Tournament Of Roses

Tyler, TX
July 12 -15, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1
1

Carol Walliser, Chandler TX; Martha Taft, Tyler TX66.37%
4.00
2


G Reaves Murphey - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX63.80%
3.00
3


Gail Wells - Larue Stott, Dallas TX61.03%
2.25
4


Emily Leake - John Bugay, Tyler TX59.15%
1.69
5


Pat Levy - Betty Freedman, Houston TX59.05%
1.26
6


James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX58.71%
2.32
2

Randy Ekman - Margaret Ann Purse, Dallas TX58.34%
1.77
3
1
Wesley Crawford, Shreveport LA; Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX57.16%
1.30
4

Vermell Boucher - Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX55.48%
0.98
5

Nancy Hargis, Tyler TX; Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX55.32%
0.78
6

Judy Adams - J Lynn Allen, Athens TX51.38%
1.33

2
Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX48.67%
1.00

3
Alfred Fischer, Sr - Louise King, Shreveport LA46.83%
0.75

4
Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX; Pat Cawley, Tyler TX45.48%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Cecil Davidson - Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA60.50%
1.13
2
2

James Williams - Melba Lee, San Augustine TX58.00%
0.85
3
3

Beryl Cobb - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX57.50%
1.11
4

1
Jack Berg - Anita Berg, Shreveport LA52.00%
0.73

2/3
Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Lottie Guttry, Longview TX48.50%
0.73

2/3
Pat Colmer, Lufkin TX; Sherry Kroboth, Pollok TX48.50%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Pat Levy - Betty Freedman, Houston TX68.15%
3.17
2/3
1/2

Wesley Crawford, Shreveport LA; Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX61.90%
3.17
2/3
1/2

Ennis Dyess - Vermell Boucher, Tyler TX61.90%
2.04
4


Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX61.31%
1.53
5


Emily Leake - John Bugay, Tyler TX60.12%
1.97
6
3

Dani Woods, Edgewood TX; Patrick Long, Austin TX58.33%
1.48
4

Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX55.65%
1.11
5

Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Lynda Frazier, Wills Point TX55.36%
1.19
6/7

Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX54.17%
0.73
6/7

Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX; Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX54.17%
1.52

1/2
Beryl Cobb - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX51.49%
1.52

1/2
Nancy Harralson - Carolyn Schendle, Dallas TX51.49%
0.97

3
Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX48.51%
0.73

4
Cecil Davidson - Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA47.32%

Dottie Pirkle KO Brkt 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.19
1
Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
4.87
2
Mike Graham, Ore City TX; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Pat Jeffery, Bogata TX; K Wright, Bullard TX

Dottie Pirkle KO Brkt 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.13
1
Patricia Hargrave - Mary Peden, Van TX; Jo Ann Parten - Bonnie Burch, Emory TX
2.72
2
Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Joyce Hahn - Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX; Charles Ward, Houston TX

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1
1

Jackie McGinty - Dot Hodge, Tyler TX58.93%
2.63
2/3
2/3
1/2
Rosemary Mize - Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX58.04%
2.63
2/3
2/3
1/2
Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX58.04%
1.69
4
4

Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX; Bari Hart, Athens TX57.74%
1.27
5
5

Richard Bryant, Henderson TX; Alta Peck, Tyler TX57.14%
0.95
6
6

Janice Boyd, Kemp TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX55.06%
1.04

3
Selma Dawson, Canton TX; Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX52.98%
0.78

4
Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Margaret Porter, Tyler TX50.89%
0.58

5
Frances Sanders, Mabank TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX50.00%

Friday Morn 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.31
1

Barbara Diedrick - Sarah Hillyer, Tyler TX59.09%
0.98
2

Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Lottie Guttry, Longview TX55.68%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.17
1


