106/126 Thu Eve Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.00 |
Andrew Lohan - Bob Zehm; Bridge Table | 63.90%
| 3.75 |
Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich; Bridge Table | 62.84%
| 3.48 |
Howard Troyansky - Helen Forman; Heritage Village | 61.81%
| 2.61 |
Michael Otte - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 61.31%
| 1.58 |
Charlotte Davidson - Miyoko Boswell; Bridge Table | 61.23%
| 1.96 |
Ann Dougherty - Doris Andrews; Heritage Village | 61.03%
| 1.47 |
Wanda Finch - Lawrence Finch II; Glen Rock | 59.88%
| 1.10 |
Karen Silver - Karin Wander; Glen Rock | 58.25%
| 0.93 |
Roz Ettlinger - Bob Meisel; Heritage Village | 57.41%
| 0.93 |
Leo Ditkoff - Cae Wittreich; Heritage Village | 57.19%
| 0.81 |
Alice Hall - Haruko Buma; Bridge Table | 53.06%
| 0.57 |
Elaine Turin - Ben Oratz; Heritage Village | 51.78%
| |
---|
126 Thu Eve Wilton-Hartford
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Myra Goldberg - Sherrill Werblood; Wilton | 61.98%
| 2.25 |
Douglas Deacon - Paul Tungatt; Hartford | 60.12%
| 1.69 |
Donna Bauman - Walt Rinehart; Wilton | 54.38%
| 1.27 |
Barry Zitser - Michael Belzer; Hartford | 54.17%
| 0.95 |
Michael Wavada - Dave Landsberg; Hartford | 53.57%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Samuel Baskinger - Judy Rothstein; Essex | 65.77%
| 2.38 |
Jiang Gu - Alex Perlin; Essex | 61.31%
| 1.78 |
Kenneth Powell - Betty Cox; Essex | 58.04%
| 1.34 |
Richard Hyken - Julie Cohan; Essex | 55.06%
| 1.88 |
Dan Noll - Mimi Joe; Essex | 53.27%
| 1.88 |
Claire Bram - Marvin Bram; Essex | 53.27%
| 1.20 |
George Weber - Jan Weber; Essex | 52.98%
| 0.90 |
Jane Fuller - Nancy Clancy; Essex | 51.49%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Essex 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
Colin Kelley - Fred Partridge; Essex | 63.61%
| 2.00 |
Elayne Pollet - Dominick D'Ascoli; Essex | 62.78%
| 1.46 |
Paul Taenzler - Carole Summers; Essex | 61.39%
| 1.50 |
Jim Henkle - Peggy Bayer; Essex | 60.83%
| 0.82 |
Marge Berkley - Susan Craig; Essex | 60.28%
| 0.65 |
Eva Thompson - Mike Thompson; Essex | 55.56%
| 1.13 |
Robert Breen - Mary Trossello; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.74 |
Richard Poore - Arthur Bogart; Essex | 53.89%
| 1.02 |
Nancy Smith - Mary Ellen Mulligan; Essex | 53.89%
| 0.77 |
Nancy Mendel - Nancy Kridel; Essex | 53.61%
| 0.57 |
Eileen Rosen - Miriam Udell; Essex | 51.11%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Shrine Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
David Eaton - Blanche Eaton - Judy Skillman - K Mattran; Shrine Center | 53.00
| 2.50 |
Renee Geist - Dan Goldstein - Irwin Klugler - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center | 51.00
| 1.44 |
William Barnes - Melissa Baker - Stephen Garreffa - David Katzen; Shrine Center | 45.00
| 1.44 |
Henry Gibson - Larry Youell - Cheryl Angel - Jesse Reisman; Shrine Center | 45.00
| 1.44 |
Joel Landsman - Terry Landsman - Fran Dworak - Frank Dworak; Shrine Center | 45.00
| |
---|
155 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.83 |
Philip Lentz - Thomas Rozinski; Manhattan | 68.18%
| 3.62 |
Amy Mitura - Ron Haack; Manhattan | 63.64%
| 2.72 |
David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal; Manhattan | 60.42%
| 2.04 |
Marilyn Schapiro - Stanley Fisher; Honors | 59.64%
| 2.95 |
Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg; Manhattan | 57.58%
| 1.15 |
Daniel Lavee - Barbara McLendon; Manhattan | 56.63%
| 2.21 |
Matthew Rudary - Christopher Rivera; Manhattan | 55.87%
| 1.66 |
Robert Barrington - Lindsey Weinger; Manhattan | 55.30%
| 1.46 |
Xu Wang - David Lin; Manhattan | 55.11%
| 1.10 |
James Southern - Phillip Tseng; Manhattan | 54.73%
| 0.82 |
Richard Kassar - Wally Gebara; Manhattan | 53.03%
| 0.62 |
Kelly Skalicky - Yoshiko Prager; Manhattan | 51.89%
| |
---|
188 Thu Eve Bridge Deck
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Joanne Marks - Alan Green; Bridge Deck | 59.03%
