Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.00 |
Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 67.41%
| 4.50 |
Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 64.44%
| 3.38 |
Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Charles Fortney, Wheaton IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 63.19%
| 2.53 |
Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 61.80%
| 3.94 |
Marlene Ralston, Glen Ellyn IL; Susan Hogge, Wheaton IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 61.10%
| 2.96 |
Sylvia Dunne - Kent Vlautin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.35%
| 2.22 |
Guy Franklin - Jack Hurst, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.34%
| 1.66 |
Meredith Mattison, Bayside WI; John Pereles, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 57.33%
| 1.39 |
Gregory Ward - Bruce Ladin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 56.47%
| 1.04 |
Diane Kelley - Julie Burke, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 56.34%
| 0.99 |
Ursula Bryant - Bonnie King, Glen Ellyn IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 56.05%
| 0.67 |
Arnold Yusim - Ellen Hollowick, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 52.45%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section 71 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Marlene Ralston, Glen Ellyn IL; Susan Hogge, Wheaton IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 61.10%
| 0.99 | Ursula Bryant - Bonnie King, Glen Ellyn IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 56.05%
| 0.71 | Catherine Ryan, Wheaton IL; Miriam Graham, Oak Brook IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section 71 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Sandy Stozek - Marge Engdahl, Wheaton IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 52.29%
| 0.99 | Lynne Graves - Mary Berg, River Forest IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 51.47%
| 0.71 | Irene Beaudoin - Joyce Sirota, River Forest IL; Glen Oak Country Club | 49.80%
| |
---|
Section 72 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Bernice Larson, Milwaukee WI; Nancy Mandel, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 50.01%
| 1.11 | David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Michael Fehrenbach, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 49.74%
| 0.79 | Rosalind Hack, Rancho Mirage CA; Jerry Duckler, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 49.18%
| 0.55 | William McFall, New Berlin WI; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Milwaukee DBC | 49.07%
| 0.84 | Lavera Laws, Glendale WI; Ethel Walker, Brown Deer WI; Milwaukee DBC | 41.13%
| |
---|
Section 72 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 67.41%
| 1.11 | Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 64.44%
| 0.98 | Meredith Mattison, Bayside WI; John Pereles, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 57.33%
| 0.69 | Kathy Karolewicz - Robert Mandel, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 54.82%
| |
---|
Section 73 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Charles Fortney, Wheaton IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 63.19%
| 1.27 | Sylvia Dunne - Kent Vlautin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.35%
| 0.88 | Elaine Diamond - Seymour Diamond, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 56.78%
| 0.89 | Diane Kelley - Julie Burke, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 56.34%
| 0.64 | Valerie Bennett, Chicago IL; Ellen Rubert, Evanston IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 48.52%
| |
---|
Section 73 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 61.80%
| 1.34 | Guy Franklin - Jack Hurst, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 58.34%
| 0.94 | Gregory Ward - Bruce Ladin, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 56.47%
| 0.67 | Arnold Yusim - Ellen Hollowick, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 52.45%
| 0.47 | Lawrence Nelson, Oak Lawn IL; Jacqueline Carpenter, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 51.24%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Limited Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.68 |
Diane Shachter - Howard Shachter, Deerfield IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 71.13%
| 2.76 |
Cindy Henderson, Northfield IL; Paul Terzis, Northbrook IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 66.45%
| 2.47 |
Bonnie Mrowka - Bunny Cimbalo, Deerfield IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 62.50%
| 1.55 |
Ronna Warshauer - Gail Neiman, Highland Park IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 62.20%
| 1.85 |
Stew Margolis - Mike Matthies, ; New Eazy Wednesday | 60.84%
| 0.87 |
Carol Palmer - Helen Pinsky, Northbrook IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 60.25%
| 1.39 |
Beverly Gore, ; David Young, Skokie IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 58.71%
| 1.04 |
Kathleen Gerbosi - Sandra Haggart, Glenview IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 57.99%
| 0.83 |
Carole Latimer, Highland Park IL; Lynne Reich, Glencoe IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 57.44%
| 0.63 |
Carole Shulman, Highland Park IL; Frieda Brown, Glenview IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 55.65%
| 0.72 |
Gabriel Peretz - Jona Peretz, Deerfield IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 53.49%
| 0.54 |
Robert Gordon - Marvin Einhorn, Skokie IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 51.79%
| 0.42 |
Beth Buchsbaum - Sanuel Buchsbaum, Highland Park IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 51.66%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Limited Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Cindy Henderson, Northfield IL; Paul Terzis, Northbrook IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 66.45%
| 0.90 | Kathleen Gerbosi - Sandra Haggart, Glenview IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 57.99%
| 0.63 | Darlene Gilford, Wilmette IL; Laverne Sider, Northbrook IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 54.76%
| 0.45 | Joan Carlson - Nanci McKeon, Inverness IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 54.21%
| 0.60 | Gabriel Peretz - Jona Peretz, Deerfield IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 53.49%
| 0.42 | Beth Buchsbaum - Sanuel Buchsbaum, Highland Park IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 51.66%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Stew Margolis - Mike Matthies, ; New Eazy Wednesday | 60.84%
| 0.83 | Carol Palmer - Helen Pinsky, Northbrook IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 60.25%
| 0.60 | Barbara Schwartz - R Schwartz, Morton Grove IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 60.12%
| 0.63 | Beverly Gore, ; David Young, Skokie IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 58.71%
| 0.45 | Robert Gordon - Marvin Einhorn, Skokie IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 51.79%
| 0.32 | Forrest Schneider - Carol Mengarelli, Northbrook IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 51.70%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Ronna Warshauer - Gail Neiman, Highland Park IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 62.20%
| 0.83 | Carole Latimer, Highland Park IL; Lynne Reich, Glencoe IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 57.44%
| 0.60 | Sheila Stillman, Highland Park IL; Jane Gidwitz, Northbrook IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 57.14%
| 0.42 | Jan McLaren, Winnetka IL; Julie Decock, Evanston IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 53.87%
| 0.50 | Beryl Block, Northbrook IL; Joan Williams, Skokie IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Diane Shachter - Howard Shachter, Deerfield IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 71.13%
| 0.90 | Bonnie Mrowka - Bunny Cimbalo, Deerfield IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 62.50%
| 0.63 | Carole Shulman, Highland Park IL; Frieda Brown, Glenview IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 55.65%
| 0.42 | Judy Rolfe - Susan Schaumberger, Highland Park IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 55.06%
| 0.45 | Sue Lies, Wilmette IL; Virginia Enman, Glenview IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 50.89%
| 0.48 | Bonnie Rothenberg, Northbrook IL; Ellen Hofman, Glenview IL; New Eazy Wednesday | 49.40%
| |
---|