Heart Of The Metroplex

Grapevine
Feb 8-13, 2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1

Sharon Henry - Ellyn Tornes, Colleyville TX59.72%
0.79
2
2

Anne Williams, Desoto TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX52.78%
0.59
3


Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX; Jean Durocher, Austin TX52.08%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX61.01%
1.37
2
2

Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX58.33%
1.02
3
3

Sharon Whatley, Longview TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX55.65%
0.77
4
4

John Clyburn, Mesquite TX; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX55.36%
0.58
5


Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice, Colleyville TX53.27%
1.19
5
1
Robert Broun - Stephanie Broun, Gainesville TX52.98%
0.89

2
Julienne Moore, Colleyville TX; Karen Yarbrough, Irving TX52.38%
0.67

3
Jack Lavine, Denton TX; Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX50.89%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX65.62%
4.00
2


Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX65.49%
3.23
3
1

Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Keller TX64.56%
2.25
4


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Judy Northup, Trinidad TX58.56%
1.69
5


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX58.34%
1.26
6


Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Gail Wells, Dallas TX58.05%
2.42
2
1
Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX; Opie White, Aledo TX56.44%
1.82
3
2
Terry Tankersley, Prosper TX; Ramon Nelson II, Plano TX53.75%
1.36
4

Bonnie Kay Yetter - Edward Yetter, Garland TX52.97%
1.13
5
3
Jenny Oswald - Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX51.31%
0.84
6
4
David Adams, Fort Worth TX; Martin Schwartz, Denton TX50.80%
0.63

5
Dana Pickett - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX48.92%

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1
1

Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX65.45%
3.38
2


Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Gail Wells, Dallas TX63.37%
2.53
3
2
1
Opie White, Aledo TX; Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX63.02%
2.25
4


Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX60.90%
1.58
5


John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX60.26%
1.13
6


Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX57.85%
1.42
3
2
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Virginia Farley, Arlington TX55.61%
1.07
4
3
Ti Davis - Karen Proetz, Little Rock AR51.92%
0.80
5
4
Susan Pratt - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX51.12%

Fri Eve 299ers - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
David Baltimore - Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX66.92%
1.21
2
2

John Mason - Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX58.25%
0.91
3
3
2
Anne Williams, Desoto TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX56.50%
0.68
4
4

Gladys Freeman - Rojean Smith, Arlington TX54.50%
0.67

3
Mary Ellen Little, Deridder LA; Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX49.75%

Friday Eve Swiss Teams - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1
1
1
Katye Kowierschke, Keller TX; Nora Oliver - Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton, Fort Worth TX99.00
3.62
2
2

Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX92.00
2.72
3


Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX89.00
2.05
4
3

Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX82.00
1.53
5


Jack Borenstein - Jack Smith, Dallas TX; Jim Clark, Lewisville TX; Ned Nolte, Arlington TX76.00
1.15
6


James Richman - Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner - Richard Barber, Dallas TX73.00
1.54
4

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX67.00
1.01
5/6

Gary Carey, Coppell TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Joyce Stone - Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX66.00
1.68
5/6
2
Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX; Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX; Cornelia Friedman - Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX66.00
1.26

3
Don Greer, Ft Worth TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX; Janet Balke, Colleyville TX55.00
0.95

4
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Miriam Usry - Betty Wheeler, Dallas TX50.00

Sat Compact KO Brkt 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.06
1
Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
5.64
2
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Gail Wells - Jack Smith, Dallas TX
3.63
3
Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX
2.82
4
Helen Nelson - Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Connie Booth, Duncanville TX; Charles Raines, Arlington TX

Sat Compact KO Brkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.72
1
Janet Davis - Donald Davis - Christian Remling - Max Forester, Norman OK
2.60
2
Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX; Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
1.67
3
Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX; Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson, Denton TX
1.30
4
Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX

Sat Bracketed KO Brkt 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.92
1
Jeff Newman - Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX; Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
5.79
2
T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Bruce Brown - Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX

Sat Bracketed KO Brkt 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.99
1
Charles Brown - Jo Bryan, Denton TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX
3.17
2
Kathy Coleman - Jacqueline Montgomery - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX

Sat Morn EasyBridge - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX64.40%
0.96
2
2
2
Beverly Shipka, Mansfield TX; Judith Latham, Arlington TX64.33%
0.72
3


