bridge Center | 53.22%
| 0.77 | Betty Hough - Joan Occhipinti; Rockland Bridge Center | 50.38%
| 0.77 | Shirley Durlach - Helen Pertes; Rockland Bridge Center | 50.38%
| 0.44 | Irving Lesser - Daniel Wolf; Rockland Bridge Center | 50.19%
| 0.70 | Harvey Lander - Faye Rosen; Rockland Bridge Center | 49.43%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Steven Billstein - Mary Callanan; The Bridge Table | 69.57%
| 1.52 | Miyoko Boswell - Frances Cohen; The Bridge Table | 61.10%
| 1.09 | Al Delio - Ralph Meyer; The Bridge Table | 55.50%
| 0.87 | Manda Sanandaji - Joanne Klaus; The Bridge Table | 53.37%
| 0.51 | Robert Hersh - Shirley Waller; The Bridge Table | 52.25%
| 0.36 | Patricia Lamb - Suzanne DePuyt; The Bridge Table | 51.80%
| 0.61 | Karen Mancini - Ann Olsen; The Bridge Table | 51.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Mary Beth Birchby - Cheryl Fischer; The Bridge Table | 65.67%
| 1.52 | Susan Koster - Gale Mirro; The Bridge Table | 60.33%
| 1.09 | Cyndi Morrissey - Barbara LeVay; The Bridge Table | 57.49%
| 0.76 | Debbie Tzimoulis - Jack Forbes; The Bridge Table | 54.04%
| 0.43 | MaryAnn Avazian - Lori Sundstrom; The Bridge Table | 53.36%
| 0.36 | Michael Rock - Ed Gaines; The Bridge Table | 52.73%
| 0.76 | Richard Nathan - Oski Sesetyan; The Bridge Table | 51.00%
| 0.53 | Jim Finn - Harold Mahmarian; The Bridge Table | 48.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.33 | Audrey Cadwallader - Kathie Rowland; Wee Burn CBC | 60.59%
| 1.63 | Joan Hoben - Brooke Megrue; Wee Burn CBC | 60.11%
| 1.17 | Mary Beach - Ann Towne; Wee Burn CBC | 56.10%
| 0.82 | Betty Hodgman - Karen Barrett; Wee Burn CBC | 55.20%
| 1.03 | Mim Moynihan - Louise Holland; Wee Burn CBC | 54.42%
| 0.72 | Thyra Elliott - Ursula Forman; Wee Burn CBC | 54.07%
| 0.52 | Carol Taylor - Nancy Matthews; Wee Burn CBC | 53.57%
| 0.36 | Betty Pascal - Mary Ellen McGuire; Wee Burn CBC | 52.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.33 | Meredith Dunne - Susan Kipp; Wee Burn CBC | 65.81%
| 1.63 | Susan Nix - Janet McClutchy; Wee Burn CBC | 59.02%
| 1.17 | Barbara Trainer - Barbara Johnson; Wee Burn CBC | 57.98%
| 0.82 | Susan Mayo - Doug Thompson; Wee Burn CBC | 57.90%
| 0.61 | Molly Johnson - Brenda Greene; Wee Burn CBC | 56.81%
| 0.39 | Rebecca Jacobson - Gisele Didonna; Wee Burn CBC | 56.34%
| 0.33 | Lois Berry - Ann Fuller; Wee Burn CBC | 49.67%
| |
---|
106 Thu Aft Rockland 199 Thursday Aft Session
Section E
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland Bridge Center | 65.00%
| 0.53 | Gerry Rodman - Barbara Ganin; Rockland Bridge Center | 63.75%
| 0.49 | Jerry Golin - Richard Zille; Rockland Bridge Center | 53.75%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 59.23%
| 1.05 | Nat Zucker - Jim McCarroll; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 58.68%
| 0.75 | Pauline Caldwell - Stephen Arshan; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 52.73%
| 0.66 | Lynda Pullen - Norma Spatz; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ron Gilbert - Susan Schwartz; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 57.39%
| 1.05 | Sheila Gross - Janet McCaffrey; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 57.10%
| 1.00 | Harold Small - Robert Barlow; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 55.12%
| 0.70 | Thomas Arnold - Horace Buchanan; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 53.52%
| 0.65 | Mitchell Cayen - Bill Robinson; Bridge Cntr of Central NJ | 48.76%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | William Ehlers - Leila De Notaristefan; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 61.87%
| 1.52 | Roberta Satin - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 60.43%
| 1.09 | Alan Golden - Richard Baime; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 56.58%
| 0.76 | Terry Havican - Lee Schwartz; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 56.10%
| 0.43 | Larry Youell - Sandy Manshel; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 52.72%
| 0.36 | Allan Rosen - Arnold Kohn; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 51.13%
