106/126 Tue Eve Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.17 |
William Swartchild III - Irving Marks; Tenafly | 62.92%
| 6.88 |
Robert Bencker - Hoby Littlefield; Hartford Bridge | 61.57%
| 5.16 |
Ava Weiss - Ruthellen Adelman; Tenafly | 61.28%
| 3.87 |
Isaac Eskenazi - Sonja Spieker; Tenafly | 60.66%
| 3.69 |
Sandra Sobel - Marilyn Every; W. Hartford | 60.05%
| 2.18 |
Robert Klopp - V Wardlaw; Bridge Forum | 60.00%
| 2.77 |
Barbara Falkin - Howard Falkin; W. Hartford | 59.83%
| 2.08 |
Gary Miyashiro - Ed Finlay; Newtown | 58.23%
| 1.56 |
Rose Tauber - Ella Effros; Tenafly | 58.06%
| 1.95 |
Haroula Dobyns - Linda Bradford; Bridge Forum | 57.08%
| 1.46 |
Donna Lyons - Robert Butterfoss; W. Hartford | 56.53%
| 1.10 |
Richard Hall - Simon Rich; Bridge Forum | 56.25%
| 0.82 |
Ann Belzer - Mike Belzer; W. Hartford | 55.08%
| |
---|
106 Tue Eve Ridgewood IMPs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Jan Weber - George Weber; Ridgewood | 48.14
| 2.25 |
Burrell Humphreys - Leonard Helfgott; Ridgewood | 47.57
| 1.69 |
Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman; Ridgewood | 21.43
| 1.27 |
Lee Ohliger - Sandy Johnson; Ridgewood | 5.29
| 0.95 |
John Hogan Jr - Steve Nellissen; Ridgewood | 1.71
| 1.37 |
Michael Atkins - Edwin Elton; Ridgewood | -2.57
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.50 |
Karen Baer - Edward Sable; Womens Club | 67.28%
| 5.63 |
William Esberg - Charles Hage; Womens Club | 66.05%
| 4.22 |
Judy Rothstein - Frank Mirchin; Essex | 65.63%
| 3.16 |
Barbara Clark - Roberta Satin; Shrine Center | 65.17%
| 2.37 |
Muffie Gur - Reha Gur; Womens Club | 62.86%
| 1.78 |
Donna Dulet - Renee Dondero; Womens Club | 60.34%
| 4.15 |
Elaine Cave - William Cave; Womens Club | 58.97%
| 3.11 |
Irving Peyser - Tony Curtis; Essex | 57.50%
| 2.33 |
Dominick D'Ascoli - John Dell'Osso; Essex | 56.82%
| 2.06 |
Barry Shinberg - Ashwin Vaze; Shrine Center | 56.25%
| 1.55 |
Pat Guadagno - David Mayer; Womens Club | 55.23%
| 1.20 |
Hans Neuteboom - Horia Ioanid; Womens Club | 54.11%
| 1.16 |
Saba Saba - Lilian Saba; Womens Club | 53.51%
| 0.92 |
Fernanda Pasetti-Botta - Ellen Weinstock; Essex | 51.36%
| 0.65 |
Don Coburn - Mimi Joe; Essex | 51.14%
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve Essex 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.92 |
Dan Cooperberg - Kathy Galanty; Essex | 64.72%
| 2.19 |
Paul Taenzler - Adrienne Schoenberg; Essex | 62.50%
| 1.44 |
Colin Kelley - Stephanie Austin; Essex | 61.67%
| 1.57 |
Pamela Harding - Mina Moyer; Essex | 61.67%
| 0.92 |
Peggy Hall - Foster Osborne; Essex | 60.83%
| 1.05 |
Glenie Austin - Loretta Standing; Essex | 60.00%
| 1.03 |
Fred Malamet - Alicia Connaughton; Essex | 60.00%
| 0.74 |
Joyce Dolan - Shelly Meister; Essex | 58.61%
| 0.53 |
Jeff Needel - Alan Schaffer; Essex | 56.39%
| 1.36 |
Bert Aerts - Mieke Aerts; Essex | 52.50%
| 1.02 |
Elaine Katzman - Steve Katzman; Essex | 50.83%
| 0.77 |
Mary Adele Hornish - Bill Tyler; Essex | 50.56%
| 0.57 |
Nancy Smith - Mary Ellen Mulligan; Essex | 48.06%
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve Regency At Monroe Inv
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.07 |