Jerry Hendrix - Carol Hendrix, Fort Worth TX58.40%
0.56
4
3

Linda Selby, Arlington TX; Daniel Thompson, Fort Worth TX56.00%
0.45
5
4

Nancy Bovea, Ft Worth TX; Sue Tracy, North Richland H TX55.33%

Fri Compact KO Brkt 1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.25
1
Billy Leeper - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
6.48
2
Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
4.16
3
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
3.24
4
Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX

Fri Compact KO Brkt 2 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.75
1
Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX; Roy Booth, Duncanville TX; Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX
3.33
2
Colleen Bicket - Pat Brion, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley - Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK
2.14
3
Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX; Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
1.66
4
Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX; Helen Nelson - Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Charles Raines, Arlington TX

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX67.84%
3.75
2


Ned Nolte, Arlington TX; Jim Clark, Lewisville TX65.36%
2.81
3


Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Elaine Wood, Keller TX61.40%
2.11
4


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX56.27%
1.58
5


Stephen Sinclair, Garland TX; Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX55.35%
1.19
6


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX55.22%
2.39
1
1
Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK54.53%
1.79
2

Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX53.56%
1.34
3
2
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX51.85%
1.01
4

Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX; Charles Brown, Tulsa OK49.05%
0.93
5
3
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Virginia Farley, Arlington TX48.35%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
Judy Steffens - Carol Segreti, Arlington TX61.31%
1.21
2
2

G Morey - Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX60.11%
0.91
3
3

Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX57.15%
0.68
4
4

Sharon Whatley, Longview TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX55.95%
0.83

2
Anne Williams, Desoto TX; Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX51.78%

Saturday Eve Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1
1
1
James Richman - Jerrold Albom - Kathleen Bumgardner, Dallas TX; James Willson, Albuquerque NM98.00
3.00
2


Eric Diamond, Plano TX; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX; Martha Young, Dallas TX; Jay Gibson, Richardson TX97.00
2.25
3


La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX; Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX82.00
1.69
4


Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX81.00
2.21
5
2
2
Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX; Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett - Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX78.00
1.66
3
3
Roma Allison - Martin Schwartz, Denton TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX62.00
1.09
4/5

Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX; Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX58.00
1.09
4/5

Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Nancy Peterson - Ruth Bracken, Euless TX58.00

Sat Aft 49er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1

Jean Durocher, Austin TX; Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX65.00%
0.69
2/3
2/3

Katie Cannon - Cheryl Hare, Grand Praire TX52.50%
0.69
2/3
2/3

Marylin Hicks, Benbrook TX; Nancy Fleming, Fort Worth TX52.50%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX64.88%
1.59
2


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX59.23%
1.43
3
2

Gladys Freeman - Rojean Smith, Arlington TX55.95%
1.36
4
3
1
Judy Steffens - Carol Segreti, Arlington TX55.65%
1.02
5
4
2
Tom O Grady - Pat O'Grady, Denton TX55.06%
0.77
6
5
3
Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX; Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX54.46%
0.53
6

Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX53.27%
0.57

4
Kenneth McDowell - Patricia McDowell, Oak Leaf TX51.79%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.17
1


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Gerrie Owen, Celina TX62.31%
6.13
2
1
1
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX61.55%
4.60
3


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX60.13%
3.02
4/5


Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX57.30%
3.02
4/5


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX57.30%
2.63
6
2

Michael Goldman - Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX57.19%
1.97
3
2
Jackie Long, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX55.99%
1.48
4

Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX55.34%
1.11
5

Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX54.47%
0.83
6

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Royal Smith, Southlake TX54.25%
1.00

3
Earl Mast, Arlington TX; William Blackstone, Fairview TX50.44%
0.75

4
Karen Proetz - Ti Davis, Little Rock AR49.24%

Sun A/X Swiss Teams - 18 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.75
1

Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX152.00
13.31
2
1
Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX116.00
9.98
3

Martha Young, Dallas TX; Jay Gibson, Richardson TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Scallan, Plano TX114.00
7.49
4

Michael Hout - John Schwartz, Plano TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Prosper TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX110.00
5.92
5

