106/126 Wed Eve Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Judy Rothstein - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 62.08%
| 2.12 |
Nicholas France - Burrell Humphreys; Glen Rock | 60.42%
| 1.59 |
Frank Altamuro - Larry Geher; Glen Rock | 59.58%
| 1.19 |
Phyllis Fuchs - Frances Cohen; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.90 |
Barbara Deutsch - Paul Deutsch; Glen Rock | 54.58%
| |
---|
140 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.50 |
Sue Green - BJ Moore; White Meadow Lake | 60.42%
| 2.63 |
David Katzen - Stephen Garreffa; White Meadow Lake | 59.38%
| 1.97 |
Howard Halpern - Ivan Lee; Grand Slam | 58.75%
| 1.61 |
Rita Kinkhabwala - Robert A Miller; Grand Slam | 57.08%
| 1.33 |
Steve Albin - Dennis Thompson; Grand Slam | 56.67%
| 0.84 |
Melissa Baker - Vijay Ahuja; White Meadow Lake | 54.69%
| 1.20 |
Ron Fertig - Brian Wyman; Grand Slam | 54.17%
| 0.90 |
Don Adamczyk - Stephen Steel; Grand Slam | 52.92%
| |
---|
140 Wed Eve Bay Head Inv
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Edward Smith - Garret Sayia; Bay Head Yacht Club | 66.29%
| 1.90 |
Carol Butler - Zoe Bylin; Bay Head Yacht Club | 60.94%
| 1.42 |
Jeanne Guempel - Louise Rafter; Bay Head Yacht Club | 57.05%
| 1.07 |
Richard Goldman - Harry Lonsdale; Bay Head Yacht Club | 55.28%
| 0.80 |
Barbara Jenkins - David Jenkins; Bay Head Yacht Club | 54.72%
| |
---|
140 Wed Eve Short Hills Inv
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.87 |
Jim Fowler - Margaret Fowler; Short Hills Inv | 55.02%
| 1.40 |
Dorid Lamb - Tony Lamb; Short Hills Inv | 54.49%
| 1.05 |
Ruth MacPherson - Story Osborne; Short Hills Inv | 52.38%
| |
---|
155 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.17 |
Brian Glubok - Mark Lebow; Honors | 72.92%
| 5.38 |
Lorraine Cable - Bill Begert; Manhattan | 68.45%
| 4.28 |
Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin; Honors | 67.22%
| 3.21 |
Erik Caspersen - Derek Dillon; Honors | 64.33%
| 2.41 |
Bonnie Breinberg - Rudi Nadler; Staten Island | 63.02%
| 1.81 |
Chaim Kozlovsky - James Southern; Manhattan | 61.31%
| 1.35 |
Judy Feder - Yoshiko Prager; Manhattan | 57.44%
| 1.20 |
Patrick Thompson - Sulaiman Ghaussy; Manhattan | 56.25%
| 1.00 |
Matthew Rudary - Christopher Rivera; Manhattan | 55.36%
| 0.84 |
Christopher Welland - Joseph Lieberman; Manhattan | 53.87%
| |
---|
188 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Robert Neuhart - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Harrington's | 67.99%
| 3.00 |
Satya Pabuwal - Arthur Bernhardt; Harrington's | 66.86%
| 2.25 |
Roger Woodin - Christine Converse; Harrington's | 62.88%
| 2.81 |
Michael Esposito Md - Angela De Franco; Harrington's | 61.36%
| 2.11 |
Diane Alexander - Conrad Bader; Harrington's | 60.80%
| 1.58 |
Glen Perry - Barbara Wolner; Harrington's | 59.09%
| 1.19 |
Leonard Lapinski - Christopher Almy; Harrington's | 54.17%
| 0.94 |
Barbara McDonald - John McDonald; Harrington's | 52.65%
| 0.67 |
Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger; Harrington's | 51.33%
| 1.73 |
Diane Freer - Robert Freer; Harrington's | 51.14%
| 1.14 |
Jack Baugh - Patricia Baugh; Harrington's | 47.16%
| 1.14 |
Mary Ryder Wright - Kay Lang; Harrington's | 47.16%
| 0.73 |
Kay Duncan - Maureen Neal; Harrington's | 46.97%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.33 |
Stephen Posner - Stephen Hazelkorn; Shelter Rock JCC | 63.69%
| 4.75 |