| 0.66 | Sharyn Model - Jennifer Scher; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 50.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Cheryl Angel - Sam Borenstein; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 59.60%
| 1.52 | Mark Brighouse - Joan Brody; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 58.81%
| 1.09 | Barbara Rizzo - Mani Gupta; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 57.71%
| 1.14 | Rhoda Manheim - Marjorie Grossbarth; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 54.79%
| 0.80 | Terry Zuckerman - Romesh Arora; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 53.67%
| 0.36 | Grace Savel - Peggy Schwartz; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 52.83%
| 0.57 | Audrey Bartner - Bert Model; Shrine Center Bridge Club | 49.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | William Esberg - Richard Ross; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 67.05%
| 1.11 | Cleopatra Guastella - Sylvia Gindi; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 58.70%
| 1.00 | Adrienne Ern - Evelyn Hedaya; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 55.87%
| 0.70 | Jim Kellogg - Michael Pisani; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 54.98%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Mary Mosher - Jon Wilkinson; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 66.11%
| 1.11 | Joan Parks - Joan Cooper; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 55.48%
| 0.79 | Alan Budner - Bert Pickover; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 55.44%
| 0.75 | John Phillips III - David Mayer; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 53.78%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Walter Maxymuk - Gene Keidan; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 61.57%
| 1.17 | Sandra Krietzberg - Sally Fisher; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 58.70%
| 0.84 | Lisa Walsh - Mary DeMarco; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 57.89%
| 0.80 | Barbara Kirk - Barbara Carton; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 54.17%
| 0.57 | Carol Antebi - Joan Himelman; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 49.13%
| 0.65 | Nancy Dickson - Winifred Svikhart; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 40.85%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Geri Pozner - Daniel Heyman; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 57.70%
| 1.17 | Robin Shamah - Phyllis Bronson; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 55.77%
| 0.89 | Stephen Raleigh - Edwin Hughes; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 54.62%
| 0.64 | Joseph Lebretore - Mary Trossello; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 52.96%
| 0.44 | Saba Saba - Lilian Saba; Little Silver Duplcate BC | 49.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.63 | Stuart White - Bianca Lehman; Stafford Bridge Club | 59.47%
| 1.63 | Karen Gold - Eileen Dolan; Stafford Bridge Club | 59.47%
| 0.96 | Hilary Greenberg - Gerald Greenberg; Stafford Bridge Club | 54.36%
| 0.67 | Patricia Capriotti - Sue Fitzsimons; Stafford Bridge Club | 53.79%
| 0.35 | John Ertel - Dennis Mondelli; Stafford Bridge Club | 53.60%
| 0.47 | Ann Fialkowski - Myrtle Dean; Stafford Bridge Club | 53.60%
| 0.76 | Patsy Bushnell - Rick Bushnell; Stafford Bridge Club | 49.24%
| 0.53 | Joan Rossiter - Ann Ehrhart; Stafford Bridge Club | 42.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jim Conroy - Inge Batoff; Stafford Bridge Club | 61.74%
| 1.47 | Mary Anne Ker - Pat Jones; Stafford Bridge Club | 56.82%
| 1.03 | Victor Bonini - Louis Rocco; Stafford Bridge Club | 55.11%
| 0.74 | Ann Linda Norton - Beau Norton; Stafford Bridge Club | 54.92%
| 1.03 | Adrianne Smith - Lorraine Smith; Stafford Bridge Club | 54.55%
| 0.72 | Charles Vennel - Sally Vennel; Stafford Bridge Club | 53.03%
| 0.44 | Chuck Person - Rob Pasque; Stafford Bridge Club | 50.76%
| 0.44 | Jim Powers - Donato Santangelo; Stafford Bridge Club | 50.76%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Judy Rothstein - Samuel Baskinger; Essex Bridge Center | 63.78%
| 1.34 | Susan Atteridge - Pearl Lazar; Essex Bridge Center | 58.65%
