106/126 Wed Aft Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.50 |
Gail Heald - Renee Janow; W. Hartford | 70.21%
| 7.55 |
Edward Gaines - Suzanne De Puyt; Ridgewood | 64.58%
| 7.55 |
Catherine Treloar - Gloria Haller; Ridgewood | 64.58%
| 4.85 |
Joan Brault - Margaret Garilli; W. Hartford | 62.70%
| 3.64 |
Margery Gussak - Lucie Fradet; W. Hartford | 62.41%
| 2.73 |
Inge Schuele - Mike Raviele; W. Hartford | 62.34%
| 2.05 |
Cyndi Morrissey - Lorna Weinstock; Ridgewood | 62.20%
| 2.37 |
Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 61.31%
| 1.78 |
Ellen Raffman - Roberta Sandler; Ridgewood | 59.52%
| 1.34 |
Eric Hahn - Thomas Beneventano; Ridgewood | 59.23%
| 1.00 |
Lars Guldanger - Jack Silliman; W. Hartford | 58.80%
| |
---|
126 Wed Aft Hartford Prs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Hilda Silverman - Yeong-Long Shiue; Hartford | 58.93%
| 1.75 |
Lesley Meyers - Mary Eisenberg; Hartford | 58.33%
| 1.31 |
Bob Gruskay - Edwin Lewis III; Hartford | 57.74%
| |
---|
126 Wed Aft Wilton 1000
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.24 |
Nancy Matthews - Linda Wyse; Wilton | 63.33%
| 1.68 |
Michael Madigan - Fred Morris; Wilton | 60.42%
| 1.26 |
Doris Pollard - Diana Sanford; Wilton | 57.50%
| 0.91 |
Janice Dean - Evan Dean; Wilton | 54.17%
| 0.83 |
Luisa Kelso - Ian Fuller; Wilton | 54.17%
| 0.68 |
Carol Ducret - Barbara Dempsey; Wilton | 53.33%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Open Pairs - Re-revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.83 |
Carl Eastman - Robin Shamah; Deal JCC | 67.73%
| 8.12 |
Mary Lou Carroll - Vernie Cawley; Atlantic Bridge | 67.50%
| 6.09 |
John Hogan - Betty Cox; Essex | 67.47%
| 4.57 |
Irwin Klugler - Neil Rothstein; Essex | 67.02%
| 3.43 |
Alexander Allen - Richard Ross; BCCNJ | 64.50%
| 2.57 |
Frank Hymus - Myrna Smith; BCCNJ | 64.33%
| 4.32 |
Bernice Kianese - Judith Kagan; BCCNJ | 63.83%
| 3.24 |
Lois Shindelman - Jane Yarian; Capital City | 63.69%
| 2.43 |
Judith Knecht - Marsha Brustein; Atlantic Bridge | 61.88%
| 1.82 |
Irene Reiter - Lisa Temple; Essex | 61.52%
| 1.42 |
Jon Wilkinson - Hank Stadelmann; Deal JCC | 59.57%
| 1.59 |
Denise Canner - Mike Canner; Capital City | 58.31%
| 1.28 |
Sally Skey - Caroline Weymar; Capital City | 56.04%
| 0.92 |
Benita Tropin - Leslie Tropin; Capital City | 55.77%
| 0.93 |
Patricia Anderson - Doris Drury; Atlantic Bridge | 53.65%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Short Hills
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Dorid Lamb - Tony Lamb; Short Hills | 57.50%
| 1.30 |
Bob McClanahan - Sarah McClanahan; Short Hills | 53.75%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.61 |
Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert; Cavendish | 77.54%
| 9.46 |
Judy Mizrachi - Violet Cohen; Sephardic | 69.05%
| 7.09 |
Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 67.00%
| 5.32 |
Richard Ross - Thomas Feuer; Manhattan | 64.49%
| 5.52 |
Robert Cantara - Vir Agarwal; Manhattan | 64.00%
| 4.14 |
Robert Barrington - Florence Libin; Cavendish | 63.85%
| 3.11 |
Karen Green - Fran Posnick; Honors | 63.22%
| 1.92 |
Mel Messing - Arnold Silversmith; Sephardic | 62.93%
| 3.47 |
Dale Goldberg - Ruth Kestenbaum; Honors | 60.54%
| 1.75 |
Emily Woo - Robert Hobart; Cavendish | 60.33%
| 2.60 |
Shirley Hanan - Sylvia Laniado; Sephardic | 59.52%
| 1.95 |
Mary DeBare - Charles DeBare; Honors | 59.09%
| 1.46 |
Cynthia Karp - Andrea Kringstein; Honors | 54.13%
| 1.10 |
Susan Richter - Ilene Eder; Honors | 53.60%
| 0.88 |
Debra Isaacs - Kent Wood; Manhattan | 53.00%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft NLM
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.82 |
Joyce Nelson - Judy Steinberg; Honors | 62.92%
| 2.12 |
Gerald Kiel - Jeanne Harmon; Manhattan | 61.61%
| 1.59 |
Vicki Apter - David Linkin; Manhattan | 61.31%
| 1.19 |
Barbara Bertovic - Bernice Weisberg; Honors | 57.50%
| 0.89 |
Corinne Berke - Audrey Laufer; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.98 |
Lois Bernstein - Joanne Brumberg; Honors | 55.00%
