106/126 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.67 |
Jay Force - Jatin Mehta; Wed JCC | 71.88%
| 8.00 |
Elliot Ranard - Thomas Hey; Wed JCC | 64.06%
| 6.00 |
Billie Hecker - Louise Wood; Meriden | 63.30%
| 4.50 |
Laurie Robbins - Paul Pearson; Hartford Bridge | 62.96%
| 6.02 |
Alex Kosseim - Lou Filippetti; Stamford Senior Ctr | 62.80%
| 4.52 |
Ruth Colner - Jack Goldberg; Stamford Senior Ctr | 62.40%
| 3.39 |
Stephen Shamroth - Ron Talbot; Hartford Bridge | 62.24%
| 2.54 |
Ellen Beveridge - Martin Arnold; Wed JCC | 60.42%
| 1.90 |
Joe Adamson - Rita Doucette; Stamford Senior Ctr | 58.42%
| 1.58 |
Carolyn Olschefski - Phil Olschefski; Hartford Bridge | 58.33%
| 1.23 |
Jeff Moss - Karen Moss; Newtown | 55.97%
| 0.92 |
Dorothy McIntyre - Shirley Fowks; Newtown | 55.38%
| 1.20 |
Edward Rosenfield - Arthur Rosenfield M.D.; Meriden | 54.97%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Cecil Good - Louis Rocco; Toms River | 66.40%
| 2.75 |
Robert Hersh - Dolores Gingold; Shadowfax | 61.00%
| 2.06 |
Betty Kleinberg - L Kleinberg; Shadowfax | 58.50%
| 1.55 |
Carla Van Den Heuvel - Steve Swiss; Shadowfax | 58.00%
| 1.42 |
Agnes Barenti - Arne Ildsgaard; Toms River | 56.50%
| 1.46 |
Dora Phillips - Lavinia Jenkins; Shadowfax | 56.00%
| 0.93 |
James Rinnovatore - Janet Vignola; Shadowfax | 54.50%
| 0.99 |
Anthony Saba - Alfred Ditchkus; Toms River | 54.50%
| 0.99 |
Charles Person - Eileen Person; Toms River | 54.50%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Jersey Bridge 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.77 |
Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Jersey Bridge | 58.73%
| 1.33 |
Sally Hollyer - Kay Jensen; Jersey Bridge | 55.83%
| 1.00 |
Lee Petersen - Evelyn Rascio; Jersey Bridge | 54.63%
| 0.75 |
Wanda Fitzpatrick - Beverly Davis; Jersey Bridge | 53.97%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Rumson CC
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.80 |
Lesley Pace - Barbara Carton; Rumson CC | 66.09%
| 2.10 |
LeRoy Bunnell, Jr - Marshall Barrett; Rumson CC | 60.21%
| 1.58 |
Nancy Dickson - Hope Jones; Rumson CC | 60.08%
| 1.18 |
Jim Wyer - John Archibald; Rumson CC | 56.71%
| 0.98 |
Betsy Bryan - Ted Chapin; Rumson CC | 56.03%
| 0.70 |
Nancy Molineux - Marlene Johnsen; Rumson CC | 55.98%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Susanne Harrison - Marsha Zipser; Manhattan | 72.78%
| 2.25 |
Carole Pasquarelli - Barbara Larsen; Manhattan | 65.56%
| 1.69 |
Norman Schwartz - Jane Schwartz; Manhattan | 60.56%
| 1.27 |
Enid Fisher - Marlene Shufro; Manhattan | 60.00%
| 1.05 |
Sheila Pohly - Evelyn Abruzzo; Manhattan | 56.11%
| 0.75 |
Sandra Paul - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 51.67%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Honors 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.59 |
Paula Brandolini - Valerie Kossar; Honors | 67.71%
| 1.94 |
Nancy Ticktin - Lila Sherman; Honors | 59.03%
| 2.02 |
Geri DiCostanzo - Arlene Roberts; Honors | 58.77%
| 1.52 |
Philip Hahn - Jeff Freidus; Honors | 55.99%
| 1.14 |
