Jalisco NLM Spring Fling

Jalisco, MX
03/22 - 03/24/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Stephen Segall, Laredoe TX; Charles Chartier, Ajijic Mexico74.07%
1.55
2
2

Mary Sue Torres - Juan Torres, Ajijic Mexico67.82%
1.16
3
3

John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON60.88%
1.28
4
4
1
Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX52.78%
0.96
5
5
2
Jean Roynon - John Roynon, Toronto ON52.31%
0.72

3
Louise Creaghan - Michael Creaghan, Ancaster ON51.85%
0.54

4
Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX; A Phantom, 49.31%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Stephen Segall, Laredoe TX; Charles Chartier, Ajijic Mexico60.42%
1.38
2
2

Fran Smith, Minden ON; Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB56.67%
1.04
3
3

Johnny Lancaster - Lyalla Lancaster, Cranbrook BC56.25%
0.78
4
4

Sue Harley, Saint John NB; Bernita Cooper, Loredo TX52.50%
0.51
5/6


Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX52.08%
0.51
5/6


John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON52.08%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON58.93%
1.55
2
2

Fran Smith - Norman Smith, Minden ON56.85%
1.16
3
3

Mary Sue Torres - Juan Torres, Ajijic Mexico55.66%
0.87
4
4

Jeane Treloar - Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico55.36%
1.11
5
5
1
Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX55.03%
0.83

2
Jean Roynon - John Roynon, Toronto ON53.87%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX64.58%
1.38
2
2

Dale Klassen, Camp Morton MB; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON60.12%
1.04
3
3

John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON59.23%
0.78
4
4

Paula Haarvei, Highwood IL; Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX54.46%
0.64
5


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Bernita Cooper, Loredo TX50.89%

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1
1

John Olsen, Chester NS; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON; Jean Roynon - John Roynon, Toronto ON146.00
2.07
2


Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX; Margaret Pye - Keith Coates, Ajijic Mexico144.00
1.55
3


Charles Chartier, Ajijic Mexico; Stephen Segall, Laredoe TX; Bobbie Chandler - Phillip Nowell, Chapala Mexico131.00
1.70
2

Juan Torres - Mary Sue Torres, Ajijic Mexico; Edwin Johnson - Dona Johnson, Laredo TX128.00

 


Total masterpoints: 100.52 earned by 41 players.
Total attendance:   45 tables.

   1   7.53 John Olsen, Chester NS
   2   7.53 Jim Burgess, Guelph ON
   3   6.07 Stephen Segall, Laredoe TX
   4   6.07 Charles Chartier, Ajijic JA
   5   5.19 Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX
   6   5.19 Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
   7   4.55 John Roynon, Toronto ON
   8   4.55 Jean Roynon, Toronto ON
   9   4.41 Mary Sue Torres, Ajijic JA
  10   4.41 Juan Torres, Ajijic JA
  11   3.20 Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX
  12   3.20 Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX
  13   2.93 Fran Smith, Minden ON
  14   2.07 Margaret Pye, Ajijic JA
  15   2.07 Keith Coates, Ajijic JA
  16   1.98 Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON
  17   1.98 Dale Klassen, Camp Morton MB
  18   1.78 Bernita Cooper, Loredo TX
  19   1.74 Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX
  20   1.70 Edwin Johnson, Laredo TX
  21   1.70 Dona Johnson, Laredo TX
  22   1.69 Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON
  23   1.60 Sue Harley, Saint John NB
  24   1.55 Phillip Nowell, Jajijica JA
  25   1.55 Norman Smith, Minden ON
  26   1.55 Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica JA
  27   1.47 Jeane Treloar, Ajijic JA
  28   1.47 Howard Botz, Ajijic JA
  29   1.45 Lyalla Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
  30   1.45 Johnny Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
  31   1.38 Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB
  32   1.23 Michael Creaghan, Ancaster ON
  33   1.20 Paula Haarvei, Highwood IL
  34   0.64 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
  35   0.54 A Phantom,    
  36   0.45 Sandy Shea,    
  37   0.45 Mike Shea,    
  38   0.45 Alicia Salcido, San Juan Cosola JA
  39   0.45 Alice Wells, Corpus Christ TX
  40   0.05 Colin Hodgson, Keewatin ON
  41   0.05 Barbara Macdougall, Calgary AB