| 1.75 |
Ejaz Qureshi - Syed Rahman; Bridge Deck | 56.25%
| 1.31 |
Tim Baird - H Jay Sloofman; Bridge Deck | 54.86%
| 1.31 |
Peter Bittle - Neal Rechtman; Bridge Deck | 47.22%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Bonnie Salkind - Stephen Posner; Garden City | 65.56%
| 2.38 |
Carl Gueli - Paul Siegelman; Garden City | 65.10%
| 1.78 |
Bella Chiusano - Susan Weiss; Garden City | 60.38%
| 1.34 |
Barbara Mendelsohn - Louis Lessinger; Garden City | 57.91%
| 1.11 |
Kent Vandewater - Naomi Klosner; Garden City | 56.29%
| 1.51 |
Carol Reiss - Anne Stuckler; Garden City | 51.11%
| 1.13 |
Nancy Defren - Erica Stempler; Garden City | 49.29%
| 0.85 |
Carmo Lobo - Harry Wolf; Garden City | 48.81%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Smithtown Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Walter Kohlhoff - Richard Casper; Smithtown | 59.72%
| 1.52 |
Donald Amberger - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown | 59.03%
| 1.00 |
Susan Ghee - John Floto; Smithtown | 50.69%
| 1.00 |
Jacquelyn Gernaey - Nancy Buonora; Smithtown | 50.69%
| |
---|
106/126 Thu Eve Open Prs Thursday Eve Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Madeleine Herbert - Michael Varhalamas; Glen Rock | 57.25%
| 0.88 | Charles Fuchs - Phyllis Fuchs; Glen Rock | 55.63%
| 0.87 | Jeri Weinstein - Gerald Freel; Glen Rock | 47.40%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Wanda Finch - Lawrence Finch II; Glen Rock | 59.88%
| 0.88 | Karen Silver - Karin Wander; Glen Rock | 58.25%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Howard Troyansky - Helen Forman; Heritage Village | 61.81%
| 0.93 | Leo Ditkoff - Cae Wittreich; Heritage Village | 57.19%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Ann Dougherty - Doris Andrews; Heritage Village | 61.03%
| 0.93 | Roz Ettlinger - Bob Meisel; Heritage Village | 57.41%
| 0.57 | Elaine Turin - Ben Oratz; Heritage Village | 51.78%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Andrew Lohan - Bob Zehm; Bridge Table | 63.90%
| 1.17 | Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich; Bridge Table | 62.84%
| 0.84 | Charlotte Davidson - Miyoko Boswell; Bridge Table | 61.23%
| 1.14 | David Mason - Brian Kruse; Bridge Table | 55.36%
| 0.80 | Carole Gelfer - Brenda Eisner; Bridge Table | 46.77%
| 0.57 | Phyllis Schreier - Gary Schneider; Bridge Table | 46.64%
| 0.65 | Tufi Petro - Evelyn Knueppel; Bridge Table | 44.10%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Michael Otte - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 61.31%
| 1.17 | Michael Gellar - Edward Landau; Bridge Table | 60.38%
| 0.84 | Roz Elk - Steven Ehrenworth; Bridge Table | 58.07%
| 0.81 | Alice Hall - Haruko Buma; Bridge Table | 53.06%
| 0.57 | Kathy Sibi - Michelle Lanigan; Bridge Table | 46.43%
| |
---|
126 Thu Eve Wilton-Hartfd Thursday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Douglas Deacon - Paul Tungatt; Hartford | 60.12%
| 1.05 | Barry Zitser - Michael Belzer; Hartford | 54.17%
| 0.75 | Michael Wavada - Dave Landsberg; Hartford | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Myra Goldberg - Sherrill Werblood; Wilton | 61.98%
| 0.99 | Donna Bauman - Walt Rinehart; Wilton | 54.38%
| 0.71 | Carla Sharp - Alan Walton; Wilton | 52.50%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Samuel Baskinger - Judy Rothstein; Essex | 65.77%
| 1.11 | Richard Hyken - Julie Cohan; Essex | 55.06%
| 1.00 | Dan Noll - Mimi Joe; Essex | 53.27%
| 0.70 | Jane Fuller - Nancy Clancy; Essex | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jiang Gu - Alex Perlin; Essex | 61.31%
| 1.11 | Kenneth Powell - Betty Cox; Essex | 58.04%
| 1.07 | Claire Bram - Marvin Bram; Essex | 53.27%
| 0.75 | George Weber - Jan Weber; Essex | 52.98%
| 0.53 | Wendy Lee - Lisa Temple; Essex | 48.51%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Essex 499 Thursday Eve Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Elayne Pollet - Dominick D'Ascoli; Essex | 62.78%
