106/126 Tue AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.67 |
Joel Krug - Geoffrey Brod; Hartford | 70.86%
| 5.00 |
Hilda Silverman - Marsha Futterman; Hartford | 65.96%
| 3.75 |
Wayne Lubin - Morris Feinson; Wilton | 63.33%
| 4.28 |
Richard Fronapfel - Gary Miyashiro; Newtown Bridge | 60.57%
| 3.21 |
Edward Littman - Nancy Reith; Wilton | 60.00%
| 1.58 |
Nancy Robertson - Mildred Fromm; Wilton | 58.75%
| 2.41 |
Nancy Bentley - Ruth Didkowsky; Newtown Bridge | 57.39%
| 1.81 |
Dick Benedict - Jailue Lai; Hartford | 56.68%
| 1.58 |
Bob Gruskay - Lois McOmber; Hartford | 56.57%
| 1.55 |
David Foster - Lou Cascio; Newtown Bridge | 55.56%
| 1.16 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank; Hartford | 54.12%
| 0.87 |
Jeff Moss - Karen Moss; Newtown Bridge | 53.42%
| 0.70 |
Jon Marx - Clifford Abraham; Hartford | 51.51%
| |
---|
106 Tue AM Bridge Table NLM
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.82 |
Diane Ringstad - Nancy Mapes; Bridge Table | 68.91%
| 2.12 |
Mary Callanan - Suzanne Curtis; Bridge Table | 65.19%
| 2.09 |
Rosa Oppenheim - Phyllis Heilborn; Bridge Table | 63.64%
| 1.57 |
Marianne Wojcicki - Ginger Weismantel; Bridge Table | 62.31%
| 0.89 |
Linda Endy - Eileen McGrory; Bridge Table | 60.93%
| 0.99 |
Pam Mills - Pat Wilcha; Bridge Table | 58.96%
| 1.18 |
Ron Simpson - Mark Borofsky; Bridge Table | 58.74%
| 0.88 |
Allan Bauer - Marjatta Zalkin; Bridge Table | 58.20%
| 1.00 |
Maryann Shea - Arlene Epstein; Bridge Table | 56.05%
| 0.50 |
Barbara Vickery - Sue Denekamp; Bridge Table | 52.50%
| 0.82 |
Heiderose Amend - Judy Bjorklund; Bridge Table | 52.03%
| 0.61 |
Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito; Bridge Table | 49.66%
| 0.46 |
Kathy Gesualdi - Hilda MacLean; Bridge Table | 48.52%
| |
---|
140 Tue AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Sonia Kaplan - Rochelle Djmal; Toms River | 68.75%
| 2.00 |
Muriel Fields - Endel Pool; Toms River | 64.58%
| 1.50 |
Thomas Griffith - Sally Fisher; Toms River | 55.00%
| 0.99 |
Charlotte Serabian - Louis Rocco; Toms River | 52.50%
| 0.99 |
Eileen Dandorf - Volkert Veeder; Toms River | 52.50%
| |
---|
140 Tue AM Shadowfax 199
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Glenn Mangold - Joel Harris; Shadowfax | 68.06%
| 1.07 |
Susan Ward - Daniel Will; Shadowfax | 58.33%
| 0.89 |
Ellie Levy - John Levy; Shadowfax | 53.47%
| 0.60 |
Laura Alcock - Laureen Alcock; Shadowfax | 52.78%
| 0.67 |
Clarissa Willemsen - Molly Ellsworth; Shadowfax | 51.39%
| |
---|
155 Tue AM Honors 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.95 |
Joan Finsilver - Patricia A Chanin; Honors | 63.56%
| 1.52 |
Helen K. Samuels - Cynthia Zucker; Honors | 62.13%
| 1.14 |
Cynthia Lewis - Ephraim Lewis; Honors | 59.56%
| 0.82 |
Billie Swarztrauber - Bea Tusiani; Honors | 54.56%
| 0.62 |
Jeanette Macdonald - Ann Margaret Baum; Honors | 52.00%
| 0.86 |
Harriet Singer - Lorraine Abramson; Honors | 51.56%
| 0.64 |
Allan Lubarsky - Anita Lubarsky; Honors | 50.89%
| 0.53 |
Nancy Brickman - Etelka (Baba) Preisler; Honors | 50.00%
| |
---|
155 Tue AM Manhattan NLM
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Carole Pasquarelli - Carol Hoffman; Manhattan | 73.44%