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX67.13%
6.88
2


Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX65.74%
5.16
3


Larue Stott - Gail Wells, Dallas TX64.12%
4.92
4/6
1/2

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX63.89%
4.92
4/6
1/2

Nancy Hargis, Tyler TX; Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX63.89%
2.98
4/6


Andy Cosby, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX63.89%
3.16
3

Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX62.50%
2.37
4

Randy Ekman - Margaret Ann Purse, Dallas TX59.72%
1.83
5

Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX; Nancy Green, Bullard TX59.49%
1.33
6

Charles Richards - J Bagwell, Paris TX58.10%
2.27

1
Frances Sanders, Mabank TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX55.32%
1.49

2/3
Jo Booth, Eustae TX; Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK53.01%
1.49

2/3
Laura Murphey, Athens TX; David Mitchell, Deer Park TX53.01%
0.96

4
Beryl Cobb - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX51.62%
0.72

5
Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX; Vona Nason, Mabank TX50.00%
0.70

6
Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX; Selma Dawson, Canton TX49.54%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


Gretchen Lawrence, Malakoff TX; Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX61.61%
1.45
2
1

Jack Berg - Anita Berg, Shreveport LA60.42%
1.08
3


Tina Calligas - Deborah Grand, Shreveport LA59.23%
1.09
4
2

Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp, Longview TX56.55%
0.61
5


Patricia Hargrave - Mary Peden, Van TX55.36%
1.05
3
1
Barbara Diedrick - Sarah Hillyer, Tyler TX53.57%
0.61
4

Bonnie Burch - Jo Ann Parten, Emory TX51.79%
0.50
5

Joyce Ritter - Kitty Provenza, Shreveport LA51.49%
0.79

2
Edwin Madison - Sandra O Bannon, Tyler TX48.81%
0.59

3
Zachary Doty - Susan Doty, Tyler TX48.21%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1
1

W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX68.37%
4.50
2


Larue Stott - Gail Wells, Dallas TX66.10%
3.38
3
2

Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX64.77%
2.53
4


Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX63.83%
2.30
5
3

Mark Shekter, Dallas TX; Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR61.55%
1.42
6


Pat Jeffery, Bogata TX; K Wright, Bullard TX59.47%
1.72
4

Frances Sanders, Mabank TX; Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX57.77%
1.41
5

Charles Richards - J Bagwell, Paris TX57.58%
1.84
6/7
1
Beryl Cobb - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX56.82%
0.96
6/7

Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX56.82%
1.38

2
Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX52.27%
1.04

3
Vicki Angel, Wake Village TX; Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX49.24%
0.78

4
Jack Berg - Anita Berg, Shreveport LA48.11%
0.58

5
Cecil Davidson - Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA47.73%

Friday KO Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.59
1
Betty Freedman - Mimi Hagedorn - Pat Levy - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
4.55
2
Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; David Goldfarb - Harry Elliott, Houston TX

Friday KO Bracket 2 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.18
1
Nancy Harralson - Carolyn Schendle - Lue Waddle - Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX
2.75
2
H Ray Atchley - Jerry Bigner, Shreveport LA; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX

Friday KO Bracket 3 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.59
1
Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX; Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR; Sammie Borum - Fred Borum, de Queen AR
1.90
2
Mary Squyres - Ginny Jones, Longview TX; James Williams - Melba Lee, San Augustine TX

Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1
1
1
Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX59.23%
3.25
2


Larue Stott - Gail Wells, Dallas TX58.93%
2.44
3
2
2
Arthur Faulkner - Paula Edwards, Tyler TX58.80%
1.83
4


Andy Cosby, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX58.63%
1.37
5


Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX57.52%
1.58
6
3

Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX56.33%
1.19
4

Betsy Smith, Athens TX; Helen Stevens, Palestine TX55.36%
0.99
5

Bari Hart, Athens TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX54.89%
0.71
6

Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Jan Holcomb, Canton TX54.55%
0.91