| 0.72 |
Teresa Noa - Barbara Larsen; Manhattan | 53.87%
| 0.74 |
Susan Wollman - Herbert Glantz; Honors | 51.67%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Cosmopolitan
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Nancy Kingson - Pat Langer; Cosmopolitan | 65.74%
| 1.80 |
Simone Demou - Linda Perkin; Cosmopolitan | 62.83%
| 1.35 |
Aileen Godsick - Marion Kornreich; Cosmopolitan | 59.26%
| 1.01 |
Susan Tirschwell - Maxine Haggin; Cosmopolitan | 57.54%
| 0.84 |
Catherine Crane - Denie Weil; Cosmopolitan | 54.17%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.00 |
Robert Donald - William Dubay; Saratoga | 69.07%
| 6.75 |
Judith Shulman - Robert Neuhart; Saratoga | 64.47%
| 5.06 |
Faye Marino - Robert Klein; Bridge Deck | 64.20%
| 3.80 |
Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz; Hartes' | 64.03%
| 2.85 |
Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz; Bridge Deck | 62.88%
| 2.17 |
Heidi Klein - Doris Greenwald; Hartes' | 62.08%
| 4.02 |
Diane Alexander - Conrad Bader; Shelly Bridge | 60.00%
| 3.02 |
Harold Bigelow - Rosemary Isele; Saratoga | 59.48%
| 2.26 |
Anna Decker - Mindy White; Hartes' | 56.81%
| 1.70 |
Sylvia Vedder - Patricia Feulner; Saratoga | 56.71%
| 1.27 |
Diane Rosenkranz - Maureen Berkman; Hartes' | 55.56%
| 0.95 |
Raymond Myers - James Maffucci; Bridge Deck | 55.30%
| 1.46 |
Marcia Goldfinger - Carol Weiss; Hartes' | 52.50%
| 1.10 |
Barbara St. Lifer - Lynne Goldstein; Hartes' | 50.28%
| 0.94 |
James Beard - Mark Hartley; Saratoga | 48.47%
| 0.70 |
Jeff Burstein - Gloria Gilbert; Hartes' | 47.64%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Bridge Deck 599
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.91 |
Joseph Demas - Edward Reilly; Bridge Deck | 63.49%
| 1.43 |
Joan Lieblich - Carol Myers; Bridge Deck | 58.33%
| 1.07 |
Linda Reavis - Jane Dubin; Bridge Deck | 55.56%
| 1.33 |
Fern Bindelglass - Anne Miller; Bridge Deck | 55.16%
| 1.00 |
Maria Montera - Gay Carnes; Bridge Deck | 51.98%
| 0.75 |
Joyce Fiedler - Steven Tobin; Bridge Deck | 51.59%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft NLM
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.82 |
Mario Sa Couto - Allen Bomes; Hartes' | 76.59%
| 2.12 |
Betty Hotchkiss - Dot Schmader; Mid-Hudson | 63.50%
| 1.59 |
Sally Lawrence - Katherine Simon; Hartes' | 60.71%
| 1.19 |
Carolyn Halsey - Tony Halsey; Hartes' | 60.32%
| 0.89 |
Carol Maxon - Randy Sapadin; Hartes' | 59.13%
| 0.87 |
Margaret (Peg) Taylor - Kala Fleigh; Mid-Hudson | 59.00%
| 0.57 |
Woody Bliss - Leonard Messman; Hartes' | 56.75%
| 1.02 |
Sharon Haugh - Maria DeWald; Mid-Hudson | 53.50%
| 0.77 |
Gail Burak - John Marchetti; Hartes' | 52.38%
| 0.57 |
Betty Landauer - Gladys Picket; Hartes' | 49.60%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Siwanoy Inv
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Florence Kennedy - Reni Foulke; Siwanoy | 62.30%
| 2.00 |
Juliet Zygmunt - Mimi McKenna; Siwanoy | 59.13%
| 1.50 |
John O'Callahan - Mary Ann O'Callahan; Siwanoy | 57.14%
| 1.13 |
Joan Lunney - Jacquelyn Fike; Siwanoy | 54.76%
| 0.84 |
John Priesing - Jack McNally; Siwanoy | 54.37%
| 0.63 |
John Zygmunt - David McBride; Siwanoy | 53.97%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.67 |
Lillian Kufs - Jan Kornreich; BRIDGExpress | 69.94%
| 5.00 |
Ruth Stober - Marilyn Weiss; BRIDGExpress | 65.13%
| 3.75 |
Frances Fein - Paul Siegelman; BC Long Island | 63.10%
| 2.81 |
Frank Allison - Louis Lessinger; BRIDGExpress | 60.20%
| 3.02 |
Anita Castleman - Trude Hassberg; BC Long Island | 60.12%
| 1.58 |
Marilyn Brescia - David Popper; BRIDGExpress | 60.08%
| 2.26 |
Leila Schwartz - Edgar Schwartz; BRIDGExpress | 55.65%
| 1.70 |
Lois Block - Andrea Fortunoff; BRIDGExpress | 55.61%
| 1.27 |
Linda Krause - Rose Reede; BRIDGExpress | 55.02%
| 1.07 |
Elisse Weiss - Karyn Edelstein; BC Long Island | 54.76%
| 1.14 |
Peter Hertz - Grace Basile; BC Long Island | 54.76%
| 1.17 |
Sandra Rogol - Elyse Butnick; BRIDGExpress | 54.55%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft BRIDGExpress 999
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.24 |
Harold Meadow - Paul Bannett; BRIDGExpress | 68.60%
| 2.43 |
Linda Moskowitz - Jill Toshav; BRIDGExpress | 61.32%
| 1.82 |
Lucie Steinhagen - Eva Kertesz; BRIDGExpress | 59.77%
| 1.37 |
Rosalyn Schwartz - Marianne Hyman; BRIDGExpress | 58.70%
| 1.13 |
Debra Katz - Phoebe Lewit; BRIDGExpress | 58.52%
| 0.81 |
Martha Budow - Jack Budow; BRIDGExpress | 58.48%
| 1.19 |
Barbara Rubin - Joanne Henrick; BRIDGExpress | 56.98%
| 1.15 |
Joan Kleinman - Simi Zwecker; BRIDGExpress | 56.33%
| 0.86 |
Joyce Lewin - Eleanor Rosenberg; BRIDGExpress | 52.89%
| 0.65 |
Nancy Marx - Tina Hye; BRIDGExpress | 52.75%
| 0.64 |
Hella Rothschild - Marion Silton; BRIDGExpress | 52.12%
| |
---|
106/126 Wed Aft Open Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judy Levy - Gerald Freel; Rockland | 59.17%
| 1.05 | Rosalind Abel - Irving Dvoren; Rockland | 55.83%
| 0.75 | John Kesecki - Neil Gordon; Rockland | 54.58%
| 0.70 | Janet Margolin - Jeanne Frey; Rockland | 45.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Martin Singer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 57.50%
| 1.05 | Cynthia Katz - Shirley Durlach; Rockland | 55.83%
| 0.75 | Irene Poonarian - Franklin Grunebaum; Rockland | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Martin Weiss - Joel Gitnick; Glen Rock | 61.71%
| 1.28 | Samuel Baskinger - Judy Rothstein; Glen Rock | 61.67%
| 0.92 | Ann Muldoon - Sheldon Berger; Glen Rock | 60.40%
| 1.00 | George Mann Jr - Martin Gilbert; Glen Rock | 56.89%
| 0.37 | Lisa Insolera - Ronna Morrison; Glen Rock | 56.59%
| 0.70 | Simon Streatfeild - Brian Kruse; Glen Rock | 46.61%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | William Swartchild III - Marilyn Schor; Glen Rock | 61.65%
| 1.28 | Sandy Burns - Robert Olsen; Glen Rock | 58.04%
| 0.92 | Joseph Pospis - Fred Weidmann; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.64 | Dave McInnis - Vivian Grossman; Glen Rock | 52.46%
| 0.37 | Joanne Salomon - Elaine Berger; Glen Rock | 49.02%
| 0.70 | Mary Davidson - Rose Josephs; Glen Rock | 48.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Edward Gaines - Suzanne De Puyt; Ridgewood | 64.58%
| 1.27 | Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 61.31%
| 0.88 | Miyoko Boswell - Sally Sonne; Ridgewood | 58.33%
| 0.89 | Bob Parisi - James Michaelis; Ridgewood | 57.44%
| 0.64 | Felice Morris - Sylvia Schaumberger; Ridgewood | 48.81%
| 0.35 | Shirley Waller - Pearl Caine; Ridgewood | 48.21%
| 0.35 | Jack Klaus - Ralph Meyer; Ridgewood | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Catherine Treloar - Gloria Haller; Ridgewood | 64.58%
| 1.23 | Cyndi Morrissey - Lorna Weinstock; Ridgewood | 62.20%
| 0.88 | Eric Hahn - Thomas Beneventano; Ridgewood | 59.23%
| 0.61 | Loretta Healey - Katherine Brady; Ridgewood | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Giri Giridhar - Stephan Billstein; Ridgewood | 60.71%
| 1.23 | Haruko Buma - Oski Sesetyan; Ridgewood | 55.36%
| 0.75 | Sarah Wiener - Jo Ann Van Delft; Ridgewood | 52.38%
| 0.75 | Jackie Robinson - Mary Eldridge; Ridgewood | 52.38%
| 0.47 | Barbara Ganin - Gerald Rodman; Ridgewood | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Ellen Raffman - Roberta Sandler; Ridgewood | 59.52%
| 1.23 | Sue Hodge - John Hodge; Ridgewood | 57.74%
| 0.75 | Joanne Klaus - Allan Bauer; Ridgewood | 55.36%
| 0.75 | Carolyn Handloser - Ellen Stevens; Ridgewood | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Kathleen Rowland - Janet Soskin; Woodway DBC | 60.88%
| 1.11 | Hester Smith - Karen Armour; Woodway DBC | 57.41%
| 0.79 | Consuelo Nussbaum - Dorothy Scott; Woodway DBC | 56.71%
| 0.55 | Linda Cleveland - Barbara Johnson; Woodway DBC | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Mary Richardson - Betty Hodgman; Woodway DBC | 59.03%
| 1.11 | Donna Doyle - Carol Kesmodel; Woodway DBC | 58.56%