| 1.38 |
Gerald Kiel - Joan Robertson; Manhattan | 68.11%
| 1.11 |
Marcia Tompkins - Susan Kellett; Manhattan | 60.00%
| 0.78 |
Pamela Wilton - Celia Verrier; Manhattan | 59.89%
| 0.64 |
Sandra Paul - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 54.67%
| 0.83 |
Thomas Fahey - Audrey Meredith; Manhattan | 52.89%
| |
---|
188 Tue AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.17 |
Charles Mantia - Firm Weaver; Saratoga | 68.06%
| 8.38 |
Satya Pabuwal - Arthur Bernhardt; Saratoga | 65.28%
| 6.28 |
Anna Rosanelli - M.C. Dillon; Hartes' | 64.29%
| 4.71 |
Frank Felleman - C Frederick Ott; Hudson Valley | 63.69%
| 3.53 |
Michael McNamara - Jane Hankin; Hartes' | 61.51%
| 2.65 |
Nora Stonehill - Jane Finn; Hartes' | 61.11%
| 3.05 |
Sylvester Karagis - Eric Richelson; Hartes' | 59.92%
| 2.29 |
Carole Leinwand - Irma Van Dam; Bridge Deck | 59.46%
| 1.72 |
Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Saratoga | 59.26%
| 3.47 |
Agnes Dauer - Marilyn Bryan; Hudson Valley | 58.63%
| 2.60 |
James Bornheim - James Beard; Saratoga | 57.41%
| 1.95 |
Norman Gross - Harold Salm; Hartes' | 57.14%
| 1.50 |
Jeanne Townsend - Nancy Ellis; Diane's Rhinebeck | 56.95%
| 1.10 |
Laura Nassau - Janet Gochman; Hartes' | 56.75%
| 1.50 |
Dave Gray - Matthew Salvia; Diane's Rhinebeck | 56.54%
| |
---|
242 Tue AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.50 |
Marsha Block - John Berry; Sagamore | 64.58%
| 5.63 |
Ravinder Ohri - Herbert Landau; Lake Success | 63.39%
| 4.55 |
David Popper - Sydelle Chernoff; Lake Success | 62.20%
| 3.41 |
Debra Katz - Ann Gardner; Lake Success | 61.61%
| 2.56 |
Hadassah Klein - Carol Reiss; Lake Success | 61.01%
| 1.78 |
Hannabelle White - Helen Buck; Lake Success | 60.42%
| 1.92 |
Richard Waters - Hank Kimeldorf; Sagamore | 60.23%
| 1.79 |
Lee Launer - Donna Launer; Sagamore | 57.77%
| 1.34 |
Mindy Setton - JoanAnn Schneider; Lake Success | 57.14%
| 1.03 |
David Kirschenbaum - Michael Pollack; Sagamore | 56.25%
| 1.11 |
Dale Franz - Robin Malkin; Lake Success | 55.06%
| 0.74 |
Robin Healy - Darin Tripp; Sagamore | 54.17%
| |
---|
242 Tue AM BC LI 1250
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.81 |
Suzanne Hamberg - Thomas Harper; BC Long Island | 55.56%
| 1.58 |
Michael Stanley - Martin Kruman; BC Long Island | 54.17%
| 1.19 |
Nancy Plant - Grace Basile; BC Long Island | 53.47%
| 0.89 |
Rochelle Watnick - Maxine Landau; BC Long Island | 51.39%
| |
---|
242 Tue AM Lake Success 999
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.11 |
Jan Frey - Marilyn Solomon; Lake Success | 63.19%
| 2.33 |
Ray Elias - Susan Calabro; Lake Success | 59.56%
| 1.75 |
Rita Winter - Lila Rosenthal; Lake Success | 56.06%
| 1.31 |
Myra Sutin - Barbara Frank; Lake Success | 55.99%
| 0.98 |
Jack Budow - Martha Budow; Lake Success | 55.96%
| 0.74 |
Helmut Herz - Elinor Joseph; Lake Success | 55.59%
| |
---|
106/126 Tue AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Hilda Silverman - Marsha Futterman; Hartford | 65.96%
| 1.58 | Bob Gruskay - Lois McOmber; Hartford | 56.57%
| 1.13 | Marie Abate - Millie Sullivan; Hartford | 56.06%
| 0.79 | David Margolin - Larry Wallowitz; Hartford | 54.74%
| 0.45 | Bill Watson - Patrick Salve; Hartford | 54.65%
| 0.99 | John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank; Hartford | 54.12%
| 0.32 | Judith Merrill - Lois Labins; Hartford | 53.58%
| 0.71 | Carolyn Olschefski - Phil Olschefski; Hartford | 52.70%
| 0.49 | Judith Pyka - Phyllis Pierson; Hartford | 51.52%
| 0.46 | Ed Konowitz - Sheldon Rosenbaum; Hartford | 46.06%
| 0.46 | Patricia Schackner - Mary Murphy; Hartford | 46.06%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Joel Krug - Geoffrey Brod; Hartford | 70.86%
| 1.58 | Dick Benedict - Jailue Lai; Hartford | 56.68%
| 1.13 | James Macomber - Dinesh Gupta; Hartford | 54.70%
| 0.79 | Yeong-Long Shiue - Claudia Hurley; Hartford | 54.51%
| 0.45 | Lesley Meyers - Susan Scherer; Hartford | 54.33%
| 0.38 | Ronald Brown - Beverly Saunders; Hartford | 53.30%
| 0.32 | Aldona Siuta - Betty Ustanowski; Hartford | 52.78%
| 0.71 | Louis Brown - Partab Makhijani; Hartford | 52.40%
| 0.70 | Jon Marx - Clifford Abraham; Hartford | 51.51%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Wayne Lubin - Morris Feinson; Wilton | 63.33%
| 0.93 | Thomas Hey - Elliot Ranard; Wilton | 55.42%
| 0.94 | Diana Sanford - Diane Storey; Wilton | 52.92%
| 0.66 | Mary Kohler - Patricia Crouse; Wilton | 47.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Edward Littman - Nancy Reith; Wilton | 60.00%
| 0.93 | Nancy Robertson - Mildred Fromm; Wilton | 58.75%
| 0.70 | Pat Brasher - Barbara Moore; Wilton | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Richard Fronapfel - Gary Miyashiro; Newtown Bridge | 60.57%
| 1.05 | Nancy Bentley - Ruth Didkowsky; Newtown Bridge | 57.39%
| 0.75 | Margaret Hull - Lorraine Marcinek; Newtown Bridge | 52.63%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Carl Palmer - George Holland; Newtown Bridge | 61.76%
| 1.05 | David Foster - Lou Cascio; Newtown Bridge | 55.56%
| 0.75 | Jeff Moss - Karen Moss; Newtown Bridge | 53.42%
| |
---|
106 Tue AM Brdg Table NLM Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Mary Callanan - Suzanne Curtis; Bridge Table | 65.19%
| 0.99 | Pam Mills - Pat Wilcha; Bridge Table | 58.96%
| 1.00 | Maryann Shea - Arlene Epstein; Bridge Table | 56.05%
| 0.49 | Douglas Cestone - Toni Africano; Bridge Table | 54.23%
| 0.70 | Barry Kurtz - Helen Waldrop; Bridge Table | 52.26%
| 0.68 | Heiderose Amend - Judy Bjorklund; Bridge Table | 52.03%
| 0.35 | Audrey Royer - Karl Hiller; Bridge Table | 50.78%
| 0.48 | Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito; Bridge Table | 49.66%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Diane Ringstad - Nancy Mapes; Bridge Table | 68.91%
| 1.09 | Rosa Oppenheim - Phyllis Heilborn; Bridge Table | 63.64%
| 0.76 | Marianne Wojcicki - Ginger Weismantel; Bridge Table | 62.31%
| 0.49 | Linda Endy - Eileen McGrory; Bridge Table | 60.93%
| 0.55 | Ron Simpson - Mark Borofsky; Bridge Table | 58.74%
| 0.24 | Mel Meskin - Oski Sesetyan; Bridge Table | 58.71%
| 0.38 | Allan Bauer - Marjatta Zalkin; Bridge Table | 58.20%
| 0.22 | Barbara Vickery - Sue Denekamp; Bridge Table | 52.50%
| 0.36 | Nancy Rizzuto - Paula Lakind; Bridge Table | 46.16%
| |
---|
140 Tue AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Muriel Fields - Endel Pool; Toms River | 64.58%
| 0.80 | Charlotte Serabian - Louis Rocco; Toms River | 52.50%
| 0.80 | Eileen Dandorf - Volkert Veeder; Toms River | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Sonia Kaplan - Rochelle Djmal; Toms River | 68.75%
| 0.94 | Thomas Griffith - Sally Fisher; Toms River | 55.00%
| 0.66 | Edward Litterio - Roslyn Mechlowitz; Toms River | 47.08%
| |
---|
140 Tue AM Shadowfax 199 Tuesday Morn Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Glenn Mangold - Joel Harris; Shadowfax | 68.06%
| 0.63 | Susan Ward - Daniel Will; Shadowfax | 58.33%
| 0.50 | Ellie Levy - John Levy; Shadowfax | 53.47%
| 0.32 | Laura Alcock - Laureen Alcock; Shadowfax | 52.78%
| 0.36 | Clarissa Willemsen - Molly Ellsworth; Shadowfax | 51.39%
| |
---|
155 Tue AM Honors 499 Tuesday Morn Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Joan Finsilver - Patricia A Chanin; Honors | 63.56%
| 0.76 | Helen K. Samuels - Cynthia Zucker; Honors | 62.13%
| 0.49 | Jeanette Macdonald - Ann Margaret Baum; Honors | 52.00%
| 0.53 | Nancy Brickman - Etelka (Baba) Preisler; Honors | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Cynthia Lewis - Ephraim Lewis; Honors | 59.56%
| 0.68 | Billie Swarztrauber - Bea Tusiani; Honors | 54.56%
| 0.53 | Harriet Singer - Lorraine Abramson; Honors | 51.56%
| 0.37 | Allan Lubarsky - Anita Lubarsky; Honors | 50.89%
| |
---|
155 Tue AM Manhattan NLM Tuesday Morn Session
Section M North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.92 | Carole Pasquarelli - Carol Hoffman; Manhattan | 73.44%
| 0.64 | Gerald Kiel - Joan Robertson; Manhattan | 68.11%
| 0.46 | Pamela Wilton - Celia Verrier; Manhattan | 59.89%
| 0.51 | Annette Pitzele - Peter Flom; Manhattan | 37.89%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.92 | Marcia Tompkins - Susan Kellett; Manhattan | 60.00%
| 0.64 | Sandra Paul - Renee Kaplan; Manhattan | 54.67%
| 0.46 | Richard M Freedman - Barbara Larsen; Manhattan | 53.22%
| 0.42 | Thomas Fahey - Audrey Meredith; Manhattan | 52.89%
| |
---|
188 Tue AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Anna Rosanelli - M.C. Dillon; Hartes' | 64.29%
| 1.17 | Nora Stonehill - Jane Finn; Hartes' | 61.11%
| 0.84 | Elise Luskin - Joanne Marks; Hartes' | 53.17%
| 0.80 | Doris Nussbaum - Robert Eidlitz; Hartes' | 51.59%
| 0.57 | Jaime Warner - Carolyn Wenzel; Hartes' | 48.81%
| 0.65 | John Grosz - Susan Grosz; Hartes' | 44.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Michael McNamara - Jane Hankin; Hartes' | 61.51%
| 1.01 | Aimee Housholder - Lawrence Lau; Hartes' | 59.92%
| 1.14 | Sylvester Karagis - Eric Richelson; Hartes' | 59.92%
| 0.80 | Laura Nassau - Janet Gochman; Hartes' | 56.75%
| 0.57 | Roberta Lowell - Keith Bronitt; Hartes' | 50.40%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Audrey Horowitz - Salie Bloom; Hartes' | 57.94%
| 1.23 | Judy Konrad - Susan Drucker; Hartes' | 56.75%
| 0.88 | Barbara Scharf - Lois Light; Hartes' | 54.76%
| 0.61 | Ilana Nowick - Karen Feldman; Hartes' | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Lynn Condon - Betty Jane Corbani; Hartes' | 58.73%
| 1.23 | Benjamin Rottman - Kenneth Hirshon; Hartes' | 57.54%
| 1.20 | Norman Gross - Harold Salm; Hartes' | 57.14%
| 0.84 | Carol Weiss - Maureen Berkman; Hartes' | 55.95%
| 0.60 | Gordon Mackenzie - Lola Meyers; Hartes' | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Dave Gray - Matthew Salvia; Diane's Rhinebeck | 56.54%
| 1.05 | Henry Oakes - Robert Jr Hoffman; Diane's Rhinebeck | 55.49%
| 0.75 | Pat Hoffstatter - John "Bud" Williams; Diane's Rhinebeck | 51.23%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jeanne Townsend - Nancy Ellis; Diane's Rhinebeck | 56.95%
| 1.05 | Marilyn Barton - Sheila Beall; Diane's Rhinebeck | 54.65%
| 0.75 | Rosemary Albrecht - Sandra Beach; Diane's Rhinebeck | 54.18%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Charles Mantia - Firm Weaver; Saratoga | 68.06%
| 1.28 | Walter Smith - Robert Valenti; Saratoga | 58.56%
| 0.92 | James Bornheim - James Beard; Saratoga | 57.41%
| 0.64 | William Dubay - Judy Dubay; Saratoga | 56.02%
| 0.60 | Harold Bigelow - Rosemary Isele; Saratoga | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Satya Pabuwal - Arthur Bernhardt; Saratoga | 65.28%
| 1.28 | Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Saratoga | 59.26%
| 0.92 | Nancy Streeter - John Riopelle; Saratoga | 56.71%
| 0.64 | Linda Strosberg - Peter Wick; Saratoga | 53.01%
| 0.57 | Louise Landry - Evelyn Markowitz; Saratoga | 52.78%
| 0.76 | Charles Close - Jean Drake; Saratoga | 49.31%
| 0.53 | Rowland Hussey - Marie Guarino; Saratoga | 44.68%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Mimi Bieber - Kassie Munoz; Bridge Deck | 59.06%
| 1.07 | Toni Cobb - Lorraine Gelardi; Bridge Deck | 57.60%
| 0.75 | Al Dalton - Connie Rosner; Bridge Deck | 56.15%
| 0.75 | Charles Hoffer - Joseph DiBenedetto; Bridge Deck | 53.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Carole Leinwand - Irma Van Dam; Bridge Deck | 59.46%
| 1.05 | Marjorie Murstein - Richard Laufer; Bridge Deck | 58.33%
| 0.75 | Susan Alin - Martha Rosen; Bridge Deck | 55.62%
| |
---|
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Frank Felleman - C Frederick Ott; Hudson Valley | 63.69%
| 1.11 | Carol Betley - Jeanine Kachele; Hudson Valley | 56.55%
| 0.87 | Sally Mendelson - Joyce McNair; Hudson Valley | 52.98%
| 0.53 | Kenneth Wilson - Sam Romano; Hudson Valley | 51.79%
| 0.53 | Myra Schoenberg - Steven A Garcia; Hudson Valley | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Andrew Paul Damia - Norman Rubin; Hudson Valley | 63.98%
| 1.20 | Agnes Dauer - Marilyn Bryan; Hudson Valley | 58.63%
| 0.84 | Shirley Gordon - Martha Schuck; Hudson Valley | 55.65%
| 0.61 | Linda Quackenbush - Alice Boyle; Hudson Valley | 52.38%
| |
---|
242 Tue AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Martin Brownstein - Jack Pollack; Sagamore | 60.23%
| 1.58 | Arlene Zweibach - Florence Alonso; Sagamore | 58.71%
| 1.13 | Lesley Decker Lucas - Mark Leibowitz; Sagamore | 57.95%
| 1.20 | Lee Launer - Donna Launer; Sagamore | 57.77%
| 0.45 | Diana Schuld - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore | 51.52%
| 0.84 | Steven Gelman - Wendy Sue Gelman; Sagamore | 50.38%
| 0.32 | Safwat Mosad - Berna Case; Sagamore | 49.43%
| 0.60 | Jacqueline Wolf - Lynne Zeiter; Sagamore | 49.05%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Marsha Block - John Berry; Sagamore | 64.58%
