Arlington NLM Sectional

Arlington, TX
06/16 - 06/17/2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 11.5 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1
1

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX66.15%
2.03
2
2
1
Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX; Mike Pieffer, 57.66%
1.52
3
3

John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX57.53%
1.14
4
4
2
Roxie Cooper - Danny Cooper, Colleyville TX56.88%
0.86
5
5

Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX; Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX55.60%
0.64
6
6

Dorothy Hensel - Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX55.45%
0.72

3
Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX53.79%
0.54

4
Victoria Schmulen - Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX51.67%

Sat Morn Easybridge Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.86
1
1

Jeffrey Smith, Fort Worth TX; Maureen McDonald, Arlington TX56.94%
0.57
2/3
2/3

Susan Smith, Grapevine TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX52.78%
0.57
2/3
2/3

Linda Selby, Arlington TX; Daniel Thompson, Fort Worth TX52.78%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX65.22%
1.63
2
2

John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX61.41%
1.22
3


Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX60.99%
1.08
4
3

James Willson - James Richman, Dallas TX60.82%
0.69
5


Linda Williams - Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX57.74%
0.81
6
4

Eleanor Cherryholmes - Ann Sherman, Denton TX54.63%
1.19
5
1
Marguerite Lavender - Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX53.53%
0.89

2
A Webster Tenney - Lee Smith, Arlington TX51.25%
0.67

3
James Vanantwerp, Fort Worth TX; Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX48.17%

Sun Morn NLM Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Letty Garek, Bedford TX; Sue Kay Reeder - Earl Mast - Ann Overfield, Arlington TX91.00
1.55
2


Jerr Boschee - Penny Hawkins - Bruce Harbour - William Olds, Dallas TX80.00
1.52
3
1

Gladys Freeman - Ramona Long - Glenda Franks - Bobbye Traylor, Arlington TX76.00
0.87
4


B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Thomas - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX67.00
1.14
2
1
Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX; James Vanantwerp, Fort Worth TX; Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX63.00

Sun Aft NLM Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90
1/2
1

Thomas Head - Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX; Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX79.00
1.90
1/2


Jerr Boschee - William Olds - Bruce Harbour - Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX79.00
1.22
3


Letty Garek, Bedford TX; Ann Overfield - Earl Mast - Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX78.00
1.14
4
2

Gladys Freeman - Ramona Long - Glenda Franks - Bobbye Traylor, Arlington TX77.00
1.11

1
Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX; Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX; James Vanantwerp, Fort Worth TX52.00

 


Total masterpoints: 113.40 earned by 73 players.
Total attendance:   44 tables.

   1   4.88 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
   2   4.88 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
   3   4.74 Letty Garek, Bedford TX
   4   4.74 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
   5   3.52 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
   6   3.45 William Olds, Dallas TX
   7   3.45 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
   8   3.45 Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX
   9   3.45 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
  10   3.28 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  11   3.15 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  12   3.15 Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX
  13   2.92 James Vanantwerp, Fort Worth TX
  14   2.92 Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX
  15   2.66 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
  16   2.66 Glenda Franks, Arlington TX
  17   2.66 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  18   2.66 Bobbye Traylor, Arlington TX
  19   2.25 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
  20   2.25 Alan Robson, Denton TX
  21   2.20 Thomas Head, Benbrook TX
  22   2.20 Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX
  23   2.20 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
  24   2.20 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
  25   2.03 Mike Pieffer,    
  26   2.03 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
  27   1.73 Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX
  28   1.73 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
  29   1.50 James Willson, Dallas TX
  30   1.50 James Richman, Dallas TX
  31   1.19 Lee Smith, Arlington TX
  32   1.19 A Webster Tenney, Arlington TX
  33   1.14 Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX
  34   1.14 Danny Cooper, Colleyville TX
  35   1.00 Velma Williams, Arlington TX
  36   0.87 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
  37   0.87 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
  38   0.87 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
  39   0.87 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
  40   0.86 Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX
  41   0.86 Maureen McDonald, Arlington TX
  42   0.86 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  43   0.86 Jeffrey Smith, Fort Worth TX
  44   0.81 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX
  45   0.81 Ann Sherman, Denton TX
  46   0.72 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
  47   0.72 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX
  48   0.72 Linda Selby, Arlington TX
  49   0.72 Daniel Thompson, Fort Worth TX
  50   0.72 Craig Briney, N Richland Hill TX
  51   0.69 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
  52   0.69 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
  53   0.64 Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX
  54   0.64 Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX
  55   0.57 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX
  56   0.55 Marilyn Tweddale, Arlington TX
  57   0.46 Judy Steffens, Arlington TX
  58   0.46 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
  59   0.45 Norma Ann Sawyers, Colleyville TX
  60   0.45 Nancy Shaw, Arlington TX
  61   0.45 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
  62   0.38 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
  63   0.38 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
  64   0.38 Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX
  65   0.38 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  66   0.30 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
  67   0.30 George Lowe, Arlington TX
  68   0.24 Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX
  69   0.15 Yvonne Ryan, Hurst TX
  70   0.15 Roberta Gocken, Arlington TX
  71   0.15 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  72   0.15 Charlotte Patrick, Arlington TX
  73   0.15 Ann Pennington, Arlington TX