Rosalind Freidus - Marjorie Lesch; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.96 |
Penny Guest - Nancy B. Posternak; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.72 |
Cynthia Lewis - Ephraim Lewis; Honors | 55.15%
| 0.48 |
Deena Cohen - Rochelle Cohen; Honors | 52.35%
| 0.54 |
Sandra Lehman - William Lehman; Honors | 50.69%
| |
---|
188 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.33 |
Justin Blanchard - Shane Blanchard; Hartes' Club | 70.56%
| 6.25 |
Barbara LoPrete - Kenneth Abelson; Hartes' Club | 67.50%
| 4.69 |
Rory Millson - Michael McNamara; Hartes' Club | 64.60%
| 3.51 |
Heidi Klein - Jill Marshall; Hartes' Club | 64.17%
| 2.64 |
Fred Hawa - Ann Van Dyke; Bridge Deck | 62.30%
| 1.98 |
Susan Siegel - Dennis Kaye; Hudson Valley | 62.04%
| 4.69 |
Eileen Budnovitch - William Diament; Hartes' Club | 61.67%
| 3.52 |
Salie Bloom - Jane G Young; Hartes' Club | 58.58%
| 2.64 |
Toni Cobb - Blossom Wittlin; Bridge Deck | 57.14%
| 1.98 |
M Thompson - Jane Miller; Hudson Valley | 56.25%
| 1.48 |
Barbara Schlactus - Doris Eidel; Bridge Deck | 54.37%
| 1.20 |
Lenore Goldsmith - Felice Blank; Hartes' Club | 53.89%
| 2.17 |
Virginia Getz - April Vehslage; Hartes' Club | 51.39%
| 1.63 |
Anita Garbar - William Evers; Hudson Valley | 50.00%
| 1.07 |
Marilyn Friedman - Sarah Hecht; Bridge Deck | 49.60%
| 1.07 |
Maureen Kennedy - Patricia Mangan; Hartes' Club | 49.60%
| 0.76 |
Gloria Gilbert - Dorothy Zeide; Hartes' Club | 49.44%
| 0.60 |
Don Fritz - Linda Fritz; Hartes' Club | 49.17%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.67 |
Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 68.75%
| 5.00 |
Anthony Rizzuto - James Schneider; Smithtown | 63.10%
| 3.75 |
Lucy Shostak - Joan Pollenz; Sagamore | 62.80%
| 2.81 |
Doris Rodgers - Frank Anshen; Sagamore | 61.61%
| 2.11 |
Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore | 61.01%
| 3.02 |
Raymond Elias - Susan Calabro; Sagamore | 59.82%
| 2.26 |
Nancy Sybil - Beverly Lefkowitz; Smithtown | 56.85%
| 1.70 |
Harold Windsor - Carole Kugler; Smithtown | 56.25%
| 1.27 |
Peter Freeman - Susan Dunnells; Smithtown | 55.06%
| 0.95 |
Christiane Castel - Mary Horan; Smithtown | 54.46%
| 0.69 |
Richard Ericson - Diana Zanetti; Smithtown | 54.17%
| 0.70 |
Joan Pool - Patsy Warner; Sagamore | 51.79%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Sagamore 299
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.72 |
Ruth Lessinger - Hobey Gardiner; Sagamore | 62.56%
| 1.29 |
Judith Simon - Robin Brendell; Sagamore | 61.87%
| 0.97 |
Karen Vincenzini - Gordon Harper; Sagamore | 58.44%
| 0.86 |
Jack Endee - Joanne Rodney; Sagamore | 53.73%
| 0.54 |
Harriet Waldman - Alex Mallow; Sagamore | 52.80%
| 0.65 |
Karen Zuckerwise - Dorann Jacobowitz; Sagamore | 52.33%
| 0.48 |
Ginette Ogur - Marlene Senders; Sagamore | 48.33%
| |
---|
106/126 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Carolyn Olschefski - Phil Olschefski; Hartford Bridge | 58.33%
| 1.11 | Vera Gerard - Jeanne Striefler; Hartford Bridge | 57.41%
| 0.79 | Geoffrey Brod - Franklin Merblum; Hartford Bridge | 54.40%
| 0.55 | Virginia Naugler - Aldona Siuta; Hartford Bridge | 54.17%
