Saturday Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.33 |
Ann Blum - Daniel Blum, Mount Prospect IL; Olympia DBC | 66.46%
| 5.50 |
Gordon Decker - Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; All Bridge Saints | 66.41%
| 4.12 |
James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Robert Duhme, Wheaton IL; Olympia DBC | 62.44%
| 3.09 |
Paul Karas, Milwaukee WI; Martha Brosio, Glendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 60.81%
| 2.32 |
Patricia Miller, Arlington Hts IL; Elsie Miller, Palatine IL; Olympia DBC | 60.68%
| 1.74 |
Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Eric Hochman, New York NY; Milwaukee DBC | 60.66%
| 3.27 |
Genio Staranczak, Schaumburg IL; Joseph Krage, Park Ridge IL; Olympia DBC | 58.75%
| 2.59 |
Jane Morrissey, Hinsdale IL; Carol Thorne, Burr Ridge IL; All Bridge Saints | 58.56%
| 1.94 |
Don Cohen, Oak Park IL; Bonnie Boyer, Buffalo Grove IL; All Bridge Saints | 56.29%
| 1.46 |
Patricia D'Errico, Frankfort IL; Shirley Robinson, Joliet IL; All Bridge Saints | 56.10%
| 1.09 |
Richard Grishaber, Lockport IL; Pat Patel, Glen Ellyn IL; All Bridge Saints | 54.86%
| 0.88 |
Joseph Connelly, Mundelein IL; Joy Dillon, Inverness IL; All Bridge Saints | 53.25%
| 0.61 |
Michael Sittinger, Lombard IL; Ann Gerding, Naperville IL; All Bridge Saints | 52.09%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
Section 61
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Keith Bach, Bensenville IL; Patt Quinn, La Grange IL; Tree Towns DBC | 58.17%
| 1.11 | James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel, Elmhurst IL; Tree Towns DBC | 53.58%
| 0.79 | Boo Holderer - Virginia Johnson, Indianhead Park IL; Tree Towns DBC | 52.86%
| 0.74 | Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL; Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Tree Towns DBC | 51.44%
| |
---|
Section 62 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Patrick Borman, Milwaukee WI; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Milwaukee DBC | 54.81%
| 0.99 | Don Solomon, Milwaukee WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 53.56%
| 0.71 | Lizabeth Kennedy, Germantown WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL; Milwaukee DBC | 52.88%
| 0.91 | Art Schmidman - Geraldine Schmidman, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 47.68%
| |
---|
Section 62 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Paul Karas, Milwaukee WI; Martha Brosio, Glendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 60.81%
| 0.99 | Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Eric Hochman, New York NY; Milwaukee DBC | 60.66%
| 0.71 | Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; Jerry Duckler, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 55.12%
| 0.84 | Patricia McIlquham - Tami Krempel, Cudahy WI; Milwaukee DBC | 45.06%
| |
---|
Section 63 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Patricia Miller, Arlington Hts IL; Elsie Miller, Palatine IL; Olympia DBC | 60.68%
| 1.23 | Genio Staranczak, Schaumburg IL; Joseph Krage, Park Ridge IL; Olympia DBC | 58.75%
| 0.88 | Charles Zempel - Jane Zempel, Rolling Meadows IL; Olympia DBC | 55.86%
| 0.83 | John Harding - Donald Scherrer, Arlington Hts IL; Olympia DBC | 51.49%
| 0.60 | Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Grace Michael, Grayslake IL; Olympia DBC | 51.26%
| 0.57 | Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL; Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL; Olympia DBC | 44.88%
| |
---|
Section 63 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Ann Blum - Daniel Blum, Mount Prospect IL; Olympia DBC | 66.46%
| 1.23 | James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Robert Duhme, Wheaton IL; Olympia DBC | 62.44%
| 0.88 | Michael Nisen, Rolling Meadows IL; Robert Murphy, Arlington Hghts IL; Olympia DBC | 57.99%
| 0.89 | Jeannette Chase, Palatine IL; Linda Rough, Lake Zurich IL; Olympia DBC | 48.84%
| 0.64 | Janet Brandt, Elgin IL; Gladys Ulrich, Plainfield IL; Olympia DBC | 46.85%
| 0.82 | Martin Howard, IL; Elizabeth Hintz, Palatine IL; Olympia DBC | 46.28%
| 0.57 | Donna Grassi, Palatine IL; Sherilyn Sorem, Inverness IL; Olympia DBC | 44.54%
| |
---|
Section 64 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Jane Morrissey, Hinsdale IL; Carol Thorne, Burr Ridge IL; All Bridge Saints | 58.56%
| 1.23 | Don Cohen, Oak Park IL; Bonnie Boyer, Buffalo Grove IL; All Bridge Saints | 56.29%
| 0.88 | Joseph Connelly, Mundelein IL; Joy Dillon, Inverness IL; All Bridge Saints | 53.25%
| 0.61 | Eleanor Nuellen, Lockport IL; Betty Steffek, Orland Park IL; All Bridge Saints | 53.13%
| |
---|
Section 64 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Gordon Decker - Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; All Bridge Saints | 66.41%
| 1.23 | Patricia D'Errico, Frankfort IL; Shirley Robinson, Joliet IL; All Bridge Saints | 56.10%
| 0.88 | Richard Grishaber, Lockport IL; Pat Patel, Glen Ellyn IL; All Bridge Saints | 54.86%
| 0.61 | Garry Schuemann - Virginia Schuemann, Darien IL; All Bridge Saints | 53.62%
| 0.60 | Michael Sittinger, Lombard IL; Ann Gerding, Naperville IL; All Bridge Saints | 52.09%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Limited Pair
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.41 |
Jan Summers - Jeanne Kowalski, Elmhurst IL; All Bridge Saints | 57.14%
| 1.06 |
Margie Burgess - Tim Burgess, Winfield IL; All Bridge Saints | 50.00%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Limited Pair Saturday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Jan Summers - Jeanne Kowalski, Elmhurst IL; All Bridge Saints | 57.14%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Margie Burgess - Tim Burgess, Winfield IL; All Bridge Saints | 50.00%
| |
---|