Robert Hurley - Barry Nish; Shelter Rock JCC | 61.31%
| 3.12 |
Glenn Martin - Rayna Martin; Shelter Rock JCC | 60.12%
| 3.12 |
Brenda Cooperman - Al Schlanger; Sagamore | 60.12%
| 2.00 |
Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 58.93%
| 2.17 |
Marie Bellini - Jonathan Howe; Water Mill | 58.63%
| 1.50 |
Henry Thomas Kieronski - Gerald Berkman; Sagamore | 58.33%
| 1.28 |
Frank Gladstone - Phyllis Gladstone; Shelter Rock JCC | 58.04%
| 1.63 |
Helen Corwith - Paul Corwith; Water Mill | 58.04%
| 1.22 |
Joseph Levy - Jerry Ross; Shelter Rock JCC | 54.76%
| 0.92 |
Steven Fish - Al Krieger; Shelter Rock JCC | 51.79%
| 0.69 |
Barbara Colton - Jeffrey Colton; Shelter Rock JCC | 50.00%
| 0.70 |
Young Cha - Kay Cha; Sagamore | 49.11%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Sagamore 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.62 |
Thomas Linder - Gail Linder; Sagamore | 76.04%
| 1.22 |
Marna Hann - Wendy Levine; Sagamore | 62.50%
| 0.80 |
Lloyd Shor - Barbara Shor; Sagamore | 60.42%
| 0.80 |
Waldo White - Gordon Harper; Sagamore | 60.42%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Smithtown 299
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.61 |
Bill Lau - Neal Smith; Smithtown | 64.23%
| 1.21 |
Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose; Smithtown | 61.26%
| 0.91 |
Jean Golub - Helene Orlando; Smithtown | 59.08%
| 0.68 |
Catherine Layden - Charles Baker; Smithtown | 53.76%
| |
---|
106/126 Wed Eve Open Prs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Judy Rothstein - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 62.08%
| 0.99 | Phyllis Fuchs - Frances Cohen; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.71 | Beverly Weiss - Martin Weiss; Glen Rock | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Nicholas France - Burrell Humphreys; Glen Rock | 60.42%
| 0.99 | Frank Altamuro - Larry Geher; Glen Rock | 59.58%
| 0.71 | Barbara Deutsch - Paul Deutsch; Glen Rock | 54.58%
| |
---|
140 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Steve Albin - Dennis Thompson; Grand Slam | 56.67%
| 0.93 | Robert Brolin - Leonard White; Grand Slam | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Howard Halpern - Ivan Lee; Grand Slam | 58.75%
| 0.94 | Rita Kinkhabwala - Robert A Miller; Grand Slam | 57.08%
| 0.66 | Ron Fertig - Brian Wyman; Grand Slam | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sue Green - BJ Moore; White Meadow Lake | 60.42%
| 1.17 | David Katzen - Stephen Garreffa; White Meadow Lake | 59.38%
| 0.84 | Melissa Baker - Vijay Ahuja; White Meadow Lake | 54.69%
| 0.75 | Joe McManehin - Hank VanHandle; White Meadow Lake | 50.52%
| |
---|
140 Wed Eve Bay Head Inv Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Carol Butler - Zoe Bylin; Bay Head Yacht Club | 60.94%
| 0.89 | Richard Goldman - Harry Lonsdale; Bay Head Yacht Club | 55.28%
| 0.64 | Barbara Jenkins - David Jenkins; Bay Head Yacht Club | 54.72%
| 0.44 | Rita Morgan - Carol Smith; Bay Head Yacht Club | 50.55%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Edward Smith - Garret Sayia; Bay Head Yacht Club | 66.29%
| 0.89 | Jeanne Guempel - Louise Rafter; Bay Head Yacht Club | 57.05%
| 0.64 | Sherrerd Urner - Renee Cowenhoven; Bay Head Yacht Club | 53.65%
| 0.44 | Sue Zabrycki - Gail Houston; Bay Head Yacht Club | 52.67%
| |
---|
140 Wed Eve ShortHlls Inv Wednesday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Jim Fowler - Margaret Fowler; Short Hills Inv | 55.02%