| 0.96 | William Barnes - Jeanine Mancini; Essex Bridge Center | 58.49%
| 0.89 | Martin Lesh - Tom Kaufmann; Essex Bridge Center | 51.92%
| 0.64 | Seshumani Das - Joan Sherman; Essex Bridge Center | 51.76%
| 0.57 | Harold Wovsaniker - Mark Wovsaniker; Essex Bridge Center | 49.20%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jane Grewcock - Dave DuBois; Essex Bridge Center | 57.21%
| 1.34 | Ruben Aboody - Bernadine Galin; Essex Bridge Center | 56.89%
| 0.96 | Peter Davis - Howard Kaplus; Essex Bridge Center | 54.65%
| 0.67 | Janet Steig - Lawrence Lerner; Essex Bridge Center | 52.40%
| 0.57 | Bob Abramowitz - Wendy Lee; Essex Bridge Center | 51.92%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | David Katzen - Penny Hoadley; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 68.91%
| 1.47 | Harry Ettlinger - Robert Moy; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 62.82%
| 1.04 | Betty Cox - David Cox; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 59.29%
| 1.03 | Joe McManemin - Hedy Seeger; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 57.37%
| 0.97 | Henry Zandberg - Greg Ferdinand; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 56.41%
| 0.51 | Jim Rinnovatore - Barbara Codispoti; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 53.85%
| 0.29 | BJ Moore - Michael Moore; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 51.60%
| 0.59 | Mary Ann Ancona - Ginnie Thomas; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 50.96%
| 0.59 | Adrienne Rothblatt - Sheila Holderness; Thurs Afternoon Duplicate | 50.96%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Ronald Panitch - Ronald Kraft; Princeton Bridge Center | 68.73%
| 1.34 | Fredric Weiner - Saul Blum; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.44%
| 1.34 | Steven Gewirtzman - Charles Hage; Princeton Bridge Center | 56.91%
| 0.94 | Miles Ettman - Sidney Friedenberg; Princeton Bridge Center | 55.70%
| 0.67 | Peggy Warner - Janet De Grouchy; Princeton Bridge Center | 54.75%
| 0.81 | Ron Cane - Karen Cane; Princeton Bridge Center | 52.94%
| 0.57 | Gerald Essig - John Schmidt; Princeton Bridge Center | 49.55%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Joyce Shaffer - Janice Charkow; Princeton Bridge Center | 61.78%
| 1.34 | Chuck Dvorkin - Leonard Chazanoff; Princeton Bridge Center | 58.58%
| 0.96 | Howard Halpern - Michael Rosen; Princeton Bridge Center | 56.34%
| 0.67 | David Sun - Amy Ross-Payne; Princeton Bridge Center | 55.24%
| 0.47 | Audrey Egger - Lynne Long; Princeton Bridge Center | 54.89%
| 0.46 | Denise Canner - Benita Tropin; Princeton Bridge Center | 52.58%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Essex 499 Thursday Aft Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Howard Zimmerman - Arnold Abramowitz; Essex Bridge Center | 62.95%
| 1.20 | Mary Kessler - Sandra Tauber; Essex Bridge Center | 62.95%
| 0.71 | Jean Yawger - Joan K. Vrba; Essex Bridge Center | 57.72%
| 0.63 | Janet Schwartzbard - Anita Brenner; Essex Bridge Center | 56.14%
| 0.45 | Sherry Lieb - Suzanne Kleiner; Essex Bridge Center | 52.73%
| 0.32 | Anna Mae Mcdonough - Elayne Lite; Essex Bridge Center | 52.27%
| 0.22 | Nancy Bloom - Stephanie Austin; Essex Bridge Center | 52.27%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Marge Berkley - Ellen Weinstock; Essex Bridge Center | 59.55%
| 0.99 | Foster Osborne - Dean Nasson; Essex Bridge Center | 57.95%
| 0.90 | Mark Pesner - Elliot Sommer; Essex Bridge Center | 57.50%
| 0.63 | Bonnie Conroy - Chris Conroy; Essex Bridge Center | 56.82%
| 0.28 | Cherry Liloia - Evelyne Desbrow; Essex Bridge Center | 55.91%
| 0.45 | Sue Marcus - Flo Lippman; Essex Bridge Center | 55.68%
| 0.32 | Peter Alexander - Diane Klaif; Essex Bridge Center | 50.91%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Princeton 499 Thursday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Maryann Whitman - Sharen Popkin; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.11%
| 0.72 | Carolyn Feldman - Roberta Sutker; Princeton Bridge Center | 52.59%
| 0.52 | Ted Horger - Mira Sheerin; Princeton Bridge Center | 51.92%