Bonnie Breinberg - Victor Breinberg; Regency At Monroe | 62.74%
| 2.30 |
Jerry Seasonwein - Paul Fried; Regency At Monroe | 61.56%
| 1.82 |
Arthur Cooper - Michael Lieberman; Regency At Monroe | 59.88%
| 1.37 |
Hal Balshem - Norma Balshem; Regency At Monroe | 58.40%
| 1.02 |
Barbara Bickel - Shirley Cameron; Regency At Monroe | 58.21%
| 0.77 |
Paul Gessman - Herb Nassau; Regency At Monroe | 58.04%
| 0.83 |
Barry Shandler - Jeffrey Kaplowitz; Regency At Monroe | 56.25%
| 0.43 |
Joan Sandstedt - Renea Zukerberg; Regency At Monroe | 55.70%
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve Westlake Inv
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Ernie Ellison - Janice Ellison; Westlake | 69.36%
| 1.90 |
Diane Brandwein - Gail Kornfeld; Westlake | 61.65%
| 1.42 |
Marty Bennett - Ruby Bennett; Westlake | 61.05%
| 1.07 |
Norm Kersh - Ed Stupp; Westlake | 54.85%
| 0.93 |
Judy Jewell - Fran Totaro; Westlake | 54.13%
| 0.67 |
Linda Weiner - Peg Farrell; Westlake | 53.02%
| 0.41 |
Marilyn Liebman - Murray Liebman; Westlake | 51.26%
| |
---|
155 Tue Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.33 |
Leigh Harris - Craig Harris; Honors | 61.31%
| 4.75 |
Sherry Ann Kavaler - David Gurvich; Manhattan | 59.43%
| 3.56 |
Joe Hickey - Edward Friedel; Honors | 58.80%
| 2.67 |
Simon Erlich - Maynard Engel; Honors | 58.25%
| 2.00 |
Marsha Porcell - Eric Mock; Honors | 57.65%
| 2.17 |
Arnold Riback - John McLean; Manhattan | 57.24%
| 1.52 |
Thomas Hunter - Robin Sanders; Manhattan | 56.52%
| 1.28 |
Shelly Kalter - Randi Konner; Honors | 56.04%
| 1.34 |
Yasmine Guenancia - Victor Mazmanian; Manhattan | 55.65%
| 1.63 |
Erik Caspersen - Derek Dillon; Honors | 55.65%
| 1.22 |
Tony Alessandrini - Lawrence Herold; Manhattan | 54.57%
| 0.92 |
Elizabeth Greenfield - Lisanne Norman; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.69 |
Christopher Welland - Joseph Lieberman; Manhattan | 54.16%
| 0.87 |
Erickson Kato - Anita Lee; Manhattan | 53.99%
| |
---|
188 Tue Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Harriet Leib - Betty Golub; Heritage Hills | 65.87%
| 2.75 |
Eleanor Blanco - Shirley Kesselman; Heritage Hills | 60.16%
| 2.06 |
Gary Loewenberg - Susan Loewenberg; Heritage Hills | 58.21%
| 1.36 |
Grace Anderson - Marie Sugar; Heritage Hills | 56.55%
| 1.36 |
Gary Mills - Stuart Price; Heritage Hills | 56.55%
| 0.92 |
Doris Weiser - Morton Weiser; Heritage Hills | 56.01%
| 0.97 |
Alan Blumenson - Jerry Lefkowitz; Heritage Hills | 53.58%
| 0.73 |
Beverly Jacobson - Don Jacobson; Heritage Hills | 52.59%
| |
---|
188 Tue Eve Mid-Hudson
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Maria Weinberg - John Gropp; Mid-Hudson | 60.71%
| 1.74 |
Jin Hu - Murray Richman; Mid-Hudson | 54.17%
| 1.53 |
John Kinn - Gabor Drasny; Mid-Hudson | 54.17%
| 1.31 |
Michael Lopukhin - Elias Gorsky; Mid-Hudson | 50.60%
| |
---|
188 Tue Eve Shelly 1200
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.54 |
Kathy Needham - Marilyn Hart; Shelly Bridge | 68.00%
| 1.16 |
Glen Perry - David Funk; Shelly Bridge | 62.50%
| 0.87 |
Kathleen Carr - A I Sandy Mackay; Shelly Bridge | 58.00%
| 0.65 |
Dorothy Shelly - Florence McConville; Shelly Bridge | 54.00%