| 1.58 | Richard Waters - Hank Kimeldorf; Sagamore | 60.23%
| 1.13 | John Earley - Julius Brown; Sagamore | 59.85%
| 1.03 | David Kirschenbaum - Michael Pollack; Sagamore | 56.25%
| 0.45 | David Korenstein - Elaine Kaplan; Sagamore | 54.55%
| 0.74 | Robin Healy - Darin Tripp; Sagamore | 54.17%
| 0.32 | Marilyn Brescia - Susan Weiss; Sagamore | 52.84%
| 0.52 | Susan Zacherman - Linda Brownstein; Sagamore | 52.27%
| 0.36 | Elizabeth Hubbard - Janette Rottkamp; Sagamore | 50.76%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Hannabelle White - Helen Buck; Lake Success | 60.42%
| 1.20 | Constance Permut - Bonnie Salkind; Lake Success | 54.76%
| 0.84 | Margery Binder - Iris Adler; Lake Success | 49.40%
| 0.51 | Lori Furst - Rosanne Goldbard; Lake Success | 48.51%
| 0.70 | Iris Morris - Barbara Feingold; Lake Success | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ravinder Ohri - Herbert Landau; Lake Success | 63.39%
| 1.11 | Dale Franz - Robin Malkin; Lake Success | 55.06%
| 0.79 | Howard Friedman - David Joseph; Lake Success | 54.76%
| 0.75 | Norm Levy - Joan Levy; Lake Success | 53.57%
| 0.53 | Beverly Gitelman - Wendy Kay; Lake Success | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Debra Katz - Ann Gardner; Lake Success | 61.61%
| 1.11 | Hadassah Klein - Carol Reiss; Lake Success | 61.01%
| 0.79 | Gladys Karnick - Nancy Defren; Lake Success | 56.85%
| 0.55 | Linda Epstein - Shelley Ganz; Lake Success | 51.19%
| 0.53 | Warren Marcus - Florence Marcus; Lake Success | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | David Popper - Sydelle Chernoff; Lake Success | 62.20%
| 1.11 | Lawrence Goodman - Judy Paul; Lake Success | 59.82%
| 0.79 | Cheryl Rosenzweig - Gail Levy; Lake Success | 58.93%
| 0.80 | Mindy Setton - JoanAnn Schneider; Lake Success | 57.14%
| 0.57 | Arlene Krasnoff - Renee Silver; Lake Success | 44.05%
| |
---|
242 Tue AM BC LI 1250 Tuesday Morn Session
Section K
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.17 | Suzanne Hamberg - Thomas Harper; BC Long Island | 55.56%
| 0.96 | Michael Stanley - Martin Kruman; BC Long Island | 54.17%
| 0.67 | Nancy Plant - Grace Basile; BC Long Island | 53.47%
| 0.76 | Rochelle Watnick - Maxine Landau; BC Long Island | 51.39%
| 0.53 | Margaret Sweeney - James Sweeney; BC Long Island | 47.92%
| |
---|
242 Tue AM LakeSucces 999 Tuesday Morn Session
Section C North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.56 | Jan Frey - Marilyn Solomon; Lake Success | 63.19%
| 1.09 | Myra Sutin - Barbara Frank; Lake Success | 55.99%
| 0.78 | Jack Budow - Martha Budow; Lake Success | 55.96%
| 0.55 | Helmut Herz - Elinor Joseph; Lake Success | 55.59%
| 0.31 | Isabel Albom - Alyce Kirschenbaum; Lake Success | 53.25%
| 0.26 | Birgit Wunsch - Ernie Wunsch; Lake Success | 52.29%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.56 | Ray Elias - Susan Calabro; Lake Success | 59.56%
| 1.09 | Rita Winter - Lila Rosenthal; Lake Success | 56.06%
| 0.78 | Mary Alice Madden - Linda Diamond; Lake Success | 53.68%
| 0.55 | Lori Berse - Gail Sussman; Lake Success | 53.48%
| 0.31 | Bonnie Gibgot - Marilyn Zaken; Lake Success | 52.84%
| 0.26 | Helen Namm - Trudy Milo; Lake Success | 52.69%
| |
---|