| 0.65 | Adish Jain - Asha Jain; Hartford Bridge | 47.45%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Laurie Robbins - Paul Pearson; Hartford Bridge | 62.96%
| 1.11 | Susan Pflederer - Dinesh Gupta; Hartford Bridge | 59.72%
| 1.07 | Barbara Heidel - Beverly Saunders; Hartford Bridge | 56.25%
| 0.75 | Lois Patton - Joan Libucha; Hartford Bridge | 50.69%
| 0.65 | Bob Butterfoss - Irving Rosenthal; Hartford Bridge | 43.06%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Stephen Shamroth - Ron Talbot; Hartford Bridge | 62.24%
| 1.11 | Dixie Mastrandrea - Louis Brown; Hartford Bridge | 55.19%
| 0.79 | Bunny Kliman - Kathleen Frangione; Hartford Bridge | 53.50%
| 0.55 | Helma Strauss - Valerie Orefice; Hartford Bridge | 50.75%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Caryll Schenker - David Margolin; Hartford Bridge | 61.98%
| 1.11 | Betty Ustanowski - Partab Makhijani; Hartford Bridge | 58.97%
| 0.79 | Dot Grogan - Betty Barter; Hartford Bridge | 54.60%
| 0.87 | Judith Hyde - James Macomber; Hartford Bridge | 51.59%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Alex Kosseim - Lou Filippetti; Stamford Senior Ctr | 62.80%
| 1.28 | Ruth Colner - Jack Goldberg; Stamford Senior Ctr | 62.40%
| 0.92 | Joe Adamson - Rita Doucette; Stamford Senior Ctr | 58.42%
| 0.72 | Pearl Leferson - Dorothy Kolinsky; Stamford Senior Ctr | 53.04%
| 0.52 | Sue Warren - Muriel Hirschberg; Stamford Senior Ctr | 51.84%
| 0.36 | Hortense Martin - Pamela Riley; Stamford Senior Ctr | 51.42%
| |
---|
Section L North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Robert Neff - Ed Finlay; Newtown | 56.47%
| 1.17 | Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel; Newtown | 56.26%
| 0.84 | Elaine Lowell - Larry Lowell; Newtown | 54.68%
| 0.76 | Linda Dale Mulholland - Lee Hubbard; Newtown | 52.91%
| 0.53 | Lou Cascio - David Foster; Newtown | 51.11%
| |
---|
Section L East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Pat Lennon - Barbara Biggs; Newtown | 60.85%
| 1.20 | Jeff Moss - Karen Moss; Newtown | 55.97%
| 0.84 | Dorothy McIntyre - Shirley Fowks; Newtown | 55.38%
| 0.58 | James Misner - Stacey Weiss; Newtown | 52.06%
| 0.60 | Roger Crean - Bob Meisel; Newtown | 51.45%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Jay Force - Jatin Mehta; Wed JCC | 71.88%
| 1.23 | Elliot Ranard - Thomas Hey; Wed JCC | 64.06%
| 1.14 | Ellen Beveridge - Martin Arnold; Wed JCC | 60.42%
| 0.80 | Rochelle Shapiro - Muriel Brown; Wed JCC | 56.77%
| 0.57 | Judith Paletta - Elizabeth Stumpp; Wed JCC | 49.48%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Margaret Mason - Constance Graham; Meriden | 57.69%
| 1.46 | William Titley - Richard Blair; Meriden | 56.41%
| 1.20 | Edward Rosenfield - Arthur Rosenfield M.D.; Meriden | 54.97%
| 0.84 | Carmela Marcella - Peter Amedeo; Meriden | 54.33%
| 0.42 | Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher; Meriden | 54.17%
| 0.60 | Shirley Koke - William Koke; Meriden | 52.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Billie Hecker - Louise Wood; Meriden | 63.30%
