Sabine Neches Sectional

Beaumont, TX
Sept. 19-22, 2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thur. Morn Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1
1

Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX63.91%
3.75
2


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA62.16%
2.81
3


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX60.87%
2.42
4
2

Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX58.06%
1.58
5


Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX57.45%
1.82
6
3

Liz Herpin - Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charles LA57.30%
2.00
4
1
Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Melba Lee, San Augustine TX56.83%
1.02
5

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX56.69%
1.13
6

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Marian Jones, Beaumont TX55.14%
1.50

2
Earl Johnson - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX50.39%
1.13

3
Connor Smith - Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX50.31%
0.84

4
Jimmy Landrum - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX49.23%
0.63

5
Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX; Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX47.42%

Thur. Morn 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Joseph Nichols, Seabrook TX; Kenneth Hudson, Houston TX60.42%
1.06
2
2

Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX; Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX56.25%
0.79
3
3

Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX; Aubrey Gene Dixson, Vidor TX50.69%

Thur. Aft Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Cynthia Stueber - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX69.50%
3.62
2


Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX65.41%
3.51
3
1

Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX63.45%
2.04
4


Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX58.41%
2.63
5
2

Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX57.07%
1.97
6
3

Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX; Anna Smith, Silsbee TX56.80%
1.48
4

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX56.37%
1.11
5

Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX53.95%
0.83
6

Liz Herpin - Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charles LA51.69%
2.12

1
Wayne Outlaw - Billie Carter, Orange TX51.39%
1.59

2
Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX50.94%
1.19

3
Hilda Hahn, Center TX; Virginia Bridges, San Augustine TX49.65%
0.89

4
Helen Williams - Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX47.92%
0.67

5
Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX45.94%

Thur. Aft 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1

Kris Cherry - Joe Payne, Orange TX68.00%
0.98
2
2

Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX53.00%

Fri. Morn Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX63.64%
3.75
2
1

Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX60.42%
2.81
3


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX59.47%
2.21
4
2

Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX; Martha Oliver, Orange TX58.52%
1.66
5
3

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX58.33%
1.19
6


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA56.82%
1.24
4

Jerry Heckman - Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX55.11%
0.93
5

Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX; Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX53.60%
1.88
6
1
Melba Lee, San Augustine TX; Regina Cox, Beaumont TX53.22%
1.41

2
Wayne Outlaw - Billie Carter, Orange TX52.27%
1.06

3
Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX51.52%
0.79

4
Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX47.73%

Fri. Morn 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.41
1/2


Jo Woody - Melva Jane Kalkbrenner, Beaumont TX60.11%
1.43
1/2
1

Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; William Delboy, Beaumont TX60.11%
1.11
3
2
1
Virgia Walker - David Walker, Lufkin TX57.74%
0.80
4
3

Kris Cherry - Joe Payne, Orange TX55.95%
0.60
4

Bernard Hammer - Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX54.76%
0.83

2
Dale Miller - Ann Trammell, Houston TX53.65%

Fri. Aft Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX62.93%
4.37
2
1

Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX; Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX61.66%
3.28
3
2

Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX61.25%
2.46
4
3

Mary Nix - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX58.75%
1.84
5


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA57.55%
1.54
6
4

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX57.22%
1.67
5

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX56.75%
1.17
6

Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX; Anna Smith, Silsbee TX56.68%
2.12

1
Wayne Outlaw - Billie Carter, Orange TX56.05%
1.59

2
Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX51.36%
1.19

3
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX51.17%
0.89

4
Elizabeth Mackenzie - Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX51.01%
0.82

5
Dolores Belton - Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX49.26%

Fri. Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
Dale Miller - Ann Trammell, Houston TX57.50%
1.21
2
2
2
Marilyn Elliott, Dallas TX; Regina Cox, Beaumont TX55.00%
0.91
3
3
3
Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX54.58%
0.68
4
4

Rudy Williams - Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX54.17%
0.57

4
Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX51.25%

Sat. Morn Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA69.38%
3.75
2


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX60.55%
2.81
3


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX58.88%
2.95
4
1
1
Norma Crane - Helen Williams, Beaumont TX55.48%
2.21
5
2
2
Melba Lee, San Augustine TX; Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX55.39%
1.40
6


George Fox, Manvel TX; Vic Sowers, Houston TX55.06%
1.66
3

Tim Stelly - Elizabeth Mackenzie, Beaumont TX55.06%
1.24
4

Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX55.04%
0.99
5

Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA; David Davis, Sulphur LA54.51%
0.70
6