| 0.36 | Vic Cooper - Jesse Levine; Princeton Bridge Center | 51.32%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Alice Katin - Robert Katin; Princeton Bridge Center | 58.98%
| 0.72 | Bruce Wallman - Paul "Kelly" Kiefer; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.10%
| 0.52 | Florence Cohen - Carol Runyon; Princeton Bridge Center | 54.14%
| 0.36 | Beverly Quinn - Michael Cesaro; Princeton Bridge Center | 51.12%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Zoe Bylin - Mary Pickens; Princeton Bridge Center | 60.83%
| 0.76 | Anita Gatti - Richard Perlman; Princeton Bridge Center | 59.17%
| 0.53 | David Wertz - Beverly Crane Dubee; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.08%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Barbara Fuchs - Massimo Ceresa; Princeton Bridge Center | 60.00%
| 0.68 | Janet Schock - Yuri Guberer; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.50%
| 0.49 | Liz Hagen - Diana Crane; Princeton Bridge Center | 57.08%
| |
---|
140 Thu Aft Short Hills Thursday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Marge McGrath - Barbara Baldwin; Short Hills | 58.00%
| 0.75 | Glenie Wilson - Joanne Driscoll; Short Hills | 56.00%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Sharon McCarty - Stuart Edelstein; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 65.52%
| 1.11 | Ted Toscher - Gerald Pinsker; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 51.50%
| 0.79 | Lynne Sherman - Florence Willard; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 48.78%
| 0.55 | Grace Gindi - Gloria Sitt; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 48.09%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Fredlyn Edelstein - Janet Pas; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 64.30%
| 1.11 | Herbert Weinreb - Charles La Cerra; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 57.52%
| 0.81 | Howard Kasper - Fonda Charne; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 55.29%
| 0.55 | Anne Pidoriano - Arlene Scollar; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 51.81%
| 0.57 | Diane Gitlin - Gary Illman; Bridge Club of Staten Isl | 46.74%
| |
---|
Section Z North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Susan Schnelwar - Bjorn Fallenius; Cavendish Bridge | 67.80%
| 1.46 | Shelly Fehrenbach - Greg Reich; Cavendish Bridge | 60.48%
| 1.14 | Teresa Miller - Marion Schapiro; Cavendish Bridge | 57.85%
| 0.73 | Emily Seiden - Jack Alhale; Cavendish Bridge | 55.54%
| 0.42 | Glenn Eisenstein - Dale Claman; Cavendish Bridge | 55.41%
| 0.35 | Lynne Tarnopol - Judi Radin; Cavendish Bridge | 55.39%
| 0.80 | Eleanor Weinstein - Muriel Zavidow; Cavendish Bridge | 51.29%
| 0.57 | Lionel Bandler - Kathryn Kane; Cavendish Bridge | 50.49%
| |
---|
Section Z East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Judith Bianco - Alan Miller; Cavendish Bridge | 63.63%
| 1.46 | Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman; Cavendish Bridge | 60.89%
| 1.04 | Emily Woo - Sheldon Rothchild; Cavendish Bridge | 56.52%
| 0.73 | Richard Ross - Christina Verret; Cavendish Bridge | 56.48%
| 1.20 | Carol Moskowitz - Angela Tedesco; Cavendish Bridge | 55.70%
| 0.35 | Pietro Campanile - Martha Coopersmith; Cavendish Bridge | 52.08%
| 0.84 | Nancy Brown - Behjat Hariri; Cavendish Bridge | 51.37%
| 0.60 | Rosalyn Silverstein - Karen Green; Cavendish Bridge | 47.52%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Hannah Low - Omer Ekinci; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 58.04%
| 1.17 | Perla Minond - Peggyann Klein; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 55.36%
| 0.84 | Estelle Margolin - Alan Bronstein; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 54.76%
| 1.14 | Nancy Vafi - Marc Ratner; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 52.38%
| 0.80 | Debra Isaacs - Kent Wood; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 51.79%
| 0.57 | Bobbie Kramer - Francine Schnoll; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Peggy Ellis - Kerry Kappell; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 58.63%