3
Laura Murphey, Athens TX; David Mitchell, Deer Park TX51.19%
0.68

4
Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX; Selma Dawson, Canton TX50.89%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Sandy Lansing, Mt Vernon TX; Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX63.19%
1.06
2
2
2
Esther Spring - Sylvia McCreary, Lufkin TX53.47%
0.69
3/4


Lyle McDermed - Lila McDermed, Tyler TX52.78%
0.75
3/4
3

James Williams - Melba Lee, San Augustine TX52.78%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX67.25%
1.37
2
2
1
Todd Barnes - Kitty Provenza, Shreveport LA58.69%
1.02
3
3
2
Ronald Pare - Ann Pare, The Woodlands TX58.29%
0.77
4
4
3
Sandy Lansing, Mt Vernon TX; Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX54.21%
0.58
5
5

James Williams - Melba Lee, San Augustine TX52.33%
0.57

4
Sharon Whatley, Longview TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX52.20%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.33
1


Barbara La Vigne - Kay Johnson, Houston TX65.91%
5.50
2


John Bugay - Emily Leake, Tyler TX63.07%
4.12
3
1

W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX62.69%
3.09
4


Marian Maley - Martha Young, Dallas TX61.74%
3.06
5
2

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX59.28%
2.30
6
3

Marcia Joy Varel - Joan Slaughter, Dallas TX58.90%
1.72
4

Miriam Rubin - Wanda Allen, Tyler TX58.14%
1.29
5

Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX57.39%
1.34
6

Steven Chionsini - Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX54.92%
2.00

1
Alfred Fischer, Sr - Louise King, Shreveport LA53.60%
1.50

2
Beryl Cobb - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX52.46%
1.13

3
Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX; Vona Nason, Mabank TX47.54%
0.84

4
Arthur Faulkner - Paula Edwards, Tyler TX47.35%
0.63

5
Laura Murphey, Athens TX; David Mitchell, Deer Park TX47.16%

Saturday KO Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.11
1
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
6.42
2
Mike Graham, Ore City TX; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; K Wright, Bullard TX; Pat Jeffery, Bogata TX

Saturday KO Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.65
1
Harry Elliott - David Goldfarb, Houston TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
4.05
2
Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Lynda Frazier, Wills Point TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX; Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX

Saturday KO Bracket 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.17
1
Joyce Hahn - Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Margaret Porter, Tyler TX; Charlene Goodman, Flint TX
2.21
2
Patricia Hargrave - Mary Peden, Van TX; Jo Ann Parten - Bonnie Burch, Emory TX

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.09
1/2
1

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX63.45%
4.09
1/2


Marian Maley - Martha Young, Dallas TX63.45%
2.63
3


James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX63.26%
1.97
4


Emily Leake - John Bugay, Tyler TX62.31%
1.48
5


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX60.42%
2.42
6
2

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX59.09%
1.82
3

Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX57.58%
1.36
4

Susan Cockerham - Sylvia Beard, Shreveport LA54.36%
1.52
5
1
Tina Calligas - Deborah Grand, Shreveport LA53.03%
0.77
6

Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX51.52%
1.14

2
Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX; Jeff Brown, Texarkana AR51.33%
0.86

3
Jack Berg - Anita Berg, Shreveport LA51.14%

Judge Steger A/X Swiss - 9 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.75
1
1
Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; Mary Hinkle - Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX142.00
8.81
2

James Bauer - James Thurtell - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX125.00
6.61
3

Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX109.00
4.96
4

Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; K Wright, Bullard TX108.00

Judge Steger B/C Swiss - 28 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
8.01
1

David Goldfarb - Harry Elliott, Houston TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX157.00
6.01
2

Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Lorraine Little, Benbrook TX131.00
4.51
3

Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX; Nancy Hargis - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX122.00
3.38
4

Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX; Alta Peck, Tyler TX; Richard Bryant, Henderson TX121.00
2.67
5

Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX117.00
3.41
6
1
Jo Booth, Eustae TX; Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK; Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX; Carol Bates, Athens TX114.00
2.56
7
2
Ned Weaver - Kathryn Weaver - Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX; Gretchen Lawrence, Malakoff TX108.00
1.69
8/9

Josephine Basel - Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX; Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX104.00
1.92
8/9
3
Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Paula Edwards - Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX; Charles Ward, Houston TX104.00
1.44
4
Colleen O'Neal - Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX; Mary Squyres - Ginny Jones, Longview TX84.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1341.58 earned by 257 players.
Total attendance:  370 tables.

