HBS NLM Sectional

Houston, TX
07/18 - 07/21/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Morn NLM Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1

Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX56.51%
1.79
2


Connie Montgomery, Katy TX; Beverley Linskey, Houston TX56.25%
1.52
3
2

Kathleen Stuart - George Nelson, Houston TX55.91%
1.00
4


Kathleen Hurst, Katy TX; Carole Samuels, Houston TX54.64%
1.14
5
3

Thomas Romz, Houston TX; Ann Bullard, Tomball TX54.04%
0.85
6
4

Ann Gibbs - Mary Jennings, Houston TX53.87%
0.67
5

Leigh Primerano - Sandra McMinn, Houston TX53.70%
1.19
6
1
Carol Jewett - Suzanne Suter, Houston TX53.45%
0.89

2
Frances Burford - Ron Dalal, Houston TX52.72%
0.67

3
Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX52.17%

Thurs Aft NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1
1
Audrey Meltzer - Charles Dalton, Houston TX66.96%
1.63
2


Katherine McClure, Houston TX; Troy Carr, Cypress TX65.18%
1.22
3


Jeff Armstrong - Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX60.42%
0.92
4


Vivian Cyprus - Beverley Linskey, Houston TX60.12%
1.37
5
2

Julialee O'Shea - Roslyn Wallace, Houston TX55.36%
0.51
6


Judith Busby - Lynne Andress, Houston TX53.27%
1.02
3

Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX52.98%
0.68
4/5

Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX; Leigh Primerano, Houston TX52.68%
0.68
4/5

Linda Windham, Cypress TX; Mary Willis, Spring TX52.68%
0.83

2
Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX43.15%

Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.14
1
1

Tish Stephenson - Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX61.31%
2.36
2


Betty Davis - Barbara Webber, Houston TX60.50%
1.97
3
2

Stephen Banks - Carol Banks, Houston TX57.74%
1.32
4


Lynne Andress, Houston TX; Troy Carr, Cypress TX57.06%
1.29
5/6
3/4

Leigh Primerano - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX56.55%
1.62
5/6
3/4
1
Bharat Shrestha - Baijanti Shrestha, Katy TX56.55%
1.22
5
2
Robert Townley-Smith - Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX55.99%
0.60
6/8

Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX; Sheila Forbes, Sugar Land TX55.65%
0.80
6/8
3/4
Jerome Grimm - Ann Keyes, Houston TX55.65%
0.80
6/8
3/4
Phyllis Maddox - Jane Vansanten, Houston TX55.65%
0.52

5
Terry Woskow - Janet Lipnick, Houston TX54.46%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Julialee O'Shea - Roslyn Wallace, Houston TX59.52%
1.63
2
2
1
Lynn Gamblin - Carol Jewett, Houston TX59.23%
1.22
3
3
2
Douglas Robertson - Charles Dalton, Houston TX58.63%
0.92
4
4

Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; David Morris, Spring TX58.33%
0.69
5
5
3
Robert Komorn, M.D - Bernard Feldman, Houston TX56.55%
0.54
6


Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX55.95%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1
1

David Morris, Spring TX; Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX60.23%
2.19
2


Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX60.04%
1.82
3
2
1
Ellen Valentine - Janice Kruse, Houston TX59.66%
1.46
4
3

Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Houston TX59.28%
1.02
5
4

Julialee O'Shea - Kathleen Malcolmson, Houston TX58.33%
0.73
6


Betty Davis - Barbara Webber, Houston TX57.95%
0.96
5
2
Carol Jewett - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX53.79%
0.57
6

Stephen Banks - Carol Banks, Houston TX53.60%
0.72

3
Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Ian Sachs, Houston TX53.22%
0.64

4
Van Valentine - Jim O'Shea, Houston TX52.84%

Sat Eve NLM Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1
1

Bob Whitmarsh, Lake Jackson TX; Andrew Farnum, Richmond TX59.83%
1.95
2


Katherine McClure - Lynne Andress, Houston TX59.71%
1.59
3
2
1
Harry Price - Donna Price, Houston TX58.75%
1.19
4
3

Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX; Sandra McMinn, Houston TX58.65%
0.89
5
4

Sybil Stephens - Douglas Robertson, Houston TX58.59%
1.30
6
5

Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Houston TX57.87%
0.91
6

David Morris, Spring TX; Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX56.63%
0.96

2
Bette Benton - Dorothea Faubion, Houston TX56.08%
0.72

3
Bharat Shrestha - Baijanti Shrestha, Katy TX54.91%
0.54

4
Jerome Grimm - Ann Keyes, Houston TX52.91%

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.74
1
1
1
Suzanne Noerager - Sandra McMinn - Leigh Primerano, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX161.00
2.81
2
2
2
Charles Dalton, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX; Baijanti Shrestha - Bharat Shrestha, Katy TX158.00
2.10
3


Ann Wales - Kay Bruce - Betty Davis - Barbara Webber, Houston TX152.00
1.62
4
3

Lynn Gamblin - Carol Jewett - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX139.00
1.25
5


Lynne Andress - Walter Freitag - Katherine McClure, Houston TX; Troy Carr, Cypress TX135.00
1.22
4

Sandra Judson - Mary Dodson - Karla Dunn, Houston TX; Jane Wood, Brookeland TX118.00

 


Total masterpoints: 222.66 earned by 114 players.
Total attendance:  108 tables.

