Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Swiss Teams
- 14 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
John Lijewski, Sartell MN; Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN; Dennis Dufner, Saint Joseph MN | 99.00
| 3.00 |
Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie, Surprise AZ; Tom Buttweiler, St Cloud MN; Beverly Berg, Clearwater MN | 86.00
| 2.25 |
Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN | 84.00
| 2.11 |
Kathleen Stadther - David Warne, St Cloud MN; Jay Adams, Saint Cloud MN; Carol Ross, Sauk Rapids MN | 83.00
| 1.58 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 78.00
| 1.19 |
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN; David Boushek - Alice Lauer, St Cloud MN | 63.00
| |
---|
Stratified Pairs
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.83 |
Roger Melaas, Saint Cloud MN; Stephen White, Sartell MN | 65.77%
| 3.62 |
Vernon Schlemmer, Miltona MN; Gloria Mize, Sartell MN | 65.14%
| 2.72 |
Marilyn Hanson, Fargo ND; Dan Knier, Waite Park MN | 65.07%
| 2.04 |
Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN; Dennis Dufner, Saint Joseph MN | 62.46%
| 1.81 |
Curtis Nordhougen - Esther Nordhougen, Moorhead MN | 62.02%
| 1.15 |
L Nordlinder, Minot ND; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK | 58.75%
| 1.58 |
Jerome Peckskamp, Elk River MN; Ken Voit, Surprise AZ | 54.97%
| 1.11 |
Scott Richardson, Saint Joseph MN; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN | 53.73%
| 1.14 |
Wayne Reynolds, Clearwater MN; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN | 53.67%
| 1.95 |
Joan Pickard - Susan Nielsen, St Cloud MN | 53.31%
| 1.46 |
Marilyn Kiffmeyer - Barbara Johnson, Saint Cloud MN | 53.19%
| 1.10 |
Jean Leighton, Saint Cloud MN; Lynn Schnettler, Cold Spring MN | 51.78%
| 0.82 |
Ronald Menzel - Sally Menzel, Brooklyn Park MN | 51.61%
| 0.62 |
Kathleen Stadther, St Cloud MN; Jay Adams, Saint Cloud MN | 46.38%
| |
---|
Teams
- 14 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.40 |
John Allen, Saint Paul MN; L Nordlinder, Minot ND; Mary Holman Allen, Mahtomedi MN; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK | 17.00
| 3.30 |
Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN; Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Linda Webb, Fargo ND | 15.50
| 2.48 |
John Lijewski, Sartell MN; Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN; Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; Dennis Dufner, Saint Joseph MN | 15.00
| 1.63 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Vernon Evans, Redfield SD; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN; Lois Hart, Watertown SD | 14.00
| 1.63 |
Charlene Thul, Saint Cloud MN; Marilyn Hanson, Fargo ND; Helen MacDonell, Atherton CA; Dan Knier, Waite Park MN | 14.00
| 2.50 |
Jerome Peckskamp, Elk River MN; Shirley Richardson - Scott Richardson, Saint Joseph MN; Ken Voit, Surprise AZ | 13.50
| 1.88 |
Gloria Mize - Patricia Sohler, Sartell MN; Robert Brower, Sun Lakes AZ; Vernon Schlemmer, Miltona MN | 13.00
| 1.67 |
Jean Leighton - Michele Rosha, Saint Cloud MN; Susan Nielsen, St Cloud MN; David Warne, St Cloud MN | 12.00
| |
---|
Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
L Nordlinder, Minot ND; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK | 64.77%
| 3.00 |
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN | 63.07%
| 2.25 |
Vernon Evans, Redfield SD; Lois Hart, Watertown SD | 62.31%
| 1.69 |
Robert Brower, Sun Lakes AZ; Patricia Sohler, Sartell MN | 60.04%
| 1.40 |
Charlene Thul, Saint Cloud MN; Helen MacDonell, Atherton CA | 59.85%
| 1.00 |
Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN | 59.47%
| 2.41 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN | 53.98%
| 1.81 |
Jerome Peckskamp, Elk River MN; Ken Voit, Surprise AZ | 51.33%
| 1.19 |
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN | 51.14%
| 1.19 |
Shirley Richardson - Scott Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 51.14%
| 0.76 |
Curtis Nordhougen - Esther Nordhougen, Moorhead MN | 48.67%
| 1.52 |
Susan Nielsen, St Cloud MN; David Warne, St Cloud MN | 48.30%
| 1.14 |
Kathleen Stadther, St Cloud MN; David Boushek, Saint Cloud MN | 46.97%
| 0.86 |
Jean Leighton - Michele Rosha, Saint Cloud MN | 46.21%
| |
---|
Swiss Team
- 17 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.50 |
William Cummings, Monticello MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN; Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN | 105.00
| 2.96 |
Vernon Evans, Redfield SD; Lois Hart - Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson, Watertown SD | 82.00
| 2.96 |
Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; John Lijewski, Sartell MN; Dennis Dufner, Saint Joseph MN; Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN | 82.00
| 1.90 |
Mary Olson - Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Patricia Sohler, Sartell MN; Robert Brower, Sun Lakes AZ | 77.00
| 2.46 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 71.00
| 2.46 |
Jeff Leighton, Detroit Lakes MN; Bill Schnettler, St Cloud MN; Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA; Jean Leighton, Saint Cloud MN | 71.00
