106/126 Thu AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.67 |
Geoffrey Brod - Franklin Merblum; Hartford Bridge | 62.50%
| 5.00 |
Lois McOmber - Valerie Orefice; Hartford Bridge | 61.38%
| 3.75 |
Susan Rodricks - Debbie Benner; Fairfield | 61.11%
| 2.81 |
Patrick Salve - Partab Makhijani; Hartford Bridge | 61.06%
| 1.85 |
Sarah Budds - Kathleen Frangione; Hartford Bridge | 59.62%
| 1.85 |
Joanne Venezia - Nancy Krech; Hartford Bridge | 59.62%
| 2.51 |
Maryann Maikowski - Shirley Schienman; Hop Meadow CC | 56.00%
| 1.88 |
Patty Connolly - Judy Goff; Hop Meadow CC | 55.00%
| 1.41 |
Vera Gerard - Marylin Noll; Hartford Bridge | 54.81%
| 1.16 |
Elizabeth Sparkowski - Viola Wells; Hop Meadow CC | 53.00%
| 0.87 |
Elizabeth Stumpp - Ellen Beveridge; Fairfield | 52.55%
| 1.00 |
Nancy Campbell - Sandra Werkheiser; Hartford Bridge | 51.60%
| |
---|
126 Thu AM Shoreline Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Joan Panico - Jackie Zwillinger - John McGuire - Henry Arnold; Shoreline | 51.00
| 2.08 |
Margaret Mason - Lenny Russman - Constance Graham - Cynthia Michael; Shoreline | 50.00
| 2.08 |
Sarah Corning - Helen Kobernusz - Alice Hummel - Nancy Earel; Shoreline | 50.00
| 2.07 |
Sylvia Blamberg - Nancy Martin - Donald Brueggemann - Jonathan Clark; Shoreline | 45.00
| 1.55 |
Robert Klopp - Alan Blake - Judith McGrath - Barbara Henningson; Shoreline | 41.00
| |
---|
155 Thu AM Manhattan 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Madeleine Long - Judith Friedman; Manhattan | 63.89%
| 1.50 |
Shelley Emery - Jack Russell; Manhattan | 58.89%
| 1.13 |
Carole Pasquarelli - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 55.56%
| 0.99 |
Marsha Zipser - Susanne Harrison; Manhattan | 55.56%
| 0.63 |
Lenore Shaw - Peter Standish; Manhattan | 54.44%
| 0.85 |
Marion Miller - Barbara Larsen; Manhattan | 53.89%
| 0.64 |
Catherine Crane - Beverly Daniel; Manhattan | 52.78%
| 0.75 |
Sandra Paul - Mina Persyko; Manhattan | 51.11%
| |
---|
155 Thu AM Honors NLM
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.27 |
Virginia Cottrell - Lenore K. Scheffer; Honors | 69.66%
| 1.70 |
Joan Finsilver - Billie Swarztrauber; Honors | 67.96%
| 1.63 |
Lisa B. Wilens - Dale Kramer; Honors | 57.01%
| 0.96 |
Rita Berman - Manuela Kanners; Honors | 55.81%
| 1.22 |
Kitty Stanton - Hirschell Levine; Honors | 55.01%
| 0.92 |
Susan Corcoran - Ruth Perlmuth; Honors | 54.71%
| 0.69 |
Carol E. Katz - Eileen Levitt; Honors | 53.19%
| 1.05 |
Dale Kurland - Carolyn Carter; Honors | 52.94%
| 0.79 |
Cindy Scheinfeld - Carla Fels; Honors | 50.47%
| |
---|
188 Thu AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.17 |
Jeffrey Allen - Theo Allen; Bridge Deck | 67.50%
| 6.13 |
Jonathan Green - Norman Rubin; Powelton | 67.38%
| 4.60 |
Martin Minsky - Claire Minsky; Hartes' Club | 65.48%
| 3.45 |
George Lippman - Nat Adler; Hartes' Club | 65.08%
| 2.59 |
Kay Schulle - Sandi Foreman; Hartes' Club | 63.49%
| 3.09 |
Richard Lerer - Genevieve Porti; Bridge Deck | 62.78%
| 2.32 |
Karleen Heller - Dorothy Miller; Bridge Deck | 61.67%
| 2.00 |
Virginia Wells - Mary Thompson; Powelton | 61.45%
| 1.30 |
Dorothy Greenspan - Jerry Greenspan; Bridge Deck | 60.83%
| 2.49 |
Elaine VanBuren - "Bunny" Brannen; Powelton | 57.95%
| 1.87 |
Marilyn Wishnie - Charles Hoffer; Bridge Deck | 57.50%
| 1.40 |
Dorothy Pariot - Inez Markel; Powelton | 55.88%
| 1.05 |
Wendy Beizer - Midge Pappas; Hartes' Club | 53.97%
| 0.79 |
Keith Bronitt - Preston Scher; Hartes' Club | 53.17%
| 0.65 |
Edward Reilly - Joseph Demas; Bridge Deck | 51.39%
| |
---|
242 Thu AM Open Pairs - REVISED
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.17 |
Karl De Shrage - Michael Geisinger; Sagamore | 72.02%