| 1.46 | Dianne Elie - Sarah Corning; Meriden | 58.17%
| 1.04 | Anita Lanzoni - Michelle Rotatori; Meriden | 57.05%
| 0.73 | Alice Hummel - Helen Kobernusz; Meriden | 54.49%
| 1.20 | Marjorie Ehrenfreund - Elaine Haut; Meriden | 53.21%
| 0.35 | Mark Stasiewski - Paul Carrier; Meriden | 52.56%
| 0.72 | Margaret Hodgins - Mike Hodgins; Meriden | 47.76%
| 0.72 | Irene Kaplan - Raymond Fortier; Meriden | 47.76%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Robert Hersh - Dolores Gingold; Shadowfax | 61.00%
| 0.93 | Carla Van Den Heuvel - Steve Swiss; Shadowfax | 58.00%
| 0.70 | Dora Phillips - Lavinia Jenkins; Shadowfax | 56.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Betty Kleinberg - L Kleinberg; Shadowfax | 58.50%
| 0.93 | James Rinnovatore - Janet Vignola; Shadowfax | 54.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Agnes Barenti - Arne Ildsgaard; Toms River | 56.50%
| 0.99 | Anthony Saba - Alfred Ditchkus; Toms River | 54.50%
| 0.71 | Rose Larkin - Harris Bobroff; Toms River | 53.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Cecil Good - Louis Rocco; Toms River | 66.40%
| 0.99 | Charles Person - Eileen Person; Toms River | 54.50%
| 0.71 | MEREDITH DePAULO - Rob Pasqua; Toms River | 52.40%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Jersey Br 750 Wednesday Mor Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Jersey Bridge | 58.73%
| 0.78 | Sally Hollyer - Kay Jensen; Jersey Bridge | 55.83%
| 0.56 | Lee Petersen - Evelyn Rascio; Jersey Bridge | 54.63%
| 0.39 | Wanda Fitzpatrick - Beverly Davis; Jersey Bridge | 53.97%
| 0.42 | Jane Klatsky - Steven Klatsky; Jersey Bridge | 51.59%
| |
---|
140 Wed AM Rumson CC Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.40 | LeRoy Bunnell, Jr - Marshall Barrett; Rumson CC | 60.21%
| 0.98 | Nancy Dickson - Hope Jones; Rumson CC | 60.08%
| 0.70 | Jim Wyer - John Archibald; Rumson CC | 56.71%
| 0.49 | Helen Bryan - Rosalie Ramsey; Rumson CC | 48.86%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Lesley Pace - Barbara Carton; Rumson CC | 66.09%
| 0.98 | Betsy Bryan - Ted Chapin; Rumson CC | 56.03%
| 0.70 | Nancy Molineux - Marlene Johnsen; Rumson CC | 55.98%
| 0.49 | Sheila McCrossin - Teddy Clifford; Rumson CC | 53.40%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section K North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Carole Pasquarelli - Barbara Larsen; Manhattan | 65.56%
| 1.05 | Sheila Pohly - Evelyn Abruzzo; Manhattan | 56.11%
| 0.75 | Sandra Paul - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section K East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Susanne Harrison - Marsha Zipser; Manhattan | 72.78%
| 1.05 | Norman Schwartz - Jane Schwartz; Manhattan | 60.56%
| 0.75 | Enid Fisher - Marlene Shufro; Manhattan | 60.00%
| 0.46 | Sylvia Lerman - Laurie Monnig; Manhattan | 48.89%
| |
---|
155 Wed AM Honors 750 Wednesday Mor Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Paula Brandolini - Valerie Kossar; Honors | 67.71%
| 0.91 | Nancy Ticktin - Lila Sherman; Honors | 59.03%
| 0.96 | Penny Guest - Nancy B. Posternak; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.67 | Cynthia Lewis - Ephraim Lewis; Honors | 55.15%
