106/126 Thu Eve Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.00 |
Roz Elk - Steven Ehrenworth; Bridge Table | 62.80%
| 3.75 |
Walter Herzberg - Michael Varhalamas; Glen Rock | 61.17%
| 2.95 |
Mary Callanan - Michelle Lanigan; Bridge Table | 60.12%
| 2.11 |
Michael Gellar - Edward Landau; Bridge Table | 59.23%
| 1.83 |
Dan Finn - Thomas Gerchman; Hartford Bridge | 58.52%
| 1.33 |
Robert Porter - Joseph Pospis; Glen Rock | 58.42%
| 2.21 |
Fred Linnemeyer - Pat Linnemeyer; Bridge Table | 58.04%
| 1.66 |
Robert Hamilton - Ned Elton; Bridge Table | 56.25%
| 1.24 |
Karen Silver - Karin Wander; Glen Rock | 54.75%
| 1.84 |
Barry Zitser - Michael Belzer; Hartford Bridge | 54.44%
| 1.38 |
James Schmerl - Sue Schmerl; Hartford Bridge | 53.33%
| 1.04 |
Brian Hogan - Tim Sullivan; Hartford Bridge | 51.11%
| 0.87 |
Bette Eberson - Jim Higgins; Glen Rock | 50.25%
| 0.70 |
Tufi Petro - Judy Szwecki; Bridge Table | 48.21%
| |
---|
126 Thu Eve Wilton
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Donna Bauman - Walt Rinehart; Wilton | 64.57%
| 1.75 |
Richard Jacoby - Jackie Scott; Wilton | 58.33%
| 1.31 |
Carla Sharp - Alan Walton; Wilton | 55.56%
| 0.96 |
Myra Goldberg - Sherrill Werblood; Wilton | 51.64%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Lawrence Samuels - Bob Vogel; Essex | 67.56%
| 2.50 |
Doree Sobel - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 63.10%
| 2.28 |
Philip Berman - Walter Schauben; Essex | 61.01%
| 1.40 |
Richard Hyken - Len Helfgott; Essex | 57.74%
| 1.17 |
Al Schwarz - William Golush; Essex | 56.25%
| 1.71 |
Susan Craig - Mimi Joe; Essex | 54.17%
| 1.12 |
Jennie Scheirer - Bernard Friedland; Essex | 50.30%
| 1.12 |
Dan Noll - Sharon Frankel; Essex | 50.30%
| 0.75 |
Joseph Aronson - Stephen Benisch; Essex | 49.70%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Essex 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Ronnie Pereira Bowen - F Hardy Bowen; Essex | 63.33%
| 1.87 |
Ruth MacPherson - Foster Osborne; Essex | 63.06%
| 1.40 |
Colin Kelley - Greg Clarkin; Essex | 60.00%
| 1.36 |
Judith Feinberg - Marjorie Feld; Essex | 59.44%
| 1.02 |
Glenie Austin - Loretta Standing; Essex | 56.67%
| 0.54 |
Peggy Hall - Mary Lou Ferris; Essex | 55.28%
| 0.54 |
Dana Langerman - Peter Langerman; Essex | 55.28%
| 0.76 |
Arthur Bogart - Richard Poore; Essex | 54.72%
| 0.60 |
Nate Himelstein - Anne Morgan; Essex | 54.17%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Shrine Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Stanley Weiss - Jack Eng - Dennis Thompson - Brett Kunin; Shrine Center | 63.00
| 2.75 |
Vijay Ahuja - Sam Borenstein - Marcia Goldstein - Larry Youell; Shrine Center | 56.00
| 2.06 |
Renee Geist - Barbara Clark - Dan Goldstein - Sharon Gross; Shrine Center | 49.00
| 2.41 |
Maureen Foley - David Harris - Gloria Hannoch - Rhoda Manheim; Shrine Center | 48.00
| 1.81 |
David Eaton - Blanche Eaton - Pauline Pollack - Terry Zuckerman; Shrine Center | 41.00
| 1.19 |
John Anderson - Ruth Tenner - Katherine Cundey - Ruth Steckelman; Shrine Center | 40.00
| 1.52 |
Myron Kowal - Eric Greenebaum - Stephen Wildstein - Deborah Wasik; Shrine Center | 40.00
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Jersey Bridge Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Edwin Hughes - Joan Prezioso - Philip Roura - Virginia Commander; Jersey Bridge | 66.00
| 2.75 |
Marietta Tierney - Richard Tierney - Tina Ross - Marsha Brustein; Jersey Bridge | 48.00
| 2.06 |
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin - Nat Zucker - Julia Zucker; Jersey Bridge | 47.00
| 1.36 |
Muffie Gur - Reha Gur - Dorel Livescu - William Esberg; Jersey Bridge | 46.00
| 1.36 |
Lisa Walsh - Daniel Walsh - Rochelle Djmal - Mary DeMarco; Jersey Bridge | 46.00
| 1.47 |
John Phillips III - Peter Brudner - John Shotliff - Bruce Williams; Jersey Bridge | 39.00
| 1.19 |
Everette Harris - Virginia Samaras - Doris Woolfenden - Joseph Lebretore; Jersey Bridge | 39.00
| |
---|
155 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Bill Begert - Doug Herron; Manhattan | 65.34%
| 4.13 |
Ira Ewen - Bob Gwirtzman; Manhattan | 63.26%
| 3.21 |
Arthur Rosenfield M D - Aaron Miller; Honors | 62.50%
| 2.32 |
Susan Schnelwar - Dan Small; Manhattan | 61.93%
| 1.74 |
Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 60.42%
| 1.52 |
Justin Blanchard - Sandra Rimstedt; Manhattan | 59.28%
| 2.11 |
Judy Feder - Beth Walman; Manhattan | 59.09%
| 2.11 |
Jean Rincon - Amy Shaheen; Manhattan | 59.09%
| 1.35 |
Jeanne Perkins - Diane Mangasarian; Manhattan | 55.30%
| 1.02 |
Marilyn Schapiro - Shlomit Rind; Honors | 54.17%
| 1.22 |
Ellen Greenberg - Bernard Greenberg; Manhattan | 53.41%
| 0.92 |
Laura Rubin - Judith Breidbart; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.69 |
Maria Moureto - Jyoti Sachdev; Honors | 50.42%
| 0.94 |
David Lin - Jordon Kaye; Manhattan | 50.38%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.83 |
Rayna Martin - Glenn Martin; Garden City | 70.71%
| 2.87 |
Michael Krevor - Frank Browne; Garden City | 64.83%
| 2.15 |
Jack Price - Elaine De Shrage; Garden City | 61.85%
| 1.62 |
Frances Fein - Marilyn Brescia; Garden City | 59.63%
| 1.21 |
Philip Grella - Loring Fenton; Garden City | 57.37%
| 1.71 |
Charles Bilich - Norman Trabulus; Garden City | 56.39%
| 1.28 |
Bonnie Diamond - Elliot Diamond; Garden City | 55.56%
| 1.00 |
Selma Rubin - Ann D'Addario; Garden City | 53.87%
| 0.72 |
Dina Arker - Erica Stempler; Garden City | 49.21%
| 1.41 |
Abby Frankel - Paul Pirro; Garden City | 47.80%
| 1.06 |
Arlene Dausch - Suzanne Wallace; Garden City | 44.81%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Smithtown
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.17 |
David Casper - Joseph Barilla; Smithtown | 59.00%
| 1.63 |
John Floto - Susan Ghee; Smithtown | 57.00%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Sagamore 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Drew Tarhan - Waldo White; Sagamore | 60.19%
| 1.72 |
Michael Leinwand - Carol Leinwand; Sagamore | 58.33%
| 1.29 |
Mark Krinsky - Maggie Silver; Sagamore | 57.14%
| 0.97 |
Gordon Harper - Sam Goldberg; Sagamore | 56.83%
| 0.73 |
Susan Calabro - Dale Peritz; Sagamore | 52.85%
| 0.54 |
Young Cha - Kay Cha; Sagamore | 52.72%
| |
---|
106/126 Thu Eve Open Prs Thursday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Dan Finn - Thomas Gerchman; Hartford Bridge | 58.52%
| 1.28 | Linda Starr - Katherine Willson; Hartford Bridge | 56.30%
| 1.07 | Barry Zitser - Michael Belzer; Hartford Bridge | 54.44%
| 0.64 | Geoffrey Brod - Victor King; Hartford Bridge | 54.07%
| 0.75 | James Schmerl - Sue Schmerl; Hartford Bridge | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Walter Herzberg - Michael Varhalamas; Glen Rock | 61.17%
| 0.93 | Charles Fuchs - Phyllis Fuchs; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.87 | Bette Eberson - Jim Higgins; Glen Rock | 50.25%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Robert Porter - Joseph Pospis; Glen Rock | 58.42%
| 0.93 | Barbara Deutsch - Paul Deutsch; Glen Rock | 54.92%
| 0.94 | Karen Silver - Karin Wander; Glen Rock | 54.75%
| 0.66 | Lila Burg - Gerald Freel; Glen Rock | 48.17%
| 0.65 | Ann Feigan - Amos Neidle; Glen Rock | 45.22%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Mary Callanan - Michelle Lanigan; Bridge Table | 60.12%
| 1.05 | Charlotte Davidson - Miyoko Boswell; Bridge Table | 58.33%
| 0.75 | Fred Linnemeyer - Pat Linnemeyer; Bridge Table | 58.04%
| 0.65 | Patricia Fusco - Carol Parascandola; Bridge Table | 42.86%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Roz Elk - Steven Ehrenworth; Bridge Table | 62.80%
| 1.05 | Michael Gellar - Edward Landau; Bridge Table | 59.23%
| 1.00 | Robert Hamilton - Ned Elton; Bridge Table | 56.25%
| 0.70 | Sara Streatfeild - Simon Streatfeild; Bridge Table | 51.49%
| 0.70 | Tufi Petro - Judy Szwecki; Bridge Table | 48.21%
| |
---|
126 Thu Eve Wilton Thursday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Donna Bauman - Walt Rinehart; Wilton | 64.57%
| 1.05 | Richard Jacoby - Jackie Scott; Wilton | 58.33%
| 0.75 | Carla Sharp - Alan Walton; Wilton | 55.56%
| 0.52 | Myra Goldberg - Sherrill Werblood; Wilton | 51.64%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Lawrence Samuels - Bob Vogel; Essex | 67.56%
| 1.17 | Al Schwarz - William Golush; Essex | 56.25%
| 1.07 | Jennie Scheirer - Bernard Friedland; Essex | 50.30%
| 0.75 | Joseph Aronson - Stephen Benisch; Essex | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Doree Sobel - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 63.10%
| 1.17 | Philip Berman - Walter Schauben; Essex | 61.01%
| 0.84 | Richard Hyken - Len Helfgott; Essex | 57.74%
| 0.80 | Susan Craig - Mimi Joe; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.57 | Dan Noll - Sharon Frankel; Essex | 50.30%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Essex 499 Thursday Eve Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Ronnie Pereira Bowen - F Hardy Bowen; Essex | 63.33%
| 0.88 | Colin Kelley - Greg Clarkin; Essex | 60.00%
| 0.67 | Glenie Austin - Loretta Standing; Essex | 56.67%
| 0.48 | Arthur Bogart - Richard Poore; Essex | 54.72%
| 0.25 | Thomas Miller - Phyllis Steinhart; Essex | 52.50%
| 0.33 | Alan Schaffer - Jeff Needel; Essex | 52.22%
| 0.51 | Elayne Pollet - Dominick D'Ascoli; Essex | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Ruth MacPherson - Foster Osborne; Essex | 63.06%
| 0.88 | Judith Feinberg - Marjorie Feld; Essex | 59.44%
| 0.54 | Peggy Hall - Mary Lou Ferris; Essex | 55.28%
| 0.54 | Dana Langerman - Peter Langerman; Essex | 55.28%
| 0.60 | Nate Himelstein - Anne Morgan; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.43 | Karen Burrick - Marietta Peskin; Essex | 52.22%
| 0.51 | Nancy Smith - Rita Lee; Essex | 41.67%
| |
---|
155 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Jerry Goldberg - David Parshall; Honors | 57.08%
| 0.99 | Jacquie Slifka - Cynthia Colin; Honors | 53.75%
| 0.61 | Elliott Grubman - John A. Ross; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.80 | Laura Rubin - Judith Breidbart; Honors | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Arthur Rosenfield M D - Aaron Miller; Honors | 62.50%
| 0.99 | Marilyn Schapiro - Shlomit Rind; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.71 | Andrea Hayman - Joseph Markus; Honors | 53.33%
| 0.53 | Maria Moureto - Jyoti Sachdev; Honors | 50.42%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Ira Ewen - Bob Gwirtzman; Manhattan | 63.26%
| 1.52 | Susan Schnelwar - Dan Small; Manhattan | 61.93%
| 1.09 | Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 60.42%
| 1.34 | Judy Feder - Beth Walman; Manhattan | 59.09%
| 0.43 | Kelley Hwang - David Moss; Manhattan | 54.55%
| 0.36 | Ronald Felton - Judith Weisman; Manhattan | 53.79%
| 0.94 | David Lin - Jordon Kaye; Manhattan | 50.38%
| 0.67 | Joseph Lieberman - Christopher Welland; Manhattan | 49.62%
| 0.47 | James Gursha - Christian Hemphill; Manhattan | 48.67%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Bill Begert - Doug Herron; Manhattan | 65.34%
| 1.52 | Justin Blanchard - Sandra Rimstedt; Manhattan | 59.28%
| 1.41 | Jean Rincon - Amy Shaheen; Manhattan | 59.09%
| 0.76 | Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman; Manhattan | 56.44%
| 0.99 | Jeanne Perkins - Diane Mangasarian; Manhattan | 55.30%
| 0.87 | Ellen Greenberg - Bernard Greenberg; Manhattan | 53.41%
| 0.49 | Robert Barrington - Lindsey Weinger; Manhattan | 50.57%
| 0.61 | Kelly Skalicky - Jamie Szoke; Manhattan | 45.27%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Rayna Martin - Glenn Martin; Garden City | 70.71%
| 1.34 | Frances Fein - Marilyn Brescia; Garden City | 59.63%
| 0.96 | Naomi Klosner - Kent Vandewater; Garden City | 55.74%
| 1.00 | Selma Rubin - Ann D'Addario; Garden City | 53.87%
| 0.38 | Ray Elias - Jack Lipson; Garden City | 50.63%
| 0.70 | Abby Frankel - Paul Pirro; Garden City | 47.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Michael Krevor - Frank Browne; Garden City | 64.83%
| 1.34 | Jack Price - Elaine De Shrage; Garden City | 61.85%
| 0.96 | Philip Grella - Loring Fenton; Garden City | 57.37%
| 0.89 | Charles Bilich - Norman Trabulus; Garden City | 56.39%
| 0.64 | Bonnie Diamond - Elliot Diamond; Garden City | 55.56%
| 0.44 | Dina Arker - Erica Stempler; Garden City | 49.21%
| 0.76 | Arlene Dausch - Suzanne Wallace; Garden City | 44.81%
| 0.53 | Helen Fontaine - Joan Cowie; Garden City | 41.67%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Smithtown Thursday Eve Session
Section TT
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.33 | David Casper - Joseph Barilla; Smithtown | 59.00%
| 0.93 | John Floto - Susan Ghee; Smithtown | 57.00%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Sagamore 750 Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Drew Tarhan - Waldo White; Sagamore | 60.19%
| 0.81 | Gordon Harper - Sam Goldberg; Sagamore | 56.83%
| 0.57 | Susan Calabro - Dale Peritz; Sagamore | 52.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Michael Leinwand - Carol Leinwand; Sagamore | 58.33%
| 0.74 | Mark Krinsky - Maggie Silver; Sagamore | 57.14%
| 0.53 | Susan Eisner - Yalcin Tarhan; Sagamore | 49.21%
| 0.49 | Marc Solomon - Trudy Milo; Sagamore | 47.22%
| |
---|