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX52.61%
1.06

3
Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX51.96%
0.79

4
Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX; Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX51.05%

Sat. Morn 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Marilyn Elliott - Anne Collier, Dallas TX62.08%
1.29
2
2
2
Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX59.17%
0.97
3
3

Bernard Hammer - Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX58.75%
0.73
4
4

Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; William Delboy, Beaumont TX55.00%
0.54
5
5

Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX52.08%
0.72

3
Regina Cox, Beaumont TX; Gay McAlister, Dallas TX50.42%
0.54

4
Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX; Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX47.92%

Sat. Aft Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1


Vic Sowers, Houston TX; George Fox, Manvel TX68.19%
4.63
2


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX67.64%
3.47
3


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA61.20%
3.37
4
1

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX59.40%
2.53
5
2
1
Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Jack Evans, Beaumont TX58.69%
1.90
6
3
2
Wayne Outlaw - Billie Carter, Orange TX58.08%
1.42
4

Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX55.08%
1.19
5

Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX52.83%
0.83
6

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX51.74%
1.06

3
Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX50.78%
0.79

4
Bob Townley-Smith - Parker Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX50.06%

Sat. Aft 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.82
1
1
1
Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX; Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX58.04%
1.37
2
2
2
Victoria Bennett - Donna Bryson, Port Neches TX55.95%
0.90
3/4
3/4

Kris Cherry - Joe Payne, Orange TX53.57%
0.90
3/4
3/4

Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; William Delboy, Beaumont TX53.57%
0.77
5
5
3
Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX52.98%
0.57

4
Dale Miller - Ann Trammell, Houston TX52.38%

Sun. Stratified Swiss - 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.50
1


Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; James Breihan - Mike Doyle - Gary King, Houston TX151.00
6.24
2/3
1

Edwin Zwald - Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Joseph Wald, Morganton GA121.00
6.24
2/3


Dianna Gittelman - Jack La Vigne - Kay Johnson - Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX121.00
3.59
4/5


K Boagni Jr - Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA; Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA120.00
4.58
4/5
2

Loretta Gary - Linda Adamchik - Mary Nix, Beaumont TX; Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX120.00
2.55
6/7


Curtis Polk - Thomas Jahnke - Joyce Ryan - David Henke, Houston TX118.00
2.55
6/7


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA118.00
3.44
8
3

Judy Robertson - Tamah Goad - Leah Miciotto, Lake Charles LA; David Davis, Sulphur LA110.00
2.58
4

Kyle Lueders - Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX; Gordon Yee, Stafford TX107.00
2.04
5

James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys, Houston TX101.00
3.36
6
1
Zach Townley-Smith - Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX; Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX; Jerry Watts, Beaumont TX90.00
2.52

2
Hilda Hahn, Center TX; Melba Lee - Virginia Bridges, San Augustine TX; Phyllis Mann, Beaumont TX; Parker Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX81.00
1.89

3
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX; Wayne Outlaw - Joe Payne, Orange TX78.00
1.27

4/5
Frankie Hall, Groves TX; Connor Smith - Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX; Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX70.00
1.27

4/5
Dave Becker - Carolyn Worsham - Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX70.00

 


Total masterpoints: 682.82 earned by 170 players.
Total attendance:  189 tables.

   1  19.39 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
   2  19.39 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
   3  15.94 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
   4  15.94 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
   5  11.18 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
   6  10.64 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
   7  10.64 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
   8  10.15 Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX
   9  10.15 Bill Riley, Kingwood TX
  10   9.96 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
  11   9.50 Mike Doyle, Houston TX
  12   9.50 James Breihan, Houston TX
  13   9.50 Gary King, Houston TX
  14   9.50 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
  15   9.44 Wayne Outlaw, Orange TX
  16   8.92 Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX
  17   8.77 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
  18   8.77 George Fox, Manvel TX
  19   8.61 Melba Lee, San Augustine TX
  20   8.60 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  21   7.93 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
  22   7.71 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
  23   7.55 Billie Carter, Orange TX
  24   7.24 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
  25   7.20 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
  26   7.18 Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX
  27   7.18 Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX
  28   6.50 Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX
  29   6.50 Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX
  30   6.41 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  31   6.41 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  32   6.36 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
  33   6.24 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
  34   6.24 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
  35   6.24 Joseph Wald, Morganton GA
  36   6.24 Jack La Vigne, Houston TX
  37   6.24 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
  38   6.24 Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
  39   6.24 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
  40   6.24 Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX
  41   5.83 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  42   5.48 Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX
  43   5.38 Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX
  44   5.26 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
  45   5.26 David Davis, Sulphur LA
  46   5.26 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
  47   5.20 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  48   5.06 Helen Williams, Beaumont TX
  49   4.90 Joe Payne, Orange TX
  50   4.84 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  51   4.80 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
  52   4.67 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
  53   4.58 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
  54   4.41 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
  55   4.37 Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX
  56   4.37 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
  57   4.15 Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX
  58   4.02 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
  59   4.00 Martha Oliver, Orange TX
  60   4.00 Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX
  61   3.98 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
  62   3.98 Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX
  63   3.92 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
  64   3.87 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
  65   3.87 Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
  66   3.81 Regina Cox, Beaumont TX
  67   3.79 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
  68   3.78 Jerry Watts, Beaumont TX
  69   3.77 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  70   3.71 Virginia Bridges, San Augustine TX
  71   3.71 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
  72   3.59 Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA
  73   3.59 K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA
  74   3.51 Glenda Bass, Vidor TX
  75   3.45 Elizabeth Mackenzie, Beaumont TX
  76   3.44 Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX
  77   3.44 Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX
  78   3.44 Leah Miciotto, Lake Charles LA
  79   3.44 Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA
  80   3.43 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
  81   3.31 Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX
  82   3.25 Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX
  83   3.13 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
  84   3.06 William Delboy, Beaumont TX
  85   3.01 Kris Cherry, Orange TX
  86   3.01 Dale Miller, Houston TX
  87   3.01 Ann Trammell, Houston TX
  88   2.97 Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX
  89   2.97 Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX
  90   2.93 Marilyn Elliott, Dallas TX
  91   2.93 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
  92   2.81 Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX
  93   2.65 Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charles LA
  94   2.65 Liz Herpin, Lake Charles LA
  95   2.58 Kyle Lueders, Houston TX
  96   2.58 Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
  97   2.58 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
  98   2.58 Gordon Yee, Stafford TX
  99   2.56 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
 100   2.55 Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA
 101   2.55 Thomas Jahnke, Houston TX
 102   2.55 Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
 103   2.55 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
 104   2.55 David Henke, Houston TX
 105   2.55 Curtis Polk, Houston TX
 106   2.48 Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
 107   2.47 Parker Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX
 108   2.43 Jo Woody, Beaumont TX
 109   2.40 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
 110   2.25 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
 111   2.17 Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX
 112   2.06 Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX
 113   2.05 Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX
 114   2.04 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
 115   2.04 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
 116   2.04 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
 117   2.04 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 118   1.86 Melva Jane Kalkbrenner, Beaumont TX
 119   1.74 Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX
 120   1.73 Juanita Dean, Grove TX
 121   1.72 Anne Collier, Dallas TX
 122   1.61 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
 123   1.59 Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX
 124   1.59 Carol Lombardino, Spring TX
 125   1.55 Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX
 126   1.55 Frances Price, Hampshire TX
 127   1.50 Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX
 128   1.42 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
 129   1.41 Kenneth Hudson, Houston TX
 130   1.41 Joseph Nichols, Seabrook TX
 131   1.37 Victoria Bennett, Port Neches TX
 132   1.37 Donna Bryson, Port Neches TX
 133   1.36 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
 134   1.36 Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX
 135   1.36 Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX
 136   1.27 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
 137   1.27 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
 138   1.27 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
 139   1.27 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
 140   1.20 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 141   1.20 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
 142   1.20 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX
 143   1.20 Oren Moore, Missouri City TX
 144   1.20 Gil Micheletti, Md, Houston TX
 145   1.20 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 146   1.11 Virgia Walker, Lufkin TX
 147   1.11 David Walker, Lufkin TX
 148   1.10 Joan Burnett, Beaumont TX
 149   1.10 C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX
 150   0.90 Tomi Porterfield, Pearland TX
 151   0.90 Robert McGill, Orange TX
 152   0.90 Robert Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
 153   0.90 Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX
 154   0.90 Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX
 155   0.90 Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
 156   0.90 Daniel Leightman, Houston TX
 157   0.90 Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX
 158   0.90 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
 159   0.89 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
 160   0.79 Aubrey Gene Dixson, Vidor TX
 161   0.72 Gay McAlister, Dallas TX
 162   0.60 Violet Branch, Orange TX
 163   0.60 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
 164   0.57 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
 165   0.57 Irene Parker, Austin TX
 166   0.30 Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
 167   0.30 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
 168   0.30 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
 169   0.30 Phyllis Mann, Beaumont TX
 170   0.30 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX