140 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Stephen Arshan - Richard Ross; Grand Slam | 62.61%
| 2.75 |
Melissa Baker - Stephen Garreffa; White Meadow Lake | 59.58%
| 2.14 |
John Anderson - Henry Gibson; White Meadow Lake | 57.92%
| 1.55 |
Dennis Thompson - Steve Albin; Grand Slam | 56.58%
| 1.61 |
Horia Ioanid - Dorel Livescu; Grand Slam | 54.83%
| 1.20 |
Robert Brolin - Leonard White; Grand Slam | 54.58%
| 0.90 |
Li Hang Chow - Chorng-Hour Yang; White Meadow Lake | 51.67%
| |
---|
155 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Jeffrey Rothstein - Kelley Hwang; Honors | 71.58%
| 4.13 |
Walter Schenker - Michael Gore; Honors | 64.78%
| 3.35 |
Lindsey Weinger - Robert Barrington; Manhattan | 64.20%
| 2.32 |
Anita Gumuchdjian - Paul Morris; Manhattan | 61.74%
| 2.51 |
Sulaiman Ghaussy - Shirley Sherak; Manhattan | 61.17%
| 1.36 |
Eric Mock - Alfred Lewis; Manhattan | 61.17%
| 1.58 |
Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 61.17%
| 1.88 |
Jamie Szoke - Barry Manasse; Manhattan | 56.06%
| 1.41 |
Richard Raysman - Eric Snyder; Manhattan | 55.30%
| 1.06 |
Tim Lannan - Jeanne Perkins; Manhattan | 53.22%
| 1.04 |
Judy Feder - Yoshiko Prager; Manhattan | 53.03%
| 0.99 |
Morris Cohen - Neil Beck; Manhattan | 52.46%
| 0.87 |
Arlene Harriton - Linda Davis; Honors | 51.92%
| |
---|
155 Wed Eve Manhattan NLM
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.41 |
Barbara Hayes - Mary Hines; Manhattan | 59.00%
| 1.06 |
Linda Povman - Beverly Daniel; Manhattan | 53.00%
| |
---|
188 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.50 |
Robert Neuhart - Bernard Neuhart; Harrington's | 67.13%
| 2.63 |
Christopher Almy - Bonnie Taylor; Harrington's | 60.65%
| 1.97 |
Conrad Bader - Diane Alexander; Harrington's | 59.49%
| 1.48 |
Diana Lack - William Teiper; Harrington's | 56.94%
| 1.36 |
Mary Ryder Wright - Kay Lang; Harrington's | 56.71%
| 0.88 |
Arthur Bernhardt - Satya Pabuwal; Harrington's | 55.79%
| 1.02 |
Barry Ikler - Jerry Lipfeld; Harrington's | 53.24%
| 0.76 |
Barbara Wolner - Glen Perry; Harrington's | 52.78%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Henry Thomas Kieronski - Gerald Berkman; Sagamore | 65.83%
| 3.00 |
Joe Levy - Jerry Ross; Shelter Rock JCC | 63.33%
| 2.25 |
William Hart - Suzanne Rawitz; Shelter Rock JCC | 62.08%
| 1.69 |
Manny Kaplan - Judith Spitz; Shelter Rock JCC | 60.83%
| 1.27 |
Barry Nish - Robert Hurley; Shelter Rock JCC | 60.00%
| 0.95 |
Bonnie Salkind - Anne Stuckler; Shelter Rock JCC | 56.67%
| 1.46 |
Cosimo Palazzo - Fred Rees; Sagamore | 55.83%
| 1.10 |
Young Cha - Kay Cha; Sagamore | 53.33%
| 0.82 |
Bob Mones - Ellen Mones; Shelter Rock JCC | 52.92%
| 0.93 |
Susan Calabro - Laurie Berlin; Sagamore | 51.67%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Smithtown 299
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.72 |
Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 63.33%
| 1.29 |
Renan Tece - Hilda Schulkind; Smithtown | 60.00%
| 0.97 |
Elizabeth Butler - Toni Macdonald; Smithtown | 59.44%
| 0.73 |
Catherine Layden - Lorna Verdone; Smithtown | 52.22%
| 0.54 |
Dale Peritz - Susan Ghee; Smithtown | 51.67%
| 0.67 |
Phyllis Stark - Richard Stark; Smithtown | 49.52%
| |
---|
126 Wed Eve Hartford 750 Wednesday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Ron Talbot - James Larson; Hartford | 56.00%
| 0.66 | Maureen Mullane - Barbara White; Hartford | 47.00%
| |
---|
140 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Dennis Thompson - Steve Albin; Grand Slam | 56.58%
| 0.93 | Robert Brolin - Leonard White; Grand Slam | 54.58%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Stephen Arshan - Richard Ross; Grand Slam | 62.61%
| 0.93 | Horia Ioanid - Dorel Livescu; Grand Slam | 54.83%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Melissa Baker - Stephen Garreffa; White Meadow Lake | 59.58%
| 1.28 | John Anderson - Henry Gibson; White Meadow Lake | 57.92%
| 0.92 | Endel Uiga - Robert Goldberg; White Meadow Lake | 57.08%
| 0.64 | Doree Sobel - William Barnes; White Meadow Lake | 52.08%
| 0.80 | Li Hang Chow - Chorng-Hour Yang; White Meadow Lake | 51.67%
| 0.70 | Martin Margolin - Mike Antreassian; White Meadow Lake | 49.58%
| |
---|
155 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Gail Greenberg - Fran Posnick; Honors | 58.50%
| 0.93 | Ava Grubman - Anna Bromberg; Honors | 51.83%
| 0.80 | Eugene O'Brien - Gail Smith; Honors | 50.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Jeffrey Rothstein - Kelley Hwang; Honors | 71.58%
| 0.93 | Walter Schenker - Michael Gore; Honors | 64.78%
| 0.87 | Arlene Harriton - Linda Davis; Honors | 51.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Anita Gumuchdjian - Paul Morris; Manhattan | 61.74%
| 1.41 | Sulaiman Ghaussy - Shirley Sherak; Manhattan | 61.17%
| 1.36 | Eric Mock - Alfred Lewis; Manhattan | 61.17%
| 0.79 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil; Manhattan | 60.23%
| 0.45 | Harriet Geller - Konrad Dziekanski; Manhattan | 56.44%
| 0.38 | Richard Feuer - Zach Schaye; Manhattan | 53.03%
| 0.99 | Morris Cohen - Neil Beck; Manhattan | 52.46%
| 0.71 | Arlene Roberts - Carole Sirovich; Manhattan | 51.70%
| 0.49 | Jacqueline Chang - Devid Paolini; Manhattan | 48.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Lindsey Weinger - Robert Barrington; Manhattan | 64.20%
| 1.58 | Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 61.17%
| 1.13 | Jamie Szoke - Barry Manasse; Manhattan | 56.06%
| 0.79 | Richard Raysman - Eric Snyder; Manhattan | 55.30%
| 0.45 | Diane Britton - Jesus Arias; Manhattan | 54.55%
| 0.54 | Tim Lannan - Jeanne Perkins; Manhattan | 53.22%
| 0.32 | Judy Feder - Yoshiko Prager; Manhattan | 53.03%
| |
---|
155 Wed Eve Manhattan NLM Wednesday Eve Session
Section LL
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Barbara Hayes - Mary Hines; Manhattan | 59.00%
| 0.61 | Linda Povman - Beverly Daniel; Manhattan | 53.00%
| 0.51 | Mary Ann Oehlerking - James Gursha; Manhattan | 52.00%
| |
---|
188 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Robert Neuhart - Bernard Neuhart; Harrington's | 67.13%
| 1.23 | Diana Lack - William Teiper; Harrington's | 56.94%
| 1.07 | Mary Ryder Wright - Kay Lang; Harrington's | 56.71%
| 0.61 | Charles Schmidt - Dorothy Kraus; Harrington's | 53.01%
| 0.75 | Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach; Harrington's | 52.31%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Christopher Almy - Bonnie Taylor; Harrington's | 60.65%
| 1.23 | Conrad Bader - Diane Alexander; Harrington's | 59.49%
| 0.88 | Arthur Bernhardt - Satya Pabuwal; Harrington's | 55.79%
| 0.65 | Barry Ikler - Jerry Lipfeld; Harrington's | 53.24%
| 0.44 | Barbara Wolner - Glen Perry; Harrington's | 52.78%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Joe Levy - Jerry Ross; Shelter Rock JCC | 63.33%
| 1.05 | William Hart - Suzanne Rawitz; Shelter Rock JCC | 62.08%
| 0.75 | Nina Gottlieb - Burton Goodman; Shelter Rock JCC | 55.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Manny Kaplan - Judith Spitz; Shelter Rock JCC | 60.83%
| 1.14 | Barry Nish - Robert Hurley; Shelter Rock JCC | 60.00%
| 0.80 | Bonnie Salkind - Anne Stuckler; Shelter Rock JCC | 56.67%
| 0.81 | Bob Mones - Ellen Mones; Shelter Rock JCC | 52.92%
| 0.57 | Barbara Landa - Jay Landa; Shelter Rock JCC | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Cosimo Palazzo - Fred Rees; Sagamore | 55.83%
| 0.80 | Ditza Katz - Lee Launer; Sagamore | 54.58%
| 0.80 | Richard Baumer - Martin Finkelman; Sagamore | 54.58%
| 0.53 | Young Cha - Kay Cha; Sagamore | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Henry Thomas Kieronski - Gerald Berkman; Sagamore | 65.83%
| 0.93 | Susan Calabro - Laurie Berlin; Sagamore | 51.67%
| 0.53 | Michael Voltz - H Joseph Schineller; Sagamore | 47.08%
| |
---|
242 Wed Eve Smithtown 299 Wednesday Eve Session
Section T North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Elizabeth Butler - Toni Macdonald; Smithtown | 59.44%
| 0.60 | Catherine Layden - Lorna Verdone; Smithtown | 52.22%
| 0.43 | Dale Peritz - Susan Ghee; Smithtown | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section T East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 63.33%
| 0.64 | Renan Tece - Hilda Schulkind; Smithtown | 60.00%
| 0.45 | Phyllis Stark - Richard Stark; Smithtown | 49.52%
| |
---|