World Wide Pairs - Sat.
District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Elizabeth Legacy, Littl Bras D'or NS; Jim Mathers, Halifax NS | 70.24%
| Carol Harries - Kirti Oberai, Kingston ON | 69.05%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON | 71.13%
| Brian Robinson - Jason Walpole, Winnipeg MB | 70.00%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Kamal Gupta, Latham NY; Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY | 66.99%
| Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ | 66.90%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Alvaro Ronderos - Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA | 72.08%
| Jan Fertig - Marilyn Fertig, Cherry Hill NJ | 68.15%
| |
---|
District 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Paul Neidlinger - William Orton, Youngstown OH | 68.76%
| Howard Foster - Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY | 61.57%
| |
---|
District 06
Rank | Names | Score
| James Braunworth - Sandra Murphy, Luray VA | 65.28%
| Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC | 64.81%
| Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA | 64.81%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Jon Rice, Burlington NC | 65.28%
| Loyd Hill - Ellna Simpson-Elton, Salisbury NC | 62.50%
| |
---|
District 08
Rank | Names | Score
| Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Charles Starovasnik, Ballwin MO | 64.29%
| Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO; Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO | 64.24%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| G Mercer Stowers, Okland Park FL; Sidney Wolkoff, Tamarac FL | 70.18%
| Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL | 67.56%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Angele Baker, Daphne AL; Frances Krizman, Mobile AL | 73.81%
| Susan Kusler, Biloxi MS; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS | 70.37%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL | 64.29%
| Helen Casey - Jacqueline Yockey, Louisville KY | 62.66%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI | 65.95%
| Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH | 64.17%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Keith Bach, Bensenville IL; Clement Gosiewski II, Chicago IL | 64.80%
| Lisa Ogut - Serdar Ogut, Darien IL | 63.78%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Cecil Frank, Richfield MN; Susan Jackson, Roseville MN | 67.63%
| Deanne Jacobs, Boone IA; Ray Schoenrock, Ames IA | 65.63%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Landon Blair - Dena Sanders, Amarillo TX | 76.66%
| Bill Archambo - Rick Giles, Springfield MO | 68.23%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Audrey Thompson, Houston TX | 67.71%
| Randy Ausmus - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX | 67.37%
| |
---|
District 17
Rank | Names | Score
| Larry Matheny, Loveland CO; Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO | 68.60%
| Roberta Stowers - Russell Stowers, Green Valley AZ | 67.92%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Janet Lilley - Michael Lilley, Missoula MT | 64.58%
| Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; Hunter Roehl, Alberton MT | 62.04%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Soonja Bai - Judy Mistal, Cranbrook BC | 64.58%
| Frank Hastings - Linda Hastings, Cranbrook BC | 62.98%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Richard Lanke - Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI | 68.41%
| Jean Choi - Arun Savara, Honolulu HI | 63.05%
| |
---|
District 21
Rank | Names | Score
| David Dickey - Donald Parsons, Reno NV | 65.28%
| Betty Clamp - Otis Clamp, Carson City NV | 62.50%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA | 71.96%
| John Evans - Stephen Rattner, San Diego CA | 64.58%
| |
---|
District 23
Rank | Names | Score
| Barbara Baeskens, Upland CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA | 65.41%
| Willo Jean Phillips - Bradley Ward, Lancaster CA | 63.91%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Norman Abell, Amagansett NY; Flora Schnall, New York NY | 69.90%
| Marie Barbeosch, Hauppauge NY; Rochelle Strauss, Port Jefferson NY | 67.92%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| H. Leland Getz, Greenwich CT; Nusrat Rizvi, Rowayton CT | 69.29%
| Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT | 66.99%
| |
---|