106/126 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.33 |
Pete Amedeo - Carmela Marcella; Meriden | 68.94%
| 8.50 |
Marsha Futterman - David Margolin; Hartford | 66.67%
| 6.96 |
Simon Streatfeild - Brian Kruse; Bridge Table | 65.77%
| 5.22 |
Donna Doyle - Carol Kesmodel; Stamford Sr | 65.00%
| 3.92 |
Vera Gerard - James Macomber; Hartford | 63.94%
| 2.69 |
Constance Graham - Margaret Mason; Meriden | 63.64%
| 2.25 |
Franklin Merblum - Geoffrey Brod; Hartford | 63.46%
| 2.94 |
Ed Wiley - Roberta Conant; Bridge Table | 62.80%
| 2.20 |
Roger Crean - Carl Palmer; Newtown | 61.05%
| 3.03 |
Shirley Waller - Pearl J. Caine; Bridge Table | 60.42%
| 2.27 |
Alice Germakian - Ellie DiDonato; Bridge Table | 59.23%
| 1.70 |
Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Bridge Table | 55.06%
| 1.28 |
Kathy Sibi - Robert Sorce; Bridge Table | 54.46%
| 0.96 |
Philip Farin - Carolyn Farin; Stamford Sr | 54.17%
| 0.72 |
Lou Filippetti - Alex Kosseim; Stamford Sr | 53.75%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Charles Person - Eileen Person; Toms River | 63.33%
| 2.75 |
Barbara Codispoti - Mario Codispoti; Shadowfax | 60.37%
| 2.06 |
Judy Buell - Rita Schedel; Shadowfax | 57.41%
| 1.55 |
Patrice Benjamin - Volkert Veeder; Toms River | 56.25%
| 1.16 |
Betty Cox - David Cox; Shadowfax | 55.56%
| 1.13 |
Lee Gunning - Rita Mestel; Toms River | 55.00%
| 1.30 |
Chrysann Ferrarese - Frank Ferrarese; Toms River | 54.17%
| 0.97 |
Jody Connors - Janet McMillan; Shadowfax | 53.70%
| 0.73 |
Gregory Ferdinand - Henry Zandberg; Shadowfax | 53.33%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Jersey 750
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.53 |
Patricia Berkowitz - Julie Anderson; Jersey Bridge | 67.00%
| 1.15 |
Wanda Fitzpatrick - Leslie Smith; Jersey Bridge | 58.00%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Rumson CC
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Karen Hyatt - Anne Finley; Rumson CC | 61.05%
| 1.90 |
Joyce Haebler - LeRoy Bunnell, Jr; Rumson CC | 59.76%
| 1.42 |
Linda Stanger - Marlene Johnsen; Rumson CC | 57.46%
| 1.07 |
Sheila McCrossin - Teddy Clifford; Rumson CC | 55.20%
| 0.93 |
Tabitha Huber - Ethel Moran; Rumson CC | 52.84%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Honors 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.59 |
Carole Sirovich - Arlene Roberts; Honors | 64.24%
| 1.94 |
Carol Klinger - Cynthia Zucker; Honors | 62.50%
| 1.46 |
Penny Guest - Edith Nichols; Honors | 62.37%
| 1.24 |
Dale Kramer - Lisa B. Wilens; Honors | 61.76%
| 0.91 |
Lenore K. Scheffer - Nancy Rapoport; Honors | 59.07%
| 0.65 |
Joanne Bender - Dee Loring; Honors | 58.94%
| 0.93 |
Lori Black - Madeline Cohn; Honors | 54.30%
| 0.70 |
Eileen Levitt - Frances Fraenkel; Honors | 52.04%
| 0.52 |
Gary Slater - Ellen Slater; Honors | 49.78%
| 0.98 |
Philip Hahn - Jeff Freidus; Honors | 48.53%
| 0.74 |
Laura Nowak - Paulette M. Pitman; Honors | 45.96%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Maidstone
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.87 |
Margot Kane - Virginia Schwerin; Maidstone | 69.19%
| 2.90 |
Judi Radin - Susan Tane; Maidstone | 67.28%
| 2.18 |
Joan Millens - Hee Jung Moon; Maidstone | 64.06%
| 1.63 |
Nancy Fowler - Marie Osborn; Maidstone | 61.11%
| 2.08 |
Gina Farahnick - Marion Tamofsky; Maidstone | 59.93%
| 1.56 |
Kitty Santocki - Linda Wattenberg; Maidstone | 57.64%
| 1.17 |
Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs; Maidstone | 55.56%
| 0.88 |
Anna Hass - Kitty Stanton; Maidstone | 54.86%
| 0.66 |
Philip Fisher - Maxine Haggin; Maidstone | 53.13%
| 0.53 |
Jane Garmey - Emily Soell; Maidstone | 53.08%
| |
---|
188 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.67 |
Carlos Munoz - Dan Hertz; Hartes' | 67.50%
| 5.75 |
Kay Schulle - Byron Nimocks; Hartes' | 62.78%
| 4.31 |
Amy Frolick - Elise Luskin; Hartes' | 61.67%
| 4.55 |
Diane Rosenkranz - Lu Ganley; Hartes' | 61.39%
| 2.84 |
Richard Laufer - Yuiko Hebner; Bridge Deck | 61.39%
| 1.82 |
Betty Fleischer - Clifford Nebel; Bridge Deck | 59.44%
| 3.41 |
Ruth Menken - Merle Lewis; Bridge Deck | 58.89%
| 2.56 |
Edward Reilly - Ricki Gardner; Bridge Deck | 58.33%
| 2.06 |
Kathryn Payne - Judy Crystal; Hartes' | 56.67%
| 1.55 |
Ralph Sansolo - Susan Sansolo; Hartes' | 56.39%
| 1.28 |
Marshall Winokur - Rae Winokur; Hartes' | 56.11%
| 1.20 |
Caroline Ballantine - Suzie Moore; Hartes' | 55.83%
| 0.87 |
Joseph Demas - Blossom Wittlin; Bridge Deck | 53.33%
| 0.72 |
Don Fritz - Linda Fritz; Hartes' | 51.39%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.67 |
Barbara Brody - Janis Goldberg; Sagamore | 64.29%
| 5.75 |
Marilyn Daley - Zehava Secker; Sagamore | 63.99%
| 4.31 |
Safwat Mosad - Susan Scholer; Smithtown | 62.69%
| 3.41 |
Roger Peabody - Donald Amberger; Smithtown | 60.98%
| 2.43 |
Pat Rinaudo - Harriet Katz; Sagamore | 60.42%
| 2.24 |
Joan Kalinousky - Elaine Friedman; Smithtown | 60.23%
| 2.24 |
Florence Rubin - Harold Windsor; Smithtown | 60.23%
| 1.44 |
Julia Lizzul - Stephen Moran; Sagamore | 56.85%
| 1.08 |
Christiane Castel - Mary Horan; Smithtown | 56.25%
| 1.07 |
Carol Fishman - Carol Kamp; Sagamore | 55.95%
| 0.92 |
Frances Trachtenberg - Suzanne Paley; Smithtown | 54.17%
| 0.71 |
Fred Levine - Nicholas Livote; Smithtown | 53.60%
| 0.64 |
Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 53.60%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Sagamore 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Cheryl Rush - Fran Peterson; Sagamore | 67.87%
| 1.50 |
Susan Panzer - Erika Silver; Sagamore | 56.89%
| 1.13 |
Maryen Maurer - Carole Smith; Sagamore | 55.33%
| 0.84 |
Marge Gogel - Barrie Sue Zicherman; Sagamore | 52.56%
| 0.63 |
Deborah Kazan - Arlene Rosenblatt; Sagamore | 51.89%
| |
---|
106/126 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Marsha Futterman - David Margolin; Hartford | 66.67%
| 1.58 | Vera Gerard - James Macomber; Hartford | 63.94%
| 1.13 | Dixie Mastrandrea - Louis Brown; Hartford | 56.89%
| 0.79 | Virginia Labbadia - Thomas Hyde; Hartford | 55.77%
| 0.94 | Sheila Gillin - Karen Largay; Hartford | 52.72%
| 0.67 | Susan Scherer - Ellen Meinke; Hartford | 52.40%
| 0.32 | Virginia Naugler - Bill Watson; Hartford | 51.44%
| 0.47 | Judith Pyka - Ruth Kuzma; Hartford | 50.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Franklin Merblum - Geoffrey Brod; Hartford | 63.46%
| 1.58 | Gary Seckinger - Lesley Meyers; Hartford | 61.38%
| 1.13 | Ronald Brown - Edwin Lewis III; Hartford | 58.97%
| 0.79 | Carolyn Joseph - Judith Merrill; Hartford | 56.73%
| 0.45 | Laurie Robbins - Yeong-Long Shiue; Hartford | 53.04%
| 1.27 | Carolyn Olschefski - Phil Olschefski; Hartford | 51.44%
| 0.89 | Patricia Fliakos - Dave Landsberg; Hartford | 50.64%
| 0.64 | Lois Patton - Joan Libucha; Hartford | 49.84%
| 0.44 | Libby Pearl - Maxine Cechvala; Hartford | 48.88%
| 0.65 | Felix Springer - Alan Mendelson; Hartford | 46.96%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Ed Wiley - Roberta Conant; Bridge Table | 62.80%
| 1.17 | Shirley Waller - Pearl J. Caine; Bridge Table | 60.42%
| 0.84 | Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Bridge Table | 55.06%
| 0.58 | John Hodge - Sue Hodge; Bridge Table | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Simon Streatfeild - Brian Kruse; Bridge Table | 65.77%
| 1.17 | Alice Germakian - Ellie DiDonato; Bridge Table | 59.23%
| 0.84 | Debbie Tzimoulis - Lori Sundstrom; Bridge Table | 58.93%
| 0.64 | Kathy Sibi - Robert Sorce; Bridge Table | 54.46%
| 0.46 | Suzanne Curtis - Linda Endy; Bridge Table | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Tom Geelan - Jane Sedlmayr; Newtown | 57.18%
| 1.00 | Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel; Newtown | 56.34%
| 0.70 | Hank Gerson - Jay Chase; Newtown | 51.95%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Roger Crean - Carl Palmer; Newtown | 61.05%
| 0.93 | Lothar Stiberth - Bob Pease; Newtown | 58.81%
| 0.65 | Robert Pauker - William Jaeger; Newtown | 48.57%
| |
---|
Section O North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Regina Donahue - Ann Barton; Stamford Sr | 57.08%
| 1.05 | Dorothy Kolinsky - Blanche Eisman; Stamford Sr | 56.25%
| 0.81 | Philip Farin - Carolyn Farin; Stamford Sr | 54.17%
| 0.57 | Lou Filippetti - Alex Kosseim; Stamford Sr | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section O East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Donna Doyle - Carol Kesmodel; Stamford Sr | 65.00%
| 1.05 | Sam Anfang - Murray Weingrad; Stamford Sr | 53.33%
| 0.75 | Pearl Leferson - Harriet Bloom; Stamford Sr | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Pete Amedeo - Carmela Marcella; Meriden | 68.94%
| 1.34 | Constance Graham - Margaret Mason; Meriden | 63.64%
| 0.96 | Helen Kobernusz - Marjorie Ehrenfreund; Meriden | 53.79%
| 0.67 | Allan Clamage - Sarah Budds; Meriden | 53.22%
| 1.14 | Barbara Sloan - Penny Apter; Meriden | 51.33%
| 0.80 | Norma Augenstein - Stan Augenstein; Meriden | 48.86%
| 0.57 | William Koke - Shirley Koke; Meriden | 45.27%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Mark Stasiewski - Lenny Russman; Meriden | 60.04%
| 1.34 | Dianne Elie - Lee Herdle; Meriden | 58.52%
| 0.96 | Gail Carroll - Cynthia Michael; Meriden | 58.33%
| 0.67 | Sarah Corning - Dick Blair; Meriden | 57.95%
| 0.80 | Billie Hecker - Freda Kelly; Meriden | 49.81%
| 0.57 | Phoebe Edwards - Sylvia Alpert; Meriden | 49.62%
| 0.65 | Vicky Rethy - Kendall Clark; Meriden | 47.16%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Elizabeth Stumpp - Judith Paletta; JCC Bridgeport | 55.56%
| 1.17 | Jay Force - Jatin Mehta; JCC Bridgeport | 53.24%