James Bauer - James Thurtell - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX106.00
6.11
2/3
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX; Henry Muzzio Jr, Arlington TX93.00
6.11
2/3
Brady Allen - Mark Hupert M.D. - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX93.00
3.92
4
Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter, Garland TX91.00

Sun B-C-D Swiss Teams - 32 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.86
1


Gary Carey, Coppell TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Joyce Stone - Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX133.00
6.65
2


Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX131.00
4.64
3/4
1/2

Bruce Harbour - Penny Hawkins - Sally Lancaster - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX127.00
4.64
3/4
1/2

Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Roy Booth, Duncanville TX; Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX; Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX127.00
2.95
5


James McCommons - Elda Kay Hampton - Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX126.00
2.53
6


Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Mansfield TX; Winifred Simon - Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX118.00
3.25
7
3
1
Colleen Bicket - Pat Brion, Edmond OK; Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK113.00
1.97
8


Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX; Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX112.00
1.77
9


Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX111.00
2.44
4
2
Sue Gilbreath - Virginia Farley, Arlington TX; Charles Brown, Tulsa OK; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX106.00
1.77
5

Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Gladys Freeman - Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX95.00
1.51
6

Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX93.00
1.83

3
Karen Vlach - Frank Vlach, Trophy Club TX; Nora Moore - John Moore, Southlake TX91.00
1.23

4/5
Earl Mast, Arlington TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; Bansi Shah, Bedford TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX81.00
1.23

4/5
David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Susan Keyes - Majorie Deutsch - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX81.00

Sun Morn 299er Swiss Team - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX; Ann Parker - SUDHIR SHAH, Dallas TX87.00
1.59
2
2

Gail Rutledge, Lewisville TX; Anne Kyle, Sanger TX; Annie Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX82.00
1.19
3
3
2
Denise Strueber - John Ellis - Kay Moran - Judy Noble, Dallas TX56.00
0.89
4
4
3
Kay Jennings - Stacie Russell, Fort Worth TX; Roberta Gocken - Ann Pennington, Arlington TX52.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Kay Jennings - Stacie Russell, Fort Worth TX; Roberta Gocken - Ann Pennington, Arlington TX73.00
1.28
2/3
2

Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson, Denton TX; Susan Smith, Grapevine TX; Daniel Thompson, Fort Worth TX65.00
1.26
2/3


Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX65.00
0.96
4
3

Marguerite Lavender - Victoria Schmulen - Bonnie Boyer - Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX55.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1517.22 earned by 394 players.
Total attendance:  359 tables.