| 0.91 | Paul Taenzler - Carole Summers; Essex | 61.39%
| 0.65 | Eva Thompson - Mike Thompson; Essex | 55.56%
| 0.36 | Susan Tillis - Kathe Serbin; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.67 | Robert Breen - Mary Trossello; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.48 | Richard Poore - Arthur Bogart; Essex | 53.89%
| 0.33 | Elisabeth Rott - Kathy Galanty; Essex | 47.50%
| 0.42 | Mary Adele Hornish - Bill Tyler; Essex | 46.39%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Colin Kelley - Fred Partridge; Essex | 63.61%
| 1.00 | Jim Henkle - Peggy Bayer; Essex | 60.83%
| 0.65 | Marge Berkley - Susan Craig; Essex | 60.28%
| 0.77 | Nancy Smith - Mary Ellen Mulligan; Essex | 53.89%
| 0.54 | Nancy Mendel - Nancy Kridel; Essex | 53.61%
| 0.22 | Olga Gurny - Clay Abramson; Essex | 53.06%
| 0.35 | Stephanie Austin - Stephen Young; Essex | 51.67%
| 0.39 | Eileen Rosen - Miriam Udell; Essex | 51.11%
| |
---|
155 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Richard Zucker - Garrett Kirk; Honors | 56.25%
| 0.88 | Seymour Reich - Jacqui Mitchell; Honors | 52.26%
| 0.87 | Malvina (Mimi) Roberts - Michael Roberts; Honors | 48.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Marilyn Schapiro - Stanley Fisher; Honors | 59.64%
| 0.88 | Linda Hanania - Beverly Pogoda; Honors | 50.78%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal; Manhattan | 60.42%
| 1.40 | Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg; Manhattan | 57.58%
| 1.00 | Daniel Lavee - Barbara McLendon; Manhattan | 56.63%
| 0.97 | James Southern - Phillip Tseng; Manhattan | 54.73%
| 0.40 | Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman; Manhattan | 54.55%
| 0.68 | Richard Kassar - Wally Gebara; Manhattan | 53.03%
| 0.49 | Kelly Skalicky - Yoshiko Prager; Manhattan | 51.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Philip Lentz - Thomas Rozinski; Manhattan | 68.18%
| 1.40 | Amy Mitura - Ron Haack; Manhattan | 63.64%
| 1.27 | Matthew Rudary - Christopher Rivera; Manhattan | 55.87%
| 0.70 | Michael Lipkin - David Gurvich; Manhattan | 55.68%
| 0.89 | Robert Barrington - Lindsey Weinger; Manhattan | 55.30%
| 0.64 | Xu Wang - David Lin; Manhattan | 55.11%
| 0.44 | Jerry Drandoff - Wesley Albinger; Manhattan | 49.05%
| |
---|
188 Thu Eve Bridge Deck Thursday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Joanne Marks - Alan Green; Bridge Deck | 59.03%
| 1.05 | Ejaz Qureshi - Syed Rahman; Bridge Deck | 56.25%
| 0.75 | Tim Baird - H Jay Sloofman; Bridge Deck | 54.86%
| 0.70 | Peter Bittle - Neal Rechtman; Bridge Deck | 47.22%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section K North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Carl Gueli - Paul Siegelman; Garden City | 65.10%
| 1.11 | Kent Vandewater - Naomi Klosner; Garden City | 56.29%
| 0.79 | Margaret Robinson - Judy Frenkel; Garden City | 52.68%
| 0.94 | Carol Reiss - Anne Stuckler; Garden City | 51.11%
| 0.66 | Nancy Defren - Erica Stempler; Garden City | 49.29%
| |
---|
Section K East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Bonnie Salkind - Stephen Posner; Garden City | 65.56%
| 1.11 | Bella Chiusano - Susan Weiss; Garden City | 60.38%
| 0.79 | Barbara Mendelsohn - Louis Lessinger; Garden City | 57.91%
| 0.55 | Lydia Betz - Paul Pirro; Garden City | 56.07%
| 0.70 | Carmo Lobo - Harry Wolf; Garden City | 48.81%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Smithtown Prs Thursday Eve Session
Section TT
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Walter Kohlhoff - Richard Casper; Smithtown | 59.72%
| 0.92 | Donald Amberger - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown | 59.03%
| 0.55 | Susan Ghee - John Floto; Smithtown | 50.69%
| 0.55 | Jacquelyn Gernaey - Nancy Buonora; Smithtown | 50.69%
| 0.70 | Magdi Kamel - Robert Guardiano; Smithtown | 49.31%
| |
---|