| 0.84 | Louise Noll - Mary Whittemore; JCC Bridgeport | 50.93%
| 0.40 | David Benjamin - Margaret Molwitz; JCC Bridgeport | 50.46%
| 0.53 | Rachel Yahwek - Linda Diamond; JCC Bridgeport | 50.46%
| 0.49 | Renee Pomerantz - Muriel Brown; JCC Bridgeport | 50.46%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Barbara Codispoti - Mario Codispoti; Shadowfax | 60.37%
| 1.28 | Judy Buell - Rita Schedel; Shadowfax | 57.41%
| 0.92 | Betty Cox - David Cox; Shadowfax | 55.56%
| 0.81 | Jody Connors - Janet McMillan; Shadowfax | 53.70%
| 0.57 | Gregory Ferdinand - Henry Zandberg; Shadowfax | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Patrice Benjamin - Volkert Veeder; Toms River | 56.25%
| 1.00 | Lee Gunning - Rita Mestel; Toms River | 55.00%
| 0.70 | Ronald Larkin - Walter Cohen; Toms River | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Charles Person - Eileen Person; Toms River | 63.33%
| 0.93 | Chrysann Ferrarese - Frank Ferrarese; Toms River | 54.17%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Jersey 750 Wednesday Mor Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Patricia Berkowitz - Julie Anderson; Jersey Bridge | 67.00%
| 0.71 | Wanda Fitzpatrick - Leslie Smith; Jersey Bridge | 58.00%
| 0.43 | Robert Hedinger - Marjorie Hedinger; Jersey Bridge | 49.00%
| 0.43 | Mary Trossello - Robin Stern; Jersey Bridge | 49.00%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Rumson CC Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Joyce Haebler - LeRoy Bunnell, Jr; Rumson CC | 59.76%
| 0.93 | Tabitha Huber - Ethel Moran; Rumson CC | 52.84%
| 0.67 | John Archibald - Jim Wyer; Rumson CC | 52.79%
| 0.47 | Winifred Svikhart - Patty Elsas; Rumson CC | 51.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Karen Hyatt - Anne Finley; Rumson CC | 61.05%
| 0.93 | Linda Stanger - Marlene Johnsen; Rumson CC | 57.46%
| 0.67 | Sheila McCrossin - Teddy Clifford; Rumson CC | 55.20%
| 0.47 | Patricia Pritchard - BJ Thompson; Rumson CC | 52.50%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Honors 750 Wednesday Mor Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Carole Sirovich - Arlene Roberts; Honors | 64.24%
| 0.91 | Penny Guest - Edith Nichols; Honors | 62.37%
| 0.78 | Dale Kramer - Lisa B. Wilens; Honors | 61.76%
| 0.46 | Carol E. Katz - Virginia Cottrell; Honors | 57.99%
| 0.26 | Lila Sherman - Nancy Ticktin; Honors | 55.90%
| 0.55 | Carolyn Carter - Lynn Dorfman; Honors | 48.31%
| 0.49 | Laura Nowak - Paulette M. Pitman; Honors | 45.96%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Carol Klinger - Cynthia Zucker; Honors | 62.50%
| 0.91 | Lenore K. Scheffer - Nancy Rapoport; Honors | 59.07%
| 0.65 | Joanne Bender - Dee Loring; Honors | 58.94%
| 0.46 | Clare Briody - Geri DiCostanzo; Honors | 57.29%
| 0.58 | Lori Black - Madeline Cohn; Honors | 54.30%
| 0.42 | Eileen Levitt - Frances Fraenkel; Honors | 52.04%
| 0.49 | Philip Hahn - Jeff Freidus; Honors | 48.53%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Maidstone Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.93 | Margot Kane - Virginia Schwerin; Maidstone | 69.19%
| 1.35 | Nancy Fowler - Marie Osborn; Maidstone | 61.11%
| 1.00 | Gina Farahnick - Marion Tamofsky; Maidstone | 59.93%
| 0.70 | Kitty Santocki - Linda Wattenberg; Maidstone | 57.64%
| 0.39 | Kerry Kappell - Rebecca Cooper; Maidstone | 57.29%
| 0.32 | Simon Erlich - Barbara Caplan; Maidstone | 56.60%
| 0.50 | Philip Fisher - Maxine Haggin; Maidstone | 53.13%
| 0.24 | Nancy Berry - Barbara Mosbacher; Maidstone | 51.39%
| 0.35 | Anne Embry - Audrey Moore; Maidstone | 49.65%
| 0.20 | Simone Belda - Elyssa Weissman; Maidstone | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.93 | Judi Radin - Susan Tane; Maidstone | 67.28%
| 1.35 | Joan Millens - Hee Jung Moon; Maidstone | 64.06%
| 0.97 | Hope Whipple - Sari Lipkin; Maidstone | 57.29%
| 1.04 | Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs; Maidstone | 55.56%
| 0.73 | Anna Hass - Kitty Stanton; Maidstone | 54.86%
| 0.32 | Amabel James - Gigi Noyes; Maidstone | 54.21%
| 0.52 | Jane Garmey - Emily Soell; Maidstone | 53.08%
| 0.36 | Tori Dauphinot - Kiendl Gordon; Maidstone | 51.39%
| 0.21 | Pamela Wilton - Patricia Herlihy; Maidstone | 50.69%
| 0.17 | Denny Wendt - Martha Murray; Maidstone | 50.26%
| |
---|
188 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Kay Schulle - Byron Nimocks; Hartes' | 62.78%
| 1.28 | Diane Rosenkranz - Lu Ganley; Hartes' | 61.39%
| 0.92 | Jane Julius - Jacqueline Bellsey; Hartes' | 57.22%
| 0.84 | Ralph Sansolo - Susan Sansolo; Hartes' | 56.39%
| 0.34 | Jill Fouad - Harold Feldheim; Hartes' | 53.06%
| 0.60 | Doris McIlvane - Gloria Resnick; Hartes' | 53.06%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Carlos Munoz - Dan Hertz; Hartes' | 67.50%
| 1.28 | Daniel Silver - Arthur Seelenfreund; Hartes' | 59.17%
| 1.20 | Caroline Ballantine - Suzie Moore; Hartes' | 55.83%
| 0.84 | Linda Friedman - Robert Friedman; Hartes' | 53.06%
| 0.37 | Lynn Condon - John Knopf; Hartes' | 50.00%
| 0.51 | Alain Bollag - Joan Stone; Hartes' | 47.78%
| 0.51 | Dorothy Greenspan - Jerry Greenspan; Hartes' | 47.78%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Amy Frolick - Elise Luskin; Hartes' | 61.67%
| 1.28 | Marshall Winokur - Rae Winokur; Hartes' | 56.11%
| 0.92 | Heidi Klein - Linda Otness; Hartes' | 53.61%
| 0.72 | Abraham Stenberg - Eleanor Stenberg; Hartes' | 51.39%
| 0.72 | Don Fritz - Linda Fritz; Hartes' | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Kathryn Payne - Judy Crystal; Hartes' | 56.67%
| 1.28 | Jill Marshall - Emily Gardner; Hartes' | 55.56%
| 0.92 | Keith Bronitt - Maureen Berkman; Hartes' | 53.89%
| 0.64 | Lawrence Lau - Richard Demartino; Hartes' | 52.78%
| 0.49 | Susan Fisher - Ellen Tilzer; Hartes' | 50.56%
| 0.49 | John Condon Jr - Art Wichman; Hartes' | 50.56%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Richard Laufer - Yuiko Hebner; Bridge Deck | 61.39%
| 1.28 | Betty Fleischer - Clifford Nebel; Bridge Deck | 59.44%
| 0.92 | Marshall Frank - Nathan Adler; Bridge Deck | 59.17%
| 1.14 | Lillian Laster - Toni Cobb; Bridge Deck | 55.00%
| 0.80 | Joseph Demas - Blossom Wittlin; Bridge Deck | 53.33%
| 0.57 | Wendy Beizer - Marcia Altabet; Bridge Deck | 46.94%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Ruth Menken - Merle Lewis; Bridge Deck | 58.89%
| 1.28 | Edward Reilly - Ricki Gardner; Bridge Deck | 58.33%
| 0.92 | Anna Decker - Carole Tunick; Bridge Deck | 55.56%
