Arlington NLM Sectional

Arlington, TX
04/13 - 04/14/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 9.5 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1
1
1
Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX61.50%
1.95
2
2

Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX58.84%
1.46
3
3
2
Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX; Grace Daley, 57.70%
1.10
4
4

Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX57.64%
0.82
5
5
3
Maria Cesario - Mary Ann Penny, Mansfield TX57.14%
0.62
6
6
4
Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX; Shelby Schafer, Fort Worth TX56.16%

Sat Morn Easybridge - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.86
1


Susan Smith, Grapevine TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX58.33%
0.67
2
1

Kimberly Dorsey, Keller TX; Cheryl Hartfield, 54.17%
0.50
3
2

Robert Lawler - Nina Davis, Grand Prairie TX50.83%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1

Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX62.50%
1.46
2
2

Thomas Head - Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX61.01%
1.10
3
3

John Mason - Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX59.52%
1.12
4/5
4/5
1/2
Shelby Schafer, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX57.14%
1.12
4/5
4/5
1/2
Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX; Kimberly Dorsey, Keller TX57.14%
0.72

3
Jack Lavine, Denton TX; Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX50.00%
0.54

4
Anne Williams, Desoto TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX47.92%

Sun Morn NLM Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX; Ann Parker - Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX97.00
1.55
2
2
2
Nina Davis - Robert Lawler, Grand Prairie TX; Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX68.00
1.16
3
3

Nancy Shaw - Earl Mast - Pravin Shrimankar - Velma Williams, Arlington TX64.00
0.87
4
4

Stacie Russell - Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Roberta Gocken - Ann Pennington, Arlington TX62.00

Sun Aft NLM Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Jack Lavine - Sue Thompson, Denton TX; Carey Cole, Corinth TX99.00
1.70
2
2
1
Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX; Anne Williams, Desoto TX83.00
1.28
3
3

Nancy Shaw - Earl Mast - Velma Williams - Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX73.00
0.96
4
4

Thomas Head - Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX; Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX66.00
0.99

2
Sue Baucom - Charlotte Patrick - Barbara Allen, Arlington TX; Linda Neal, Grapevine TX65.00

 


Total masterpoints: 101.50 earned by 63 players.
Total attendance:   42 tables.

   1   4.45 Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX
   2   4.45 Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX
   3   4.01 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX
   4   4.01 Craig Briney, N Richland Hill TX
   5   3.29 Jack Lavine, Denton TX
   6   3.29 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
   7   3.25 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX
   8   3.07 Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX
   9   2.57 Thomas Head, Benbrook TX
  10   2.57 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
  11   2.57 Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX
  12   2.57 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
  13   2.44 Velma Williams, Arlington TX
  14   2.44 Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX
  15   2.44 Nancy Shaw, Arlington TX
  16   2.44 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
  17   2.39 Anne Williams, Desoto TX
  18   2.35 Robert Lawler, Grand Prairie TX
  19   2.35 Nina Davis, Grand Prairie TX
  20   2.15 Wilma Hill, Arlington TX
  21   2.15 J David Hill, Arlington TX
  22   2.06 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
  23   2.06 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
  24   1.95 Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX
  25   1.79 Kimberly Dorsey, Keller TX
  26   1.74 Shelby Schafer, Fort Worth TX
  27   1.74 Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX
  28   1.48 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
  29   1.48 Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX
  30   1.46 Grace Daley,    
  31   1.46 Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX
  32   1.39 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  33   1.11 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
  34   1.11 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
  35   1.10 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
  36   1.10 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
  37   1.09 Daniel Freeman, Arlington TX
  38   1.02 Stacie Russell, Fort Worth TX
  39   1.02 Roberta Gocken, Arlington TX
  40   1.02 Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX
  41   1.02 Ann Pennington, Arlington TX
  42   1.01 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
  43   0.99 Sue Baucom, Arlington TX
  44   0.99 Linda Neal, Grapevine TX
  45   0.99 Charlotte Patrick, Arlington TX
  46   0.99 Barbara Allen, Arlington TX
  47   0.82 Mary Ann Penny, Mansfield TX
  48   0.82 Maria Cesario, Mansfield TX
  49   0.79 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
  50   0.79 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  51   0.67 Cheryl Hartfield,    
  52   0.53 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
  53   0.53 Glenda Franks, Arlington TX
  54   0.53 Bobbye Traylor, Arlington TX
  55   0.53 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
  56   0.30 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  57   0.15 Robert Beyer, Arlington TX
  58   0.15 Maureen McDonald, Arlington TX
  59   0.15 Daniel Thompson, Fort Worth TX
  60   0.08 Patricia Laurentis, Denton TX
  61   0.08 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX
  62   0.08 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
  63   0.08 Alan Robson, Denton TX