| 0.48 | Deena Cohen - Rochelle Cohen; Honors | 52.35%
| 0.34 | Roy Starr - Alexandra Lorenzo; Honors | 50.74%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Geri DiCostanzo - Arlene Roberts; Honors | 58.77%
| 0.91 | Philip Hahn - Jeff Freidus; Honors | 55.99%
| 0.65 | Rosalind Freidus - Marjorie Lesch; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.46 | Sandra Lehman - William Lehman; Honors | 50.69%
| 0.26 | Lenore K. Scheffer - Eileen Levitt; Honors | 50.31%
| |
---|
188 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Toni Cobb - Blossom Wittlin; Bridge Deck | 57.14%
| 0.99 | Barbara Schlactus - Doris Eidel; Bridge Deck | 54.37%
| 0.71 | Joseph DiBenedetto - Charles Hoffer; Bridge Deck | 51.19%
| 0.65 | Marilyn Friedman - Sarah Hecht; Bridge Deck | 49.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Fred Hawa - Ann Van Dyke; Bridge Deck | 62.30%
| 0.99 | Stephen Blau - Marjorie Murstein; Bridge Deck | 59.52%
| 0.71 | Yuiko Hebner - Richard Laufer; Bridge Deck | 51.98%
| 0.94 | Dolores Savoy - Lorraine Hinds; Bridge Deck | 51.19%
| 0.66 | Stephanie Furtsch - Ruth Menken; Bridge Deck | 43.65%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Eileen Budnovitch - William Diament; Hartes' Club | 61.67%
| 1.34 | Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman; Hartes' Club | 59.01%
| 0.96 | Tania Reyes Hiller - Allan Wolf; Hartes' Club | 56.63%
| 0.67 | Mary Scarfi - Lois Spagna; Hartes' Club | 56.11%
| 0.38 | Diane Rosenkranz - Natalie Cohen; Hartes' Club | 55.85%
| 0.75 | Doris Nussbaum - Robert Eidlitz; Hartes' Club | 51.94%
| 0.70 | Marina Engel - Joyce Kaplan; Hartes' Club | 48.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Rory Millson - Michael McNamara; Hartes' Club | 64.60%
| 1.34 | Salie Bloom - Jane G Young; Hartes' Club | 58.58%
| 0.96 | Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz; Hartes' Club | 57.22%
| 0.94 | Leia Berla - Jackie Stone; Hartes' Club | 52.66%
| 0.70 | Maureen Kennedy - Patricia Mangan; Hartes' Club | 49.60%
| 0.47 | Richard Grieb - George Essenfeld; Hartes' Club | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Barbara LoPrete - Kenneth Abelson; Hartes' Club | 67.50%
| 1.40 | Heidi Klein - Jill Marshall; Hartes' Club | 64.17%
| 1.00 | Jane Julius - Alisan Harte; Hartes' Club | 56.94%
| 0.70 | Amy Frolick - Elise Luskin; Hartes' Club | 56.67%
| 1.20 | Lenore Goldsmith - Felice Blank; Hartes' Club | 53.89%
| 0.84 | Midge Pappas - Mort Amstel; Hartes' Club | 52.50%
| 0.76 | Gloria Gilbert - Dorothy Zeide; Hartes' Club | 49.44%
| 0.53 | Elyse Kuhn - Jackie Pare; Hartes' Club | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Justin Blanchard - Shane Blanchard; Hartes' Club | 70.56%
| 1.40 | Vivian Wu - Terry Lubman; Hartes' Club | 57.22%
| 1.00 | Nat Adler - Michael Quittman; Hartes' Club | 55.28%
| 1.20 | Ray Haas - Irene Groban; Hartes' Club | 51.67%
| 0.84 | Virginia Getz - April Vehslage; Hartes' Club | 51.39%
| 0.33 | Lawrence Lau - Allan Siegel; Hartes' Club | 50.56%
| 0.60 | Don Fritz - Linda Fritz; Hartes' Club | 49.17%