| 0.64 | Stanley Sternberg - Joseph DiBenedetto; Bridge Deck | 53.61%
| 0.44 | Cheryl Feldman - Karol Lefkowitz; Bridge Deck | 53.06%
| 0.65 | Chet Vogel - Sonia Sasson; Bridge Deck | 40.56%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Marilyn Daley - Zehava Secker; Sagamore | 63.99%
| 1.23 | Art Brodsky - Carol Pratt; Sagamore | 58.63%
| 1.14 | Julia Lizzul - Stephen Moran; Sagamore | 56.85%
| 0.80 | Linda Lewin - Holly Roseman; Sagamore | 53.57%
| 0.57 | Susan Toporovsky - Brenda Cooperman; Sagamore | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore | 58.04%
| 1.23 | Leonard Domnitz - Richard Waters; Sagamore | 56.85%
| 0.88 | Stephen Lucas - Gulu Mahtaney; Sagamore | 55.65%
| 0.61 | Sheila Steinberg - Barbara Fink; Sagamore | 53.27%
| 1.07 | Susan Calabro - Dominique Schneider; Sagamore | 52.98%
| 0.75 | Paul Cohen - Gary Feuer; Sagamore | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Pat Rinaudo - Harriet Katz; Sagamore | 60.42%
| 1.23 | Saul Horowitz - David Paull; Sagamore | 57.14%
| 1.07 | Carol Fishman - Carol Kamp; Sagamore | 55.95%
| 0.42 | Alan Goldstein - Rona Reingold; Sagamore | 50.30%
| 0.42 | Doris Rodgers - Frank Anshen; Sagamore | 50.30%
| 0.75 | Jacqueline Wolf - Jessica Shapiro; Sagamore | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Barbara Brody - Janis Goldberg; Sagamore | 64.29%
| 1.23 | John Berry - Martin Feldman; Sagamore | 56.55%
| 0.88 | Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine; Sagamore | 54.46%
| 0.61 | Diana Schuld - Mary Woiler; Sagamore | 53.27%
| 0.84 | Betty Kaplan - Lawrence Kaplan; Sagamore | 52.68%
| 0.60 | Arnold Salob - Mike Mallen; Sagamore | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section WW North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Roger Peabody - Donald Amberger; Smithtown | 60.98%
| 1.40 | Joan Kalinousky - Elaine Friedman; Smithtown | 60.23%
| 1.00 | Anthony Rizzuto - James Doig; Smithtown | 54.55%
| 0.71 | Fred Levine - Nicholas Livote; Smithtown | 53.60%
| 0.55 | Carol Mathews - Phyllis Vaccaro; Smithtown | 53.60%
| 0.49 | August Laruffa - Kathy Hicks; Smithtown | 52.08%
| 0.49 | Suzanne Nussbaum - Patricia Lessard; Smithtown | 50.38%
| |
---|
Section WW East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Safwat Mosad - Susan Scholer; Smithtown | 62.69%
| 1.40 | Florence Rubin - Harold Windsor; Smithtown | 60.23%
| 1.00 | Christiane Castel - Mary Horan; Smithtown | 56.25%
| 0.92 | Frances Trachtenberg - Suzanne Paley; Smithtown | 54.17%
| 0.64 | Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 53.60%
| 0.33 | Marie Barbeosch - Susan Scheinerman; Smithtown | 50.19%
| 0.46 | Beverly Lefkowitz - Nancy Sybil; Smithtown | 47.35%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Sagamore 750 Wednesday Mor Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Susan Panzer - Erika Silver; Sagamore | 56.89%
| 0.70 | Maryen Maurer - Carole Smith; Sagamore | 55.33%
| 0.50 | Marge Gogel - Barrie Sue Zicherman; Sagamore | 52.56%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Cheryl Rush - Fran Peterson; Sagamore | 67.87%
| 0.70 | Henry Bard - Gordon Harper; Sagamore | 51.33%
| 0.50 | Joanne Rodney - Shelly Albaneze; Sagamore | 50.00%
| |
---|