| 1.17 | Barbara McLendon - David Hurwitz; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 57.44%
| 0.84 | Luetta Gould - Jay Gould; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 57.14%
| 1.07 | Ida Sperber - Vir Agarwal; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 51.19%
| 0.75 | Miriam Back - Barry Lang; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 49.70%
| 0.70 | Devon Poor - Estelle Rosen; D3-D24-U126 STaC Oct 2013 | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Mary-Jane Cross - David Hawkins; Manhattan Bridge Club | 61.65%
| 1.11 | Florence Weiss - Jeannine Pollack; Manhattan Bridge Club | 59.57%
| 0.79 | Jeffrey Sosnick - Joan Oberter; Manhattan Bridge Club | 53.40%
| 0.55 | Vera Sandor - Robert Countryman; Manhattan Bridge Club | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Barbara Bayone - Kiendl Gordon; Manhattan Bridge Club | 58.50%
| 1.11 | Barbara Raynor - Janie Woo; Manhattan Bridge Club | 57.23%
| 0.79 | Wesley Albinger - Sohail Hasan; Manhattan Bridge Club | 54.21%
| 0.55 | Nancy Garvey - Bonnie Gellas; Manhattan Bridge Club | 50.13%
| 0.65 | Joel Zimmer - Joan Robertson; Manhattan Bridge Club | 48.63%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Norma Rollins - Michael P Miller; Manhattan Bridge Club | 65.18%
| 1.11 | Charles Nurse - Brian Mahony; Manhattan Bridge Club | 58.63%
| 0.79 | Eric Mock - Marsha Zipser; Manhattan Bridge Club | 57.74%
| 0.55 | Joel N. Solomon - Lauren Carajohn; Manhattan Bridge Club | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Roberto Verthelyi - Jared Lilienstein; Manhattan Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 1.11 | Lindsey Weinger - Joe Grue; Manhattan Bridge Club | 56.55%
| 0.79 | Doug Strauss - Teresa Santocki; Manhattan Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.94 | Lorna Goodrich - Vanessa Gruen; Manhattan Bridge Club | 50.30%
| 0.66 | Richard Whitehead - Jim Cotins; Manhattan Bridge Club | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Richard Zucker - Emily Galin; Honors | 61.01%
| 1.17 | Barry Rigal - Arthur Loeb; Honors | 58.04%
| 0.84 | Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.58 | John Rengstorff - Jean Ludwig; Honors | 53.57%
| 0.87 | David Ellis - David Bleich; Honors | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Glenn Robbins - Jeffrey Rothstein; Honors | 58.93%
| 1.17 | Richard Weissman - Lew Walter; Honors | 55.95%
| 0.84 | Winthrop Allegaert - Gisela Brett; Honors | 55.06%
| 0.58 | Jane Rosenblum - Janet Golkin; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.94 | Terri Geller - Fran Posnick; Honors | 45.54%
| 0.66 | Carolyn Levine - Phyllis Bass; Honors | 43.15%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Alice Hangley - Janet Strauss; Honors | 57.44%
| 1.11 | Jerry Goldberg - Susan Friedman; Honors | 56.85%
| 0.79 | Marcia Beilin - Patricia Gold; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.75 | Lenore(Leni) Landorf - Toby Koren; Honors | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Andrea Hayman - Linda Haft; Honors | 57.44%
| 1.35 | Vivian Dushey - Joann Shalom; Honors | 57.44%
| 0.79 | Barbara Solomon - Batia Silvera; Honors | 57.14%
| 0.80 | Shari Peters - James Beha; Honors | 55.06%
| 0.57 | Joan B. Kleinman - Susan Schwartz; Honors | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Yefim Shoykhet - Selim Benardete; Honors | 65.77%
| 1.11 | Behi Khosrowshahi - Diane Medina; Honors | 56.55%
| 0.79 | Joan Finsilver - Amelia Grosberg; Honors | 55.06%
| 0.55 | Beth A. Wilf - Jack Greenberg; Honors | 51.49%
| 0.53 | Rita Distenfeld - Ruth Kestenbaum; Honors | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Leila Lewis - Joan Kestenbaum; Honors | 52.98%
| 1.07 | Shelley Emery - Jack Russell; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.95 | Irving Gewirtzman - Alain Nafisi; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.75 | Elyssa Weissman - Kitty Santocki; Honors | 51.49%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Honors 199 Thursday Aft Session
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Robin Miller - Helen Hetherington; Honors | 68.89%
| 0.43 | Sue Murphy - Maureen Rives; Honors | 49.44%