| 9.88 |
IRIS COOK - LAWRENCE GOODMAN; Bridge School LI | 68.27%
| 9.99 |
ALAN ZABRONSKY - IRWIN ROSS; Bridge School LI | 66.63%
| 5.56 |
Lesley Decker Lucas - Dina Schechter; Sagamore | 66.37%
| 4.17 |
Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine; Sagamore | 66.07%
| 7.49 |
Anat Kravel - Helen Solomon; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 65.91%
| 5.62 |
Lori Furst - May Zahn; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 65.32%
| 1.76 |
Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 63.99%
| 5.74 |
Joanne Henrick - Wendy Kay; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 62.83%
| 3.16 |
Gloria Marmor - Loretta Koenig; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 60.80%
| 4.31 |
Judith Epstein - Elinor Jaffe; Sagamore | 60.42%
| 3.23 |
Barbara Kulchin - Merle Colchamiro; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 60.17%
| 2.42 |
Ray McGrath - Marilyn McGrath; Sagamore | 59.52%
| 1.82 |
Audrey Weinberg - Susan Goldstein; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 57.77%
| 1.34 |
Doris Belovin - Renee Wagenberg; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 57.01%
| 1.34 |
Brew Grunther - Peggy Maslow; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 57.01%
| |
---|
242 Thu AM Smithtown Swiss
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard - Emad Ibrahim - Safwat Mosad; Smithtown | 76.00
| 3.00 |
Elaine Friedman - Arnold Fox - Diana Maniscalco - Patricia Lessard; Smithtown | 68.00
| 2.25 |
Anthony Rizzuto - Marie Barbeosch - Rochelle Strauss - James Schneider; Smithtown | 67.00
| 1.69 |
Debra Thaw - Harold Thaw - Josephine Meglino - Susan Ghee; Smithtown | 58.00
| 0.98 |
Richard Ericson - Diana Zanetti - Sandra Jones - Betty Milligan; Smithtown | 52.00
| 0.98 |
Donald Amberger - Natalie Treanor - William Treanor - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown | 52.00
| 0.98 |
Kathy Hicks - Carole Kugler - Susan Dunnells - Lois Mann; Smithtown | 52.00
| |
---|
106/126 Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Lois McOmber - Valerie Orefice; Hartford Bridge | 61.38%
| 1.52 | Sarah Budds - Kathleen Frangione; Hartford Bridge | 59.62%
| 1.09 | Donna Feir - Paula Beauchamp; Hartford Bridge | 58.01%
| 0.60 | Marsha Futterman - Hilda Silverman; Hartford Bridge | 55.13%
| 0.60 | Mary Petit - Joan Salve; Hartford Bridge | 55.13%
| 0.89 | Vera Gerard - Marylin Noll; Hartford Bridge | 54.81%
| 0.64 | Robert Kuzma - Ruth Kuzma; Hartford Bridge | 51.28%
| 0.44 | Bernard Cope - Selma Moffie; Hartford Bridge | 49.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Geoffrey Brod - Franklin Merblum; Hartford Bridge | 62.50%
| 1.52 | Patrick Salve - Partab Makhijani; Hartford Bridge | 61.06%
| 1.09 | Joanne Venezia - Nancy Krech; Hartford Bridge | 59.62%
| 0.76 | Judith Merrill - Dinesh Gupta; Hartford Bridge | 56.89%
| 0.43 | Reginald Harvey - Thomas Lorch; Hartford Bridge | 51.76%
| 1.00 | Nancy Campbell - Sandra Werkheiser; Hartford Bridge | 51.60%
| 0.70 | Eric Vogel - Irene Rivers; Hartford Bridge | 49.36%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Maryann Maikowski - Shirley Schienman; Hop Meadow CC | 56.00%
| 0.88 | Karen Emott - Margaret Garilli; Hop Meadow CC | 53.00%
| 0.53 | M Sandra Macri - Karen Sterrett; Hop Meadow CC | 49.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Patty Connolly - Judy Goff; Hop Meadow CC | 55.00%
| 0.88 | Elizabeth Sparkowski - Viola Wells; Hop Meadow CC | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Thomas Hey - Katie Goodman; Fairfield | 59.49%
| 1.35 | Howard Zusman - Allan Clamage; Fairfield | 59.49%
| 0.87 | Elizabeth Stumpp - Ellen Beveridge; Fairfield | 52.55%