   1  21.40 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
   2  21.40 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
   3  20.21 Harry Elliott, Houston TX
   4  20.21 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
   5  19.36 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   6  19.36 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   7  18.72 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
   8  18.72 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   9  18.59 K Wright, Bullard TX
  10  17.84 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  11  17.84 Gail Wells, Dallas TX
  12  17.73 Shirley Shelton, Longview TX
  13  17.73 Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX
  14  17.53 Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX
  15  17.03 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
  16  16.49 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
  17  16.14 Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
  18  15.21 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
  19  15.11 Pat Levy, Houston TX
  20  14.70 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  21  14.70 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  22  13.63 Pat Jeffery, Bogata TX
  23  13.57 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
  24  13.57 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
  25  12.73 John Bugay, Tyler TX
  26  12.73 Emily Leake, Tyler TX
  27  12.67 Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  28  12.67 Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  29  12.63 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
  30  12.57 Mike Graham, Ore City TX
  31  11.75 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
  32  11.67 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  33  11.67 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  34  11.40 Keith Estep, Bullard TX
  35  11.40 Diane Estep, Bullard TX
  36  11.37 Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX
  37  10.83 W Turner, College Station TX
  38  10.83 Jane Turner, College Station TX
  39  10.75 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  40  10.75 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX
  41  10.71 Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX
  42  10.41 Nancy Hargis, Tyler TX
  43   9.02 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
  44   8.86 Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX
  45   8.86 Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX
  46   8.81 Shreedhara Ramarathnam, Tyler TX
  47   8.70 Jo Ann Parten, Emory TX
  48   8.70 Bonnie Burch, Emory TX
  49   8.43 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
  50   8.28 Kerry Goldsmith, Weatherford TX
  51   8.28 Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX
  52   8.26 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  53   8.26 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
  54   8.15 Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX
  55   8.11 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
  56   8.11 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
  57   8.11 Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX
  58   8.11 Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX
  59   8.05 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
  60   7.99 Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX
  61   7.95 Patricia Hargrave, Van TX
  62   7.95 Mary Peden, Van TX
  63   7.04 Irene Faletto, Heath TX
  64   7.04 Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX
  65   6.91 Paula Edwards, Tyler TX
  66   6.89 Joyce Hahn, Tyler TX
  67   6.88 Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX
  68   6.70 Nancy Harralson, Dallas TX
  69   6.70 Carolyn Schendle, Dallas TX
  70   6.47 Wesley Crawford, Shreveport LA
  71   6.37 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
  72   6.32 Margaret Porter, Tyler TX
  73   6.32 Charlene Goodman, Flint TX
  74   6.16 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
  75   6.01 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
  76   6.01 Lorraine Little, Benbrook TX
  77   5.99 Bari Hart, Athens TX
  78   5.98 Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX
  79   5.86 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
  80   5.86 Andy Cosby, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
  81   5.82 Alta Peck, Tyler TX
  82   5.67 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
  83   5.67 Jo Booth, Eustae TX
  84   5.61 Richard Bryant, Henderson TX
  85   5.61 Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX
  86   5.61 Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX
  87   5.53 Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX
  88   5.53 Charles Ward, Houston TX
  89   5.48 Lynda Frazier, Wills Point TX
  90   5.33 Martha Taft, Tyler TX
  91   5.33 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
  92   5.18 Lue Waddle, Dallas TX
  93   5.18 Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX
  94   5.13 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
  95   5.07 Frances Sanders, Mabank TX
  96   5.01 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
  97   4.84 Jack Berg, Shreveport LA
  98   4.84 Anita Berg, Shreveport LA
  99   4.72 G Reaves Murphey, Tyler TX
 100   4.69 Randy Ekman, Dallas TX
 101   4.69 Margaret Ann Purse, Dallas TX
 102   4.48 Gretchen Lawrence, Malakoff TX
 103   4.48 Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX
 104   4.47 Vermell Boucher, Tyler TX
 105   4.42 Sammie Borum, de Queen AR
 106   4.42 Fred Borum, de Queen AR
 107   4.39 Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX
 108   4.36 Melba Lee, San Augustine TX
 109   4.36 James Williams, San Augustine TX
 110   4.00 Jackie McGinty, Tyler TX
 111   4.00 Dot Hodge, Tyler TX
 112   3.99 Laura Murphey, Athens TX
 113   3.98 Carol Bates, Athens TX
 114   3.98 Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX
 115   3.80 Mark Shekter, Dallas TX
 116   3.80 Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR
 117   3.69 Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX
 118   3.67 Louise King, Shreveport LA
 119   3.67 Alfred Fischer, Sr, Shreveport LA
 120   3.65 J Bagwell, Paris TX
 121   3.65 Charles Richards, Paris TX
 122   3.59 Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX
 123   3.59 Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR
 124   3.52 Gary Galloway, Bossier City LA
 125   3.52 Cecil Davidson, Bossier City LA
 126   3.49 David Mitchell, Deer Park TX
 127   3.44 Joan Slaughter, Dallas TX
 128   3.44 Jerry Bigner, Shreveport LA
 129   3.44 H Ray Atchley, Shreveport LA
 130   3.38 Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX
 131   3.37 Tina Calligas, Shreveport LA
 132   3.37 Deborah Grand, Shreveport LA
 133   3.35 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX
 134   3.34 Mary Squyres, Longview TX
 135   3.34 Ginny Jones, Longview TX
 136   3.30 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
 137   3.30 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
 138   3.28 Arthur Faulkner, Tyler TX
 139   3.26 Joyce Austin, Streetman TX
 140   3.21 Wanda Allen, Tyler TX
 141   2.91 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
 142   2.91 Mary Priest, Canton TX
 143   2.89 Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX
 144   2.88 Todd Barnes, Shreveport LA
 145   2.81 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 146   2.69 Patrick Long, Austin TX
 147   2.69 Dani Woods, Edgewood TX
 148   2.68 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 149   2.68 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 150   2.63 Rosemary Mize, Canton TX
 151   2.62 Sylvia Beard, Shreveport LA
 152   2.62 Susan Cockerham, Shreveport LA
 153   2.62 Kitty Provenza, Shreveport LA
 154   2.57 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 155   2.57 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 156   2.56 Ned Weaver, Mabank TX
 157   2.56 Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX
 158   2.56 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 159   2.55 Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
 160   2.54 Steven Chionsini, Tyler TX
 161   2.54 Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX
 162   2.48 Betsy Smith, Athens TX
 163   2.47 Miriam Rubin, Tyler TX
 164   2.42 Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX
 165   2.42 Selma Dawson, Canton TX
 166   2.36 Sarah Hillyer, Tyler TX
 167   2.36 Barbara Diedrick, Tyler TX
 168   2.32 Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
 169   2.32 Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX
 170   2.18 Sandy Lansing, Mt  Vernon TX
 171   2.18 Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX
 172   2.11 Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX
 173   2.02 Jan Holcomb, Canton TX
 174   2.01 Joyce Ritter, Shreveport LA
 175   1.98 Pansy Blakely, Mabank TX
 176   1.98 Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX
 177   1.96 Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX
 178   1.96 Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX
 179   1.94 Helen Stevens, Palestine TX
 180   1.85 Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX
 181   1.85 Vona Nason, Mabank TX
 182   1.77 Judy Adams, Athens TX
 183   1.77 J Lynn Allen, Athens TX
 184   1.76 Sharon Whatley, Longview TX
 185   1.76 Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX
 186   1.71 Lottie Guttry, Longview TX
 187   1.69 Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX
 188   1.69 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 189   1.69 Josephine Basel, Dallas TX
 190   1.65 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 191   1.61 Ann Lewis, Dallas TX
 192   1.58 Peggy Painter, Athens TX
 193   1.58 Cled Painter, Athens TX
 194   1.53 Jean Willis, Keithville LA
 195   1.50 Pat Cawley, Tyler TX
 196   1.50 Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX
 197   1.49 Ann Steger, Tyler TX
 198   1.45 Sandra Brown, Wills Point TX
 199   1.45 K Mitchell, Wills Point TX
 200   1.44 Edwin Stewart, Tyler TX
 201   1.37 Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX
 202   1.31 Neva Davis, Canton TX
 203   1.29 Jean Cravey, Palestine TX
 204   1.28 Nelda Avent, Tyler TX
 205   1.28 Dorothy McCasland, Pittsburg TX
 206   1.22 Annette Crawford, Tyler TX
 207   1.19 Richard Stolle, Gilmer TX
 208   1.19 Bernice Stolle, Gilmer TX
 209   1.17 Jacqulyn Kimberley, Tyler TX
 210   1.14 Jeff Brown, Texarkana AR
 211   1.10 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
 212   1.09 Marjorie Kemp, Longview TX
 213   1.09 Charlie Kemp, Longview TX
 214   1.06 Sylvia McCreary, Lufkin TX
 215   1.06 Esther Spring, Lufkin TX
 216   1.04 Vicki Angel, Wake Village TX
 217   1.02 Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX
 218   1.02 Ann Pare, The Woodlands TX
 219   0.96 Zachary Doty, Tyler TX
 220   0.96 Susan Doty, Tyler TX
 221   0.96 Rick Davis, Seven Points TX
 222   0.96 Karen Davis, Seven Points TX
 223   0.95 Janice Boyd, Kemp TX
 224   0.94 Martha Phillips, Tyler TX
 225   0.91 Mary Bartley, Bullard TX
 226   0.91 Don Bartley, Bullard TX
 227   0.89 Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
 228   0.89 Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX
 229   0.82 Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX
 230   0.79 Sandra O Bannon, Tyler TX
 231   0.79 Edwin Madison, Tyler TX
 232   0.75 Tillie Reed, Canton TX
 233   0.75 Susan Young, Shreveport LA
 234   0.75 Katherine Schmidt, Palestine TX
 235   0.73 Sherry Kroboth, Pollok TX
 236   0.73 Pat Colmer, Lufkin TX
 237   0.72 Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX
 238   0.70 Harry Mathis, Houston TX
 239   0.70 Charles Conner, Austin TX
 240   0.69 Lyle McDermed, Tyler TX
 241   0.69 Lila McDermed, Tyler TX
 242   0.53 Laura Canterbury, Tyler TX
 243   0.53 Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX
 244   0.50 Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
 245   0.50 Robert Cowling, Edgewood TX
 246   0.50 Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX
 247   0.50 Marion Davis, Canton TX
 248   0.50 Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX
 249   0.50 J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX
 250   0.47 Kathleen Griffith, Tyler TX
 251   0.38 Lanora Latham, Longview TX
 252   0.38 Cynthia Tubbs, Longview TX
 253   0.32 Rachel Lee, Terrell TX
 254   0.27 Phillip Brantley, Mabank TX
 255   0.27 Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX
 256   0.27 John Wright, Tyler TX
 257   0.27 Deanna Drab, Mabank TX