BAND June 199er Sectional

Dallas, TX
06/22 - 06/24/2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Silver Trinket Strat Prs. - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1


V Carlene Eddlemon - Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX67.46%
1.11
2
1
1
Taylor Compton, Dallas TX; Jeffery Diamond, Plano TX62.70%
0.83
3
2
2
Kay Moran - Ann Parker, Dallas TX54.76%

Silver Rounds Strat Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1
1
1
Mary Ann Briney - Craig Briney, N Richland Hill TX71.83%
1.22
2


Mark Craft - Mary Craft, Edmond OK60.71%
0.96
3
2
2
Kay Moran - Ann Parker, Dallas TX56.35%
0.72
4/5
3
3
Susan Kroney - Asa De Vries, Dallas TX51.98%
0.60
4/5


Judy Osborn, Frisco TX; Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX51.98%
0.54
4

Jill Hartel - John Hartel, Dallas TX51.59%

Silver Change Strat Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.24
1


Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX; Cordelia Cottingim, Dalas TX54.16%
0.82
2/3


Bryan Keyes - Susan Keyes, Dallas TX53.50%
0.82
2/3


Jo Basel, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX53.50%

Silver Dollar Strat Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Sudhir Shah - Ann Parker, Dallas TX58.63%
1.07
2
2

Karen Silberman - Bernadette Solomon, Dallas TX57.21%
0.80
3
3

Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron, Dallas TX56.97%
0.60
4


Jo Basel, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX54.90%

Silver Bar Strat Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90
1
1

Diana Chen - Ratham Vasanthkumar, Dallas TX66.75%
1.43
2
2

Donna Guthrie - Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX59.62%
1.07
3


Mary Craft - Mark Craft, Edmond OK59.17%
1.05
4
3
1
Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron, Dallas TX58.67%
0.61
5
4

Malley Gaulding - Marilyn Bick, Dallas TX57.64%
0.45
6


Judy Dolginoff - Nan Milanese, Dallas TX52.60%
0.79
5
2
Alice Higgins, Irving TX; Kathryn Bush, Dallas TX51.85%
0.59

3
Mel Feil - Merrily Feil, Plano TX51.65%

Silver Lining Strat Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Adam Zehner, Dallas TX; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX61.46%
1.07
2


Gene Streller - Mary Streller, Edmond OK60.42%
0.70
3/4


James Willson - V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX54.17%
0.70
3/4


Joe Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX54.17%

Silver Buffalo Swiss - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.09
1
1
1
Mel Feil - Merrily Feil, Plano TX; Adam Zehner, Dallas TX; Brad Cantrill, Frisco TX104.00
1.57
2
2

Kay Moran - Ann Parker - Sudhir Shah - Diana Chen, Dallas TX80.00
1.18
3
3

Marilyn Bick - Malley Gaulding - Judy Noble, Dallas TX; Harold Kless, Rowlett TX78.00
0.88
4


Mark Craft - Mary Craft - Gene Streller - Mary Streller, Edmond OK66.00
0.72
4

Tate Nice - Joyce Abramowitz - Jan Warner, Dallas TX; Louise LeRoux, Flower Mound TX63.00
0.85

2
Carol Adamek - Denise Strueber - John Ellis, Dallas TX; DeAnn Cummings, Richardson TX55.00

 


Total masterpoints: 88.70 earned by 73 players.
Total attendance:   45 tables.

   1   4.79 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
   2   3.52 Adam Zehner, Dallas TX
   3   3.47 Diana Chen, Dallas TX
   4   3.36 Kay Moran, Dallas TX
   5   3.17 Mary Craft, Edmond OK
   6   3.17 Mark Craft, Edmond OK
   7   3.00 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
   8   2.68 Merrily Feil, Plano TX
   9   2.68 Mel Feil, Plano TX
  10   2.14 V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX
  11   2.09 Brad Cantrill, Fisco TX
  12   2.02 Michael Lowenkron, Dallas TX
  13   2.02 Elaine Lowenkron, Dallas TX
  14   1.95 Mary Streller, Edmond OK
  15   1.95 Gene Streller, Edmond OK
  16   1.90 Ratham Vasanthkumar, Dallas TX
  17   1.79 Marilyn Bick, Dallas TX
  18   1.79 Malley Gaulding, Dallas TX
  19   1.62 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX
  20   1.62 Craig Briney, N Richland Hill TX
  21   1.54 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
  22   1.53 Jo Basel, Dallas TX
  23   1.53 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
  24   1.43 Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX
  25   1.43 Donna Guthrie, Dallas TX
  26   1.33 Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX
  27   1.24 Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX
  28   1.24 Cordelia Cottingim, Dalas TX
  29   1.18 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
  30   1.18 Harold Kless, Rowlett TX
  31   1.11 Taylor Compton, Dallas TX
  32   1.11 Jeffery Diamond, Plano TX
  33   1.07 Karen Silberman, Dallas TX
  34   1.07 Bernadette Solomon, Dallas TX
  35   0.93 Susan Keyes, Dallas TX
  36   0.93 Bryan Keyes, Dallas TX
  37   0.90 Kathryn Bush, Dallas TX
  38   0.90 Alice Higgins, Irving TX
  39   0.85 John Ellis, Dallas TX
  40   0.85 Denise Strueber, Dallas TX
  41   0.85 DeAnn Cummings, Richardson TX
  42   0.85 Carol Adamek, Dallas TX
  43   0.72 Tate Nice, Dallas TX
  44   0.72 Susan Kroney, Dallas TX
  45   0.72 Louise LeRoux, Lavon TX
  46   0.72 Joyce Abramowitz, Dallas TX
  47   0.72 Jan Warner, Dallas TX
  48   0.72 Asa De Vries, Dallas TX
  49   0.70 Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX
  50   0.70 Joe Anderson, Dallas TX
  51   0.70 James Willson, Dallas TX
  52   0.60 Judy Osborn, Frisco TX
  53   0.60 Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX
  54   0.54 John Hartel, McKinney TX
  55   0.54 Jill Hartel, McKinney TX
  56   0.49 Trent Smith, Dallas TX
  57   0.49 Barbara Smith, Dallas TX
  58   0.45 Nan Milanese, Frisco TX
  59   0.45 Judy Dolginoff, Carrollton TX
  60   0.22 Gayle Lewis, Denton TX
  61   0.22 Donna Rainey, Corinth TX
  62   0.22 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
  63   0.22 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
  64   0.17 Peggy Wildman, Dallas TX
  65   0.17 Pat McNeill, Dallas TX
  66   0.17 Maureen Israelson, Dallas TX
  67   0.17 Loretta Leathers, Plano TX
  68   0.17 Janice Trombello, Dallas TX
  69   0.17 Hilton Israelson, Dallas TX
  70   0.11 Terry Smith, Dallas TX
  71   0.11 Sandy Clapp, Dallas TX
  72   0.11 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
  73   0.11 Alan Robson, Denton TX