| |
---|
188 Tue Eve Hartes' Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
John Segal - Tania Reyes Hiller - Heidi Klein - Jill Marshall; Hartes' Club | 57.00
| 3.79 |
Sheila Katz - Betty Heller - Jay Force - Jerry Jacobs; Hartes' Club | 57.00
| 2.54 |
Richard Slavin - Joe Brachfeld - Sherry Mendelson - Barry Mendelson; Hartes' Club | 56.00
| 1.91 |
Bobby Rose - Susan Klein - Mort Amstel - Robert Krissoff; Hartes' Club | 49.00
| 1.60 |
Rob Cohen - Jack Goldberg - Amy Frolick - Jane Julius; Hartes' Club | 49.00
| 1.43 |
Louise Herman - Bill Herman - Lynn Weinstein - Martin Weinstein; Hartes' Club | 45.00
| 1.07 |
Bonnie Berner - Cynthia Williams - Marilyn Donahue - Carolyn Wenzel; Hartes' Club | 42.00
| 1.62 |
Arlene Levy - Alain Bollag - Gloria Gilbert - Beverly Kostrinsky; Hartes' Club | 32.00
| 1.22 |
Jane Hankin - Midge Pappas - Carole Watnick - Keith Bronitt; Hartes' Club | 31.00
| |
---|
242 Tue Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.67 |
Denis Eagle - Mark Inhaber; Sands Point | 63.75%
| 3.50 |
Michael Krevor - Kent Vandewater; Sagamore | 59.66%
| 2.63 |
Peter Tilles - Doris Tilles; Sagamore | 58.94%
| 1.97 |
Saul Horowitz - Martin Feldman; Sagamore | 58.07%
| 1.81 |
Ruth Fox - William Hart; Sands Point | 57.50%
| 1.11 |
Margaret Robinson - Gerald Berkman; Sagamore | 57.16%
| 1.35 |
Arthur Kronfeld - Mona Kronfeld; Sands Point | 55.83%
| 1.28 |
Robert Weiner - Erica Stempler; Sagamore | 54.32%
| 0.93 |
Peggy Maslow - Phyllis Meltzer; Sands Point | 53.75%
| 1.30 |
Dale Peritz - Susanne Harrison; Sagamore | 53.22%
| 0.97 |
David Kay - Gary Zipper; Sands Point | 51.25%
| 0.73 |
Mildred Rogovin - Murray Rogovin; Sands Point | 50.83%
| |
---|
242 Tue Eve Sunrise Pairs
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Louise Brooks - William Brooks; Sunrise | 64.38%
| 2.00 |
Jan Pucciarelli - Fran Verplank; Sunrise | 59.38%
| 1.50 |
George Beglin - Bill Vitale; Sunrise | 58.75%
| 1.13 |
Martha Lamb - Doree Lamb; Sunrise | 57.50%
| |
---|
106/126 Tue Eve Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Sandra Sobel - Marilyn Every; W. Hartford | 60.05%
| 1.46 | Sid Keller - Richard Benedict; W. Hartford | 56.20%
| 1.04 | Calvin Zieky - Sandra Zieky; W. Hartford | 55.55%
| 0.73 | Barbara Simons - Selma Moffie; W. Hartford | 55.41%
| 0.76 | Elizabeth Shamroth - Steve Shamroth; W. Hartford | 54.57%
| 0.35 | Jan Moskowitz - Harold Moskowitz; W. Hartford | 51.95%
| 0.53 | Ellen Meinke - Joan Rusconi; W. Hartford | 47.09%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Barbara Falkin - Howard Falkin; W. Hartford | 59.83%
| 1.46 | Gary Cohen - Merrill Stein; W. Hartford | 57.95%
| 1.04 | Donna Lyons - Robert Butterfoss; W. Hartford | 56.53%
| 0.73 | Ann Belzer - Mike Belzer; W. Hartford | 55.08%
| 0.42 | Phil Hale - Robert Taylor; W. Hartford | 54.64%
| 0.35 | Linda Beizer - Linda Dragat; W. Hartford | 54.58%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Robert Bencker - Hoby Littlefield; Hartford Bridge | 61.57%
| 1.17 | Michael Wavada - Peter Katz; Hartford Bridge | 57.41%
| 0.84 | Mike Smith - Susan Smith; Hartford Bridge | 51.39%