| |
---|
Section W
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Susan Siegel - Dennis Kaye; Hudson Valley | 62.04%
| 1.14 | M Thompson - Jane Miller; Hudson Valley | 56.25%
| 1.06 | Marion Sotelo - Susanne Rudick; Hudson Valley | 56.25%
| 0.80 | Joyce Eisen - Frank Felleman; Hudson Valley | 50.46%
| 0.70 | Anita Garbar - William Evers; Hudson Valley | 50.00%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Raymond Elias - Susan Calabro; Sagamore | 59.82%
| 1.11 | Safwat Mosad - Irma Korenstein; Sagamore | 57.14%
| 0.79 | Shelley Drayzen - Stephen Green; Sagamore | 54.46%
| 0.55 | Saul Horowitz - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore | 51.49%
| 0.66 | M. Brian Bilyk - Gary Levine; Sagamore | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore | 61.01%
| 1.11 | John Abrenica - Hank Kimeldorf; Sagamore | 53.87%
| 1.07 | Herbert Kranzer - Claire Kranzer; Sagamore | 51.79%
| 0.75 | Marjorie Levine - Anita Asch; Sagamore | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Lucy Shostak - Joan Pollenz; Sagamore | 62.80%
| 1.11 | Doris Rodgers - Frank Anshen; Sagamore | 61.61%
| 0.79 | Art Brodsky - Carol Pratt; Sagamore | 56.85%
| 0.55 | Jack Pollack - C Helen Pavalow; Sagamore | 53.27%
| 0.94 | Lee Launer - Donna Launer; Sagamore | 50.89%
| 0.66 | Randi Shea - Myrna Feinbloom; Sagamore | 45.24%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Barbara Fendel - Susan Weiss; Sagamore | 57.44%
| 1.11 | Drew Tarhan - Yalcin Tarhan; Sagamore | 53.87%
| 0.79 | Alan Kudisch - Diana Schuld; Sagamore | 53.57%
| 0.75 | Mike Mallen - Arnold Salob; Sagamore | 52.38%
| 0.70 | Joan Pool - Patsy Warner; Sagamore | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Anthony Rizzuto - James Schneider; Smithtown | 63.10%
| 1.34 | Harold Windsor - Carole Kugler; Smithtown | 56.25%
| 0.94 | Peter Freeman - Susan Dunnells; Smithtown | 55.06%
| 0.67 | Kathy Hicks - Josephine Meglino; Smithtown | 52.38%
| 0.61 | Marlene Israel - Janet Johnson; Smithtown | 49.70%
| 0.32 | August LaRuffa - Frances Trachtenberg; Smithtown | 49.70%
| 0.32 | Roger Peabody - Paulette Valenza; Smithtown | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 68.75%
| 1.28 | Nancy Sybil - Beverly Lefkowitz; Smithtown | 56.85%
| 0.92 | Christiane Castel - Mary Horan; Smithtown | 54.46%
| 0.64 | Richard Ericson - Diana Zanetti; Smithtown | 54.17%
| 0.37 | Susan Scholer - Jean Esposito; Smithtown | 53.87%
| |
---|
242 Wed AM Sagamore 299 Wednesday Mor Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Ruth Lessinger - Hobey Gardiner; Sagamore | 62.56%
| 0.60 | Karen Vincenzini - Gordon Harper; Sagamore | 58.44%
| 0.43 | Karen Zuckerwise - Dorann Jacobowitz; Sagamore | 52.33%
| 0.30 | Ginette Ogur - Marlene Senders; Sagamore | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Judith Simon - Robin Brendell; Sagamore | 61.87%
| 0.60 | Jack Endee - Joanne Rodney; Sagamore | 53.73%
| 0.43 | Harriet Waldman - Alex Mallow; Sagamore | 52.80%
| 0.30 | Stacee Bernstein - Cheryl Rush; Sagamore | 47.20%
| 0.25 | Joan Ray - Helena Goldstein; Sagamore | 43.33%
| |
---|