Bridge On The Brazos

Waco, TX
Aug. 9-11, 2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri. Morn Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.67
1


Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; Harry Kenny, Marlin TX66.67%
2.00
2


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX65.83%
2.11
3
1
1
Susan Patrick, Waco TX; Joan Cation, Eddy TX57.92%
1.58
4
2

David Pennington - Richard Cunningham, Temple TX55.83%
1.33
3
2
Glen Easterwood - Joed Gonzalez, Temple TX53.33%
1.00
4
3
Ann Malpass - Lavona Carter, Waco TX48.75%
0.75

4
Leeanne Glass - L. Denise Kammlah, Waco TX47.50%

Fri. KO Teams Brkt 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.08
1
Joan Jackson - Norman Beck - Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg, Dallas TX
5.87
2
Joe Nance, Bryan TX; Belva Barrington - Gene Thompson, Belton TX; Ila Bates, Waco TX

Fri. Aft Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Thomas Davis - Jeanne Davis, Waco TX62.50%
3.38
2


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX59.03%
2.53
3


Peggy Phelps - Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX57.64%
1.90
4


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX57.41%
2.39
5
1

Walter Winters - Lanelle Boone, Waco TX54.40%
1.07
6


Pat Levy - Betty Freedman, Houston TX52.08%
1.79
2
1
G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Rosemary Neubert, Waco TX51.85%
1.34
3

David Pennington - Richard Cunningham, Temple TX51.39%
1.01
4

T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX50.93%
0.76
5

Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX50.69%
1.33

2
Roger Swaim - Norma Swaim, Temple TX50.23%
0.88

3/4
Joyce Lynn - Bobbie Perley, Waco TX48.15%
0.88

3/4
Ronald Provencher - Marie Provencher, Waco TX48.15%

Fri. Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX; Sharon Clark, Waco TX63.38%
1.21
2
2

Pat Kelly - Barbara Ann Kirstein, Waco TX61.38%
1.11
3
3
1
Ross Kammlah - Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX54.13%
0.83
4
4
2
L. Denise Kammlah - Leeanne Glass, Waco TX54.00%

Fri. Eve Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Audley Karrasch - Pat Levy, Houston TX63.93%
2.12
2


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX63.75%
1.59
3


Betty Freedman - Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX59.29%
1.19
4


Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX57.50%
0.90
5


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX53.57%
1.83
1
1
Mary Levy - James Maske, Waco TX50.00%
1.37
2
2
Juanita Butler - Roy Butler, Temple TX47.50%

Sat. Aft Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX68.25%
3.13
2


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX63.46%
2.35
3


Pat Levy - Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX60.72%
1.76
4


Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX54.81%
1.32
5


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX52.00%
0.99
6


Betty Freedman - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX50.85%
2.25
1
1
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Charles Brown, Arlington TX50.27%
1.69
2

Juanita Butler, Temple TX; Asa Waterman, Waco TX49.94%
1.27
3
2
Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX; Rosemary Neubert, Waco TX48.42%
1.12
4

David Pennington - Richard Cunningham, Temple TX47.96%
0.93

3
Bill Parrish - Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX47.11%

Sat. Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Alicia Smith, Lorena TX; Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX56.94%
1.06
2
2

Joan Cation, Eddy TX; Carole Hardeman, Waco TX56.25%
0.79
3
3

Pat Kelly - Barbara Ann Kirstein, Waco TX52.78%

Sat. Morn Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX60.00%
2.12
2


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX59.16%
2.11
3
1
1
G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Sharon Clark, Waco TX56.79%
1.58
4
2
2
Ann Malpass - Lavona Carter, Waco TX55.00%
0.90
5


Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX53.34%
1.19
3
3
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Charles Brown, Arlington TX50.00%
0.98
4
4
George Holmes - Pamela Holmes, Woodway TX48.34%

Sat. KO Teams Brkt 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.57
1
James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Melody Euler, Temple TX; Patty Hinze - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
6.13
2
Joan Jackson - Norman Beck - Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg, Dallas TX

Sat. KO Teams Brkt 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.20
1
Janet Lavoncher - Jean Sebastian - Robert Burton - Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX
3.82
2
Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX

Sat. Eve Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX63.99%
1.86
2/3


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX59.82%
1.86
2/3


Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX59.82%
1.19
4


C G Bell - Stephen Bruce, Austin TX58.63%
0.90
5


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX55.06%
1.83
1
1
Ann Bullard, Tomball TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX54.46%
1.37
2

Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Ila Bates, Waco TX50.60%
1.15

2
Rowland Bartoo, Bartlett TX; Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX48.21%

BCD Stratiflighted Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.43
1
1

William Olds - Sharon Tomnitz - Majorie Deutsch - J Fletcher, Dallas TX135.00
3.32
2


Richard Cunningham - Jan Hart - David Pennington, Temple TX; Ann Fulcher, Belton TX123.00
2.49
3


Janis McIntosh - Lanelle Boone - Margaret McLennan, Waco TX; Jenna Franklin, Woodway TX119.00
2.25
4
2

Bill Parrish - Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX; Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX97.00
1.69
3

Janet Lavoncher - Jean Sebastian, Georgetown TX; Norma Swaim - Roger Swaim, Temple TX95.00
2.12

1
Betty Robinson - G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Sharon Clark, Waco TX; Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX84.00

A/X Stratiflighted Swiss - 9 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.50
1

Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX162.00
5.63
2
1
Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX135.00
4.22
3

Patty Hinze - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX103.00
3.16
4

Pat Levy - Mimi Hagedorn - Betty Freedman - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX98.00

 


Total masterpoints: 578.68 earned by 121 players.
Total attendance:  135 tables.

   1  17.21 Norman Beck, Dallas TX
   2  17.21 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
   3  17.21 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
   4  17.21 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
   5  15.79 Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX
   6  15.79 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
   7  14.86 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX
   8  14.86 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
   9  14.65 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
  10  14.65 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  11  13.48 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  12  12.40 Melody Euler, Temple TX
  13   9.41 Pat Levy, Houston TX
  14   9.22 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
  15   9.22 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  16   8.89 Jean Sebastian, Georgetown TX
  17   8.89 Janet Lavoncher, Georgetown TX
  18   8.77 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  19   8.53 Ila Bates, Waco TX
  20   8.53 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
  21   7.43 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
  22   7.36 Richard Cunningham, Temple TX
  23   7.36 David Pennington, Temple TX
  24   7.20 Robert Burton, Georgetown TX
  25   7.20 Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX
  26   7.16 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
  27   7.16 Gene Thompson, Belton TX
  28   7.10 Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX
  29   7.07 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
  30   6.98 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
  31   6.81 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
  32   6.02 G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX
  33   5.91 T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
  34   5.84 Sharon Clark, Waco TX
  35   5.81 Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX
  36   5.81 Michael Bossert, Pflugerville TX
  37   5.63 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
  38   5.63 David Farris, Austin TX
  39   5.20 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  40   5.00 Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX
  41   4.92 Harry Kenny, Marlin TX
  42   4.90 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
  43   4.88 Lanelle Boone, Waco TX
  44   4.83 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
  45   4.59 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  46   4.59 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  47   4.50 Thomas Davis, Waco TX
  48   4.50 Jeanne Davis, Waco TX
  49   4.43 William Olds, Dallas TX
  50   4.43 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
  51   4.43 Majorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
  52   4.43 J Fletcher, Dallas TX
  53   4.01 Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX
  54   4.01 Bill Parrish, Woodway TX
  55   3.89 Jan Hart, Temple TX
  56   3.82 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
  57   3.80 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
  58   3.80 Charles Brown, Arlington TX
  59   3.67 Joan Cation, Eddy TX
  60   3.63 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
  61   3.63 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  62   3.32 Ann Fulcher, Belton TX
  63   3.23 Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX
  64   3.06 Rosemary Neubert, Waco TX
  65   3.06 Juanita Butler, Temple TX
  66   3.06 Jenna Franklin, Woodway TX
  67   3.02 Roger Swaim, Temple TX
  68   3.02 Norma Swaim, Temple TX
  69   2.96 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  70   2.96 C G Bell, Austin TX
  71   2.90 Mary Levy, Waco TX
  72   2.90 James Maske, Waco TX
  73   2.80 Susan Patrick, Waco TX
  74   2.58 Lavona Carter, Waco TX
  75   2.58 Ann Malpass, Waco TX
  76   2.53 Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX
  77   2.53 Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX
  78   2.49 Margaret McLennan, Waco TX
  79   2.49 Janis McIntosh, Waco TX
  80   2.39 Walter Winters, Waco TX
  81   2.37 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
  82   2.37 Ann Bullard, Tomball TX
  83   2.25 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
  84   2.12 Betty Robinson, Woodway TX
  85   2.12 Alicia Smith, Lorena TX
  86   2.00 Pat Kelly, Waco TX
  87   2.00 Barbara Ann Kirstein, Waco TX
  88   1.75 Joed Gonzalez, Temple TX
  89   1.69 Asa Waterman, Waco TX
  90   1.65 Rowland Bartoo, Bartlett TX
  91   1.65 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX
  92   1.58 Pamela Holmes, Woodway TX
  93   1.58 Leeanne Glass, Waco TX
  94   1.58 L. Denise Kammlah, Waco TX
  95   1.58 George Holmes, Woodway TX
  96   1.56 Carole Hardeman, Waco TX
  97   1.37 Roy Butler, Temple TX
  98   1.33 Glen Easterwood, Temple TX
  99   1.11 Ross Kammlah, Waco TX
 100   1.08 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
 101   0.88 Ronald Provencher, Waco TX
 102   0.88 Marie Provencher, Waco TX
 103   0.88 Joyce Lynn, Waco TX
 104   0.88 Bobbie Perley, Waco TX
 105   0.83 Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX
 106   0.83 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 107   0.76 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
 108   0.76 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
 109   0.75 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
 110   0.75 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 111   0.75 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
 112   0.75 Dale Irish, Georgetown TX
 113   0.69 Robert Smith, Lorena TX
 114   0.54 Christian Stevens, Garland TX
 115   0.50 Ann Wallace, Temple TX
 116   0.50 Amy Wilson, Salado TX
 117   0.42 Rowland Pattillo, Waco TX
 118   0.42 Nancy Sullivan, Waco TX
 119   0.42 Martha McKinney, Waco TX
 120   0.36 Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX
 121   0.36 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX