Total masterpoints: 1223.84 earned by 333 players.
Total attendance: 302 tables.
1 30.00 Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA
2 25.43 Mary Paulone Carns, Trafford PA
3 24.83 Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA
4 24.83 Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA
5 23.81 Herbert Sachs, Pittsburgh PA
6 22.56 Richard Katz, N Versailles PA
7 21.44 Ronald Franck, Pittsburgh PA
8 21.44 Jane Marshall, Pittsburgh PA
9 18.17 Suzan Lordi, University Park FL
10 18.11 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA
11 17.08 S Ruskin, Pittsburgh PA
12 16.22 Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA
13 16.00 Gail Carns, Trafford PA
14 15.81 P Caplan, N Versailles PA
15 14.42 Robert Zimmermann, Pittsburgh PA
16 13.32 Marcella Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA
17 11.72 William Holt, Sewickley PA
18 11.53 Peter Howell, Pittsburgh PA
19 11.36 Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA
20 11.36 Ernie Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA
21 10.84 David Kozloff, Pittsburgh PA
22 10.39 Steven Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA
23 10.39 Ami Elis, Pittsburgh PA
24 10.02 Sandra Brand, Pittsburgh PA
25 9.89 Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
26 9.70 Robert Heasley III, Sewickley PA
27 9.70 Cynthia Custer, Aliquippa PA
28 9.45 Douglas Hosfeld, Chatham ON
29 9.45 Dan Sutherland, Northville MI
30 9.35 Janice Phillips, Gibsonia PA
31 9.31 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
32 9.13 Sheila Rabovsky, Ambridge PA
33 8.95 Judy Haffner, Pittsburgh PA
34 8.83 Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA
35 8.17 Sally Veauthier, Columbiana OH
36 8.17 Anthony Sobota, Poland OH
37 7.94 Louis Joseph, Pittsburgh PA
38 7.94 Gail Hastings, Verona PA
39 7.60 Kenneth Eichler, Murrysville PA
40 7.45 Alice Williams, Turtle Creek PA
41 7.36 Susan Dillon, Pittsburgh PA
42 7.36 Marlene Mc Connell, Allison Park PA
43 7.31 Bharat Shah, Pittsburgh PA
44 7.16 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
45 6.94 Judi Sonon, Pittsburgh PA
46 6.94 Cecilia Powell, Monroeville PA
47 6.94 Barbara Belardi, Pittsburgh PA
48 6.91 William Lindgren, Slippery Rock PA
49 6.91 Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA
50 6.89 George Kury, Johnstown PA
51 6.86 Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
52 6.81 Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA
53 6.74 Donald Averbach, Pittsburgh PA
54 6.73 Roslyn Sachs, Pittsburgh PA
55 6.35 Robert Park, Gibsonia PA
56 6.17 David Kresh, Washington PA
57 6.13 Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA
58 6.01 Brina Segal, Beaver Falls PA
59 5.85 Robert Stell, Canonsburg PA
60 5.85 Julia Stell, Akron OH
61 5.84 Marilyn Burke, Pittsburgh PA
62 5.76 Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA
63 5.69 Frances Prus, Pittsburgh PA
64 5.65 Robert Kleinmann, Pittsburgh PA
65 5.29 Shirley Meyers, Pittsburgh PA
66 5.29 Claire Morris, Pittsburgh PA
67 5.22 Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA
68 5.10 James Klein, Pittsburgh PA
69 5.10 Barbara Klein, Pittsburgh PA
70 4.89 Sarah O'Neill Helm, Wexford PA
71 4.79 Jeanne Baseman, Pittsburgh PA
72 4.67 Istvan Bardi, Pittsburgh PA
73 4.63 Sarah Wozniak, Murrysville PA
74 4.63 Ernest Collins, Greensburg PA
75 4.60 Peg Maloni, Pittsburgh PA
76 4.57 Leroy Hackenberg II, Pittsburgh PA
77 4.44 Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA
78 4.44 Alan Colker, Pittsburgh PA
79 4.37 June Threlkeld, Bridgeville PA
80 4.33 Tammy Tjader, Pittsburgh PA
81 4.33 Ildiko Baxter, Allison Park PA
82 4.26 Nancy Welsh, Pittsburgh PA
83 4.26 Jeannie McCormick, Gibsonia PA
84 4.13 Kathleen Dolegowski, Pittsburgh PA
85 4.10 John Bernhard, Sewickley PA
86 4.06 John Killmeyer, Pittsburgh PA
87 4.04 Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA
88 4.04 Mary Hosfeld, Chatham ON
89 4.04 Cheryl Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA
90 4.04 Carol Evashavik, Pittsburg PA
91 4.00 Thomas Morris, Jefferson Hills PA
92 4.00 Joseph Bernot, Elizabeth PA
93 4.00 Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA
94 4.00 August Costanzo, Pittsburg PA
95 3.97 Arlene Cullen, Pittsburgh PA
96 3.95 Steven Nolan, Pittsburgh PA
97 3.95 Richard McNeer, Pittsburgh PA
98 3.95 Michael Natelson, Pittsburgh PA
99 3.95 Marvin Rulin, Pittsburgh PA
100 3.95 Larry Gesoff, Pittsburgh PA
101 3.95 Kathleen Mulligan, Pittsburgh PA
102 3.95 Daniel McKinley, Pittsburgh PA
103 3.90 Marilyn Frohlich, Pittsburgh PA
104 3.90 Elsa Surloff, Pittsburgh PA
105 3.80 Raymond Kramer, Lower Burrell PA
106 3.78 Harold Haffner, Pittsburgh PA
107 3.71 Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA
108 3.68 Amy Tam, Gibsonia PA
109 3.66 James Zaccardi, Export PA
110 3.66 Gloria Moser, Pittsburgh PA
111 3.61 Douglas Grove, Silver Spring MD
112 3.59 Madeline Kramer, Pittsburgh PA
113 3.59 Laurie Igiel, Pittsburgh PA
114 3.55 Marla Slusky, Pittsburgh PA
115 3.55 Kitty Jo Hellmann, Latrobe PA
116 3.55 Christopher Lambie-Hanson, Pittsburgh PA
117 3.48 Fran Steger, Pittsburgh PA
118 3.48 Florence Chapman, Pittsburgh PA
119 3.48 Alice Coulter, Oakmont PA
120 3.39 Ruthie Neafach, Pittsburgh PA
121 3.32 Lorraine Hanna, Gibsonia PA
122 3.28 Karen Shipkovitz, Pittsburgh PA
123 3.27 Carol Henderson, Pittsburgh PA
124 3.26 Bud McElhaney, Pittsburgh PA
125 3.26 Art Bonneau, Bethel Park PA
126 3.12 Mary Lou Spine, Coraopolis PA
127 3.09 Francis Tseng, Erie PA
128 3.00 Juanita Allison, Bethel Park PA
129 3.00 Jane Blackburn, South Park PA
130 3.00 David Allison, Bethel Park PA
131 2.97 Judit Bardi, Pittsburgh PA
132 2.95 Sandra Harris, South Park PA
133 2.93 Marie Kilian, Pittsburgh PA
134 2.93 Mahendra Patel, Pittsburgh PA
135 2.90 Evelyn Sobol, Pittsburgh PA
136 2.89 Laura Zimmermann, Pittsburgh PA
137 2.84 Karl Sokalski, Pittsburgh PA
138 2.79 Helen Dunn, Hermitage PA
139 2.70 Mary Lou Flach, Sewickley PA
140 2.67 Ethel Levine, Pittsburgh PA
141 2.66 Karen Bock, Carnegie PA
142 2.66 David Collura, Elizabeth PA
143 2.59 Thomas Lordi, Sewickley PA
144 2.59 Carl Hamill, Moon Township PA
145 2.36 Dev Meyers, Pittsburgh PA
146 2.29 Kenneth Snyder, Mount Pleasant PA
147 2.29 Angela Agnello, Indiana PA
148 2.29 Andrew Makar, Greensburg PA
149 2.28 Pauline Sostarich, Hermitage PA
150 2.28 Joan Wickerham, Sharpsville PA
151 2.28 Anthony Matrazzo, Beaver Falls PA
152 2.27 Peggy Shivetts, Greensburg PA
153 2.27 Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA
154 2.27 Janice Schultheis, Bethel Park PA
155 2.27 Dennis Pittman, Pittsburgh PA
156 2.25 Ted Ta-Hsiang Yao, Pittsburgh PA
157 2.25 Sandra McCall, Canonsburg PA
158 2.25 Nancy Miller, McMurray PA
159 2.24 Ronni Burrows, Pittsburgh PA
160 2.24 Patricia Miller, Pittsburgh PA
161 2.17 Joan Zakor, Pittsburgh PA
162 2.16 Margery Tamres, Pittsburgh PA
163 2.11 Robert Freemon, Butler PA
164 2.11 Lorraine Worsley, Butler PA
165 2.08 Joann Szymecki, Pittsburgh PA
166 2.08 Gale Perez, Glenshaw PA
167 2.06 Lewis Averbach, Pittsburgh PA
168 2.06 Geraldine Egerman, Pittsburgh PA
169 1.95 Madeleine Frizzi, Pittsburgh PA
170 1.93 Rosanne Patterson, Pittsburgh PA
171 1.93 Nancy Hobert, Pittsburgh PA
172 1.93 Joane D'Antonio, Sewickley PA
173 1.93 Hermoine Balph, Pittsburgh PA
174 1.92 P. Charlene Benedict, Murrysville PA
175 1.88 Carol Stuart, Pittsburgh PA
176 1.83 Thomas Donehoo, Sewickley PA
177 1.83 Janice Smith, Beaver Falls PA
178 1.78 Sue Golier, Pittsburgh PA
179 1.78 Judy Ludwig, Natrona Heights PA
180 1.72 Ruth Ann Mayberry, Boardman OH
181 1.72 Gary Singer, Canfield OH
182 1.70 Vicki Kane, Morgantown WV
183 1.70 Janet Typanski, Munhall PA
184 1.69 Shirley Eskew, Pittsburgh PA
185 1.69 Micheal Fezar, Moon Twp PA
186 1.69 Gloria Hetzer, Pittsburgh PA
187 1.69 Dustin Hoover, West Mifflin PA
188 1.69 Barbara Lersch, Pittsburgh PA
189 1.65 Marlene Wandrisco, McDonald PA
190 1.65 Marjorie Mazer, Pittsburgh PA
191 1.65 Isabella Wagner, Pittsburgh PA
192 1.65 Doris Hess, Beaver PA
193 1.64 Jacquelyne Plummer, Latrobe PA
194 1.59 Stephen Gusic, Pittsburgh PA
195 1.59 Gretchen Amado, Pittsburgh PA
196 1.56 Ursula Brown, Allison Park PA
197 1.56 Ronald Brown, Allison Park PA
198 1.56 David Frohlich, Pittsburgh PA
199 1.55 Robert Logan, Pittsburgh PA
200 1.52 Mary Jane Bohl, Pittsburgh PA
201 1.52 Henry Bohl Jr, Pittsburgh PA
202 1.52 Christopher Wang, Pittsburgh PA
203 1.50 Lois Porter, Zelienople PA
204 1.50 Jayant Rajgopal, Pittsburgh PA
205 1.50 Hazel Allen, Slippery Rock PA
206 1.48 Bruce Stephen, Pittsburgh PA
207 1.46 Terry Saverice, Moon Township PA
208 1.46 Nancy Swindells, Moon Township PA
209 1.46 Judy Nacastro, Moon Township PA
210 1.46 Joan McGoogan, Moon Township PA
211 1.42 Nancy Mathews, Pittsburgh PA
212 1.42 Jane Weiss, Pittsburgh PA
213 1.38 Mary Kahl, Irwin PA
214 1.36 Nolly Chess, Pittsburgh PA
215 1.36 Jean Chess, Pittsburgh PA
216 1.35 Vin Mehta, Bridgeville PA
217 1.35 Gary Wire, Oakdale PA
218 1.35 Chandrakant Gandhi, Bridgeville PA
219 1.34 Gerrie Littmann, Pittsburgh PA
220 1.29 M Weisensee, Pittsburgh PA
221 1.28 Thomas Jolly Jr, Pittsburgh PA
222 1.28 Alfred Tung, Pittsburgh PA
223 1.27 Carol Berkman, Pittsburgh PA
224 1.17 Padmanabha Prabhu, Monroeville PA
225 1.17 Arlene Port, Pittsburgh PA
226 1.15 Ellie Puskarich, McMurray PA
227 1.15 Bettie McElhaney, Houston PA
228 1.13 Richard Zack, Lower Burrell PA
229 1.13 Mary Lou D'Altorio, Pittsburgh PA
230 1.10 Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
231 1.08 Willa Dean Lowery, Pittsburgh PA
232 1.08 Susan McQuillan, Pittsburgh PA
233 1.08 D Hammerschmidt, Pittsburgh PA
234 1.04 Joanne Zambroski, Pittsburgh PA
235 1.04 James Fox, Canonsburg PA
236 1.04 Frank Siffrinn, Canonsburg PA
237 1.02 Mary Kirsch, Sewickley PA
238 1.02 Julie Buscher, Sewickley PA
239 1.02 John Lesjack, Freedom PA
240 1.02 Catherine Lesjack, Freedom PA
241 1.01 Paula Shrut, Oakdale PA
242 1.01 Joseph Secka Sr, Pittsburgh PA
243 0.99 Barbara Abraham, Pittsburgh PA
244 0.94 James Quigley, Pittsburgh PA
245 0.91 Trudy Cohn, Pittsburgh PA
246 0.91 Louise Barnes, New Kensington PA
247 0.91 Elio Catalfamo, Pittsburgh PA
248 0.90 Sylvia Camilli, Weirton WV
249 0.90 Shirley Roush, Wintersville OH
250 0.90 Sheila Catz, Pittsburgh PA
251 0.90 Roland Mariani, Conneaut Lake PA
252 0.90 Ila Oakes, Pittsburgh PA
253 0.90 Alvin Mariani, Export PA
254 0.87 Nancy Swensen, Pittsburgh PA
255 0.79 Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH
256 0.79 Russell Poppleton, Camp Hill PA
257 0.79 Richard Krauland, Pittsburgh PA
258 0.79 Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH
259 0.78 Paulette Smith, Morgantown WV
260 0.78 Elizabeth Balucha, Sewickley PA
261 0.78 Curt Woodhead, Venetia PA
262 0.78 Carol Bolen, Sewickley PA
263 0.78 Andrew Cockburn, Morgantown WV
264 0.77 Kathleen Neal, Butler PA
265 0.77 Jean Brackett, Butler PA
266 0.76 Virginia Crawford, Pittsburgh PA
267 0.76 Donna Trust, Pittsburgh PA
268 0.75 Marian Myers, Latrobe PA
269 0.75 Helen Gallena, Greensburg PA
270 0.74 Judy Collins, Greensburg PA
271 0.74 John Discoll, Jeannette PA
272 0.71 Maureen Hunt, Pittsburgh PA
273 0.71 Lois Kort, Gibsonia PA
274 0.71 Betty Elias, Pittsburgh PA
275 0.68 Grant Anderson, Pittsburgh PA
276 0.68 Barbara Anderson, Pittsburgh PA
277 0.67 Paula Rubin, Pittsburgh PA
278 0.67 Morton Rubin, Pittsburgh PA
279 0.64 Mary Alice Brandt, Steubenville OH
280 0.64 Donna Hill, Steubenville OH
281 0.60 Lessa Finegold, Pittsburgh PA
282 0.57 Kathleen Splane, Valencia PA
283 0.57 Janice Smith, Pittsburgh PA
284 0.57 Frances McCarren, Bemus Point NY
285 0.57 Betty Asin, Cranberry Twp PA
286 0.56 Susan Portnoy, Pittsburgh PA
287 0.54 Gail Stoner, Sewickley PA
288 0.54 Ann Urban, Sewickley PA
289 0.52 Ruth Hughes, Greensburg PA
290 0.52 Robert Davis, Pittsburgh PA
291 0.52 Judith Zimmerman, Pittsburgh PA
292 0.52 Joan Pfeifer, Pittsburgh PA
293 0.52 Janis Davis, Pittsburgh PA
294 0.52 Helen McKinney, Pittsburgh PA
295 0.52 George Spine Jr, Coraopolis PA
296 0.52 Cathi Kresh, Washington PA
297 0.52 Beverly Ann Spine, Coraopolis PA
298 0.52 Barbara Logan, Pittsburgh PA
299 0.51 Kathryn Ekker, Sharon PA
300 0.49 Marian Cohen, Pittsburgh PA
301 0.49 Jane Crowley, Ellwood City PA
302 0.49 Helen Greenberg, Ellwood City PA
303 0.49 Felice Brody, Pittsburgh PA
304 0.48 Joseph Fridy, Pittsburgh PA
305 0.48 James Emanuel, Pittsburgh PA
306 0.44 Richard Kotler, Pittsburgh PA
307 0.44 Nicholas Rescher, Pittsburgh PA
308 0.42 Terry Barker, Pittsburgh PA
309 0.42 Rosemary Shirley, Zelienople PA
310 0.42 Patricia Dotson, Zelienople PA
311 0.42 Barbara Jane Ferrall, Pittsburg PA
312 0.39 Susan Querin, Boardman OH
313 0.39 Robert Zwack, Gibsonia PA
314 0.39 Margie Tiglio, Allison Park PA
315 0.39 Elizabeth Goldthwait, Youngstown OH
316 0.35 Sylvia Williams, Pittsburgh PA
317 0.35 Ida Gleeson, Oakmont PA
318 0.28 Rebecca Zoretich, Pittsburgh PA
319 0.28 Mary Lu Michell, Pittsburgh PA
320 0.28 Marilyn Crawford, Sewickley PA
321 0.28 Marge Kasper, Moon Township PA
322 0.28 Donald Wyke, Coraopolis PA
323 0.28 Carol Pattison, Imperial PA
324 0.26 Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA
325 0.26 Robin Stoller, Pittsburgh PA
326 0.26 Norma Rebtoy, Derry PA
327 0.26 George Retos, Washington PA
328 0.26 Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA
329 0.26 Dale Gregg, Presto PA
330 0.21 Peter Cannon, Pittsburgh PA
331 0.21 Marybeth Cannon, Pittsburgh PA
332 0.19 Joan Rubinstein, Pittsburgh PA
333 0.17 Hugo Churchill, Gibsonia PA
|