Wednesday Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.67 |
Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller, Lagrange Park IL; Reserve DBC | 65.84%
| 4.25 |
L James Phillips - Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 65.61%
| 3.19 |
Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Reserve DBC | 63.89%
| 2.39 |
James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Simon Sellers, Barrington IL; Reserve DBC | 62.18%
| 1.79 |
Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; A Franzese, Westchester IL; Reserve DBC | 60.67%
| 2.63 |
Robert Bednar, Palos Hills IL; Larry Lapalio, Hinsdale IL; Reserve DBC | 59.60%
| 1.97 |
Richard Dallet, Chicago IL; Norman Lynn, Highland Park IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 58.64%
| 1.48 |
Colette Novich, Chicago IL; A Khano, Skokie IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 58.29%
| 1.77 |
Elizabeth Staehlin - P Moss, Wilmette IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 55.11%
| 0.83 |
Harland London - Holly London, Woodridge IL; Reserve DBC | 54.22%
| 1.33 |
William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 50.35%
| 1.00 |
Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL; South Suburban BC | 49.77%
| 0.75 |
Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL; Mark Stein, Skokie IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 49.03%
| 0.62 |
Diana Federl, Clarendon Hills IL; Ralph Schindler Jr, Hinsdale IL; Reserve DBC | 47.55%
| |
---|
Stratified Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section 81
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Daniel Taylor, Manteno IL; South Suburban BC | 55.69%
| 1.05 | George Goewey, Chicago IL; Brian Beecher, Sr, Merrillville IN; South Suburban BC | 55.36%
| 0.75 | Tom Hallum, Mishawaka IN; Alfred Cohn, Tinley Park IL; South Suburban BC | 52.81%
| 1.05 | Constance Stevens, Highland IN; Jerry Palm, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 52.10%
| 0.74 | Jan Merrick, Crete IL; Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; South Suburban BC | 51.54%
| 0.71 | Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL; South Suburban BC | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section 82 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Reserve DBC | 63.89%
| 1.23 | Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; A Franzese, Westchester IL; Reserve DBC | 60.67%
| 0.88 | Allan Jonas, Aurora IL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Reserve DBC | 58.24%
| 0.61 | Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Chris Soule, Western Springs IL; Reserve DBC | 53.35%
| 1.12 | Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL; Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Reserve DBC | 49.14%
| 0.88 | Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Ken Svehla, Downers Grove IL; Reserve DBC | 45.90%
| 0.62 | Joan Siavelis, Arlington Hts IL; Larry Taylor, Palatine IL; Reserve DBC | 42.04%
| |
---|
Section 82 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller, Lagrange Park IL; Reserve DBC | 65.84%
| 1.23 | James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Simon Sellers, Barrington IL; Reserve DBC | 62.18%
| 0.89 | Robert Bednar, Palos Hills IL; Larry Lapalio, Hinsdale IL; Reserve DBC | 59.60%
| 0.61 | George Adams, La Grange IL; Constance Galanti, Crest Hill IL; Reserve DBC | 55.49%
| 0.64 | Harland London - Holly London, Woodridge IL; Reserve DBC | 54.22%
| 0.62 | Diana Federl, Clarendon Hills IL; Ralph Schindler Jr, Hinsdale IL; Reserve DBC | 47.55%
| |
---|
Section 83 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Richard Dallet, Chicago IL; Norman Lynn, Highland Park IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 58.64%
| 1.35 | Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 58.64%
| 0.79 | Colette Novich, Chicago IL; A Khano, Skokie IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 58.29%
| 0.55 | K Newman, Chicago IL; Sandy Golden, Oak Brook IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 56.35%
| 0.82 | Elizabeth Staehlin - P Moss, Wilmette IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 55.11%
| 0.57 | Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL; Mark Stein, Skokie IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 49.03%
| |
---|
Section 83 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | L James Phillips - Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 65.61%
| 1.11 | Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 55.91%
| 0.79 | Thomas Dressing - Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 53.35%
| 1.05 | William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 50.35%
| 0.74 | B Melamed - Leo Melamed, Glencoe IL; The Ace Of Clubs | 44.18%
| |
---|
Wednesday I/N Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.13 |
Dorri Goldgehn - Brian Werner, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 67.08%
| 1.60 |
Patricia Latkin - John Miller, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.92%
| 1.20 |
Bruce Ladin - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.08%
| 0.90 |
Barbara Stone - Anne Beatman, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.83%
| 0.75 |
Robert Gunther, Chicago IL; Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday I/N Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Dorri Goldgehn - Brian Werner, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 67.08%
| 0.75 | Robert Gunther, Chicago IL; Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| 0.50 | Susan Eggebrecht - Jerome Scholle, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Patricia Latkin - John Miller, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.92%
| 0.75 | Bruce Ladin - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.08%
| |
---|