| 0.43 | Catherine Davidoff - Nancy Denges; Honors | 49.44%
| 0.30 | John Greco - Barbara Berman; Honors | 48.89%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Harriet Rasmussen - Susan Wollman; Honors | 72.78%
| 0.50 | Wally Small - Judy Steinberg; Honors | 60.56%
| 0.43 | Katherine Sincerbeaux - Jeanne Huff; Honors | 52.22%
| 0.30 | Lewis Koppelman - Lucia Ullmann; Honors | 48.89%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Cosmopolitan Thursday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Phoebe Winslow - Nancy Kingson; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 57.35%
| 0.84 | Nancy Myers - Daphne Hurford; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 55.98%
| 0.60 | Pamela Wilton - Mary Meyer; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 54.23%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Janet Prindle - JoAnn Goodspeed; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 75.26%
| 0.84 | Patricia Herlihy - Celia Verrier; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 59.80%
| 0.60 | Patricia Balis - Nancy Solomon; Cosmopolitan Bridge Club | 53.16%
| |
---|
155 Thu Aft Regency Whist Thursday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Renee Nelson - Renee Sassoon; Regency Whist Club | 66.67%
| 0.79 | Helaine Hausman - Leslie Levy; Regency Whist Club | 60.00%
| 0.57 | Lynne Koeppel - Betty Levin; Regency Whist Club | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Gloria Frank - Joyce Berman; Regency Whist Club | 57.50%
| 0.79 | Cindy Levine - Penny Wallerstein; Regency Whist Club | 55.00%
| 0.57 | Joanne Matthews - Marcia Schloss; Regency Whist Club | 50.42%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Barbara Handler - Barbara Rothschild; Regency Whist Club | 54.17%
| 0.79 | Bobbie Falk - Arline Tarte; Regency Whist Club | 53.75%
| 0.57 | Helen Sweig - Betsy Jenks; Regency Whist Club | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Sue Morris - Edith Sacks; Regency Whist Club | 60.42%
| 0.79 | Lucky Eisner - Nancy Tarnoff; Regency Whist Club | 56.67%
| 0.57 | Linda Schlenger - Ann Wimpfheimer; Regency Whist Club | 52.92%
| 0.43 | Elinor Appleby - Rhoda Bressler; Regency Whist Club | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Joan Mayer - Edie Scheurer; Regency Whist Club | 61.67%
| 0.75 | Karen Levy - Lauren Schwartz; Regency Whist Club | 54.17%
| 0.43 | Barbara Miller - Susan Winter; Regency Whist Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Patti Abramson - Rita Kronovet; Regency Whist Club | 62.92%
| 0.75 | Dian Petrillo - Barbara Spector; Regency Whist Club | 59.17%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Irene Silver - Gina Tamres; The Hartes' Club | 66.37%
| 1.11 | Susan Kraner - Nancy Molesworth; The Hartes' Club | 52.68%
| 0.94 | Tory Kane - Robert Krissoff; The Hartes' Club | 51.79%
| 0.55 | Amy Frolick - Jane Julius; The Hartes' Club | 50.89%
| 0.66 | Meryl Dinowitz - Linda Walke; The Hartes' Club | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jill Marshall - Lawrence Lau; The Hartes' Club | 57.74%
| 1.11 | Louise Herman - Jane Silberstein; The Hartes' Club | 57.44%
| 0.79 | Paul Burleson - Philip Silverstein; The Hartes' Club | 52.38%
| 0.55 | Lawrence Christianson - Peter Maccuaig; The Hartes' Club | 50.30%
| 0.70 | Susana Lionetti - Diane Rosenkranz; The Hartes' Club | 48.81%
| 0.65 | Bill Kantor - Lester Schoenfeld; The Hartes' Club | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Alice Netter - Jeffrey Weill; The Hartes' Club | 55.36%
| 1.28 | Rhoda Rand - Marc Himoff; The Hartes' Club | 55.36%
| 0.75 | Judith Astrove - Audrey Stamm; The Hartes' Club | 50.89%
| 0.66 | Brenda Bleustein - Penny Weill; The Hartes' Club | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Byron Nimocks - Gerald Sosler; The Hartes' Club | 61.01%
| 1.05 | Marcia Goldfinger - Susan Grosz; The Hartes' Club | 55.06%
| 0.75 | Tania Reyes Hiller - Howard Zusman; The Hartes' Club | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Marilyn Karlan - Barbara Ross; The Hartes' Club | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Edith Alexander - Judith Paletta; Heritage Hills DBC | 62.80%