   1  25.05 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   2  25.05 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   3  18.57 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
   4  18.57 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   5  16.82 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
   6  16.35 T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
   7  16.35 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
   8  16.14 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
   9  16.14 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
  10  15.91 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  11  15.65 Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX
  12  15.04 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  13  15.04 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
  14  14.97 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
  15  14.97 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
  16  14.90 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX
  17  13.88 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  18  13.88 Jay Gibson, Richardson TX
  19  13.31 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
  20  13.31 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
  21  12.56 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  22  12.37 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
  23  12.37 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX
  24  11.94 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
  25  11.94 Bob Scallan, Plano TX
  26  11.72 Gail Wells, Dallas TX
  27  11.64 Jeff Newman, Arlington TX
  28  11.64 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
  29  11.19 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  30  10.56 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
  31  10.56 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
  32  10.35 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
  33  10.35 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
  34  10.35 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
  35  10.35 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
  36  10.33 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
  37  10.33 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  38  10.30 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  39   9.66 Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
  40   9.66 Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX
  41   9.65 Jack Smith, Dallas TX
  42   9.50 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  43   9.50 Gerrie Owen, Celina TX
  44   9.39 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
  45   9.39 Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX
  46   9.10 Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX
  47   8.97 Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK
  48   8.97 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
  49   8.19 John Schwartz, Plano TX
  50   8.19 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
  51   8.17 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  52   7.49 Michael Hout, Plano TX
  53   7.49 Marcus Poe Jr, Prosper TX
  54   7.47 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
  55   7.47 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX
  56   6.99 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  57   6.96 Karen Caton, Arlington TX
  58   6.96 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
  59   6.96 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
  60   6.74 Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX
  61   6.74 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
  62   6.74 Charles Brown, Denton TX
  63   6.69 Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
  64   6.69 Jim Clark, Lewisville TX
  65   6.62 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
  66   6.61 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
  67   6.58 Pat Brion, Edmond OK
  68   6.58 Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK
  69   6.52 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  70   6.24 Tom Moore, Keller TX
  71   6.24 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
  72   6.13 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
  73   6.11 Mark Lombard, Dallas TX
  74   6.11 Mark Hupert M.D., Dallas TX
  75   6.11 Lynne Wood, Richardson TX
  76   6.11 James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
  77   6.11 Henry Muzzio Jr, Arlington TX
  78   6.08 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  79   5.99 Jo Bryan, Denton TX
  80   5.92 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  81   5.79 Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX
  82   5.79 Bruce Brown, Denton TX
  83   5.75 Kathleen Bumgardner, Dallas TX
  84   5.74 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
  85   5.64 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX
  86   5.58 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  87   5.53 Katye Kowierschke, Keller TX
  88   5.46 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
  89   5.46 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
  90   5.42 Bill Ream, Burleson TX
  91   5.28 Ken Quinton, Fort Worth TX
  92   5.28 Jeri Quinton, Fort Worth TX
  93   5.27 Jeff McKee, Nevada TX
  94   5.19 Michael Cain, Decatur TX
  95   5.16 Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX
  96   5.15 James Richman, Dallas TX
  97   5.08 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  98   4.95 Opie White, Aledo TX
  99   4.95 Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX
 100   4.88 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
 101   4.88 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
 102   4.86 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 103   4.86 Charles Raines, Arlington TX
 104   4.79 Virginia Farley, Arlington TX
 105   4.78 Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX
 106   4.76 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 107   4.76 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
 108   4.76 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
 109   4.76 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
 110   4.74 Phil Merkel, Dallas TX
 111   4.74 Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
 112   4.74 Janet Gelles, Fairview TX
 113   4.74 Brian Gelles, Fairview TX
 114   4.71 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
 115   4.70 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
 116   4.64 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
 117   4.64 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
 118   4.64 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
 119   4.64 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 120   4.64 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
 121   4.60 Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX
 122   4.60 David Horner, Carrollton TX
 123   4.52 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
 124   4.48 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 125   4.47 Max Forester, Norman OK
 126   4.47 Janet Davis, Norman OK
 127   4.47 Donald Davis, Norman OK
 128   4.47 Christian Remling, Norman OK
 129   4.45 Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX
 130   4.43 Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX
 131   4.39 Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
 132   4.39 Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL
 133   4.35 Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX
 134   4.31 Norman Beck, Dallas TX
 135   4.31 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
 136   4.27 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
 137   4.27 Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX
 138   4.27 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 139   4.19 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 140   4.19 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 141   4.14 Stephen Birnbaum, Dallas TX
 142   4.14 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
 143   4.09 Elaine Wood, Keller TX
 144   4.08 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 145   4.00 James Willson, Albuquerque NM
 146   3.92 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
 147   3.90 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
 148   3.90 Eric Diamond, Plano TX
 149   3.89 Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX
 150   3.88 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
 151   3.63 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
 152   3.62 Jim Brown, Mansfield TX
 153   3.45 Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX
 154   3.45 Charles Brown, Tulsa OK
 155   3.32 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
 156   3.32 Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX
 157   3.31 Letty Garek, Bedford TX
 158   3.31 Betty Boring, Euless TX
 159   3.21 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
 160   3.18 William White, Arlington TX
 161   3.18 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
 162   3.14 Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX
 163   3.02 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 164   2.99 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 165   2.97 Judy Steffens, Arlington TX
 166   2.97 Carol Segreti, Arlington TX
 167   2.95 James McCommons, Dallas TX
 168   2.95 Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX
 169   2.95 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
 170   2.95 Alan Robson, Denton TX
 171   2.94 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
 172   2.87 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
 173   2.85 Roma Allison, Denton TX
 174   2.85 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 175   2.85 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
 176   2.85 La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
 177   2.85 Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
 178   2.82 Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
 179   2.81 Stacie Russell, Fort Worth TX
 180   2.81 Roberta Gocken, Arlington TX
 181   2.81 Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 182   2.81 Ann Pennington, Arlington TX
 183   2.80 Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX
 184   2.72 Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX
 185   2.63 Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX
 186   2.60 Richard Langland, Irving TX
 187   2.58 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
 188   2.57 Ruth Bracken, Euless TX
 189   2.57 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
 190   2.53 Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
 191   2.53 Anne Williams, Desoto TX
 192   2.43 Don Greer, Ft Worth TX
 193   2.35 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 194   2.35 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 195   2.33 Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX
 196   2.27 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
 197   2.25 Judy Northup, Trinidad TX
 198   2.20 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
 199   2.20 Jackie Long, Dallas TX
 200   2.18 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 201   2.15 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
 202   2.12 SUDHIR SHAH, Dallas TX
 203   2.12 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX
 204   2.12 Craig Briney, N Richland Hill TX
 205   2.12 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
 206   2.05 Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX
 207   2.05 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
 208   2.05 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
 209   2.00 Diane Segel, Keller TX
 210   2.00 Daniel Thompson, Fort Worth TX
 211   2.00 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
 212   1.97 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
 213   1.97 Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX
 214   1.95 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
 215   1.94 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
 216   1.94 Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX
 217   1.92 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 218   1.92 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 219   1.90 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
 220   1.90 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
 221   1.85 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
 222   1.85 Betty Wheeler, Dallas TX
 223   1.83 Nora Moore, Southlake TX
 224   1.83 Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 225   1.83 John Moore, Southlake TX
 226   1.83 Gail Rutledge, Lewisville TX
 227   1.83 Frank Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 228   1.83 Anne Kyle, Sanger TX
 229   1.82 Ti Davis, Little Rock AR
 230   1.82 Terry Tankersley, Prosper TX
 231   1.82 Ramon Nelson II, Plano TX
 232   1.82 Karen Proetz, Little Rock AR
 233   1.82 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
 234   1.82 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
 235   1.78 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 236   1.71 John Clyburn, Mesquite TX
 237   1.70 Sharon Whatley, Longview TX
 238   1.70 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX
 239   1.70 Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX
 240   1.66 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 241   1.64 Jean Durocher, Austin TX
 242   1.64 Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX
 243   1.61 Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX
 244   1.61 David Baltimore, Southlake TX
 245   1.59 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 246   1.59 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
 247   1.59 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 248   1.58 Stephen Sinclair, Garland TX
 249   1.57 G Morey, Arlington TX
 250   1.57 Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX
 251   1.51 Stephanie Broun, Gainesville TX
 252   1.51 Robert Broun, Gainesville TX
 253   1.51 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 254   1.51 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 255   1.48 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
 256   1.48 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 257   1.46 Susan Keyes, Dallas TX
 258   1.46 Majorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
 259   1.44 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
 260   1.44 Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX
 261   1.44 Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX
 262   1.44 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 263   1.41 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 264   1.33 Florence Beaird, Dallas TX
 265   1.28 Wilma Hill, Arlington TX
 266   1.28 Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX
 267   1.28 J David Hill, Arlington TX
 268   1.28 Bonnie Boyer, Colleyville TX
 269   1.26 Janet Balke, Colleyville TX
 270   1.23 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
 271   1.23 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 272   1.23 Bansi Shah, Bedford TX
 273   1.22 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 274   1.19 Kay Moran, Dallas TX
 275   1.19 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
 276   1.19 John Ellis, Dallas TX
 277   1.19 Denise Strueber, Dallas TX
 278   1.15 Richard Barber, Dallas TX
 279   1.14 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 280   1.13 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
 281   1.11 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 282   1.11 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 283   1.08 Stanley Powell, Fort Worth TX
 284   1.08 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 285   1.08 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 286   1.08 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
 287   1.08 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
 288   1.08 Carolyn Powell, Fort Worth TX
 289   1.08 Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 290   1.05 Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
 291   1.05 Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX
 292   1.05 Ellyn Tornes, Colleyville TX
 293   1.04 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 294   1.04 Mitzi Foster Wesely, Fort Worth TX
 295   1.02 Tom O Grady, Denton TX
 296   1.02 Pat O'Grady, Denton TX
 297   1.01 Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK
 298   1.00 William Blackstone, Fairview TX
 299   0.96 Judith Latham, Arlington TX
 300   0.96 Beverly Shipka, Mansfield TX
 301   0.90 Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX
 302   0.90 Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX
 303   0.90 Don Reynolds, Weatherford TX
 304   0.89 Karen Yarbrough, Irving TX
 305   0.89 Julienne Moore, Colleyville TX
 306   0.88 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
 307   0.88 Lorraine Little, Benbrook TX
 308   0.88 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
 309   0.87 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX
 310   0.87 Ann Sherman, Denton TX
 311   0.83 Royal Smith, Southlake TX
 312   0.83 Jon Browne, Plano TX
 313   0.83 Connie Martin, Dallas TX
 314   0.83 Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX
 315   0.83 Barry Martin, Dallas TX
 316   0.82 Omer Barnir, Sunnyvale CA
 317   0.82 Israel Bar-Nir, Flower Mound TX
 318   0.79 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 319   0.79 Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
 320   0.75 Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX
 321   0.75 Roger Neathery, Fort Worth TX
 322   0.75 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 323   0.75 Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX
 324   0.75 Malcolm Barnebey, Plano TX
 325   0.75 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 326   0.75 Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX
 327   0.75 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
 328   0.74 Don Farrell, Arlington TX
 329   0.72 Jerry Hendrix, Fort Worth TX
 330   0.72 Carol Hendrix, Fort Worth TX
 331   0.71 Sarah Moore, Arlington TX
 332   0.69 Nancy Fleming, Fort Worth TX
 333   0.69 Marylin Hicks, Benbrook TX
 334   0.69 Katie Cannon, Grand Praire TX
 335   0.69 Cheryl Hare, Grand Praire TX
 336   0.67 Jack Lavine, Denton TX
 337   0.67 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
 338   0.63 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 339   0.63 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
 340   0.61 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 341   0.61 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 342   0.60 Vernon Earl Hodge, Dallas TX
 343   0.60 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 344   0.57 Patricia McDowell, Oak Leaf TX
 345   0.57 Kenneth McDowell, Oak Leaf TX
 346   0.56 Linda Selby, Arlington TX
 347   0.50 Sam Shah, Irving TX
 348   0.50 Robert Lynn, Salem VA
 349   0.50 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
 350   0.50 John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 351   0.50 Jo Shah, Irving TX
 352   0.50 Jan Kenyon, Irving TX
 353   0.50 David Reynolds, Sherman TX
 354   0.50 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
 355   0.50 Carol Black, Grapevine TX
 356   0.50 Bonita Baker, Sherman TX
 357   0.50 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 358   0.50 Barbara Allison, Bedford TX
 359   0.50 Anne Smith, Colleyville TX
 360   0.45 Sue Tracy, North Richland H TX
 361   0.45 Nancy Bovea, Ft Worth TX
 362   0.45 Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX
 363   0.45 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
 364   0.41 N Tripode, Frisco TX
 365   0.41 Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
 366   0.41 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
 367   0.41 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
 368   0.41 Anita Pupols, Dallas TX
 369   0.38 Shelby Schafer, Fort Worth TX
 370   0.36 Melena Van Arsdall, The Colony TX
 371   0.36 Jerry Hess, The Colony TX
 372   0.36 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
 373   0.32 Robert Lawler, Grand Prairie TX
 374   0.32 Nina Davis, Grand Prairie TX
 375   0.32 Donna Rainey, Corinth TX
 376   0.32 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
 377   0.27 Robert Scanland, Arlington TX
 378   0.27 James Atteberry, Ft Worth TX
 379   0.25 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 380   0.25 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 381   0.25 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 382   0.25 Josephine Basel, Dallas TX
 383   0.25 Ersi Georgopoulou, Irving TX
 384   0.25 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
 385   0.24 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
 386   0.24 John Biel, Arlington TX
 387   0.24 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
 388   0.23 Wiltie Creswell, Burleson TX
 389   0.23 Gretchen Creswell, Burleson TX
 390   0.18 Janet Balke,    
 391   0.16 Scott Logsdon, N Richlnd Hls TX
 392   0.16 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 393   0.16 Renata Logsdon, N Richlnd Hls TX
 394   0.16 Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX