Austin 199er Sectional

Austin, TX
04/13 - 04/14/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Saturday 199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Robert Caldwell III - Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX64.96%
2.50
2


George Miller, Cedar Park TX; Jean Marsh, Austin TX59.47%
1.87
3


David Garman - Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX58.52%
1.40
4


Nancy Ring - Frank Anderson, Austin TX57.20%
2.14
5
1
1
Ann McMullan - Jim McMullan, San Antonio TX56.63%
1.61
6
2

Sig Dahl - Marjorie Butler, Austin TX55.87%
1.20
3
2
Pat Brenner, Cedar Park TX; Sally Sassen, Austin TX55.30%
0.90
4

Sheila Milner - Anu Chhabra, Austin TX54.55%
0.83
5
3
Leilani Rose, Austin TX; Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX50.57%

Sunday 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.79
1


Patricia Webb - Michele Abriol, Austin TX61.31%
2.09
2


Spencer Ledlow - Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX59.82%
2.06
3
1
1
Leilani Rose, Austin TX; Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX58.33%
1.03
4/5


Lisa Holzgrafe - David Garman, Austin TX55.36%
1.55
4/5
2

Sally Hillis - June Mattila, Georgetown TX55.36%
1.16
6
3

Paul Johnston - Larry Johnson, Austin TX53.87%
1.10
4
2
George Shia - Brooks Griffith, Austin TX52.68%
0.83
5
3
Ann McMullan - Jim McMullan, San Antonio TX52.38%

 


Total masterpoints: 62.60 earned by 40 players.
Total attendance:   26 tables.

   1   5.42 Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX
   2   5.42 Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX
   3   2.97 Jim McMullan, San Antonio TX
   4   2.97 Ann McMullan, San Antonio TX
   5   2.90 Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX
   6   2.90 David Garman, Austin TX
   7   2.89 Leilani Rose, Austin TX
   8   2.89 Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX
   9   2.79 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
  10   2.79 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
  11   2.50 Jean Marsh, Austin TX
  12   2.50 George Miller, Cedar Park TX
  13   1.61 Sig Dahl, Austin TX
  14   1.61 Marjorie Butler, Austin TX
  15   1.55 Sally Hillis, Georgetown TX
  16   1.55 June Mattila, Georgetown TX
  17   1.40 Nancy Ring, Austin TX
  18   1.40 Frank Anderson, Austin TX
  19   1.20 Sally Sassen, Austin TX
  20   1.20 Pat Brenner, Cedar Park TX
  21   1.16 Paul Johnston, Austin TX
  22   1.16 Larry Johnson, Austin TX
  23   1.10 George Shia, Austin TX
  24   1.10 Brooks Griffith, Austin TX
  25   0.90 Sheila Milner, Austin TX
  26   0.90 Anu Chhabra, Austin TX
  27   0.58 J Bank, Austin TX
  28   0.58 David Kaplan, Austin TX
  29   0.55 Russell Thomas, Eagle Lake TX
  30   0.55 Robin Thomas, Eagle Lake TX
  31   0.49 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
  32   0.49 Nell Dale, Austin TX
  33   0.42 Harold Tweeden, Round Rock TX
  34   0.42 Alan Wakefield, Round Brush TX
  35   0.33 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
  36   0.33 Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX
  37   0.28 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
  38   0.28 Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX
  39   0.26 R. Gary Marquart, Austin TX
  40   0.26 Bruce Mansbridge, Austin TX