| 1.14 | Judith Lapolla - Douglas Dill; Heritage Hills DBC | 53.87%
| 0.79 | Ingrid Nargi - Jarl Ingers; Heritage Hills DBC | 52.98%
| 0.80 | Richard Rechtschaffner - Gary Loewenberg; Heritage Hills DBC | 52.38%
| 0.57 | Norma Guggisberg - Carol Fox; Heritage Hills DBC | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Gary Mills - Stuart Price; Heritage Hills DBC | 57.44%
| 1.11 | Ann Duncan - Richard Weiss; Heritage Hills DBC | 57.14%
| 0.72 | Melvin Frankel - Guy Hochgesang; Heritage Hills DBC | 55.95%
| 0.72 | Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar; Heritage Hills DBC | 55.95%
| 0.76 | Bob Seidenberg - Diane Seidenberg; Heritage Hills DBC | 50.60%
| 0.53 | Roz Lipson - Ned Isaacson; Heritage Hills DBC | 45.24%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Carol Laufer - Ann Lou Rosner; The Bridge Deck | 60.04%
| 1.40 | Susan Duval - Linda Otness; The Bridge Deck | 59.85%
| 1.00 | Sylvia Stahl - Stephen Kleinman; The Bridge Deck | 58.71%
| 0.70 | Mimi Bieber - Faye Marino; The Bridge Deck | 58.52%
| 0.40 | Barbara Warkol - Marshall Frank; The Bridge Deck | 58.33%
| 0.33 | Idelle Katz - Cecile Tomashevsky; The Bridge Deck | 57.20%
| 1.00 | Ronald Kallman - Ricki Gardner; The Bridge Deck | 52.46%
| 0.70 | Christa Jaffeux - William Caslin; The Bridge Deck | 46.97%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Richard Laufer - Marjorie Murstein; The Bridge Deck | 59.28%
| 1.40 | Richard Sher - Eric Richelson; The Bridge Deck | 58.90%
| 1.00 | Clifford Nebel - Paul Lewis; The Bridge Deck | 57.58%
| 0.84 | Norman Gleicher - Robert Wachtenheim; The Bridge Deck | 53.41%
| 0.60 | Robert Jaffe - Myra Flaum; The Bridge Deck | 52.27%
| 0.33 | Eileen Budnovitch - William Diament; The Bridge Deck | 52.08%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft Hartes' 499 Thursday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Loretta Stamler - Elaine Strauss; The Hartes' Club | 68.85%
| 0.91 | Woody Bliss - Leonard Messman; The Hartes' Club | 61.35%
| 0.65 | Anne Flynn - Ann G Maletta; The Hartes' Club | 59.81%
| 0.46 | Eileen Annis - Carolyn Shulman; The Hartes' Club | 58.85%
| 0.26 | Fran Bernard - Susan Smithline; The Hartes' Club | 53.46%
| 0.22 | Barbara Gross - Linda Hampton; The Hartes' Club | 50.19%
| 0.45 | Ellen Hannan - Stacey Weiss; The Hartes' Club | 47.88%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Stephanie Flinn - Suzie Moore; The Hartes' Club | 60.38%
| 1.06 | Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky; The Hartes' Club | 57.69%
| 0.74 | Joanne Drozdow - Peter Honig; The Hartes' Club | 57.31%
| 0.53 | Katherine Simon - Elliot Simon; The Hartes' Club | 56.73%
| 0.26 | Michelle Florence - John Lane; The Hartes' Club | 55.96%
| 0.37 | Joan Stone - Arthur Layton; The Hartes' Club | 54.23%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft Br Deck 499 Thursday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Natalie Kubrick - Renee Fisher; The Bridge Deck | 65.87%
| 0.76 | Todd Schiffer - Richard Strauss; The Bridge Deck | 64.68%
| 0.54 | Frank Cuiffo - Barbara Cuiffo; The Bridge Deck | 59.92%
| 0.38 | Carol Myers - Marilyn Markowitz; The Bridge Deck | 55.95%
| 0.51 | Marcia Altabet - Martin Eichenbaum; The Bridge Deck | 38.49%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Sunny Rothenberg - Ines Kunreuther; The Bridge Deck | 65.08%
| 0.76 | Allen Thompson - Wendy Hirsch; The Bridge Deck | 64.29%
| 0.57 | Minnie Katz - Shirley Levene; The Bridge Deck | 52.38%
| 0.60 | Gail Burak - John Marchetti; The Bridge Deck | 51.19%
| 0.42 | Peter Poulakis - Nancy Kupersmith; The Bridge Deck | 44.05%
| |
---|
188 Thu Aft GlensFalls CC Thursday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald - Barbara Parks; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 58.50%
| 0.70 | Patty Zoli - Mary Jane Gilet; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 54.50%
| 0.69 | Jill Paltrowitz - Anne Herlihy; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 49.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Ted Huntington - Dalen Showalter; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 58.00%