| 0.84 | Dorid Lamb - Tony Lamb; Short Hills Inv | 54.49%
| 0.60 | Ruth MacPherson - Story Osborne; Short Hills Inv | 52.38%
| |
---|
155 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Erik Caspersen - Derek Dillon; Honors | 64.33%
| 1.23 | Jacquie Slifka - Cynthia Colin; Honors | 58.93%
| 0.88 | Simon Erlich - Maynard Engel; Honors | 57.14%
| 0.84 | Eugene O'Brien - Gail Smith; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.60 | Thea Price - Kadette Safi; Honors | 54.59%
| 0.53 | John Stimmel - Todd Stimmel; Honors | 46.94%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Brian Glubok - Mark Lebow; Honors | 72.92%
| 1.23 | Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin; Honors | 67.22%
| 0.88 | Sally Engel - Joseph Meyers; Honors | 55.53%
| 0.84 | Camilla Kolber - Fred Kolber; Honors | 51.10%
| 0.60 | Gary Russell - William Schiller; Honors | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Chaim Kozlovsky - James Southern; Manhattan | 61.31%
| 0.95 | Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner; Manhattan | 57.44%
| 0.95 | Judy Feder - Yoshiko Prager; Manhattan | 57.44%
| 0.55 | Harriet Geller - Konrad Dziekanski; Manhattan | 56.85%
| 0.57 | John Bryan - George Nelson; Manhattan | 51.19%
| 0.57 | Ed Sheldon - Maria Moureto; Manhattan | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Olivia Greenberg - Joan Dziekanski; Manhattan | 57.44%
| 1.35 | Kent Vandewater - Paul Gray; Manhattan | 57.44%
| 0.79 | Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 54.46%
| 1.00 | Lynne Halliday - Lisa Young; Manhattan | 52.38%
| 0.70 | Etta Walman - Beth Walman; Manhattan | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | David Rosenberg - Sandrea Friedman; Manhattan | 60.42%
| 1.20 | Patrick Thompson - Sulaiman Ghaussy; Manhattan | 56.25%
| 0.84 | Christopher Welland - Joseph Lieberman; Manhattan | 53.87%
| 0.60 | George Biris - Tim Lannan; Manhattan | 51.49%
| 0.53 | Jordon Kaye - Xu Wang; Manhattan | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Lorraine Cable - Bill Begert; Manhattan | 68.45%
| 1.11 | Louella Berliner - Suresh Nayak; Manhattan | 55.65%
| 1.00 | Matthew Rudary - Christopher Rivera; Manhattan | 55.36%
| 0.70 | Charles Pierce - Susanne Harrison; Manhattan | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section S
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Bonnie Breinberg - Rudi Nadler; Staten Island | 63.02%
| 1.17 | Herman Zieger - David Goldberg; Staten Island | 56.25%
| 0.84 | Bonnie Britton - Peter Latkany; Staten Island | 55.73%
| 0.58 | Francine Freeman - Bernice Frucht; Staten Island | 51.56%
| 0.66 | Patricia Mahnken - Victor Breinberg; Staten Island | 51.04%
| |
---|
188 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Robert Neuhart - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Harrington's | 67.99%
| 1.40 | Glen Perry - Barbara Wolner; Harrington's | 59.09%
| 1.00 | John Riopelle - Peggy Mann; Harrington's | 57.39%
| 0.70 | Charles Schmidt - Dorothy Kraus; Harrington's | 56.25%
| 0.94 | Barbara McDonald - John McDonald; Harrington's | 52.65%
| 0.67 | Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger; Harrington's | 51.33%
| 0.47 | John Schulenberg - Patsy Schulenberg; Harrington's | 49.05%
| 0.69 | Jack Baugh - Patricia Baugh; Harrington's | 47.16%
| 0.69 | Mary Ryder Wright - Kay Lang; Harrington's | 47.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Satya Pabuwal - Arthur Bernhardt; Harrington's | 66.86%