| 0.46 | Linda Starr - J Michael Carmiggelt; Hartford Bridge | 49.54%
| 0.46 | Elizabeth Nagle - Susan Seckinger; Hartford Bridge | 49.54%
| 0.66 | Peggy Arseneaux - Theresa Waltz; Hartford Bridge | 46.76%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Isaac Eskenazi - Sonja Spieker; Tenafly | 60.66%
| 1.47 | Rose Tauber - Ella Effros; Tenafly | 58.06%
| 1.03 | Karin Wander - Helene Kleiner; Tenafly | 56.85%
| 0.92 | Lee Guerra - Cecilia Pollak; Tenafly | 54.45%
| 0.64 | Jim Higgins - Capri O'Hara; Tenafly | 52.24%
| 0.33 | Michael Sumner - Maurice Golbey; Tenafly | 49.31%
| 0.46 | Margaret Schroder - Ann Feigan; Tenafly | 49.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | William Swartchild III - Irving Marks; Tenafly | 62.92%
| 1.40 | Ava Weiss - Ruthellen Adelman; Tenafly | 61.28%
| 1.00 | Ed Wallace - Phil Waxberg; Tenafly | 53.01%
| 0.70 | Karen Silver - Lila Burg; Tenafly | 52.58%
| 0.40 | Irene Frisch - Susan Katz; Tenafly | 51.03%
| 0.33 | Michael Varhalamas - Sarah Wiener; Tenafly | 51.02%
| 0.46 | Jackie Ross - Andrea Hershan; Tenafly | 49.75%
| |
---|
Section Q North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Robert Klopp - V Wardlaw; Bridge Forum | 60.00%
| 1.07 | Richard Hall - Simon Rich; Bridge Forum | 56.25%
| 0.75 | Billie Hecker - Brenda Harvey; Bridge Forum | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section Q East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Haroula Dobyns - Linda Bradford; Bridge Forum | 57.08%
| 0.85 | Howard Cohen - Marcia Cohen; Bridge Forum | 50.00%
| 0.85 | George Levinson - Lucy Lacava; Bridge Forum | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section K
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Gary Miyashiro - Ed Finlay; Newtown | 58.23%
| 1.17 | Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel; Newtown | 56.31%
| 0.84 | Heidi Winslow - Sandra Gould; Newtown | 53.30%
| 0.92 | Barbara Terkildsen - Lou Carbone; Newtown | 52.71%
| 0.64 | Barry Kaplan - Jay Kaplan; Newtown | 52.27%
| 0.46 | Carla Sharp - Jeff Moss; Newtown | 50.93%
| |
---|
106 Tue Eve Ridgewood IMP Tuesday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Jan Weber - George Weber; Ridgewood | 48.14
| 1.52 | Burrell Humphreys - Leonard Helfgott; Ridgewood | 47.57
| 1.09 | Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman; Ridgewood | 21.43
| 0.76 | Lee Ohliger - Sandy Johnson; Ridgewood | 5.29
| 0.43 | John Hogan Jr - Steve Nellissen; Ridgewood | 1.71
| 0.36 | Martin Becker - Eugene Barrack; Ridgewood | 1.14
| 0.78 | Michael Atkins - Edwin Elton; Ridgewood | -2.57
| 0.81 | Simon Streatfeild - Carole Gelfer; Ridgewood | -16.00
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | William Esberg - Charles Hage; Womens Club | 66.05%
| 1.58 | Muffie Gur - Reha Gur; Womens Club | 62.86%
| 1.13 | Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin; Womens Club | 55.82%
| 0.79 | Harold Schachter - James Di Napoli; Womens Club | 55.80%
| 0.45 | Dorel Livescu - James Bartow; Womens Club | 55.27%
| 1.20 | Hans Neuteboom - Horia Ioanid; Womens Club | 54.11%
| 0.84 | Patricia Berkowitz - Richard Malus; Womens Club | 52.36%