| 0.87 | Susan Kipp - Mary Ellen McGuire; Woodway DBC | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Meredith Dunne - Molly Johnson; Woodway DBC | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Joan Brault - Margaret Garilli; W. Hartford | 62.70%
| 1.11 | Margery Gussak - Lucie Fradet; W. Hartford | 62.41%
| 0.79 | Pat Roth - Phyllis Curcio; W. Hartford | 58.35%
| 0.55 | Joan Bacci - Jean Little; W. Hartford | 58.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Gail Heald - Renee Janow; W. Hartford | 70.21%
| 1.11 | Inge Schuele - Mike Raviele; W. Hartford | 62.34%
| 0.79 | Sandra Sobel - Kathleen Fahey; W. Hartford | 59.43%
| 0.57 | Lars Guldanger - Jack Silliman; W. Hartford | 58.80%
| |
---|
126 Wed Aft Wilton 1000 Wednesday Aft Session
Section I North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Doris Pollard - Diana Sanford; Wilton | 57.50%
| 0.78 | Janice Dean - Evan Dean; Wilton | 54.17%
| 0.56 | Carol Ducret - Barbara Dempsey; Wilton | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section I East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Nancy Matthews - Linda Wyse; Wilton | 63.33%
| 0.78 | Michael Madigan - Fred Morris; Wilton | 60.42%
| 0.56 | Luisa Kelso - Ian Fuller; Wilton | 54.17%
| |
---|
126 Wed Aft Hartford Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Hilda Silverman - Yeong-Long Shiue; Hartford | 58.93%
| 1.05 | Lesley Meyers - Mary Eisenberg; Hartford | 58.33%
| 0.75 | Bob Gruskay - Edwin Lewis III; Hartford | 57.74%
| 0.87 | M Sandra Macri - Karen Sterrett; Hartford | 52.98%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Alexander Allen - Richard Ross; BCCNJ | 64.50%
| 1.34 | Frank Hymus - Myrna Smith; BCCNJ | 64.33%
| 1.07 | Bernice Kianese - Judith Kagan; BCCNJ | 63.83%
| 0.67 | Nancy Maulding - Janet McCaffrey; BCCNJ | 57.50%
| 0.38 | Ed Hill - Jim McCarroll; BCCNJ | 57.00%
| 0.75 | Reuben Kagan - Andrew Barlow; BCCNJ | 49.25%
| 0.65 | Patricia Bates - Sandra Field; BCCNJ | 37.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Allan Rosen - Richard Celler; Shrine Center | 63.48%
| 1.28 | Lee Heller - Tobey Canino; Shrine Center | 54.73%
| 0.92 | Elizabeth Evans - Dori Byrnes; Shrine Center | 54.64%
| 0.64 | Judi Shinberg - Sandy Manshel; Shrine Center | 54.17%
| 0.37 | Marcia Goldstein - Sam Borenstein; Shrine Center | 53.41%
| 0.75 | Joseph Cella Jr - Judy Skillman; Shrine Center | 53.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | William Ehlers - Mark Brighouse; Shrine Center | 60.52%
| 1.28 | Renee Geist - Gloria Levine; Shrine Center | 58.83%
| 0.92 | Sharon Gross - Jesse Reisman; Shrine Center | 58.15%
| 0.64 | Neil Jaffe - Joan Brody; Shrine Center | 55.51%
| 0.37 | Nancy Lee Block - Edward Bauman; Shrine Center | 54.41%
| 0.80 | Rhoda Manheim - Gloria Hannoch; Shrine Center | 32.26%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Cecil Good - Michael Pisani; Atlantic Bridge | 59.38%
| 0.93 | Patricia Anderson - Doris Drury; Atlantic Bridge | 53.65%
| 0.53 | Patricia Buckley - Mary Sue Durkin; Atlantic Bridge | 51.04%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Mary Lou Carroll - Vernie Cawley; Atlantic Bridge | 67.50%
| 0.93 | Judith Knecht - Marsha Brustein; Atlantic Bridge | 61.88%
| 0.53 | Lynn Shea - Mary Tully; Atlantic Bridge | 40.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Irwin Klugler - Neil Rothstein; Essex | 67.02%
| 1.46 | Irene Reiter - Lisa Temple; Essex | 61.52%
| 1.04 | Vijay Bhise - Jeanine Mancini; Essex | 57.05%
| 0.73 | Philip Berman - Al Schwarz; Essex | 55.76%
| 0.89 | Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex | 55.06%
| 0.64 | Dottie Koernig - Mike Cuno; Essex | 53.77%
| 0.70 | Toby Simon - Susan Goldberg; Essex | 51.58%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | John Hogan - Betty Cox; Essex | 67.47%
| 1.46 | Kenneth Jacobson - Joseph Gold; Essex | 58.40%
| 1.27 | Janet Steig - Jane Fuller; Essex | 58.30%
| 0.73 | Janet Berger - Kenneth Powell; Essex | 54.61%
| 0.42 | Michael Huppert - Lawrence Lerner; Essex | 54.24%
| 0.89 | Wendy Lee - Katherine Smith; Essex | 53.26%
| 0.64 | Don Coburn - Paula Cohen; Essex | 52.42%
| 0.61 | Elsie Spelman - George Doty; Essex | 50.07%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Nancy Kaercher - Sheldon Per; Capital City | 61.93%
| 1.28 | Sally Skey - Caroline Weymar; Capital City | 56.04%
| 0.92 | Rita Whitney - Peter Wright; Capital City | 55.57%
| 0.64 | Elizabeth Moroney - William Sumner; Capital City | 55.03%
| 0.37 | Maurice Silberman - Joseph Coult; Capital City | 53.56%
| 0.53 | Chuck Dvorkin - Asish Sengupta; Capital City | 44.73%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Lois Shindelman - Jane Yarian; Capital City | 63.69%
| 1.28 | Denise Canner - Mike Canner; Capital City | 58.31%
| 0.92 | Benita Tropin - Leslie Tropin; Capital City | 55.77%
| 0.64 | Gloria Scholten - Edward Andrews, Jr.; Capital City | 53.24%
| 0.37 | Audrey Egger - Joyce Shaffer; Capital City | 51.68%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Carl Eastman - Robin Shamah; Deal JCC | 67.73%
| 0.99 | Cleo Guastella - Sylvia Gindi; Deal JCC | 57.27%
| 0.71 | Alan Budner - Marilyn Kogan; Deal JCC | 51.82%
| 0.87 | Sydelle Shamah - Sally Terwilliger; Deal JCC | 48.26%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Jon Wilkinson - Hank Stadelmann; Deal JCC | 59.57%
| 0.99 | William Esberg - Cynthia Weston; Deal JCC | 59.13%
| 0.71 | Sonia Kaplan - Lisa Walsh; Deal JCC | 57.27%
| 0.70 | Pauline Schoening - Carol Antebi; Deal JCC | 56.82%
| 0.65 | Bruce Williams - John Shotliff; Deal JCC | 41.36%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Short Hills Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Dorid Lamb - Tony Lamb; Short Hills | 57.50%
| 0.75 | Bob McClanahan - Sarah McClanahan; Short Hills | 53.75%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Judy Mizrachi - Violet Cohen; Sephardic | 69.05%
| 1.34 | Esther Dushey - Zako Bilmen; Sephardic | 62.58%
| 0.96 | Sallie Mishaan - Esther Terzi; Sephardic | 59.78%
| 0.67 | Joyce Ades - Herb Weinreb; Sephardic | 55.95%
| 0.38 | Arleen Morano - Flora Mishaan; Sephardic | 55.06%
| 0.76 | Sheryl Pardo - Sari Hamway; Sephardic | 49.23%
| 0.44 | Freda Shabry - Julie Esses; Sephardic | 47.83%
| 0.53 | Stella Dana - Shelley Rahmey; Sephardic | 38.73%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Mel Messing - Arnold Silversmith; Sephardic | 62.93%
| 1.34 | Norma Shamosh - Yvette Sassoon; Sephardic | 62.34%
| 1.27 | Janet Serure - Gail Maslaton; Sephardic | 60.20%
| 0.92 | Shirley Hanan - Sylvia Laniado; Sephardic | 59.52%
| 0.64 | Teri Franco - Renna Bildirici; Sephardic | 57.91%
| 0.64 | Jackie Shamash - Nina Silvera; Sephardic | 51.65%
| 0.46 | Gitta Seruya - Miriam Faham; Sephardic | 48.98%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Richard Zucker - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 55.36%
| 1.05 | Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.75 | Bart Reiss - Marin Marinov; Honors | 53.87%
| 0.80 | Jo Johnson - Florence Neuman; Honors | 44.94%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Lew Walter - Richard Weissman; Honors | 60.71%
| 1.05 | Eleanor Seaman - Jerry Goldberg; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.75 | Jane Rosenblum - Janet Golkin; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.87 | Terri Geller - Carolyn Silvera; Honors | 50.89%
| 0.65 | Sandra Press - Victor Press; Honors | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.33 | Brian Glubok - Luna Benardete; Honors | 60.98%
| 1.63 | Emily Galin - Peggy Schwartz; Honors | 59.47%
| 1.17 | Marcia Beilin - Joan Hight; Honors | 56.63%
| 0.82 | Sheila Brog - Ruth Aunboll; Honors | 56.25%
| 0.47 | Elliott Grubman - Pat Rousso; Honors | 52.46%
| 1.03 | Sandy Teitelbaum - Phyllis Young; Honors | 52.27%
| 0.74 | Stanley Gingold - Cynthia Gingold; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.40 | Behi Khosrowshahi - Patricia Gold; Honors | 50.76%
| 0.76 | Doris Silberstein - Naomi Pomerantz; Honors | 50.76%
| 0.53 | Sandra Grunfeld - Amelia Grosberg; Honors | 46.21%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.33 | Karen Green - Fran Posnick; Honors | 63.22%
| 1.63 | Joan Kestenbaum - Leila Lewis; Honors | 62.12%
| 1.17 | Dale Goldberg - Ruth Kestenbaum; Honors | 60.54%
| 0.82 | Mary DeBare - Charles DeBare; Honors | 59.09%
| 0.47 | Ben Dimenstein - Irving Gewirtzman; Honors | 54.96%
| 0.56 | Cynthia Karp - Andrea Kringstein; Honors | 54.13%
| 0.38 | Susan Richter - Ilene Eder; Honors | 53.60%
| 0.27 | Jeanette Tabb - William Stern; Honors | 51.03%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jonathan Levine - Elizabeth Shapiro; Cavendish | 61.11%
| 1.34 | Jane Silver - Kent Mignocchi; Cavendish | 59.70%
| 0.96 | Jack Alhale - Sheldon Rothchild; Cavendish | 57.22%
| 0.87 | P Kreger - Frederica Neff; Cavendish | 52.88%
| 0.38 | Emily Seiden - Michaele Drayer; Cavendish | 51.87%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert; Cavendish | 77.54%
| 1.41 | Robert Barrington - Florence Libin; Cavendish | 63.85%
| 0.99 | Emily Woo - Robert Hobart; Cavendish | 60.33%
| 0.76 | Philip Tifft - C C Dyer; Cavendish | 51.49%
| 0.38 | Martha Coopersmith - Janice Levy; Cavendish | 51.36%
| 0.53 | Vivian Nussbaum - Cookie Furman; Cavendish | 50.70%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Barbara Raynor - Walter Farber; Manhattan | 55.89%
| 1.58 | Doug Strauss - Julia Weiss; Manhattan | 55.81%
| 1.13 | Diane Medina - Simon Erlich; Manhattan | 54.53%
| 1.20 | Connie Berman - Ellen Friedman; Manhattan | 54.44%
| 0.45 | Suzette Solomon - Sandra Levitt; Manhattan | 53.91%
| 0.84 | Sol Forman - Albert Garfinkle; Manhattan | 53.44%
| 0.32 | Joseph Hellman - Norbert Fluss; Manhattan | 53.31%
| 0.60 | Stephanie Weisberg - Sharon Goldman; Manhattan | 53.25%
| 0.70 | Joel Solomon - Lynne Halliday; Manhattan | 49.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Richard Ross - Thomas Feuer; Manhattan | 64.49%
| 1.58 | Charles Cannon - Roberto Verthelyi; Manhattan | 62.89%
| 1.41 | Penny Breiman - Richard Whitehead; Manhattan | 56.22%
| 0.79 | Jesus Arias - Marion Miller; Manhattan | 54.24%
| 0.45 | Jared Lilienstein - Lindsey Weinger; Manhattan | 53.03%
| 0.38 | Florence Wilnau - Daisy Friedman; Manhattan | 49.59%
| 0.99 | Lorna Goodrich - Karoly Gutman; Manhattan | 49.53%
| 0.71 | Susanne Harrison - Marsha Zipser; Manhattan | 47.71%
| 0.49 | Henry Stern - David Joseph; Manhattan | 47.19%
| 0.57 | Suzette Dushi - Judy Feder; Manhattan | 46.25%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Barbara McLendon - Daniel Lavee; Manhattan | 67.00%
| 0.88 | Debra Isaacs - Kent Wood; Manhattan | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Robert Cantara - Vir Agarwal; Manhattan | 64.00%
| 0.88 | Marilyn Weinstock - Edith Lipiner; Manhattan | 49.50%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft NLM Wednesday Aft Session
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.92 | Joyce Nelson - Judy Steinberg; Honors | 62.92%
| 0.64 | Corinne Berke - Audrey Laufer; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.46 | Marcia Hirsch - Joan Finsilver; Honors | 49.17%
| 0.45 | Marion Tarnofsky - Carolyn Carter; Honors | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.92 | Barbara Bertovic - Bernice Weisberg; Honors | 57.50%
| 0.68 | Lois Bernstein - Joanne Brumberg; Honors | 55.00%
| 0.48 | Susan Wollman - Herbert Glantz; Honors | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section N North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Vicki Apter - David Linkin; Manhattan | 61.31%
| 0.72 | Teresa Noa - Barbara Larsen; Manhattan | 53.87%
| 0.52 | Sydel Lesman - Gerald Garmisa; Manhattan | 52.68%
| 0.36 | Lee Toole - Vanessa Gruen; Manhattan | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section N East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Gerald Kiel - Jeanne Harmon; Manhattan | 61.61%
| 0.72 | Carole Pasquarelli - Robert Mattson; Manhattan | 52.98%
| 0.52 | Sandra Paul - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 49.70%
| 0.36 | Norman Poser - Judith Cohn; Manhattan | 46.13%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Cosmopolitan Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Simone Demou - Linda Perkin; Cosmopolitan | 62.83%
| 0.84 | Aileen Godsick - Marion Kornreich; Cosmopolitan | 59.26%
| 0.60 | Susan Tirschwell - Maxine Haggin; Cosmopolitan | 57.54%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Nancy Kingson - Pat Langer; Cosmopolitan | 65.74%
| 0.84 | Catherine Crane - Denie Weil; Cosmopolitan | 54.17%
| 0.60 | Judith Mandrakos - Sally Kandle; Cosmopolitan | 52.78%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Mary Williams - Amelia Urbano; Shelly Bridge | 61.00%
| 0.93 | Gloriana Clark - Donald Bathrick; Shelly Bridge | 54.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Robert Valenti - Louis Urbano; Shelly Bridge | 61.00%
| 0.94 | Diane Alexander - Conrad Bader; Shelly Bridge | 60.00%
| 0.66 | Clementina Di Carlo - Marian Clowe; Shelly Bridge | 49.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judith Shulman - Robert Neuhart; Saratoga | 64.47%
| 1.05 | Harold Bigelow - Rosemary Isele; Saratoga | 59.48%
| 0.75 | Sylvia Vedder - Patricia Feulner; Saratoga | 56.71%
| 0.65 | Owen Smith - Bette Sovik; Saratoga | 41.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Robert Donald - William Dubay; Saratoga | 69.07%
| 1.05 | Walter Smith - Arthur Bernhardt; Saratoga | 59.35%
| 0.75 | Satya Pabuwal - Rita Redlich; Saratoga | 56.40%
| 0.94 | James Beard - Mark Hartley; Saratoga | 48.47%
| 0.66 | Anne Beard - Jean Drake; Saratoga | 43.52%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Heidi Klein - Doris Greenwald; Hartes' | 62.08%
| 1.52 | Sharon Santow - Kenneth Abelson; Hartes' | 57.50%
| 0.93 | Amy Frolick - Jane Julius; Hartes' | 56.39%
| 0.93 | Tania Reyes Hiller - Rhoda Levine; Hartes' | 56.39%
| 1.20 | Diane Rosenkranz - Maureen Berkman; Hartes' | 55.56%
| 0.36 | Gina Tamres - Doris Judell; Hartes' | 53.61%
| 0.84 | Eda Newhouse - Bill Kantor; Hartes' | 52.50%
| 0.70 | Jeff Burstein - Gloria Gilbert; Hartes' | 47.64%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz; Hartes' | 64.03%
| 1.52 | Elise Luskin - Gail Cannold; Hartes' | 59.72%
| 1.09 | Robert Stayman - Ann Van Dyke; Hartes' | 59.03%
| 1.27 | Anna Decker - Mindy White; Hartes' | 56.81%
| 0.89 | Joel Goren - Mike Temple; Hartes' | 53.75%
| 0.36 | Fran Columbus - Nora Stonehill; Hartes' | 52.78%
| 0.64 | Marcia Goldfinger - Carol Weiss; Hartes' | 52.50%
| 0.44 | Barbara St. Lifer - Lynne Goldstein; Hartes' | 50.28%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Faye Marino - Robert Klein; Bridge Deck | 64.20%
| 1.40 | Clifford Nebel - Susan Duval; Bridge Deck | 59.47%
| 1.00 | William Hoffman - Paul Lewis; Bridge Deck | 57.39%
| 0.94 | Raymond Myers - James Maffucci; Bridge Deck | 55.30%
| 0.55 | Mimi Bieber - Judith Chaice; Bridge Deck | 55.30%
| 0.33 | Ellen Bierman - Betty Heller; Bridge Deck | 51.14%
| 0.66 | Meryl Dinowitz - Annelise Scuccimarra; Bridge Deck | 49.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz; Bridge Deck | 62.88%
| 1.40 | Linda Otness - Betty Fleischer; Bridge Deck | 60.23%
| 1.00 | Arch McKellar - Chuck Lamprey; Bridge Deck | 59.09%
| 0.70 | Marshall Frank - Stephen Blau; Bridge Deck | 56.82%
| 0.40 | Marjorie Murstein - Carol Laufer; Bridge Deck | 54.36%
| 0.31 | Warren Rosner - Robert Friedman; Bridge Deck | 52.84%
| 0.31 | Doris Staubi - Lawrence Christianson; Bridge Deck | 52.84%
| 0.87 | Denise Resnik - Paul Resnik; Bridge Deck | 41.29%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Br Deck 599 Wednesday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Joseph Demas - Edward Reilly; Bridge Deck | 63.49%
| 0.67 | Joan Lieblich - Carol Myers; Bridge Deck | 58.33%
| 0.57 | Joyce Fiedler - Steven Tobin; Bridge Deck | 51.59%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Linda Reavis - Jane Dubin; Bridge Deck | 55.56%
| 0.76 | Fern Bindelglass - Anne Miller; Bridge Deck | 55.16%
| 0.55 | Maria Montera - Gay Carnes; Bridge Deck | 51.98%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft NLM Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Betty Hotchkiss - Dot Schmader; Mid-Hudson | 63.50%
| 0.61 | Arthur Bressman - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Mid-Hudson | 57.50%
| 0.51 | Ceil Collopy - Tim Collopy; Mid-Hudson | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Margaret (Peg) Taylor - Kala Fleigh; Mid-Hudson | 59.00%
| 0.61 | Sharon Haugh - Maria DeWald; Mid-Hudson | 53.50%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Carolyn Halsey - Tony Halsey; Hartes' | 60.32%
| 0.76 | Carol Maxon - Randy Sapadin; Hartes' | 59.13%
| 0.54 | Betsy Relyea - Ed Greenbaum; Hartes' | 52.78%
| 0.60 | Robin Fuchs - Jane Hankin; Hartes' | 52.38%
| 0.51 | Betty Landauer - Gladys Picket; Hartes' | 49.60%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Mario Sa Couto - Allen Bomes; Hartes' | 76.59%
| 0.76 | Sally Lawrence - Katherine Simon; Hartes' | 60.71%
| 0.54 | Woody Bliss - Leonard Messman; Hartes' | 56.75%
| 0.38 | Harold Salm - Norman Gross; Hartes' | 55.16%
| 0.45 | Gail Burak - John Marchetti; Hartes' | 52.38%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Anita Castleman - Trude Hassberg; BC Long Island | 60.12%
| 1.11 | Mel Colchamiro - Barbara Boyarsky; BC Long Island | 57.44%
| 0.79 | Claire Rechtweg - Karen Ewald; BC Long Island | 55.36%
| 0.70 | Elisse Weiss - Karyn Edelstein; BC Long Island | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Frances Fein - Paul Siegelman; BC Long Island | 63.10%
| 1.11 | Harold Moshel - Mildred Simon; BC Long Island | 55.95%
| 1.14 | Peter Hertz - Grace Basile; BC Long Island | 54.76%
| 0.80 | Debbie Boockvar - Saundra Meisel; BC Long Island | 52.08%
| 0.57 | Vimla Vadhan - Pravin Vadhan; BC Long Island | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Ruth Stober - Marilyn Weiss; BRIDGExpress | 65.13%
| 1.20 | Lois Block - Andrea Fortunoff; BRIDGExpress | 55.61%
| 0.84 | Judy Schwartz - Hannabelle White; BRIDGExpress | 53.96%
| 0.84 | Rose Seidman - Marilyn Reiner; BRIDGExpress | 53.36%
| 0.60 | Naomi Korobow - Ruth Fox; BRIDGExpress | 49.61%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Frank Allison - Louis Lessinger; BRIDGExpress | 60.20%
| 1.17 | Sandra Rogol - Elyse Butnick; BRIDGExpress | 54.55%
| 0.84 | Joan Cohen - Joseph Sanders; BRIDGExpress | 54.42%
| 0.58 | Susan Weiss - Howard Friedman; BRIDGExpress | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Dina Schechter - Lesley Decker Lucas; BRIDGExpress | 57.14%
| 1.23 | Leila Schwartz - Edgar Schwartz; BRIDGExpress | 55.65%
| 0.88 | Barbara Emmer - Lynette Rosenblum; BRIDGExpress | 54.46%
| 0.61 | Birgit Wunsch - Ernie Wunsch; BRIDGExpress | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Lillian Kufs - Jan Kornreich; BRIDGExpress | 69.94%
| 1.23 | Marilyn Brescia - David Popper; BRIDGExpress | 60.08%
| 0.88 | Linda Krause - Rose Reede; BRIDGExpress | 55.02%
| 0.61 | Vera Mandell - Harriet Romanoff; BRIDGExpress | 54.11%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft BRIDGExpr 999 Wednesday Aft Session
Section Y North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.62 | Harold Meadow - Paul Bannett; BRIDGExpress | 68.60%
| 1.13 | Debra Katz - Phoebe Lewit; BRIDGExpress | 58.52%
| 0.81 | Martha Budow - Jack Budow; BRIDGExpress | 58.48%
| 0.57 | Anita Wotman - Shirley Rubenstein; BRIDGExpress | 57.16%
| 0.32 | Joseph Heit - Irene Levi; BRIDGExpress | 53.00%
| 0.27 | Lila Porges - Clara Schulman; BRIDGExpress | 52.32%
| 0.64 | Hella Rothschild - Marion Silton; BRIDGExpress | 52.12%
| 0.46 | Irma Marcus - Ken Marcus; BRIDGExpress | 51.93%
| |
---|
Section Y East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.62 | Linda Moskowitz - Jill Toshav; BRIDGExpress | 61.32%
| 1.13 | Lucie Steinhagen - Eva Kertesz; BRIDGExpress | 59.77%
| 0.81 | Rosalyn Schwartz - Marianne Hyman; BRIDGExpress | 58.70%
| 0.85 | Barbara Rubin - Joanne Henrick; BRIDGExpress | 56.98%
| 0.62 | Joan Kleinman - Simi Zwecker; BRIDGExpress | 56.33%
| 0.45 | Joyce Lewin - Eleanor Rosenberg; BRIDGExpress | 52.89%
| 0.31 | Nancy Marx - Tina Hye; BRIDGExpress | 52.75%
| 0.20 | Frances Harris - Judy Weitzman; BRIDGExpress | 51.91%
| |
---|