Thusday Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Earle Miller - Allan Jonas; Wheaton DBC | 64.57%
| 5.25 |
Mark Ginsburg - Marlene Konik; Amer Bridge And Social | 63.08%
| 5.34 |
Aurora Miller - Barb Olsen; All Bridge Saints | 62.92%
| 4.01 |
Ping Hu - Mark Fischler; Wheaton DBC | 61.82%
| 3.00 |
Matthew Dyer - George Clark; Windy City DBC | 61.46%
| 4.67 |
Bill Artz - Jeff Smith; Amer Bridge And Social | 59.85%
| 1.72 |
Jack Thomas - Marilyn Thomas; All Bridge Saints | 59.56%
| 1.29 |
Nick Panos - Mark Marty; Amer Bridge And Social | 59.42%
| 3.27 |
Fred Johnston - Dennis Skinder; Amer Bridge And Social | 58.63%
| 0.73 |
Gary Zeman - Lori Palmquist; All Bridge Saints | 57.84%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section 11
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Earle Miller - Allan Jonas; Wheaton DBC | 62.59%
| 1.41 | Ping Hu - Mark Fischler; Wheaton DBC | 60.37%
| 0.99 | Tad Hofkin - Micah Fogel; Wheaton DBC | 57.41%
| 0.71 | Fred Clayton - William Storoe; Wheaton DBC | 56.67%
| 0.37 | John Kinst - Doris Theriault; Wheaton DBC | 54.44%
| 0.49 | Mark Frueh - Earl Smith; Wheaton DBC | 49.63%
| 0.57 | Pete Bhargava - Vincent DeConti; Wheaton DBC | 47.41%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Michael Howards - Brian Beecher, Sr; South Suburban BC | 62.00%
| 0.93 | Norman Szewczyk - Ruth Westberg; South Suburban BC | 56.00%
| 0.91 | Jan Merrick - Lawrence Nelson; South Suburban BC | 47.00%
| |
---|
Section 13 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Mark Ginsburg - Marlene Konik; Amer Bridge And Social | 62.61%
| 1.19 | Nick Panos - Mark Marty; Amer Bridge And Social | 62.49%
| 0.83 | Pete Doan - Paulette Swofford; Amer Bridge And Social | 57.01%
| 0.60 | Helen Donovan - Linda Sweig; Amer Bridge And Social | 53.90%
| |
---|
Section 13 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Bill Artz - Jeff Smith; Amer Bridge And Social | 61.68%
| 1.05 | Fred Johnston - Dennis Skinder; Amer Bridge And Social | 60.09%
| 0.75 | Marvin Fox - Susan Fox; Amer Bridge And Social | 50.39%
| |
---|
Section 14
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Matthew Dyer - George Clark; Windy City DBC | 58.73%
| 1.05 | Solomon Tam - Katherine Rehak; Windy City DBC | 56.94%
| 0.78 | David Schroeder - John Prater; Windy City DBC | 54.37%
| |
---|
Section 15 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Aurora Miller - Barb Olsen; All Bridge Saints | 59.88%
| 1.28 | Gary Zeman - Lori Palmquist; All Bridge Saints | 59.02%
| 0.92 | Jack Thomas - Marilyn Thomas; All Bridge Saints | 58.71%
| 0.64 | Andrew Lerner - Eleanor Nuellen; All Bridge Saints | 53.10%
| 0.37 | Christine Miley - Joan Orth; All Bridge Saints | 53.06%
| 0.53 | Lorraine Tyler - Patrick Tyler; All Bridge Saints | 51.80%
| |
---|
Section 15 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Mary Hurt - Thomas Hurt; All Bridge Saints | 56.30%
| 1.28 | Ann Degerstrom - James Degerstrom; All Bridge Saints | 55.32%
| 0.92 | Bonnie Boyer - Gary Dorsay; All Bridge Saints | 54.81%
| 0.64 | Bernadine Flavin - Patrick Flavin; All Bridge Saints | 53.39%
| 0.39 | Judith Polo - Bill Defuniak; All Bridge Saints | 52.88%
| |
---|