Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
Marvin Weber - Wayne Young; Milwaukee DBC | 63.48%
| 4.00 |
Nancy Lieberman - Jerry Duckler; Milwaukee DBC | 60.86%
| 3.00 |
Sandy Golden - Charles Fortney; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 60.41%
| 2.67 |
Claude Weil - Richard Brewer; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.79%
| 1.87 |
J Hanley - Robert Mandel; Milwaukee DBC | 58.18%
| 1.26 |
George Clark - Gerald Gitles; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.14%
| 2.53 |
William Berkman - Janet Nachman; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 57.10%
| 1.90 |
Jill Polacheck - Robert Frontczak; Milwaukee DBC | 56.29%
| 1.42 |
Bruce Ladin - Carole Greene; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 56.13%
| 1.19 |
Sauny Baron - Marilyn Fine; Milwaukee DBC | 55.31%
| 0.81 |
Dorri Goldgehn - Frima Blumenthal; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 53.12%
| 0.89 |
Donna Brookins - Carolyn Yelton; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 52.35%
| 0.67 |
Eileen Tardy - Kenneth Burch; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 51.07%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Limited Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.36 |
Lois Gould - William Gould; New Eazy/Wednesday | 62.58%
| 2.52 |
David Sullivan - William Larned; New Eazy/Wednesday | 62.04%
| 1.89 |
Charles Black - Paul Terzis; New Eazy/Wednesday | 62.03%
| 1.42 |
Mary Franke - Julie Decock; New Eazy/Wednesday | 61.90%
| 1.08 |
Marcia Levine - Susan Schaumberger; New Eazy/Wednesday | 61.01%
| 0.80 |
Richard Hanson - Susan Hanson; New Eazy/Wednesday | 59.91%
| 1.13 |
Denise Friedrich - David Elsner; New Eazy/Wednesday | 58.46%
| 0.84 |
Caryl Brown - Louise Shulkin; New Eazy/Wednesday | 56.25%
| 0.63 |
Etta Jonas - Gabriel Peretz; New Eazy/Wednesday | 54.76%
| 0.55 |
Nancy Masterson - Kathleen Naureckas; New Eazy/Wednesday | 54.46%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section 71 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Nancy Lieberman - Jerry Duckler; Milwaukee DBC | 65.08%
| 1.23 | Marvin Weber - Wayne Young; Milwaukee DBC | 63.81%
| 0.88 | Sauny Baron - Marilyn Fine; Milwaukee DBC | 57.82%
| 0.61 | Henry Sokol - Nancy Mandel; Milwaukee DBC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section 71 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | J Hanley - Robert Mandel; Milwaukee DBC | 57.07%
| 1.23 | Jill Polacheck - Robert Frontczak; Milwaukee DBC | 56.59%
| 0.88 | David Spicuzza - Michael Fehrenbach; Milwaukee DBC | 54.14%
| 0.61 | Maxine Cohn - Arnold Weiss; Milwaukee DBC | 53.37%
| 0.83 | Vicki Sosnay - Lucia Korom; Milwaukee DBC | 50.11%
| 0.60 | Norma Alsteen - Roslyn Krause; Milwaukee DBC | 47.63%
| |
---|
Section 72 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Sandy Golden - Charles Fortney; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 60.59%
| 1.23 | George Clark - Gerald Gitles; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.19%
| 0.88 | Elaine Diamond - Seymour Diamond; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 53.42%
| 1.19 | Donna Brookins - Carolyn Yelton; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 51.33%
| 0.83 | Eileen Tardy - Kenneth Burch; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 50.64%
| 0.60 | Gwen Allen - Irene Beitner; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 50.03%
| |
---|
Section 72 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Claude Weil - Richard Brewer; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 59.55%
| 1.27 | Bruce Ladin - Carole Greene; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.77%
| 0.89 | William Berkman - Janet Nachman; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.17%
| 0.61 | Stephen Cheston - Susan Adams; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 54.00%
| 0.64 | Roslyn Sheppard - Charles Becker; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 51.16%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Limited Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | David Sullivan - William Larned; New Eazy/Wednesday | 62.04%
| 0.80 | Glorya Spero - Gail Salinger; New Eazy/Wednesday | 54.63%
| 0.57 | Wendy Frink - Donald Grenesko; New Eazy/Wednesday | 53.95%
| 0.71 | Kathleen Gerbosi - Sandra Haggart; New Eazy/Wednesday | 53.89%
| 0.50 | Wendy Mutchnik - Judy Serck; New Eazy/Wednesday | 52.28%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Lois Gould - William Gould; New Eazy/Wednesday | 62.58%
| 0.80 | Charles Black - Paul Terzis; New Eazy/Wednesday | 62.03%
| 0.57 | Richard Hanson - Susan Hanson; New Eazy/Wednesday | 59.91%
| 0.43 | Denise Friedrich - David Elsner; New Eazy/Wednesday | 58.46%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Mary Franke - Julie Decock; New Eazy/Wednesday | 61.90%
| 0.76 | Sheila Stillman - Bonnie Rothenberg; New Eazy/Wednesday | 56.85%
| 0.54 | Carole Latimer - Sheila Pickard; New Eazy/Wednesday | 56.25%
| 0.57 | Etta Jonas - Gabriel Peretz; New Eazy/Wednesday | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Marcia Levine - Susan Schaumberger; New Eazy/Wednesday | 61.01%
| 0.76 | Fern Emmerman - Lois Michaels; New Eazy/Wednesday | 59.82%
| 0.76 | Caryl Brown - Louise Shulkin; New Eazy/Wednesday | 56.25%
| 0.55 | Nancy Masterson - Kathleen Naureckas; New Eazy/Wednesday | 54.46%
| |
---|