| 1.58 |
Wayne Reynolds, Clearwater MN; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Stephen White, Sartell MN; Roger Melaas, Saint Cloud MN | 68.00
| 1.19 |
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN; Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN | 64.00
| 1.30 |
Sandra Hatch - Chuck Stenger, St Cloud MN; Wendy Hennes, Sartell MN; Joan Sand, Minnetonka MN | 52.00
| |
---|
Stratified Pairs
- 22.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN | 65.18%
| 4.13 |
Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; John Lijewski, Sartell MN | 64.38%
| 3.09 |
Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN | 61.89%
| 2.32 |
Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO | 61.41%
| 2.00 |
Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Linda Webb, Fargo ND | 61.35%
| 1.58 |
Marilyn Hanson, Fargo ND; Dan Knier, Waite Park MN | 60.86%
| 3.35 |
Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Wayne Reynolds, Clearwater MN | 58.32%
| 2.51 |
Scott Richardson, Saint Joseph MN; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN | 57.07%
| 1.88 |
Roger Melaas, Saint Cloud MN; Stephen White, Sartell MN | 56.55%
| 2.06 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Shirley Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 53.50%
| 1.34 |
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN | 52.56%
| 0.84 |
Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie, Surprise AZ | 52.28%
| 1.55 |
Jeanette Larson, Sun City West AZ; Cindy Carlson, St Cloud MN | 50.65%
| 1.16 |
Carol Ross, Sauk Rapids MN; Betty Landsberger, St Cloud MN | 49.31%
| 0.87 |
Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan, West Fargo ND | 48.35%
| 0.65 |
Mark Brodshaug - Luann Brodshaug, Fargo ND | 47.74%
| |
---|
Teams
- 16 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.77 |
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN; Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN | 19.50
| 3.58 |
L Nordlinder, Minot ND; Wayne Reynolds, Clearwater MN; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN | 17.50
| 2.68 |
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Scott Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 15.00
| 1.76 |
Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson, Watertown SD | 13.50
| 1.76 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN; Shirley Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 13.50
| 2.21 |
Kathleen Stadther - David Warne, St Cloud MN; Carol Ross, Sauk Rapids MN; Susan Nielsen, St Cloud MN | 13.00
| 1.45 |
Muriel Jean Bramucci - Jeanette Larson, Sun City West AZ; Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX; Cindy Carlson, St Cloud MN | 12.50
| 1.45 |
Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN; Helen MacDonell, Atherton CA; Jeff Leighton, Detroit Lakes MN; Charlene Thul, Saint Cloud MN | 12.50
| |
---|
Pairs
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.33 |
L Nordlinder, Minot ND; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK | 67.80%
| 3.25 |
Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN | 65.15%
| 2.44 |
Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN | 60.98%
| 2.81 |
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN | 60.80%
| 1.37 |
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN | 60.04%
| 1.03 |
Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN; Jeff Leighton, Detroit Lakes MN | 57.95%
| 2.11 |
Kathleen Stadther, St Cloud MN; Susan Nielsen, St Cloud MN | 56.44%
| 1.58 |
Sandra Johnson - Robert Johnson, St Cloud MN | 53.79%
| 1.19 |
Wayne Reynolds, Clearwater MN; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN | 53.41%
| 1.04 |
Jeanette Larson, Sun City West AZ; Cindy Carlson, St Cloud MN | 53.22%
| 0.78 |
Muriel Jean Bramucci, Sun City West AZ; Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX | 51.52%
| 0.58 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Shirley Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 47.92%
| |
---|
Swiss Teams
- 16 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.50 |
Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN | 89.00
| 4.88 |
William Cummings, Monticello MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN; Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN | 82.00
| 3.66 |
Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; John Lijewski, Sartell MN; Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN; Dennis Dufner, Saint Joseph MN | 75.00
| 4.02 |
Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan, West Fargo ND; Mark Brodshaug - Luann Brodshaug, Fargo ND | 74.00
| 3.02 |
Lynn Ziegler, Cold Spring MN; Donald Richardson, Clear Lake MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson, Saint Joseph MN | 72.00
| 2.26 |
Jeff Leighton, Detroit Lakes MN; Charlene Thul - Robert Leighton, Saint Cloud MN; Helen MacDonell, Atherton CA | 60.00
| 1.70 |
Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX; Muriel Jean Bramucci, Sun City West AZ; Marilyn Hanson, Fargo ND; Jean Leighton, Saint Cloud MN | 59.00
| |
---|