| 0.60 | Lynn Chapin - Christopher Chapin; Womens Club | 48.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Karen Baer - Edward Sable; Womens Club | 67.28%
| 1.58 | Donna Dulet - Renee Dondero; Womens Club | 60.34%
| 1.47 | Elaine Cave - William Cave; Womens Club | 58.97%
| 1.03 | Pat Guadagno - David Mayer; Womens Club | 55.23%
| 0.74 | Saba Saba - Lilian Saba; Womens Club | 53.51%
| 0.38 | Mary DeMarco - Alisa Crowe; Womens Club | 52.71%
| 0.51 | Stephen Raleigh - Adrienne Ern; Womens Club | 50.22%
| 0.46 | Marsha Brustein - Patricia Rodilosso; Womens Club | 49.32%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Barbara Clark - Roberta Satin; Shrine Center | 65.17%
| 0.99 | Jesse Reisman - Cheryl Angel; Shrine Center | 57.42%
| 0.71 | Himanshu Joshi - Joan Brody; Shrine Center | 51.83%
| 0.87 | Barbara Rizzo - Ruth Steckelman; Shrine Center | 49.42%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Barry Shinberg - Ashwin Vaze; Shrine Center | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Vijay Ahuja - Stanley Weiss; Shrine Center | 54.42%
| 0.71 | Sam Borenstein - Dennis Thompson; Shrine Center | 52.67%
| 0.66 | Steven Taub - Marvin Bram; Shrine Center | 49.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Judy Rothstein - Frank Mirchin; Essex | 65.63%
| 1.28 | Irving Peyser - Tony Curtis; Essex | 57.50%
| 0.92 | Phyllis Fuchs - Myra Rosenberg; Essex | 55.83%
| 0.84 | William Golush - Stephen Benisch; Essex | 53.96%
| 0.60 | Seshumani Das - Fred Partridge; Essex | 51.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Dominick D'Ascoli - John Dell'Osso; Essex | 56.82%
| 1.28 | Colin Couchman - Doree Sobel; Essex | 56.59%
| 0.92 | Fernanda Pasetti-Botta - Ellen Weinstock; Essex | 51.36%
| 0.64 | Don Coburn - Mimi Joe; Essex | 51.14%
| 0.37 | Eva Thompson - Mike Thompson; Essex | 50.91%
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve Essex 499 Tuesday Eve Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.46 | Paul Taenzler - Adrienne Schoenberg; Essex | 62.50%
| 1.02 | Colin Kelley - Stephanie Austin; Essex | 61.67%
| 1.05 | Glenie Austin - Loretta Standing; Essex | 60.00%
| 0.74 | Joyce Dolan - Shelly Meister; Essex | 58.61%
| 0.53 | Jeff Needel - Alan Schaffer; Essex | 56.39%
| 0.24 | Bob Abramowitz - Bonnie Abramowitz; Essex | 54.44%
| 0.37 | Ilene Cowen - Robert Cowen; Essex | 52.78%
| 0.68 | Elaine Katzman - Steve Katzman; Essex | 50.83%
| 0.48 | Mary Adele Hornish - Bill Tyler; Essex | 50.56%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.46 | Dan Cooperberg - Kathy Galanty; Essex | 64.72%
| 1.02 | Pamela Harding - Mina Moyer; Essex | 61.67%
| 0.73 | Peggy Hall - Foster Osborne; Essex | 60.83%
| 0.53 | Fred Malamet - Alicia Connaughton; Essex | 60.00%
| 0.29 | Robert Breen - Mary Trossello; Essex | 55.56%
| 0.37 | Dorid Lamb - Tony Lamb; Essex | 55.28%
| 0.20 | Joe Szulczewski - Terry Zuckerman; Essex | 52.50%
| 0.68 | Bert Aerts - Mieke Aerts; Essex | 52.50%
| 0.48 | Nancy Smith - Mary Ellen Mulligan; Essex | 48.06%
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve RegMonroe Inv Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.53 | Jerry Seasonwein - Paul Fried; Regency At Monroe | 61.56%
| 1.18 | Hal Balshem - Norma Balshem; Regency At Monroe | 58.40%