| 0.55 | Ann Cady - Nancy Starr; Fairfield | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Susan Rodricks - Debbie Benner; Fairfield | 61.11%
| 0.95 | Jesse Weiss - Nancy Robertson; Fairfield | 53.24%
| 0.95 | Lynn Condon - Betty Jane Corbani; Fairfield | 53.24%
| 0.94 | Robert Rising - Solomon Field; Fairfield | 51.39%
| 0.66 | Joel Tames - David Keller; Fairfield | 49.31%
| |
---|
155 Thu AM Manhattan 750 Thursday Morn Session
Section MM North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Madeleine Long - Judith Friedman; Manhattan | 63.89%
| 0.70 | Carole Pasquarelli - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 55.56%
| 0.50 | Sandra Paul - Mina Persyko; Manhattan | 51.11%
| |
---|
Section MM East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Shelley Emery - Jack Russell; Manhattan | 58.89%
| 0.70 | Marsha Zipser - Susanne Harrison; Manhattan | 55.56%
| 0.50 | Lenore Shaw - Peter Standish; Manhattan | 54.44%
| 0.66 | Marion Miller - Barbara Larsen; Manhattan | 53.89%
| |
---|
155 Thu AM Honors NLM Thursday Morn Session
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Joan Finsilver - Billie Swarztrauber; Honors | 67.96%
| 0.80 | Lisa B. Wilens - Dale Kramer; Honors | 57.01%
| 0.57 | Rita Berman - Manuela Kanners; Honors | 55.81%
| 0.54 | Carol E. Katz - Eileen Levitt; Honors | 53.19%
| 0.49 | Dale Kurland - Carolyn Carter; Honors | 52.94%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Virginia Cottrell - Lenore K. Scheffer; Honors | 69.66%
| 0.87 | Kitty Stanton - Hirschell Levine; Honors | 55.01%
| 0.61 | Susan Corcoran - Ruth Perlmuth; Honors | 54.71%
| 0.40 | Maxine Adler - Judy Kleinberger; Honors | 52.40%
| 0.53 | Cindy Scheinfeld - Carla Fels; Honors | 50.47%
| |
---|
188 Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Richard Lerer - Genevieve Porti; Bridge Deck | 62.78%
| 1.23 | Karleen Heller - Dorothy Miller; Bridge Deck | 61.67%
| 0.88 | Dorothy Greenspan - Jerry Greenspan; Bridge Deck | 60.83%
| 0.70 | Marilyn Wishnie - Charles Hoffer; Bridge Deck | 57.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Jeffrey Allen - Theo Allen; Bridge Deck | 67.50%
| 1.23 | Barbara Warkol - Eric Richelson; Bridge Deck | 60.28%
| 0.88 | Cheryl Feldman - Barbara Steinberg; Bridge Deck | 58.89%
| 0.65 | Edward Reilly - Joseph Demas; Bridge Deck | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Kay Schulle - Sandi Foreman; Hartes' Club | 63.49%
| 1.05 | Halina Jamner - Ethan Stein; Hartes' Club | 57.14%
| 0.75 | Michael McNamara - Nina Taselaar; Hartes' Club | 53.97%
| 1.00 | Jack Liu - Christina Hare; Hartes' Club | 48.81%
| 0.70 | Mort Amstel - Ken Magiday; Hartes' Club | 48.41%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Lawrence Lau - Allan Wolf; Hartes' Club | 61.51%
| 1.05 | Jill Marshall - Vivian Wu; Hartes' Club | 57.54%
| 1.07 | Jane Loughlin - Jackie Stone; Hartes' Club | 53.97%
| 0.75 | Keith Bronitt - Preston Scher; Hartes' Club | 53.17%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Kenneth Abelson - Tania Reyes Hiller; Hartes' Club | 62.70%
| 1.00 | Susan Kellman - Elaine Losquadro; Hartes' Club | 54.49%
| 0.71 | Wendy Beizer - Midge Pappas; Hartes' Club | 53.97%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Martin Minsky - Claire Minsky; Hartes' Club | 65.48%
| 0.99 | George Lippman - Nat Adler; Hartes' Club | 65.08%
| 0.75 | Maureen Berkman - Hasida Korper; Hartes' Club | 51.19%
| 0.65 | John Condon Jr - Art Wichman; Hartes' Club | 44.84%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Virginia Wells - Mary Thompson; Powelton | 61.45%
| 1.40 | Susan Siegel - Stewart Winn; Powelton | 58.32%
| 1.00 | Dorothy Pariot - Inez Markel; Powelton | 55.88%
| 0.70 | Fredric Rabinowe - Charles Eisenhart; Powelton | 53.90%
| 0.49 | Joyce Pendell - Lynn K. Baker; Powelton | 53.70%
| 0.33 | Tom Benson - Betty Jean Brola; Powelton | 53.67%
| 0.61 | Frederick Ott - Maxine E. "Meg" Monell; Powelton | 48.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Jonathan Green - Norman Rubin; Powelton | 67.38%
| 1.47 | Carole Seneca - Mary Jackson; Powelton | 58.89%
| 1.03 | Elaine VanBuren - "Bunny" Brannen; Powelton | 57.95%
| 0.74 | Linda J. Partridge - Georgette Orlando; Powelton | 57.84%
| 0.51 | Jeanine Kachele - Marion Sotelo; Powelton | 56.17%
| 0.33 | Evelyn A. Hill - Diane Martini; Powelton | 55.84%
| 0.61 | Mariann Stepp - Patricia Papini; Powelton | 50.64%
| |
---|
242 Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | MAYER WIESEN - ALICE DOBROW; Bridge School LI | 61.10%
| 1.23 | CAROL BENES - LEWIS PFEIFFER; Bridge School LI | 55.62%
| 0.88 | JERRY GORDON - ARLENE STEVENS; Bridge School LI | 53.36%
| 0.61 | PAUL COHEN - JACK KLEIN; Bridge School LI | 52.47%
| 0.76 | JEFF COLTON - BARBARA COLTON; Bridge School LI | 52.35%
| 0.53 | JOYCE MULLER - NANCY FEIN; Bridge School LI | 51.53%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | IRIS COOK - LAWRENCE GOODMAN; Bridge School LI | 68.27%
| 1.27 | ALAN ZABRONSKY - IRWIN ROSS; Bridge School LI | 66.63%
| 0.89 | SHERRY LE WINTER - MICHAEL SLAVIN; Bridge School LI | 51.55%
| 0.64 | ANTOINETTE REILLY - BARBARA MAGID; Bridge School LI | 50.23%
| 0.53 | STANLEY FOX - ALAN OBERWAGER; Bridge School LI | 49.95%
| |
---|
Section Y North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | HOWARD FLAXBAUM - ALAN HYMAN; Bridge School LI | 56.55%
| 1.28 | LAWRENCE SOLOW - STEVE SOLOMON; Bridge School LI | 55.70%
| 0.92 | LAUREN BLOCK - VERA MANDELL; Bridge School LI | 54.42%
| 0.71 | FRAN SLAVIN - RICHARD BECKER; Bridge School LI | 52.55%
| 0.49 | FRAN GILBERT - CHARLOTTE MANDELL; Bridge School LI | 51.96%
| |
---|
Section Y East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | MARCIA ZABRONSKY - LESTER ZABRONSKY; Bridge School LI | 59.95%
| 1.41 | PHYLLIS FEINER - PHYLLIS FREBERGE; Bridge School LI | 58.04%
| 0.99 | JEREMY GILBERT - LINDA GILBERT; Bridge School LI | 55.90%
| 0.71 | MARJORIE TAMARO - ANNA MACKAY; Bridge School LI | 54.89%
| 0.49 | CAROL KAMP - VIRGINIA MESSINA; Bridge School LI | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.63 | Audrey Weinberg - Susan Goldstein; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 57.77%
| 1.63 | Rosanne Goldbard - Alan Estner; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 57.77%
| 0.96 | Adrienne Saporta - Jodi Rosenthal; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 53.41%
| 0.67 | Judith Siegel - Lee Stern; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 52.46%
| 0.38 | Benita Durben - Pearl Seligson; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 51.52%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Gloria Marmor - Loretta Koenig; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 60.80%
| 1.34 | Doris Belovin - Renee Wagenberg; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 57.01%
| 0.96 | Diane Chadow - Susan Metros; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 56.82%
| 0.67 | Barbara Rubin - Rose Marie Calleja; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 54.36%
| 0.46 | Martin Levine - Michael Bilgrei; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 50.95%
| 0.46 | Marcia Cooper - Davida Philips; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 50.95%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Lori Furst - May Zahn; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 65.32%
| 1.34 | Joanne Henrick - Wendy Kay; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 62.83%
| 0.96 | Gladys Levine - Elliot Levine; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 59.04%
| 0.67 | Diane Grand - Bernard Grand; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 55.73%
| 0.38 | Agota Adler - Helen Rappaport; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 54.51%
| 0.72 | Beatrice Croce - Iris Plafker; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 52.06%
| 0.52 | Carol Ziegler - Barbara Green; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 48.09%
| 0.36 | Janet Kroll - Jerome Kroll; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 47.94%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Barbara Kulchin - Merle Colchamiro; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 60.17%
| 1.34 | Eleanor Liebmann - Marlene Strauss; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 56.78%
| 0.96 | Arlene Teichman - Diana Port; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 54.65%
| 0.67 | Miriam Alouf - Gerry Rubin; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 54.27%
| 0.38 | Adrienne Pear - Barbara Chale; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 54.13%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jocelyn Simon - Michael Herman; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 58.90%
| 1.34 | Brew Grunther - Peggy Maslow; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 57.01%
| 0.96 | Nina Gottlieb - Burton Goodman; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 55.49%
| 0.74 | Elaine Harris - Elyse Hecht; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 52.46%
| 0.52 | Judith Simon - Robin Brendell; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 51.89%
| 0.36 | Edith Kliegman - Claire Ginsberg; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Anat Kravel - Helen Solomon; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 65.91%
| 1.34 | Jacqueline Dixon - Laura Eilbott; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 59.66%
| 0.96 | Beverly Corenthal - Jerome Bloom; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 55.30%
| 0.92 | Nancy Davis - Norman Pollack; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 53.79%
| 0.38 | Elizabeth Viola - Susan Reiter; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 53.03%
| 0.64 | Janet Rider - Barbara Romano; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 51.33%
| 0.46 | Beverly Gitelman - Ronald Levy; Temple Judea - Manhasset | 44.70%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Lesley Decker Lucas - Dina Schechter; Sagamore | 66.37%
| 1.17 | Paul Cohen - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore | 58.63%
| 1.00 | Susan Calabro - Laurie Berlin; Sagamore | 54.46%
| 0.58 | Stephen Lucas - Susan Toporovsky; Sagamore | 51.79%
| 0.70 | Linda Taub - Brenda Cooperman; Sagamore | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | David Paull - Mark Leibowitz; Sagamore | 60.42%
| 1.17 | Marsha Block - Martin Feldman; Sagamore | 56.85%
| 1.07 | Nirmala Shevde - Barbara Fink; Sagamore | 54.76%
| 0.75 | Betty Kaplan - Lawrence Kaplan; Sagamore | 51.49%
| 0.70 | Edith Markel - Carl Markel; Sagamore | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Karl De Shrage - Michael Geisinger; Sagamore | 72.02%
| 1.23 | Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 63.99%
| 1.07 | Judith Epstein - Elinor Jaffe; Sagamore | 60.42%
| 0.75 | Risa Grossman - Jessica Shapiro; Sagamore | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine; Sagamore | 66.07%
| 1.23 | Ray McGrath - Marilyn McGrath; Sagamore | 59.52%
| 0.88 | Herbert Blumenfeld - Peggy Blumenfeld; Sagamore | 58.93%
| 0.61 | Lee Launer - Gulu Mahtaney; Sagamore | 53.27%
| |
---|