| 1.40 | Roger Woodin - Christine Converse; Harrington's | 62.88%
| 1.47 | Michael Esposito Md - Angela De Franco; Harrington's | 61.36%
| 1.03 | Diane Alexander - Conrad Bader; Harrington's | 60.80%
| 0.74 | Leonard Lapinski - Christopher Almy; Harrington's | 54.17%
| 0.87 | Diane Freer - Robert Freer; Harrington's | 51.14%
| 0.29 | Janet Bender - Robert O'Connell; Harrington's | 46.97%
| 0.61 | June McQuide - Stephen McQuide; Harrington's | 44.70%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Stephen Posner - Stephen Hazelkorn; Shelter Rock JCC | 63.69%
| 1.28 | Glenn Martin - Rayna Martin; Shelter Rock JCC | 60.12%
| 0.92 | Joseph Levy - Jerry Ross; Shelter Rock JCC | 54.76%
| 0.51 | Arthur Kronfeld - Mona Kronfeld; Shelter Rock JCC | 52.68%
| 0.51 | Sydel Chernoff - Mark Inhaber; Shelter Rock JCC | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Robert Hurley - Barry Nish; Shelter Rock JCC | 61.31%
| 1.28 | Frank Gladstone - Phyllis Gladstone; Shelter Rock JCC | 58.04%
| 0.92 | Marilyn Brescia - Bill Dinner; Shelter Rock JCC | 56.55%
| 0.51 | Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz; Shelter Rock JCC | 54.76%
| 0.67 | Agi Bodony - Andrew Bodony; Shelter Rock JCC | 54.76%
| 0.81 | Steven Fish - Al Krieger; Shelter Rock JCC | 51.79%
| 0.57 | Barbara Colton - Jeffrey Colton; Shelter Rock JCC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Brenda Cooperman - Al Schlanger; Sagamore | 60.12%
| 1.05 | Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 58.93%
| 0.75 | Karl De Shrage - Sherry Lewinter; Sagamore | 51.49%
| 0.75 | Arnold Vassallo - Rhoda Lash; Sagamore | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Henry Thomas Kieronski - Gerald Berkman; Sagamore | 58.33%
| 1.05 | John Berry - Martin Feldman; Sagamore | 57.44%
| 0.75 | Fred Rees - Martin Finkelman; Sagamore | 52.08%
| 0.70 | Young Cha - Kay Cha; Sagamore | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Marie Bellini - Jonathan Howe; Water Mill | 58.63%
| 1.05 | Terry M Sullivan - Kathleen McLauchlen; Water Mill | 55.65%
| 0.80 | Beth Raymond - Steve Raymond; Water Mill | 55.06%
| 0.57 | David Bohnett - David Adelberg; Water Mill | 49.40%
| 0.53 | Arnold Rosenholtz - Ann Newman; Water Mill | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Helen Corwith - Paul Corwith; Water Mill | 58.04%
| 1.05 | Jane Sitzmann - Eleanor Usis; Water Mill | 57.74%
| 0.80 | Peggy Bradt - Jean Johnson; Water Mill | 56.25%
| 0.57 | Laura O'Reilly - Matt Rewinski; Water Mill | 53.87%
| 0.57 | Tom Harrington - Mike Siciliano; Water Mill | 48.81%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Sagamore 499 Wednesday Eve Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Thomas Linder - Gail Linder; Sagamore | 76.04%
| 0.57 | Lloyd Shor - Barbara Shor; Sagamore | 60.42%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Marna Hann - Wendy Levine; Sagamore | 62.50%
| 0.57 | Waldo White - Gordon Harper; Sagamore | 60.42%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Smithtown 299 Wednesday Eve Session
Section NN North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Bill Lau - Neal Smith; Smithtown | 64.23%
| 0.57 | Catherine Layden - Charles Baker; Smithtown | 53.76%
| |
---|
Section NN East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose; Smithtown | 61.26%
| 0.57 | Jean Golub - Helene Orlando; Smithtown | 59.08%
| |
---|