   1   8.15 Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX
   2   6.64 Leigh Primerano, Houston TX
   3   6.62 Charles Dalton, Houston TX
   4   6.23 Sandra McMinn, Houston TX
   5   5.92 Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX
   6   5.87 Julialee O'Shea, Houston TX
   7   5.61 Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX
   8   5.41 Betty Davis, Houston TX
   9   5.41 Barbara Webber, Houston TX
  10   5.40 Carol Jewett, Houston TX
  11   5.15 Bharat Shrestha, Katy TX
  12   5.15 Baijanti Shrestha, Katy TX
  13   5.03 Lynne Andress, Houston TX
  14   4.83 Katherine McClure, Houston TX
  15   4.75 David Morris, Spring TX
  16   4.40 Roslyn Wallace, Houston TX
  17   4.20 Troy Carr, Cypress TX
  18   4.08 Jane Boozalis, Houston TX
  19   3.89 Tish Stephenson, Houston TX
  20   3.89 Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX
  21   3.84 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
  22   3.68 Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX
  23   3.40 Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX
  24   3.00 Beverley Linskey, Houston TX
  25   2.98 Douglas Robertson, Houston TX
  26   2.81 Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX
  27   2.76 Rhonda McMullen, Houston TX
  28   2.76 Ed McMullen, Houston TX
  29   2.62 Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX
  30   2.60 Bob Whitmarsh, Lake Jackson TX
  31   2.60 Andrew Farnum, Richmond TX
  32   2.59 Audrey Meltzer, Houston TX
  33   2.54 Stephen Banks, Houston TX
  34   2.54 Carol Banks, Houston TX
  35   2.19 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
  36   2.19 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
  37   2.13 Kathleen Hurst, Katy TX
  38   2.10 Kay Bruce, Houston TX
  39   2.10 Ann Wales, Houston TX
  40   1.97 Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX
  41   1.97 George Nelson, Houston TX
  42   1.87 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
  43   1.82 Janice Kruse, Houston TX
  44   1.82 Ellen Valentine, Houston TX
  45   1.79 Connie Montgomery, Katy TX
  46   1.64 Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX
  47   1.64 Robert Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX
  48   1.59 Harry Price, Houston TX
  49   1.59 Donna Price, Houston TX
  50   1.56 Mary Dodson, Houston TX
  51   1.45 Robert Komorn,  M.D, Houston TX
  52   1.41 Dorothea Faubion, Houston TX
  53   1.41 Bette Benton, Houston TX
  54   1.34 Jerome Grimm, Houston TX
  55   1.34 Ann Keyes, Houston TX
  56   1.25 Walter Freitag, Houston TX
  57   1.22 Sandra Judson, Houston TX
  58   1.22 Karla Dunn, Houston TX
  59   1.22 Jane Wood, Brookeland TX
  60   1.21 Vivian Cyprus, Houston TX
  61   1.19 Suzanne Suter, Houston TX
  62   1.14 Thomas Romz, Houston TX
  63   1.14 Ann Bullard, Tomball TX
  64   1.05 Sheila Forbes, Sugar Land TX
  65   1.05 Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX
  66   1.02 Kathleen Malcolmson, Houston TX
  67   1.00 Carole Samuels, Houston TX
  68   0.92 Bernard Feldman, Houston TX
  69   0.89 Sybil Stephens, Houston TX
  70   0.89 Ron Dalal, Houston TX
  71   0.89 Frances Burford, Houston TX
  72   0.85 Mary Jennings, Houston TX
  73   0.85 Ann Gibbs, Houston TX
  74   0.80 Phyllis Maddox, Houston TX
  75   0.80 Jane Vansanten, Houston TX
  76   0.72 Ian Sachs, Houston TX
  77   0.68 Mary Willis, Spring TX
  78   0.68 Linda Windham, Cypress TX
  79   0.64 Van Valentine, Houston TX
  80   0.64 Jim O'Shea, Houston TX
  81   0.60 William Aylor, Pearland TX
  82   0.60 Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX
  83   0.54 Richard Chappell, Houston TX
  84   0.54 Barbara Chappell, Houston TX
  85   0.53 Miriam Cooper, Houston TX
  86   0.53 John Montgomery, Tomball TX
  87   0.52 Terry Woskow, Houston TX
  88   0.52 Janet Lipnick, Houston TX
  89   0.51 Judith Busby, Houston TX
  90   0.45 Vicky Martinez, Montgomery TX
  91   0.45 Otilia Magee, Houston TX
  92   0.45 Mary Nelson, Houston TX
  93   0.45 Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX
  94   0.45 Margie Patterson, Spring TX
  95   0.45 Kay Kennedy, Stafford TX
  96   0.45 Judith Boyce, Pasadena TX
  97   0.45 John Jackson, Houston TX
  98   0.45 Joanne Graham, Houston TX
  99   0.45 Diane Kaminsky, Houston TX
 100   0.45 David Freedman, Sugar Land TX
 101   0.43 Patricia Lavelle, Houston TX
 102   0.43 Julian Martin, Houston TX
 103   0.43 Jerry McNeely, Houston TX
 104   0.42 Sharon Kagan, Bellaire TX
 105   0.42 Marilyn Leiman, Houston TX
 106   0.38 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
 107   0.38 Herbert Krog, Sugar Land TX
 108   0.38 Bill Frank, Richmond TX
 109   0.36 Roop Prasad, Houston TX
 110   0.36 Bhagvanti Das, Houston TX
 111   0.15 Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX
 112   0.15 Pamela Whitney, Richmond TX
 113   0.15 Laura Gerard, Pearland TX
 114   0.15 Ayn Nys, Richmond TX