Friday Morning Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.83 |
Dick Bruno - Robert Gardner; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 66.26%
| 8.12 |
Andrew Katai - Linda Saltzman; Naper No Trumpers | 65.51%
| 6.09 |
John Russell - Michael Kolacki; Naper No Trumpers | 65.49%
| 7.17 |
Leonard Dubin - Gerald Schwartz; NorthShore DBC | 65.36%
| 3.43 |
Sharon Fellars - L James Phillips; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 63.90%
| 5.38 |
Carol Duffy - Susan Pappas; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 62.87%
| 4.03 |
Gregory Ward - Bruce Ladin; Chicago Bridge Center | 62.37%
| 3.02 |
Polly Swiftney - Diane Strong; NorthShore DBC | 60.99%
| 2.27 |
Douglas MacDonald - Michael Shelton; NorthShore DBC | 60.87%
| 1.70 |
Shiaomay Young - Robert Young; NorthShore DBC | 60.76%
| 2.19 |
Lynn Goldman - Lois Mills; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 58.24%
| 1.64 |
Holly Rozner - Mady Elman; NorthShore DBC | 56.29%
| 1.23 |
Bob Lieberman - Carole Lieberman; NorthShore DBC | 55.53%
| 0.92 |
Jackie Barnett - Rosalie Kurland; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 55.43%
| |
---|
Friday Morning Open Pairs Session 13 Session
Section 21 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Gregory Ward - Bruce Ladin; Chicago Bridge Center | 62.14%
| 1.05 | Marshall Levine - Susan Adams; Chicago Bridge Center | 58.74%
| 0.75 | Ruth Ng - Katherine Rehak; Chicago Bridge Center | 56.59%
| 0.69 | Barry Holt - George Clark; Chicago Bridge Center | 42.66%
| 0.71 | Carol Mayer - Susan Eggebrecht; Chicago Bridge Center | 42.31%
| |
---|
Section 21 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Carolyn Rowley - Guy Franklin; Chicago Bridge Center | 61.42%
| 1.05 | Sylvia Dunne - Mariateresa Krneta; Chicago Bridge Center | 60.14%
| 0.77 | Carol Ann Lombardo - Kenneth Jensen; Chicago Bridge Center | 56.98%
| |
---|
Section 22 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.49 | Ann Blum - Janie Strauss; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 58.10%
| 1.49 | Rosanne Schabinger - Michael Cochran; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 58.10%
| 0.88 | Louise Short - Ellen Gross; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 57.18%
| 0.61 | Julie Koslow - Theresa Schneider; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 56.48%
| 0.82 | Marcia Levine - Kathleen Gerbosi; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 52.55%
| 0.57 | Lynn Gryll - Ronna Warshauer; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section 22 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Sharon Fellars - L James Phillips; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 66.44%
| 1.23 | Donald Weil - Marc Passman; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 56.02%
| 1.27 | Lynn Goldman - Lois Mills; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 53.94%
| 0.89 | Jackie Barnett - Rosalie Kurland; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 53.47%
| 0.64 | Arlene Karel - Jerry Karel; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section 23 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Henry Moss - P Moss; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 62.08%
| 1.17 | Albert Leboyer - Sue Agramonte; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 61.83%
| 1.19 | Pennie Levin - Judy Haid; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 60.25%
| 0.88 | Carol Duffy - Susan Pappas; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 58.76%
| 0.60 | Jean Farnsworth - Dotty Brletich; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 52.82%
| 0.62 | Neal Spero - Jenny Schwartz; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 49.85%
| |
---|
Section 23 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Dick Bruno - Robert Gardner; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 71.69%
| 1.17 | Carl Jones - Lester Racker; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 60.21%
| 0.84 | Marilyn Burali-Forti - Barbara Saben; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 58.90%
| 0.78 | Alan Reinberg - Gerald Landy; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 51.66%
| 0.77 | Patricia Latkin - Wendy Shea; Ace Of Clubs Jeremiah Fri | 45.98%
| |
---|
Section 24 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | John Russell - Michael Kolacki; Naper No Trumpers | 65.42%
| 1.28 | Steve Oshen - Fred Clayton; Naper No Trumpers | 56.08%
| 0.92 | Daniel Driggett - Bette Mathews; Naper No Trumpers | 55.94%
| 0.64 | Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder; Naper No Trumpers | 55.80%
| 1.19 | La Verne Boddy - Carol White; Naper No Trumpers | 51.91%
| 0.83 | Nance Booty - Karen Sarsfield; Naper No Trumpers | 51.34%
| 0.77 | Frank Hsieh - Gianni Hsieh; Naper No Trumpers | 49.95%
| |
---|
Section 24 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Andrew Katai - Linda Saltzman; Naper No Trumpers | 65.32%
| 1.28 | Constance Galanti - Earl Smith; Naper No Trumpers | 58.06%
| 0.92 | Ed Tranovich - Molly Tranovich; Naper No Trumpers | 56.80%
| 0.64 | Stephanie McAdam - Marcia Moran; Naper No Trumpers | 55.25%
| 0.37 | John Kinst - W Harris Jr; Naper No Trumpers | 54.61%
| 0.83 | Jeanette Steiner - Darrell Rotter; Naper No Trumpers | 54.41%
| 0.60 | Ward Smith - Mary Ondracek; Naper No Trumpers | 51.12%
| 0.77 | Evelyn Grant - Jody Westland; Naper No Trumpers | 44.75%
| |
---|
Section 25 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Douglas MacDonald - Michael Shelton; NorthShore DBC | 62.02%
| 1.46 | Phyllis Grossman - Robert Grossman; NorthShore DBC | 59.94%
| 1.06 | Holly Rozner - Mady Elman; NorthShore DBC | 57.53%
| 0.74 | Bob Lieberman - Carole Lieberman; NorthShore DBC | 54.97%
| 0.53 | Polly (Mary) Larned - William Larned; NorthShore DBC | 53.69%
| 0.35 | Marshall Baum - Steven Safran; NorthShore DBC | 53.53%
| |
---|
Section 25 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Leonard Dubin - Gerald Schwartz; NorthShore DBC | 67.95%
| 1.46 | Shiaomay Young - Robert Young; NorthShore DBC | 62.66%
| 1.30 | Polly Swiftney - Diane Strong; NorthShore DBC | 59.78%
| 0.91 | Harvey Wineberg - Vernon Carson; NorthShore DBC | 54.97%
| 0.65 | Gerald Pam - Karen Pam; NorthShore DBC | 51.60%
| 0.46 | Donald Grenesko - Jay Heitman; NorthShore DBC | 51.44%
| 0.26 | Joel Kaplan - David Smerling; NorthShore DBC | 47.92%
| |
---|