106/126 Mon AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.83 |
Pamela Palmer - Aldona Siuta; Hartford | 62.96%
| 5.12 |
Hilda Silverman - Yeong-Long Shiue; Hartford | 61.57%
| 3.84 |
Carole Amaio - Lois McOmber; Hartford | 61.34%
| 2.88 |
James Hastings - Lee Wilcox; Hartford | 60.65%
| 2.16 |
Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner; New Britain | 59.95%
| 1.62 |
Jane Lowe - Thomas Hyde; Hartford | 59.49%
| 2.11 |
Alice Hummel - Joyce Calcagnini; New Britain | 58.80%
| 1.75 |
Toby Schuman - Janet Moskowitz; Hartford | 58.20%
| 1.19 |
Gene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa; Hartford | 56.76%
| 1.73 |
Phil Gladstein - Alan Pasternack; Hartford | 54.83%
| 1.30 |
Ed Siegel - Judy Siegel; Hartford | 54.63%
| 0.97 |
Carole Stroud - Irene Rivers; Hartford | 51.34%
| 0.73 |
Phoebe Edwards - Rosemarie Manger-Tilney; New Britain | 51.16%
| |
---|
140 Mon AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.67 |
Tina Ross - Marsha Brustein; Atlantic | 64.99%
| 3.50 |
Cecil Good - Louis Rocco; Toms River | 61.33%
| 2.63 |
Bernard Mechlowitz - Lee Gunning; Toms River | 60.60%
| 2.38 |
Sandra Chandonnet - Leslie Smith; Atlantic | 60.15%
| 1.48 |
Muriel Fields - Patrice Benjamin; Toms River | 59.78%
| 1.47 |
Mimi Zwisohn - Diane Brandwein; Toms River | 59.61%
| 1.79 |
Lynn Shea - Lois Bloomfield; Atlantic | 57.99%
| 0.83 |
Rose Larkin - Vernie Cawley; Toms River | 57.57%
| 1.34 |
Marilyn Schwebel - Stan Dickson; Atlantic | 54.74%
| 1.00 |
Barbara Lum - Richard Lum; Atlantic | 54.24%
| 0.75 |
Mimi Walsh - Cathy Walsh; Atlantic | 53.55%
| 0.84 |
Mary Hughes - Lou Hughes; Atlantic | 53.21%
| |
---|
188 Mon AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.00 |
Lynn Condon - Kenneth Abelson; Hartes' | 67.22%
| 5.91 |
Richard Demartino - Sandra Demartino; Hartes' | 66.67%
| 5.91 |
Barbara Warkol - Eric Richelson; Bridge Deck | 66.67%
| 3.80 |
Halina Jamner - David Yates; Hartes' | 66.63%
| 5.36 |
Ernest Wagner - Fredric Rabinowe; Hudson Valley | 61.64%
| 4.02 |
Susan Drucker - Ilana Nowick; Hartes' | 61.39%
| 1.87 |
Roz Hertzog - Joanne Marks; Hartes' | 61.39%
| 3.02 |
John Condon Jr - Jane G Young; Hartes' | 60.83%
| 2.26 |
Carolyn Post - Adah Nicklin; Hudson Valley | 59.52%
| 2.00 |
Karol Lefkowitz - Sandra Porwick; Bridge Deck | 59.44%
| 1.40 |
Ricki Gardner - William Caslin; Bridge Deck | 58.79%
| 2.49 |
Alain Bollag - Stanley Ross; Hartes' | 54.13%
| 1.87 |
Beatrice Riley - Adele Grossman; Hudson Valley | 53.27%
| 1.23 |
John Grosz - Susan Grosz; Hartes' | 52.50%
| 1.23 |
Rosalie Rothenberg - Joel Rothenberg; Hartes' | 52.50%
| 0.79 |
Burt Meyers - Karin Meyers; Bridge Deck | 52.32%
| 0.59 |
Renee Langer - Louise Davenport; Hartes' | 50.59%
| |
---|
242 Mon AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.67 |
SHARON HYMAN - JEFFREY BLANK; Bridge School LI | 65.48%
| 8.75 |
Saul Horowitz - Marsha Block; Sagamore | 65.18%
| 6.56 |
JOSEPH GOLDBERG - LAWRENCE LIPPMAN; Bridge School LI | 64.29%
| 4.92 |
Frank Allison - Art Brodsky; Sagamore | 63.99%
| 3.99 |
MARILYN TINTER - JAN KORNREICH; Bridge School LI | 63.67%
| 2.77 |
Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore | 63.39%
| 2.08 |
Safwat Mosad - Carol Pratt; Sagamore | 62.80%
| 3.00 |
Harold Windsor - Raymond McCartney; Smithtown | 62.20%
| 2.44 |
Joan Schneider - Carol Fishman; Sagamore | 61.61%
| 1.68 |
BUDD SASLOFF - JOSEPH MIRMAN; Bridge School LI | 61.35%
| 1.83 |
Ray McGrath - Marilyn McGrath; Sagamore | 59.82%
| 1.37 |
KURT WALDMANN - ROSALIE KLENOSKY; Bridge School LI | 59.15%
| 1.03 |
Vijay Datta - Elaine Friedman; Smithtown | 57.44%
| 0.87 |
FRAN FRISCHER - JUDY LIPPMAN; Bridge School LI | 56.25%
| |
---|
242 Mon AM Sagamore 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.88 |
Phyllis Wald - Robert Schanzer; Sagamore | 66.67%
| 1.41 |
Robert Silver - Laurence Sussman; Sagamore | 62.50%
| 1.06 |
Helene Lepselter - Vicki Kaplow; Sagamore | 57.08%
| 0.79 |
Elayne Fastenberg - Carol Leinwand; Sagamore | 55.42%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon AM Open Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Pamela Palmer - Aldona Siuta; Hartford | 62.96%
| 1.17 | Hilda Silverman - Yeong-Long Shiue; Hartford | 61.57%
| 0.84 | Carole Amaio - Lois McOmber; Hartford | 61.34%
| 0.58 | Jane Lowe - Thomas Hyde; Hartford | 59.49%
| 0.57 | Valerie Orefice - Eileen Inman; Hartford | 46.99%
| 0.65 | Sandra Macri - Karen Sterrett; Hartford | 43.52%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | James Hastings - Lee Wilcox; Hartford | 60.65%
| 1.17 | Ed Siegel - Judy Siegel; Hartford | 54.63%
| 0.84 | Thomas Lorch - Reginald Harvey; Hartford | 54.40%
| 0.75 | Louise Jackubosky - Patricia Connolly; Hartford | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Toby Schuman - Janet Moskowitz; Hartford | 58.20%
| 1.23 | Bunny Kliman - Beverly Saunders; Hartford | 56.77%
| 0.88 | Gene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa; Hartford | 56.76%
| 0.61 | Gloria Sireci - Cecilia Vasel; Hartford | 53.20%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Susan Smith - Mike Smith; Hartford | 57.74%
| 1.23 | Phil Gladstein - Alan Pasternack; Hartford | 54.83%
| 0.88 | Geoffrey Brod - Joan Brod; Hartford | 53.83%
| 0.66 | Carole Stroud - Irene Rivers; Hartford | 51.34%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner; New Britain | 59.95%
| 1.23 | Sarah Corning - Dick Blair; New Britain | 56.71%
| 1.07 | Vera Wardlaw - Brenda Harvey; New Britain | 54.40%
| 0.75 | Barbara Sloan - Irene Kaplan; New Britain | 53.94%
| 0.70 | Richard Moisan - Gladys Feigenbaum; New Britain | 47.45%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Ellen Finch - Bill Titley; New Britain | 65.51%
| 1.23 | Alice Hummel - Joyce Calcagnini; New Britain | 58.80%
| 0.88 | Cynthia Michael - Lee Herdle; New Britain | 53.47%
| 0.61 | Gail Carroll - Nancy Earel; New Britain | 51.85%
| 0.70 | Phoebe Edwards - Rosemarie Manger-Tilney; New Britain | 51.16%
| |
---|
140 Mon AM Open Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Bernard Mechlowitz - Lee Gunning; Toms River | 60.60%
| 1.11 | Muriel Fields - Patrice Benjamin; Toms River | 59.78%
| 1.07 | Mimi Zwisohn - Diane Brandwein; Toms River | 59.61%
| 0.75 | Rose Larkin - Vernie Cawley; Toms River | 57.57%
| 0.65 | Herbert Horowitz - Rita Rosenthal; Toms River | 35.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Cecil Good - Louis Rocco; Toms River | 61.33%
| 1.11 | Marilyn Reich - Carolyn Rubino; Toms River | 56.18%
| 0.79 | Elizabeth King - Jeanne Portale; Toms River | 53.99%
| 0.57 | Michael Noonan - Alice Tarlach; Toms River | 50.20%
| 0.76 | Gene Salomon - Alfred Ditchkus; Toms River | 47.49%
| 0.53 | Chuck Person - Eileen Person; Toms River | 47.18%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Tina Ross - Marsha Brustein; Atlantic | 64.99%
| 1.17 | Marilyn Schwebel - Stan Dickson; Atlantic | 54.74%
| 0.84 | Barbara Lum - Richard Lum; Atlantic | 54.24%
| 0.58 | Mimi Walsh - Cathy Walsh; Atlantic | 53.55%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sandra Chandonnet - Leslie Smith; Atlantic | 60.15%
| 1.17 | Lynn Shea - Lois Bloomfield; Atlantic | 57.99%
| 0.84 | Mary Hughes - Lou Hughes; Atlantic | 53.21%
| 0.58 | William Stolgitis - Patricia D'Adamo; Atlantic | 52.36%
| 0.36 | Maureen Lee - Karin Sclafani; Atlantic | 50.19%
| |
---|
188 Mon AM Open Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Susan Drucker - Ilana Nowick; Hartes' | 61.39%
| 1.23 | Kay Schulle - Byron Nimocks; Hartes' | 60.56%
| 0.88 | Doris Nussbaum - Diane Storey; Hartes' | 55.28%
| 0.65 | John Grosz - Susan Grosz; Hartes' | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Lynn Condon - Kenneth Abelson; Hartes' | 67.22%
| 1.23 | Roz Hertzog - Joanne Marks; Hartes' | 61.39%
| 1.14 | John Condon Jr - Jane G Young; Hartes' | 60.83%
| 0.61 | Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall; Hartes' | 56.39%
| 0.80 | Karen Feldman - Joel Tames; Hartes' | 48.89%
| 0.76 | Keith Bronitt - Don Dworken; Hartes' | 47.22%
| 0.53 | Donald M Levin - Ray Haas; Hartes' | 46.67%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Halina Jamner - David Yates; Hartes' | 66.63%
| 1.23 | Tania Reyes Hiller - Benjamin Rottman; Hartes' | 61.11%
| 1.07 | Barbara Kantor - Ellen Greenfield; Hartes' | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Frances Yedlin - Laura Brill; Hartes' | 53.06%
| 0.75 | Carol Cohen - Judy Konrad; Hartes' | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Richard Demartino - Sandra Demartino; Hartes' | 66.67%
| 1.23 | Phyllis Lippman - George Lippman; Hartes' | 55.00%
| 1.07 | Alain Bollag - Stanley Ross; Hartes' | 54.13%
| 0.75 | Rosalie Rothenberg - Joel Rothenberg; Hartes' | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Barbara Warkol - Eric Richelson; Bridge Deck | 66.67%
| 1.40 | Ricki Gardner - William Caslin; Bridge Deck | 58.79%
| 1.00 | Roberta Kirshbaum - Barbara Worms; Bridge Deck | 58.24%
| 0.70 | Meryl Dinowitz - Fali Rubinstein; Bridge Deck | 57.50%
| 0.40 | Edith Alexander - Richard Weiss; Bridge Deck | 53.33%
| 0.33 | Stanley Sternberg - Susan Alin; Bridge Deck | 50.00%
| 0.65 | William Grabel - Linda Grabel; Bridge Deck | 49.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Karol Lefkowitz - Sandra Porwick; Bridge Deck | 59.44%
| 1.40 | Ruth Waldman - Yolanda Wesely; Bridge Deck | 56.11%
| 1.00 | Michael McNamara - Sara Kober; Bridge Deck | 55.65%
| 0.70 | Fred Hawa - Susan Pfeister; Bridge Deck | 53.61%
| 0.64 | Richard Stroh - Janet Stroh; Bridge Deck | 52.74%
| 0.76 | Burt Meyers - Karin Meyers; Bridge Deck | 52.32%
| 0.53 | Jay Rosen - Milton Mitler; Bridge Deck | 50.56%
| |
---|
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ernest Wagner - Fredric Rabinowe; Hudson Valley | 61.64%
| 1.11 | Carolyn Post - Adah Nicklin; Hudson Valley | 59.52%
| 0.79 | Marion Sotelo - Susanne Rudick; Hudson Valley | 54.76%
| 0.76 | Jayne Green - Robin Geiger; Hudson Valley | 47.09%
| 0.46 | Marie Beesmer - Susan Najork; Hudson Valley | 45.50%
| 0.46 | Anita Garbar - Sally Mendelson; Hudson Valley | 45.50%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Rhoda Pollock - Jeanine Kachele; Hudson Valley | 57.74%
| 1.11 | Gladys Chin - Carole Seneca; Hudson Valley | 57.14%
| 0.79 | Joan Denison - Bunny Brannen; Hudson Valley | 53.87%
| 0.60 | Martha Schuck - William Aronstein; Hudson Valley | 53.57%
| 0.81 | Beatrice Riley - Adele Grossman; Hudson Valley | 53.27%
| 0.57 | Elaine Van Buren - Robert Ushman; Hudson Valley | 50.30%
| |
---|
242 Mon AM Open Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section MM North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | August Laruffa - Florence Rubin; Smithtown | 59.82%
| 1.17 | Peter Barbeosch Jr - Herbert Feldmann; Smithtown | 59.52%
| 0.84 | Vijay Datta - Elaine Friedman; Smithtown | 57.44%
| 0.58 | Elli Zimmerman - Janet Contrada; Smithtown | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section MM East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Harold Windsor - Raymond McCartney; Smithtown | 62.20%
| 1.17 | Roger Peabody - Virginia Hoffman; Smithtown | 55.36%
| 0.84 | Helene Maurer - Hope Nierman; Smithtown | 52.98%
| 0.76 | Judy Anthony - Lorna Verdone; Smithtown | 51.49%
| 0.53 | Richard Ericson - Tom Malterer; Smithtown | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Saul Horowitz - Marsha Block; Sagamore | 65.18%
| 1.28 | Joan Schneider - Carol Fishman; Sagamore | 61.61%
| 0.92 | Ruth Rockmore - Zehava Secker; Sagamore | 57.74%
| 0.75 | Claire Kranzer - Herbert Kranzer; Sagamore | 55.65%
| 0.37 | John Earley - Leon Sternick; Sagamore | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Stephen Green - Morton Case; Sagamore | 60.71%
| 1.28 | Ray McGrath - Marilyn McGrath; Sagamore | 59.82%
| 0.78 | Barbara Fendel - Carolyn Carlin; Sagamore | 58.93%
| 0.78 | Paul Cohen - Jerome Post; Sagamore | 58.93%
| 0.37 | Leonard Domnitz - Martin Feldman; Sagamore | 55.06%
| |
---|
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | MARILYN TINTER - JAN KORNREICH; Bridge School LI | 63.67%
| 1.05 | CAROL MEYERSON - MARVIN MEYERSON; Bridge School LI | 55.44%
| 0.75 | EDWIN ZLOTNICK - RHODA ZLOTNICK; Bridge School LI | 50.22%
| 0.70 | DORSEY MAYER - ELAINE KAPLAN; Bridge School LI | 48.49%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | BUDD SASLOFF - JOSEPH MIRMAN; Bridge School LI | 61.35%
| 1.05 | KURT WALDMANN - ROSALIE KLENOSKY; Bridge School LI | 59.15%
| 0.75 | ALAN OBERWAGER - STANLEY FOX; Bridge School LI | 53.82%
| |
---|
Section Y North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | SHARON HYMAN - JEFFREY BLANK; Bridge School LI | 65.48%
| 1.11 | FRANK O'LEAR - MARK BLANCHARD; Bridge School LI | 59.82%
| 0.87 | LAWRENCE SOLOW - FLORENCE FEINSTEIN; Bridge School LI | 52.08%
| 0.61 | EDITH WEINBERG - MICHAEL WEINBERG; Bridge School LI | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section Y East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | STEVE BLOCK - HARVEY DOMNITZ; Bridge School LI | 60.12%
| 1.11 | LESTER ZABRONSKY - MARCIA ZABRONSKY; Bridge School LI | 59.23%
| 0.87 | FRAN FRISCHER - JUDY LIPPMAN; Bridge School LI | 56.25%
| 0.61 | LEAH CHODES - CECE SHERMAN; Bridge School LI | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | JOSEPH GOLDBERG - LAWRENCE LIPPMAN; Bridge School LI | 64.29%
| 1.11 | RENEE SECOF - JUDY FINN; Bridge School LI | 56.52%
| 0.79 | ANNA MACKAY - HOWARD FLAXBAUM; Bridge School LI | 55.28%
| 0.55 | JOYCE LOTTERS - ARLENE SCHREIBER; Bridge School LI | 51.86%
| 0.53 | MARIANNE BAKER - DEBBIE WASSERMAN; Bridge School LI | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | ROBERT FINKELSTEIN - LUCY DOME; Bridge School LI | 58.07%
| 1.11 | MARJORIE TAMARO - NADIA HELOU; Bridge School LI | 56.55%
| 0.79 | IRVING CARROLL - ALAN LEVINE; Bridge School LI | 53.73%
| 0.55 | LINDA KRAUSE - ALISA HOENIG; Bridge School LI | 53.42%
| 0.70 | IRIS COOK - IRENE NEWMAN; Bridge School LI | 48.14%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Frank Allison - Art Brodsky; Sagamore | 63.99%
| 1.28 | Safwat Mosad - Carol Pratt; Sagamore | 62.80%
| 1.14 | Linda Taub - Jessica Shapiro; Sagamore | 55.65%
| 0.80 | Clifford Reitz - Barbara Reitz; Sagamore | 53.27%
| 0.51 | Doris Rodgers - Paul Cohen; Sagamore | 53.27%
| 0.57 | Pearl Berson - Cynthia Pascal; Sagamore | 49.11%
| 0.65 | Susan Bloom - Barbara Gershenwald; Sagamore | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore | 63.39%
| 1.28 | Carol Silverberg - Emily Kessler; Sagamore | 56.55%
| 0.92 | Patricia Brodsky - Mark Krinsky; Sagamore | 54.46%
| 0.80 | Myrna Feinbloom - Marsha Katon; Sagamore | 53.87%
| 0.34 | Gerald Fogel - Jack Pollack; Sagamore | 50.30%
| 0.57 | Herbert Blumenfeld - Peggy Blumenfeld; Sagamore | 50.30%
| |
---|
242 Mon AM Sagamore 750 Monday Morn Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Phyllis Wald - Robert Schanzer; Sagamore | 66.67%
| 0.71 | Elayne Fastenberg - Carol Leinwand; Sagamore | 55.42%
| 0.50 | Rhoda Kravet - Bonnie Deutsch; Sagamore | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Robert Silver - Laurence Sussman; Sagamore | 62.50%
| 0.66 | Helene Lepselter - Vicki Kaplow; Sagamore | 57.08%
| |
---|