| 0.70 | Monika Bulman - Dorie Redeker; Glens Falls CC/DBC | 52.00%
| |
---|
242 Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Diane Sanchez - Richard Baumer; Water Mill Bridge Club | 57.73%
| 1.17 | Geoffrey O'Connor - Doris Rodgers; Water Mill Bridge Club | 57.07%
| 1.00 | Ann Cryan - A. Paul Goldstein; Water Mill Bridge Club | 54.35%
| 0.70 | Constance Hoagland - Anne Tregellas; Water Mill Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.65 | Annette Schwed - Pedro Schwed; Water Mill Bridge Club | 45.73%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Susan Denenholz - Karen Pollack; Water Mill Bridge Club | 63.69%
| 1.17 | Conrad Kent - Ritchey Goodwin; Water Mill Bridge Club | 59.76%
| 1.20 | Diane Lamborn - Mimi Lenihan; Water Mill Bridge Club | 58.16%
| 0.87 | Larry Smith - Eliza Werner; Water Mill Bridge Club | 57.12%
| 0.61 | Frances Burns - Dorothy Freedman; Water Mill Bridge Club | 53.86%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Valerie Clain - Florence Gosset; Shelter Rock JC | 59.82%
| 1.28 | Helen Topkis - Maxwell Bentley; Shelter Rock JC | 57.44%
| 0.92 | Joan Wolfe - Marion Yonke; Shelter Rock JC | 56.85%
| 0.51 | Joann Lederman - Irving Lederman; Shelter Rock JC | 53.87%
| 0.51 | Helen Buck - Anne Stuckler; Shelter Rock JC | 53.87%
| 0.80 | Marilyn Eisenstadt - Joyce Greenwald; Shelter Rock JC | 50.89%
| 0.57 | Carol Reiss - Jo-Ann Damato; Shelter Rock JC | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Elaine Gaigano - Phyllis Decker; Shelter Rock JC | 61.61%
| 1.28 | Bill Dinner - Barry Wilderman; Shelter Rock JC | 58.04%
| 0.92 | Sylvia Nagin - Fortune Hyat; Shelter Rock JC | 55.06%
| 0.64 | David Popper - Sydel Chernoff; Shelter Rock JC | 54.46%
| 0.37 | Eileen Levy - Manny Kaplan; Shelter Rock JC | 53.87%
| 0.53 | Paul Develet - David Bass; Shelter Rock JC | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Joan Altman - Nadine Eltman; Riverhead Bridge Club | 61.00%
| 1.17 | Lloyd Clark - Susan Mulholland; Riverhead Bridge Club | 55.70%
| 0.84 | Elfrida Von Nardroff - Bette Rightor; Riverhead Bridge Club | 54.81%
| 0.60 | Bee Miller - Murray Miller; Riverhead Bridge Club | 53.56%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann; Riverhead Bridge Club | 71.91%
| 1.27 | Jean McAlary - Carroll Cotins; Riverhead Bridge Club | 61.88%
| 0.89 | Ellen Reynolds - Jane Sitzmann; Riverhead Bridge Club | 60.86%
| 0.92 | Sari Mainzer - Carol Quist; Riverhead Bridge Club | 53.56%
| 0.64 | Helen Tynan - Tom Tynan; Riverhead Bridge Club | 51.12%
| 0.46 | Nicholas Livote - Lenore Widmark; Riverhead Bridge Club | 47.05%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Lillian Weissman - Judy Paul; Bridge Center of LI | 63.82%
| 1.07 | Harold Moshel - Sheila Epstein; Bridge Center of LI | 55.18%
| 0.75 | Madeline Nagel - Maxine Goldberg; Bridge Center of LI | 53.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judy Pressner - Esther Rosenthal; Bridge Center of LI | 63.39%
| 1.05 | Alan Hirshman - Arnold Wagner; Bridge Center of LI | 58.51%
| 0.75 | Peter Hertz - Iris Boslow; Bridge Center of LI | 49.88%
| |
---|
242 Thu Aft LI CC Inv Thursday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Lois Block - Linda Taub; Long Island CC Dup | 59.23%
| 0.93 | Joan Berman - Diane Miller; Long Island CC Dup | 58.33%
| 0.67 | Roslyn Kase - Beverly Shorin-Nauheim; Long Island CC Dup | 55.36%
| 0.47 | Ellen Rosenman - Joan S. Libshutz; Long Island CC Dup | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Eppie Eagle - Dina Schechter; Long Island CC Dup | 59.23%
| 0.93 | Janis Goldberg - Oshri Endzweig; Long Island CC Dup | 58.33%
| 0.67 | Ellen Roisman - Bonnie Rich; Long Island CC Dup | 57.44%
| 0.47 | Fern Kwiat - Laurie Wilkins; Long Island CC Dup | 54.76%
| |
---|
242 Thu Aft Sagamore 750 Thursday Aft Session
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Cheryl Rush - Stacee Bernstein; Sagamore Bridge Club | 55.88%
| 0.70 | Amy Barash - Norman Eidenberg; Sagamore Bridge Club | 54.86%
| 0.50 | Janette Rottkamp - Elizabeth Hubbard; Sagamore Bridge Club | 53.47%
| 0.47 | Sydelle Salenger - Marilyn Irwin; Sagamore Bridge Club | 52.78%
| |
---|