| 0.83 | Barry Shandler - Jeffrey Kaplowitz; Regency At Monroe | 56.25%
| 0.59 | Jaya Gupta - Prem Gupta; Regency At Monroe | 55.22%
| 0.41 | Arlene Pullman - Mort Pullman; Regency At Monroe | 53.92%
| 0.30 | Laura Metz - Linda Pitone; Regency At Monroe | 52.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.53 | Bonnie Breinberg - Victor Breinberg; Regency At Monroe | 62.74%
| 1.07 | Arthur Cooper - Michael Lieberman; Regency At Monroe | 59.88%
| 0.77 | Barbara Bickel - Shirley Cameron; Regency At Monroe | 58.21%
| 0.54 | Paul Gessman - Herb Nassau; Regency At Monroe | 58.04%
| 0.32 | Joan Sandstedt - Renea Zukerberg; Regency At Monroe | 55.70%
| |
---|
140 Tue Eve Westlake Inv Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Ernie Ellison - Janice Ellison; Westlake | 69.36%
| 0.93 | Marty Bennett - Ruby Bennett; Westlake | 61.05%
| 0.67 | Betty King - Bob King; Westlake | 60.72%
| 0.47 | Norm Kersh - Ed Stupp; Westlake | 54.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Diane Brandwein - Gail Kornfeld; Westlake | 61.65%
| 0.93 | Judy Jewell - Fran Totaro; Westlake | 54.13%
| 0.67 | Linda Weiner - Peg Farrell; Westlake | 53.02%
| 0.47 | Arne Ildsgaard - Ken Sherman; Westlake | 52.04%
| 0.31 | Marilyn Liebman - Murray Liebman; Westlake | 51.26%
| |
---|
155 Tue Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Sherry Ann Kavaler - David Gurvich; Manhattan | 59.43%
| 1.52 | Jeff Bayone - Jim Cotins; Manhattan | 56.93%
| 1.09 | Bill Begert - Susan Schnelwar; Manhattan | 56.83%
| 0.76 | Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner; Manhattan | 56.37%
| 1.34 | Yasmine Guenancia - Victor Mazmanian; Manhattan | 55.65%
| 0.94 | Tony Alessandrini - Lawrence Herold; Manhattan | 54.57%
| 0.67 | Christopher Welland - Joseph Lieberman; Manhattan | 54.16%
| 0.47 | Marilyn Piken - Gale Rohrs; Manhattan | 50.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Arnold Riback - John McLean; Manhattan | 57.24%
| 1.52 | Thomas Hunter - Robin Sanders; Manhattan | 56.52%
| 1.09 | Louella Berliner - Ron Weiss; Manhattan | 55.90%
| 0.76 | Robert Blanchard - Justin Blanchard; Manhattan | 55.00%
| 0.87 | Erickson Kato - Anita Lee; Manhattan | 53.99%
| 0.36 | Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 53.33%
| 0.49 | Samuel Guzzardo - Nathan Gindi; Manhattan | 51.53%
| 0.53 | Richard Kassar - Steve McCann; Manhattan | 50.97%
| 0.53 | David Yurick - Phyllis Goodfriend; Manhattan | 50.97%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Joe Hickey - Edward Friedel; Honors | 58.80%
| 1.28 | Simon Erlich - Maynard Engel; Honors | 58.25%
| 0.92 | Marsha Porcell - Eric Mock; Honors | 57.65%
| 0.81 | Elizabeth Greenfield - Lisanne Norman; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.57 | Kadette Safi - Maria Garcia; Honors | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Leigh Harris - Craig Harris; Honors | 61.31%
| 1.28 | Shelly Kalter - Randi Konner; Honors | 56.04%
| 0.92 | Erik Caspersen - Derek Dillon; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.64 | Diane Winiger - Thea Price; Honors | 53.99%
| 0.34 | Abid Merchant - Deborah Bacon-Rothchild; Honors | 53.36%
| 0.34 | Michael Lipkin - Seth Cohen; Honors | 53.36%
| |
---|
188 Tue Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Eleanor Blanco - Shirley Kesselman; Heritage Hills | 60.16%
| 1.28 | Gary Loewenberg - Susan Loewenberg; Heritage Hills | 58.21%
| 0.92 | Grace Anderson - Marie Sugar; Heritage Hills | 56.55%
| 0.64 | Beverly Jacobson - Don Jacobson; Heritage Hills | 52.59%
| 0.46 | Joyce Hochgesang - Guy Hochgesang; Heritage Hills | 51.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Harriet Leib - Betty Golub; Heritage Hills | 65.87%
| 1.28 | Gary Mills - Stuart Price; Heritage Hills | 56.55%
| 0.92 | Doris Weiser - Morton Weiser; Heritage Hills | 56.01%
| 0.64 | Alan Blumenson - Jerry Lefkowitz; Heritage Hills | 53.58%
| 0.37 | Dorothy Mandel - Frances Platt; Heritage Hills | 51.11%
| |
---|
188 Tue Eve Mid-Hudson Tuesday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Maria Weinberg - John Gropp; Mid-Hudson | 60.71%
| 1.00 | Jin Hu - Murray Richman; Mid-Hudson | 54.17%
| 0.90 | John Kinn - Gabor Drasny; Mid-Hudson | 54.17%
| 0.70 | Michael Lopukhin - Elias Gorsky; Mid-Hudson | 50.60%
| |
---|
188 Tue Eve Shelly 1200 Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.77 | Kathy Needham - Marilyn Hart; Shelly Bridge | 68.00%
| 0.54 | Glen Perry - David Funk; Shelly Bridge | 62.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.77 | Kathleen Carr - A I Sandy Mackay; Shelly Bridge | 58.00%
| 0.54 | Tom Ludwig - Judith Ludwig; Shelly Bridge | 51.50%
| |
---|
242 Tue Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Peter Tilles - Doris Tilles; Sagamore | 58.94%
| 1.28 | Saul Horowitz - Martin Feldman; Sagamore | 58.07%
| 0.92 | Margaret Robinson - Gerald Berkman; Sagamore | 57.16%
| 0.64 | Karl De Shrage - Karen Ewald; Sagamore | 55.72%
| 0.37 | Mel Colchamiro - Barbara Deutsch; Sagamore | 54.28%
| 0.84 | Dale Peritz - Susanne Harrison; Sagamore | 53.22%
| 0.60 | Ditza Katz - Bonnie Salkind; Sagamore | 51.48%
| 0.53 | Debra Lamountain - Sharon Melville; Sagamore | 47.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Michael Krevor - Kent Vandewater; Sagamore | 59.66%
| 1.28 | Robert Weiner - Erica Stempler; Sagamore | 54.32%
| 0.92 | Allen Greenbaum - Eileen Isser; Sagamore | 53.48%
| 0.64 | Joseph Santomero - Susan Ghee; Sagamore | 53.37%
| 0.37 | Stanley Amelkin - Gary Feuer; Sagamore | 52.12%
| 0.65 | Young Cha - Kay Cha; Sagamore | 39.05%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Ruth Fox - William Hart; Sands Point | 57.50%
| 0.93 | Arthur Kronfeld - Mona Kronfeld; Sands Point | 55.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Denis Eagle - Mark Inhaber; Sands Point | 63.75%
| 0.93 | Peggy Maslow - Phyllis Meltzer; Sands Point | 53.75%
| 0.57 | David Kay - Gary Zipper; Sands Point | 51.25%
| |
---|
242 Tue Eve Sunrise Pairs
Section Z North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Louise Brooks - William Brooks; Sunrise | 64.38%
| 0.93 | Patricia Attonito - Joseph Gregson; Sunrise | 55.63%
| |
---|
Section Z East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Jan Pucciarelli - Fran Verplank; Sunrise | 59.38%
| 0.93 | George Beglin - Bill Vitale; Sunrise | 58.75%
| |
---|